© Beta Film / Red Bull House / Sommerhaus
© Beta Film / Red Bull House / Sommerhaus
TV Series | 2021-2022 | ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Sport | Austria, Germany
The project "Das Netz - Ein Wintermärchen / The Net Germany" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Romina KüperPetra Stade [SSR]
Dmitry BrauerDenis Pechnin [SSR]
Farba DiengEmmanuel Kanu [SSR]
Patrick JoswigNotar [SR]
Anne RoemethSekretärin Leco [SR]
Lotte SchubertPaula Borchert [SR]
Mohamed ChahrourAhmed Yussef [SR]
Phio HuynhElly Castro [SR]
Eric CordesKevin [SR]
Surho SugaipovMikhail Kurgansky [SR]
Petra HartungErmittlerin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristos Papaioannou
extainia
extainia
Post production supervisorRebekka Garrido
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
Vfx supervisorPhilip Nauck
Motion graphics designerNiels Reinhard
Director of photographyJuan Sarmiento G.
Camera operatorDirk Eichler
B-Cam
B-Cam
Steadicam operatorDirk Eichler
1st assistant cameraCarl Evers
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraJohannes Päch
prep + 40DT
prep + 40DT
1st assistant cameraArite Szadkowski
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraTobias Rost
B Kamera
B Kamera
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Günther
B-Cam Berlin 5DT
B-Cam Berlin 5DT
1st assistant cameraNelson Smith
B-Cam dailies
B-Cam dailies
1st assistant cameraMelli Kirchberger
B Kamera
B Kamera
2nd assistant cameraMaren Rudolph
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraAnastasia Nass
1 DT Vertretung
1 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin Knüpfer
2nd assistant cameraOtis Witt
44DT A-Cam MiniLF
44DT A-Cam MiniLF
2nd assistant cameraTill Hückstädt
B-Cam
B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianJonas Le-Späinghaus
Video assist/playback operatorTobias Beidermühle
PSU4, 2x ALEXA Mini LF
PSU4, 2x ALEXA Mini LF
Still photographerHans-Joachim Pfeiffer
Equipment photos Berlin
Equipment photos Berlin
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting associateMaren Friedrich
Casting assistantBabet Mader
Youthcasting
Youthcasting
Costume designerSabine Keller
Assistant costume designerPamela Somasundaram
Assistant costume designerNina Albrecht-Paffendorf
Assistant costume designerBenedict Trattnigg
Assistant costume designerAlma Luise Rothacker
WardrobeNicola Damerow
WardrobeClara Gundlach
Additional wardrobeLaila Kaletta
Additional wardrobeJonna Carstensen
Additional wardrobeAnnegret Riediger
Costume design traineeEmma Lou Larsen
DirectorRick Ostermann
1st AD (local system)Annette Gosewinkel
2nd AD crowd (local system)Helena Borm
2nd AD crowd (local system)Alena Kolbach
3 day addition
3 day addition
3rd AD crowd (local system)Anna Villinger
Script supervisorLucia Mostowicz
Script continuityMelanie Engelke
Extras coordinatorKonstantin Kieselbach
3 SD
3 SD
Extras coordinatorPaulina Maria Ochmann
Extras coordinatorMarius Staubach
Extras coordinatorNico Markert
1 day
1 day
EditorSimon Gutknecht
EditorBenjamin Kaubisch
EditorJulia Karg
EditorHans-Christoph Wermke
Assistant editorJulia Schwalbe
Key gripLars Wilhelm
GripJens Krüger [1]
Crane operatorMarlon Koppelkamm
GafferKi Bun Wedemann
Best boyMatthias Franz
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Tiefenböck
Lighting technician / electricianMarc Wiesenthal
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn Bethke
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Mainka
Additional electricianMerlin Luong
8 SD
8 SD
Lighting assistantJules Kleck
Rigging
Rigging
Makeup artist / hair stylistGerda Ziegler
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Grave
Makeup artist / hair stylistAljona Kassner
Additional make up artistIna Charanza
ComposerStefan Will
Music supervisorMilena Fessmann
ProducerJochen Laube
ProducerFabian Maubach
ProducerCornelia Popp
ProducerMoritz Herzogenberg
Assistant-/ junior-producerSandra Eichhorn
Production designerCarola Gauster
Assistant production designerSina Welle
Assistant production designerAntje Taubert
Art department assistantDanyue Li
Zusatz 3 Tage
Zusatz 3 Tage
Prop masterConstantin Dehn
2nd Property Master from 16.08. - SZB Carola Gauster
2nd Property Master from 16.08. - SZB Carola Gauster
Prop masterSimon Blum
Standby propsTorsten Kuhne
4 x 90 min
4 x 90 min
Set dresserJule Bünsche
Set dresserAnn-Christin Hansen
Set dresserMarion Maisano
Set dresserMarius Inden
Set dresserAlicia Ohntrup
Zusatz 5 Tage
Zusatz 5 Tage
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerWendy Lindemann
Assistant stand by propsAngelina Beerboom
Picture car wranglerJulian Born
Picture car wranglerGert Klimmek
Location scoutDoris Toth
Location scoutDenis Sennefelder
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Location scoutPamela Schmidt
Bodensee Zusatz
Bodensee Zusatz
Location scoutChristian Meinecke
Set builderUwe Roscher
Set builderMichael Lennemann
Stand by set builderChristian Enders
Prop builderTim Schöndorfer
Graphic artistTim Schöndorfer
in substitution
in substitution
Graphic artistRobert Körössi
Graphic artistNiels Reinhard
Property driverMichael Waschnig
Line producerMichael Jungfleisch
Line producerKonstantinos Kapsalos
Production managerFabian Vetter
Production coordinatorFriederike Krug
Crew
Crew
Production coordinatorSelina Meinhardt
Travel coordinatorJörn Ruhnau
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerMarie Wolters
Unit managerJacek Gluszko
Bodensee, Luzern, Zürich
Bodensee, Luzern, Zürich
Location manager (local system)Florian Kuthe
Set manager/ floor managerDirk Eberling
Assistant location managerKatharina Seiler
Production assistantSophie Balke-Mellenthin
Production assistantSelena Jung
Berlin
Berlin
Assistant set/floor managerLisa Ena Ottenschläger
Assistant set/floor managerBernd Morgenstern
Set runnerIsabel Höger
Set runnerJohannes Schied
Set runnerPhilipp Dittrich
Set runnerJulia Krätz
Production driverMike Schmalley
Production driverEddie Philippsen
Production driverJan Gergis
Production driverOliver Planert
PA internOphelia Obst
PA internAndrea Piesker
Haupthaus (Vorbereitung)
Haupthaus (Vorbereitung)
CreatorMatthias Hartmann [1]
CreatorPlinio Bachmann
ScreenwriterAnneke Janssen
ScreenwriterThomas Ritter
ScreenwriterMartin Ambrosch
ScreenwriterJohannes Flachmeyer
Script translatorNikolaus von Uthmann
Outline: German - English
Outline: German - English
Production sound mixerStefan Soltau
Production sound mixerDominik Leube
Boom operatorDaniel Hallhuber
Boom operatorFelix Kaufmann
Boom operatorMatthias Rupp
Boom operatorMarco Damke
Boom operatorTim Müller [2]
2. Filmtonassistent
2. Filmtonassistent
Second boom operatorNils Ettwein
35 DT
35 DT
Assistant stunt coordinatorTeresa Henn
Fight choreographerPatrick Richter [2]
Fight choreography development, previz fightperformance
Fight choreography development, previz fightperformance
Stuntman/womanAlexander Knappe [1]
Stuntman/womanLucian Roucka
Weißrusse
Weißrusse
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
Utility
Utility
Stuntman/womanMatthias Schmidt [5]
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
Rolle Anton
Rolle Anton
Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]
Rights and Clerances
Rights and Clerances
Green consultantTobias Wolf
Occupational safety specialistAxel Dietrich Berger
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken
Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept
Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
DIT. LAB. VAN.
DIT. LAB. VAN.
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Berlin
Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ConsultingSetMedic.Berlin
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationReisebüro Reeg
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Sabine Keller
KB: Sabine Keller
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Sabine Keller
KB: Sabine Keller
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, lighting, art, technology, decorative articles
Furniture, lighting, art, technology, decorative articles
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
SFX-Support
SFX-Support
Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte Baden-Württemberg
Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte Baden-Württemberg
Vehicles and aircraftsJOLA Rent GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Vehicles and aircraftsReBornClassics Movies & Events