TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2019 | ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de] | Comedy, Culture, Satire | Germany
The project "Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting25.02.2019
End of shooting10.04.2019

Project data

Episodes from/to9-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Nadja BobylevaJördis Otto [SS]
Omar El-SaeidiHaschim Abdali [SS]
Christina GroßeDr.Anneliese Eckart [SS]
Rainer ReinersJohannes Gmeiner [SS]
Swetlana SchönfeldMargarete Hoffmann [SS]
Robert StadloberTitus Fritz [SS]
Sabrina AmaliGhonchah [LE]
Maximilian DirrKoen [LE]
Richard GonlagBas [LE]
Florian LukasAlexej [LE]
Moritz VierboomHenk [LE]
Omar AkbarGhulam [SR]
Aziz DyabTabish [SR]
Arnel TaciSassan [SR]
Hadi KhanjanpourYoussof [SRE]
Erik SchieskoDW Kameramann [SRE]
Ugur KayaSadegh [BP]
Katharina SchlothauerMaja Grothe

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantSusanne Weißenbach
director of photographyPhilipp Kirsamer
additional photographyAndreas Frey
eng cameraErik SchieskoFolge 9
camera operatorKai RostásyB-Cam Zusatz, Dop P.Kirsamer
1st assistant cameraJohannes Päch
2nd assistant cameraFriedemann Röse
camera traineeBoyko Panayotov
casting directorDorothee Weyers
costume designerDaniela Backes
assistant costume designerAnna Klering
wardrobeGina Steiniger
directorMarkus Sehr
1st assistant directorSusanne Sickert
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMax Rodermund
script supervisorNicole Sahsnowsky
editorNicole Kortlüke
editorStefen Rocker
assistant editorChristian Maire
key/dolly gripAndreas Frey
gafferRon Rakowski
electricianSandro Kieburg
electricianSebastian Beutler
lighting assistantSebastian Brücke
makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie von Brunn
composerNikolaus Graf
producerGeraldine Voss
freelance producerValeria Pauz
production designerFryderyk Swierczynski
assistant production designerPaola Cordero Yannarella
prop masterRobin Kohler
standby propsAnn Katrin Hölz
assistent stand by propmanNils-Thore Grundke
art department traineeAnnie Murr
line producerAndrea Wetzel
line producerHeidi WiedemannBR
unit production managerChristian Feier
Post Production AssistantAnja Gläser
unit managerOliver Gimbel
set manager / 3rd ADMaximilian Wagner
production assistantPauline Binke
4th AD / Additional ADLaurin KockwelpVertretung (2 Wochen)
production driverBrendan Rousseau
production driverAndré Jaetschmann
head writerRobert Löhr
production sound mixerBernhard Joest
stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' ThiedeStunt Coordination für Stunt at Work

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMundwerk Catering
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Daniela Backes
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyBR [de]Wednesday, 03.01.2018