Filmplakat
TV Series | Episodes 1-13 | 2010 | ARD [de], ORF [at] | Family | Austria

Shooting data

Start of shooting19.04.2010
End of shooting10.10.2010
LocationsPiber, Wien, Graz

Project data

Film financing
Length of episode50'
Episodes from/to1-13

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christoph von FriedlKarl Lenz [SS]
Julia CencigBirgit Gross [L]
Eva HerzigKatharina Lenz [L]
Jürgen MaurerJosef Wagner [L]
Jennifer NewrklaMaria [L]
Thomas UngerMichael Haas [L]
Alexander JagschDr.Fischer [SSR]
Birgit MayrPoilzistin [SSR]
Marie Munz
Martin OberhauserPfarrer [SSR]
Irma Wagner
Dr. Schuster [SSR]
Irina WankaInes Brunner [SSR]
Franz BuchrieserBaron Gradenberg [SR]
Florian FitzFrank Riemer [SR]
Markus HameleFlorian [SR]
Max HoffmannChris [SR]
Susanne KubelkaX [SR]
William MangIng Peter Jelenko [SR]
Cornelius ObonyaBürgermeister Brunner [SR]
Stefan PuntigamWürz [SR]
Silvia WohlmuthKrankenschwester [SR]
Daniela ZieglerEllen Riemer [SR]
Thomas AntonDresdener Möbelpacker [BP]
Michael DureggerZureiter [BP]
Thomas LandlKellner [BP]
Reinhold G. MoritzSchlosser [BP]
Heidelinde PfaffenbichlerLisa Kramer [BP]
Andrea SchramekSekretärin Büro Mitringer [BP]
C.C. WeinbergerHerr Spiegel [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyMarkus Selikovsky
director of photographyDavid Sanderson
director of photographyErwin Landau
2nd unit dopErwin Landau
steadicam operatorMarkus Selikovsky
steadicam operatorErwin Landau
1st assistant cameraCamillo ForamittiSteadicam/2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraAndreas PölzlFolge 1-5
1st assistant cameraMatthias Mitterfolgen 10-13
1st assistant cameraJosef Kernegger2. Unit / Fo. 6-9
2nd assistant cameraBirgit ObkircherF6-11
still photographerPetro Domenigg
costume designerHeike Werner
assistant costume designerMonika Clodiund garderobe
directorGloria Behrens
directorWalter BannertFo. 1-5
directorHolger BarthelFo. 6-9
script supervisorJuliane HanskeFolgen 6-9
assistant editor - soundLisa Mörtelmayr
key/dolly gripAlexander Preisch
gafferHelmut David Haslinger
best boyAnton StielowM.Prill.,M.Selikovski
electricianHannes Schönegger
electricianAlexander Schmid [1]best boy
additional electricianJohannes Hafner
additional electricianAlex Haspel
key makeup artist/hair stylistMonika Puymann
producerHeinrich Ambrosch
executive producerJana Brandt
standby propsJohannes BerkovcFolge 10 - 13
property driverJohannes BerkovcFolge 1 - 9
line producerFriedrich Gruner
unit production managerHerbert Unterberger
production coordinatorJulia SchmidFolge 1 bis 10
production coordinatorWiebke PetersFolgen 10 bis 13
unit managerErwin NetzerFolgen 1 - 13 (03.-11.2010) k/ Steiermar
set manager/ floor managerUlrich Oberforcher1-13
screenwriterAgnes Pluch
screenwriterMartin Ambrosch
StoryMartin Ambrosch
production sound mixerDietmar ZusonFo. 6-9
production sound mixerHeinz K EbnerFo. 1-5
boom operatorGregor KienelFolge 1-5
boom operatorPhilipp Schrems
boom operatorRoland Freinschlag
foley artistMel Kutbay
horse masterJohanna PieslTrainerin & Koordinatorin
commissioning editorKatharina Schenk [1]ORF
commissioning editorFranka BauerMDR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Satel Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Sound (Postproduction)Meloton Sound Effects, Inh. Normann Büttner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 21st June, 2011