TV Series | Episodes 19-26 | 2019-2020 | Netflix | Mystery | Germany, USA
The project "Dark" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

StatusFor Premium Members only
Start of shootingFor Premium Members only
End of shootingFor Premium Members only
LocationsFor Premium Members only

Project data

Film financingFor Premium Members only
Length of episodeFor Premium Members only
Number of episodesFor Premium Members only
Episodes from/toFor Premium Members only

Trailers/Videos

  • Teaser auf Youtube
  • Trailer/Video on Youtube
  • Trailer/Video on Youtube
  • Trailer/Video on Youtube

Brief synopsis

Season Three

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Louis HofmannJonas Kahnwald [SS]
Jördis TriebelKatharina Nielsen [SS]
Lisa VicariMartha Nielsen [SS]
Andreas PietschmannDer Fremde [SS]
Lea van Acken
Silja [SSR]
Nils BrunkhorstTeacher [SSR]
Hans Diehl
Jakob Diehl
Leopold HornungTorben Wöller [SSR]
Sebastian HülkEgon Tiedemann [SSR]
Deborah KaufmannRegina Tiedemann [SSR]
Nina Kronjäger
Barbara Nüsse
Tom PhilippHelge Doppler (jung) [SSR]
Sammy Scheuritzel
Peter SchneiderHelge Doppler [SSR]
Mieke SchymuraPolizistin Justyna Jankowski [SSR]
Katharina SpieringHelene Wolf [SSR]
Antje TraueAgnes Nielsen 1954 [SSR]
Carlotta von FalkenhaynElisabeth Doppler [SSR]
Axel Werner
Anja Willutzkinoch nicht bekannt [SR]
Mariella AumannHelene Wolf [SRE]
Isaak DentlerBurglar [SRE]
Claude Albert Heinrich---
Anita PuppeMutter
Liliane ZillnerActor

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMario Lindner
Director of photographyNikolaus Summerer
1st assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz2nd Unit A-Cam dayplayer
2nd assistant cameraLasse Liebeltlens test
2nd assistant cameraFabio Seyding2nd Unit A-Cam
Video playback operatorElias WolfQTake 2nd Unit
Video playback operatorEric Zimmermannsupervisor first week
Video playback operatorJannik WenckQTake Main Unit
Still photographerBritta KrehlFotovorproduktionen, PR-Fotos
Still photographerStephanie KulbachFotovorproduktionen + Dokumentation
Costume designerAnette Guther
Costume supervisorChristine Seehofer
WardrobeMartine KoetzZusatzgeraderobiere Komparserie
Additional wardrobeDoris Mumhofer
DirectressEike Neumann
TailorKatrin KoboldTailor in Season II und III
DirectorPhilip Haucke2nd Unit
DirectorBaran bo Odar
1st AD (local system)Ben Bischof2nd Unit
2nd assistant directorFrederike Karsch
2nd AD crowdDavid Wunderlich
Script supervisorLinda Harbrecht2.Unit
Script supervisorLucia Mostowicz2nd Unit - September
Script supervisorLaura Ritter2nd Unit & Vertretung Main Unit
Storyboard artistMaximilian Vogel
Crowd marshallGabriele Ablasser
Crowd marshallNico MarkertCrowd Marshall 1 DT
Crowd marshallRicardo Ewert1 DT
Crowd marshallChristian Theisinger
GafferJanosch Voss
Best boyBabu Haugg2 Unit
Best boyDavid Horn
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
ElectricianJulie Shalekenova2nd unit
ElectricianArian Uting
ElectricianSascha Görlich
ElectricianKay KirchhoffSep/Okt main unit
ElectricianAxel Scholz
Additional electricianFlorian Heinrich2nd Unit 2DT
Additional electricianBenedict Aufzug
Additional electricianDavid Moore Lorusso2nd Unit
Additional electricianConstantin Zielske
Additional electricianDirk Scherbarth1st Unit
Additional electricianDarius Tschorn
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Stebich
Makeup artist / hair stylistFlorian GruberMaskenbildner
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia LechnerSfx
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia BaumannSFX / Wigs
Makeup artist / hair stylistDoreen KindlerFotovorproduktion
Additional make up artistLaura Kloeters
Additional make up artistEster Nyakato Rüppel
Additional make up artistMarkus Hollinger
Key makeup artist/hair stylistChristina WagnerHair&Makeup Designer
Delegate producerJantje Friese
Delegate producerBaran bo Odar
Executive producerQuirin Berg
Executive producerMax Wiedemann
Assistant art directorGesa Rehren+ Art Department Koordination
Set decoratorChristiane Chaboissier
Prop masterMoritz Heinlin
Standby propsVirginia Leffke
Standby propsBurkhard Borke Nutsch
Set dresserNuria Manzaneda
Set dresserFlorian RadloffAdditional
Set dresserFrank Noack...zusatz
Set dresserStefan Burischek
Set decoration buyerStefan Scheurich
Set decoration buyerJulie Sabel (vormals Morlot)
Art department coordinatorAlexander Frühbrodtset decoration coordinator & props
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSimona Ruhnke
Assistent stand by propmanRicardo Ewert2 DT
Assistent stand by propmanPauline Wiesweg
Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]supervising greenery, lead greensman
Set builderGunter Müller
Stand by set builderMatthias Prange
Scenic painterJan Oliver Seibelpainter
Scenic painterWolfgang WredeHoD Painter
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugaadditional screendesign
Property driverMalte Mann
Film financing coordinatorMichelle Mucha
Production coordinatorAndreas Heiden
Production coordinatorJasmin MuellerAssistant Production Coordinator
Assistant production managerTamara EderECO Manager
Unit managerMoritz GroßerhodeUnit Manager 2nd Unit
Unit managerMarten RieseUnit Manager
Assistant location managerMartin Eikenbusch
Production assistantMert Altok
Set runnerMoritz Wiesel
Production driverMartin Moch
CreatorJantje Friese
CreatorBaran bo Odar
Production sound mixerMatthias Richter
Production sound mixerCaspar Sachsse2nd Unit
Stuntman/womanHannes PastorStuntdouble Andreas Pietschmann
Dailies coloristRoland Murrer
Child supervisorRicardo Ewert3 DT

Production companies

CompanyComment
Dark Series GmbH [de]
W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic
Production ServicesAndré´s FilmcateringCrewcatering
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHSet- Medic
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Anette Guther
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Anette Guther
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Anette Guther
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleAnfertigung Textile Dekorationen