Director | Jochen Alexander Freydank |
---|---|
Written by | Jan Braren, Sebastian Fitzek (literary source) |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 08/08/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 14/09/2017 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of movie | 105 min |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Armin Rohde | Toffi [L] | |
Torben Liebrecht | Max Rhode [L] | |
Arnd Klawitter | Kommissar Stoya [L] | |
Inez Bjørg David | Frida Blum [L] | |
Max Hopp | Cosmo [L] | |
Franziska Weisz | Kim [L] | |
Lina Hüesker | Jola Rhode [L] | |
Agnes Mann | Kommisarin Berthold [SR] | |
Lydia Schamschula | Mutter Edwards [SR] | |
Heike Reichenwallner | Lotti [SR] | |
Kristina Klebe | Irina Lewitsch [SR] | |
Bianca Warnek | Reporterin [BP] | |
Antje Widdra | Ärztin [BP] | |
Jona Eisenblätter | Cosmo (jung) [BP] | |
Milo Eisenblätter | Max Rohde (jung) [BP] | |
Timothi Kelch | Iwan [BP] | |
Nadine Petry | Empfangsdame [BP] | |
Steffen Schroeder | Pfleger [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jens Beyer | |
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Post production supervisor | Sandra Thimm | |
Vfx supervisor | Markus Frank | |
Vfx supervisor | Johannes Mewes | |
VFX production coordinator | Jennifer Wagner | |
Motion graphics designer | Valentin Fuhlenbrok | |
3d artist | Kishore Guntuku | |
3d artist | Felix Brosche | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Birger Schirrmeister | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Tobias Kruppa | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Nicolas Unger | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Kristin Feist | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Alexander Marschner | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Kevin Garz | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Martin Springer | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Bernd Mittelhockamp | |
Colorist | Tobias Wiedmer Cine Chromatix KG | Cine Chromatix KG |
Director of photography | Wolf Siegelmann 105 Min. RTL Event | 105 Min. RTL Event |
Camera operator | Florian Lücke 14 DT B-Cam 2 Unit 2DT | 14 DT B-Cam 2 Unit 2DT |
Steadicam operator | Dirk Eichler | |
1st assistant camera | Holger Pest | |
1st assistant camera | Simon Hamann B Kam Amira 7 Tage | B Kam Amira 7 Tage |
2nd assistant camera | Diara Sow | |
2nd assistant camera | Clemens Kirchner tageweise Focus B-Cam | tageweise Focus B-Cam |
Video assist/playback operator | Nicolas Unger | |
Still photographer | Boris Laewen | |
Casting director | Cornelia Mareth | |
Casting director | Maria Rölcke | |
Costume designer | Heike Hütt | |
Assistant costume designer | Birgit Hofbauer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nele Brand | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dorothea Kulhawy Costumer Cast | Costumer Cast |
Costume maker | Masoud Moridani Maßanfertigung der Anzüge | Maßanfertigung der Anzüge |
Director | Jochen Alexander Freydank | |
1st AD (local system) | Franca Drewes | |
Script continuity | Susanne Liebetrau | |
Actor coach (children) | Yvette Dankou | |
Editor | Ollie Lanvermann | |
Grip | Christopher Huck | |
Gaffer | Ron Rakowski | |
Best boy electric | Heiko Lehmann | |
Additional electrician | Hans Fischer | |
Lighting assistant | Darius Tschorn | |
Lighting assistant | Michail Petrou | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Christina Wagner | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Markus Hollinger | |
Additional make up artist | Lorena Florina Eracle RTL Promotion - ein Tag | RTL Promotion - ein Tag |
Additional make up artist | Sara Lichtsteiner | |
Composer | Ingo Ludwig Frenzel | |
Producer | Jörg Winger | |
Delegate producer | Henriette Lippold | |
Production designer | Florian Langmaack | |
Assistant production designer | Christina Heidelmeier | |
Prop master | Tom Langner | |
Standby props | Max Schmigalla SB: Florian Langmaack | SB: Florian Langmaack |
Graphic artist | Claudia Schwarze | |
Prop hand | Anne Kühne SB: Florian Langmaack | SB: Florian Langmaack |
Property driver | Christian Heilmann | |
Line producer | Tim Greve | |
Assistant to line producer | Sabine Mäurer | |
Production manager | Thomas Rohde | |
Production coordinator | Ann-Kathrin Weddige | |
Assistant production manager | Josephine Weyreuther | |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver Dresselhaus | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Mario Striehn | |
Assistant location manager | Stefanos Pantos | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daniela Garkov | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Grit Aufzug | |
Production driver | Steven Villwock Berlin, Potsdam | Berlin, Potsdam |
Production driver | Axel Kirst | |
Production driver | Jonas Schäfer Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set runner | Christian Scheffer | |
Set runner | Nico Korzytzki | |
Screenwriter | Jan Braren | |
Literary source | Sebastian Fitzek | |
Production sound mixer | David Kammerer | |
Boom operator | Benjamin Hill | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Clemens Grulich | |
Sound designer | Stephan Liepe | |
Adr recordist | Miles Kann | |
Dialogue editor | Miles Kann | |
Foley editor | Rolf-Peter Schmidt | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger 2018 | 2018 |
Special effects technician | Ronny Horning | |
Stunt coordinator | Dani Stein Double Frieda | Double Frieda |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Asuka Tovazzi Buff-Connection | Buff-Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Billy Buff Stunt Player | Stunt Player |
Video-producer | Moreen Hoffmann Kamera & Schnitt -Social Media | Kamera & Schnitt -Social Media |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Luftaufnahmen Berlin | Luftaufnahmen Berlin |
Casting | CMR Casting / Casting Mareth & Rölcke GbR | |
Extras/Bit Player | IM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun | |
Extras/Bit Player | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin | |
Stunts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Clouds,Balloonlights | Clouds,Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Consulting | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH +Aggregat +Equipment | +Aggregat +Equipment |
Production Services | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH | |
Costumes | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Special Effects | bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik SFX, Waffen | SFX, Waffen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH HLF, TLF, RTW, | HLF, TLF, RTW, |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge | diverse Fahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Image (VFX) | Cine Chromatix KG | |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jochen Alexander Freydank | 2018 | Deutsches Fernsehkrimi-Festival [de] Rahmenprogramm | Rahmenprogramm | Nominated |
Jan Braren | 2018 | Deutsches Fernsehkrimi-Festival [de] Rahmenprogramm | Rahmenprogramm | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Friday, 30/03/2018 |