TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2021 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], Servus TV [at] | Austria
The project "Das Netz - Prometheus (aka Das Netz - George) / The Net Austria" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

StatusFor Premium Members only
Start of shootingFor Premium Members only
End of shootingFor Premium Members only

Project data

Film financingFor Premium Members only
Length of episodeFor Premium Members only
Number of episodesFor Premium Members only
Episodes from/toFor Premium Members only

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tobias MorettiGeorg [SS]
Benjamin Sadlern.a. [SSR]
Amanda Abbingtonn.a. [SSR]
Angel CoulbyDiana [SSR]
Jonathan FaillaCameron Rea [SSR]
Megan GayDirector of Administration [SSR]
Nicholas Gohn.a. [SSR]
Valerie Hubern.a. [SSR]
Patrick IsermeyerJordi Pena [SSR]
Peter Lohmeyern.a. [SSR]
Martin VischerFritz [SSR]
Ina Weissen.a. [SSR]
Benjamin WichertOsman Asgard [SRE]
Julia EffertzMrs. Gregson [SR]
Jessica McIntyreForensics [SR]
Nicola RansomJessica Hall [SR]
David RulandDaniel Bosch [SR]
Alan BurgonTrainer Rovers [BP]
Raphael SteinerPortier [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRobert Amon
AccountantSusanne Linauer
AccountantNatascha Dolschenko
Director of photographyMatthias Pötsch
Steadicam operatorFabian Meller
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Glockner
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Uhl2nd Unit (3 Days)
2nd assistant cameraDaniel Kainz2 DT - 2.Unit, 3x RED Helium, 1x RED Komodo, 3x GoPro 9
2nd assistant cameraMelanie Schneider [2]
Data wrangler / digital loaderMichael Krischan
Data wrangler / digital loaderMaximilian Lange [1]
Rear projection plates operatorOliver BoinAssistant
Video assist/playback operatorConstantin Prill
Still photographerPetro Domenigg
Camera traineeFelix Prochaska
Casting directorNicole Schmied
Casting directorAlice Purser
Costume designerChristine Ludwig
Assistant costume designerMarion Grädler
WardrobeRuth Kubyk
WardrobeRamona Steiner
TailorRomy Moritz
Costume design traineeFiona Gröschl
DirectorAndreas Prochaska
DirectorDaniel Prochaska
1st AD (local system)Andrea Inreiter-Aust
1st AD (local system)Armin Watznauer
2nd AD crowd (local system)Magdalena Ly
3rd AD crowd (local system)Wilhelm Iben
Script continuityRose Hackl b
Assistant editorMarkus Hartusch
Assistant editorPhilipp Bittner
Key gripAndreas Schaden
GripRaphael Maier1 DT Zusatz
GripChristopher Eberle1 DT Zusatz
GripLeopold Kaserer
GafferKimber Lee Opratko Jerrett
Best boyDavid Jerrett
Lighting technician / electricianLisa Faderl
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Erben
Additional electricianGeorge Mallas
Additional electricianChristopher Eberle
Hair/makeup designerSonia Salazar-Delgado
Makeup artist / hair stylistKarin Steinhäuser
Makeup artist / hair stylistValerie Rossacher
ComposerMatthias Weber
ProducerOliver Auspitz
ProducerAndreas Kamm
ProducerCatrin Strasser
Production designerMaya Ramharter
Production designerKatrin Huber [1]
Production designerMichael Ramharter
Production designerGerhard Dohr
Assistant production designerMattea Jäger
Art directorUtta Hagen
Art directorCornelia Kraft
Art department assistantGabriele Hrusa
Art department assistantEmily Ramharter
Prop masterPhilipp Juda
Standby propsSaskia Köck
Property assistantChristian Kranfuss
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerBa Long Nguyen
Set builderMichi Koukal
Set builderNellis Kneissl
Set builderHannes Hiebaum
Set builderWolfgang Winzberger
Set builderVincent Beyerle
Set builderStephan Bamberger
Set builderChristian Horvath
Set builderHarald Fehringer
Set builderMartin Malek
Set builderThomas Rainalter
Set builderJulian Janecka
Set builderWolfgang Tschofen
Key construction gripRudi Hobsig
Scenic painterFranz Essler
Prop handStephan Trimmel
Prop handIgor Rascu
Property driverVitaly Mereutanu
Property driverSerghei Cudric
Art department traineeFranziska Schellhorn
Line producerStefan Vogel-Rosenberg
Production managerNiki Brechelmacher
Production coordinatorHelena Velaj
Production coordinatorIsabella Jelica
Covid coordinatorVanessa Liebminger
Assistant production managerMargit Berner
Unit managerLeonard Schwarz
Location managerMichael Feodorow
Location managerJosephine Kennell
Location managerElias Kilgus
Set manager/ floor managerMartin Beisteiner
Set runnerAnna Purkert
Production driverDaniela Schönauer
Production driverWilhelm Iben
Production driverAndreas Reischütz
PA internAlina Breisach
ScreenwriterMartin Ambrosch
Production sound mixerThomas Szabolcs
Boom operatorSimon Markovich
Sound re-recording mixerNina Slatosch
Special effects supervisorRüdiger Schnur
Stunt coordinatorCornelia Dworak
Stuntman/womanCornelia DworakStuntdouble Nicola Ransom & Angel Coulby
Dialogue coachLewis Beardmore
Hygiene officerMelanie Prohaska
Hygiene officerAngela Pompa Alarcón-Pfeistlinger
Intimacy director/coordinatorCornelia Dworak

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
PropsPeinelt-MotorsWaffenmeister, Beratung, Instruction, Waffen, Zubehör, Ausrüstung, üb. Filmdienst Wien
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGcar plates