Dark Season 3 - Offizielles Poster | ©2020 Netflix
©2020 Netflix
TV Series | Episodes 19-26 | 2019-2020 | Netflix | Mystery | Germany, USA

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting25/06/2019
End of shooting27/11/2019
LocationsBerlin, Brandenburg (Studio Babelsberg)
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin, Germany - Brandenburg

Trailers/Videos

Brief synopsis

Season Three

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Louis HofmannJonas Kahnwald [SS]
Lisa Vicari
Martha Nielsen [SS]
Julika Jenkins
Claudia Tiedemann [SS]
Andreas PietschmannThe Stranger [SS]
Dietrich HollinderbäumerAdam [SS]
Barbara NüsseEva [SS]
Karoline EichhornCharlotte Doppler [SS]
Jördis TriebelKatharina Nielsen [SS]
Maja SchöneHannah Kahnwald [SS]
Jakob Diehl
The Unknown - adult [SSR]
Lisa KreuzerClaudia Tiedemann [SSR]
Mark WaschkeNoah - adult [SSR]
Max SchimmelpfennigNoah - young [SSR]
Lea van Acken
Silja [SSR]
Hans DiehlThe Unknown - elder [SSR]
Claude Albert HeinrichThe Unknown - child [SSR]
Moritz Jahn
Magnus Nielsen [SSR]
Gina Stiebitz
Franziska Doppler [SSR]
Stephan KampwirthPeter Doppler [SSR]
Paul LuxBartosz Tiedemann [SSR]
Arnd KlawitterH.G. Tannhaus [SSR]
Christian SteyerH.G. Tannhaus - elder [SSR]
Carlotta von FalkenhaynElisabeth Doppler [SSR]
Sandra BorgmannElisabeth Doppler - adult [SSR]
Oliver MasucciUlrich Nielsen [SSR]
Wolfram KochMagnus Nielsen - adult [SSR]
Carina WieseFranziska Doppler - adult [SSR]
Peter Benedict
Aleksander Tiedemann [SSR]
Walter KreyeTronte Nielsen - elder [SSR]
Felix KramerTronte Nielsen - adult [SSR]
Axel WernerGustav Tannhaus [SSR]
Sebastian HülkEgon Tiedemann [SSR]
Nina KronjägerFemale stranger [SSR]
Sammy ScheuritzelKilian Obendorf [SSR]
Winfried GlatzederOld Ulrich Nielsen [SSR]
Leopold Hornung
Torben Wöller [SSR]
Deborah KaufmannRegina Tiedemann [SSR]
Christian PätzoldEgon Tiedemann - elder [SSR]
Tom PhilippHelge Doppler (young) [SSR]
Peter SchneiderHelge Doppler [SSR]
Roman KnižkaBartosz Tiedemann - adult [SSR]
Katharina Spiering
Helene Albers [SSR]
Nils BrunkhorstTeacher [SSR]
Anna KönigEdda Heimann [SSR]
Ella LeeHannah Kahnwald - young [SSR]
Mieke SchymuraPolicewoman Justyna Jankowski [SSR]
Lea WillkowskyJasmin Trewen [SSR]
Antje TraueAgnes Nielsen 1954 [SSR]
Natascha PaulickDrama Teacher [SR]
Anja WillutzkiYoung Erna [SR]
Joshio MarlonTronte Nielsen - young [SRE]
Merlin Rose
Marek Tannhaus [SRE]
Anne LebinskyJana Nielsen [SRE]
Luise HeyerDoris Tiedemann [SRE]
Lissy PernthalerSilja (Adult) [SRE]
Isaak Dentler
Burglar [SRE]
Svenja JungSonja Tannhaus [SRE]
Maximilian DirrCheckpoint Soldier [SRE]
Jonas EmilianJonas Kahnwald (Child) [SRE]
Mariella AumannHelene Albers (Young) [SRE]
Nino BöhlauBully #1 [SRE]
Nils NelleßenPower Plant Worker [BP]
Liliane ZillnerActor
Anita PuppeMutter

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantOliver Küper-Grobecker
Add'l. Payroll Acct. (Jul. & Aug. 2019)
Add'l. Payroll Acct. (Jul. & Aug. 2019)
Production accountantMario Lindner
1st ADBen Bischof
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd ADJohanna Hein
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd ADFrederike Karsch
2nd AD CrowdDavid Wunderlich
Season 3, historisch 1888-2053
Season 3, historisch 1888-2053
AD PAAndreas Kouba
AD PAChristina Kaiser
AD PA
AD PA
AD PAAna Koerner
AD TraineeLaura Funck
Crowd marshallChristian Theisinger
Crowd marshallNils-Philipp von Westernhagen
Crowd marshallPaul Hoffmann
3 DT
3 DT
Crowd marshallNico Markert
1 day
1 day
Vfx producerDominik Trimborn
Vfx producerTabea Chadalakian Kurz
Post production supervisorSven Nuri
301 - 308 (Toccata Film)
301 - 308 (Toccata Film)
Post production assistantMaithien Huynh
Vfx supervisorNicolas Leu
Vfx supervisorBastian Hopfgarten
Character supervisorSebastian Lauer [1]
Dailies coloristRoland Murrer
Dailies Colorist + QC
Dailies Colorist + QC
Digital intermediate assistantClara B. Zimmer
ARRI Mitte Season 2 and 3
ARRI Mitte Season 2 and 3
Director of photographyNikolaus Summerer
2nd unit dopKonstantin Freyer
2nd unit dopPascal Schmit
Camera operatorAlex Traumann
Main Unit
Main Unit
Camera operatorA. Osman 'Ozzy' Öksüz
2nd Unit, B-Cam (dayplaying)
2nd Unit, B-Cam (dayplaying)
Camera operatorKatharina Dießner
B-Cam 2nd Unit / C-Cam Main Unit
B-Cam 2nd Unit / C-Cam Main Unit
Camera operatorMatthias Wallinger
C-Kamera, add.
C-Kamera, add.
Gimbal system operatorDaniel Erb
Ronin2, dailyAlexa65/LF
Ronin2, dailyAlexa65/LF
Steadicam operatorAlex Traumann
Alexa65 & B-Cam Main Unit
Alexa65 & B-Cam Main Unit
Steadicam operatorA. Osman 'Ozzy' Öksüz
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Steadicam operatorMatthias Wallinger
2nd Unit, add.
2nd Unit, add.
1st assistant cameraFabio Seyding
Additional // 2nd Unit B-Cam
Additional // 2nd Unit B-Cam
1st assistant cameraGökhan Balseven
2‘nd Unit a-cam
2‘nd Unit a-cam
1st assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz
2nd Unit A-Cam dayplayer
2nd Unit A-Cam dayplayer
1st assistant cameraTim Adam
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraLars Richter
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk
D-Cam, Daily
D-Cam, Daily
1st assistant cameraWon-Suk Park
1st assistant cameraDaniel Grendel
Zusatz C Cam
Zusatz C Cam
2nd assistant cameraChristina Verena Bauer
ARRI Alexa Mini LF | ARRI Alexa 65 | 2nd Unit 8 DT
ARRI Alexa Mini LF | ARRI Alexa 65 | 2nd Unit 8 DT
2nd assistant cameraCelina Tosuncuk
additional (main unit)
additional (main unit)
2nd assistant cameraAndrea Pedrinelli
Zusätzlich 2nd Unit
Zusätzlich 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraDung Ngoc Pham
Nachdreh Vertretung
Nachdreh Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraLisa Dutschmann
Main Unit B-Cam 6 DT
Main Unit B-Cam 6 DT
2nd assistant cameraLea Quandt
1st Unit 2 DT // 2nd Unit 6 DT
1st Unit 2 DT // 2nd Unit 6 DT
2nd assistant cameraYounes Labdi
2nd assistant cameraUwe Zegnotat
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJulia Rahde
Main Unit, add. C-/D-Cam daily
Main Unit, add. C-/D-Cam daily
2nd assistant cameraCarolin Obitz
D-Cam, Daily
D-Cam, Daily
2nd assistant cameraDavid Schwier
Bullet time test
Bullet time test
2nd assistant cameraFabio Seyding
A-Cam 2nd Unit // until September
A-Cam 2nd Unit // until September
2nd assistant cameraViktor Sommerfeld
2nd Unit addt. 2nd AC - 1 Day
2nd Unit addt. 2nd AC - 1 Day
2nd assistant cameraLasse Liebelt
lens test
lens test
2nd assistant cameraValentin Schweiger
Additional (Main Unit) Alexa 65
Additional (Main Unit) Alexa 65
DIT digital imaging technicianMaximilian Link
Re-Shoots Mar 2020
Re-Shoots Mar 2020
DIT digital imaging technicianRichard Muller
Lead
Lead
DIT digital imaging technicianEric Zimmermann
Additional
Additional
Assistant to DITSebastian Schaal
additional
additional
Assistant to DITIvo Suchomski
Additional
Additional
Assistant to DITDennis Helm
additional
additional
Data wrangler / digital loaderAngela Fellenberg
Video assist/playback operatorElias Wolf
QTake 2nd Unit
QTake 2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorJannik Wenck
Main Unit QTake Operator
Main Unit QTake Operator
Video assist/playback operatorFlorian Bingold
Qtake Assistant
Qtake Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorEric Zimmermann
supervisor first week
supervisor first week
Assistant to video playback operatorJulia Rahde
Qtake Main Unit
Qtake Main Unit
Qtake operatorJulia Rahde
2nd Unit, 2. block + Main Unit substitute daily
2nd Unit, 2. block + Main Unit substitute daily
Qtake operatorPaul-Vincent Roll
(Reshoot)
(Reshoot)
Still photographerStephanie Kulbach
Fotovorproduktionen + Dokumentation
Fotovorproduktionen + Dokumentation
Still photographerBritta Krehl
Fotovorproduktionen, PR-Fotos
Fotovorproduktionen, PR-Fotos
Camera traineeLilie Auvray
Extras/bit player castingQuentin Wojtas
Agentur Filmgesichter
Agentur Filmgesichter
Costume designerAnette Guther
Costume supervisorChristine Seehofer
Costume coordinatorIsabel Seidler
Block 1&2
Block 1&2
Assistant costume designerDavid Werer
2.Kostümbildassistent
2.Kostümbildassistent
Assistant costume designerJulia Kneusels
Assistant costume designerAnette Tirler
Costume buyerSilvestre Sanchez Strattner
Key costumerLisa Schrimpf
WardrobeKaris Epro
Main Unit
Main Unit
WardrobeBirgit Hofbauer
Zusatzgarderobiere
Zusatzgarderobiere
WardrobeAleksandra Kuchta
1st Unit
1st Unit
WardrobeMartine Koetz
Zusatzgeraderobiere Komparserie
Zusatzgeraderobiere Komparserie
Additional wardrobePilar Castro
Additional wardrobeCharlotte Stumpf
Additional wardrobeEvelyn Carhuas Luna
1st Unit
1st Unit
Additional wardrobeDoris Mumhofer
Additional wardrobeNicole Schnabel
Additional wardrobeOlga Holeksova
Additional wardrobeUta Müller
Komparserie
Komparserie
Additional wardrobeChristina Walther [1]
Additional wardrobeAnne-Marie Summer
1DT
1DT
Draper / patternmakerEike Neumann
Cutter Men & Women
Cutter Men & Women
TailorKatrin Kobold
Tailor in Season II und III
Tailor in Season II und III
Costume distressingRebecca Beckx Naylor
DirectorPhilip Haucke
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
DirectorBaran bo Odar
Script supervisorLinda Harbrecht
2nd unit
2nd unit
Script supervisorLucia Mostowicz
2nd Unit - September
2nd Unit - September
Script continuityJan Birka
Script continuityLaura Ritter
2nd Unit & Vertretung Main Unit
2nd Unit & Vertretung Main Unit
Storyboard artistMaximilian Vogel
Actor coach (children)Simone Heinrich [1]
Vorbereitung Betreuung der Unbekannte jung
Vorbereitung Betreuung der Unbekannte jung
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorGabriele Ablasser
Extras coordinatorChristian Theisinger
EditorCarolin Biesenbach
Episode 2 & 7
Episode 2 & 7
EditorBoris Gromatzki
Folge 3 + 5
Folge 3 + 5
Additional editorAscanius Böttger
Assistant editorLaura Funck
VFX editorMarkus Kretzschmar
GripJacobus Van Rooyen
GripPhilipp Rath
B Dolly Grip
B Dolly Grip
GafferJanosch Voss
GafferVolker Langholz
2nd unit
2nd unit
Best boyBabu Haugg
2 Unit
2 Unit
Best boyDavid Horn
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Dimmer board operatorOliver Kühne
Lighting technician / electricianRalf Prokopp
2nd Unit 33 Tage
2nd Unit 33 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianKay Kirchhoff
Sep/Okt main unit
Sep/Okt main unit
Lighting technician / electricianJulie Förderer
2nd unit
2nd unit
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn Bethke
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Görlich
Lighting technician / electricianAxel Scholz
Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Vogel
Zusätze
Zusätze
Additional electricianFrank May
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Additional electricianDarius Tschorn
Additional electricianPaul Müller [1]
22 DT
22 DT
Additional electricianDavid Moore Lorusso
Main Unit + 2nd Unit
Main Unit + 2nd Unit
Additional electricianFlorian Heinrich
1st Unit 1DT, 2nd Unit 9DT
1st Unit 1DT, 2nd Unit 9DT
Additional electricianCornelius Diemer
1st Unit 8 DT, 2nd Unit 2 DT
1st Unit 8 DT, 2nd Unit 2 DT
Additional electricianDirk Scherbarth
1st Unit
1st Unit
Additional electricianBenedict Aufzug
Additional electricianConstantin Zielske
Additional electricianFrederic Adam
Zusatz 4 Tage
Zusatz 4 Tage
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Lighting assistantVitali Kirsch
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantLuca Stoll
Hair/makeup designerChristina Wagner
Key makeup artistAndrea Pirchner
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Lechner
Sfx
Sfx
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Stebich
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Baumann
SFX / Wigs
SFX / Wigs
Makeup artist / hair stylistFlorian Gruber
Maskenbildner
Maskenbildner
Additional make up artistAdriana Fiedler
Additional make up artistJulia Thar
Additional make up artistLaura Kloeters
Additional make up artistDoreen Kindler
Photo preproduction
Photo preproduction
Additional make up artistDebora Waltl
Additional make up artistMareike Saß
Additional make up artistYvonne Joseph
Additional make up artistIna Charanza
Additional make up artistNina Cesari
Additional make up artistMarkus Hollinger
Additional make up artistEster Nyakato Rüppel
Additional make up artistOliver Hildebrandt
Additional make up artistFay Hatzius
Additional make up artistRebecca Koch
Additional make up artistAlexandra Heinze
Additional make up artistGerda Ziegler
Additional make up artistAnja Drewermann
Cast & Extras
Cast & Extras
Additional make up artistMichaela Capelesso Wentz
Key makeup artist/hair stylistChristina Wagner
Hair&Makeup Designer
Hair&Makeup Designer
Fx makeup artistFay Hatzius
Zusatz
Zusatz
Fx makeup artistKatrin Westerhausen
Fabrication+Application Prosthetics
Fabrication+Application Prosthetics
Fx makeup artistStuart Szymanski
Wig makerHanna Scharmann-Klein
ComposerBen Frost
Delegate producerJantje Friese
Delegate producerBaran bo Odar
Executive producerMax Wiedemann
Executive producerQuirin Berg
Art directorAndreas Zuhr
Assistant art directorGesa Rehren
+ Art Department Koordination
+ Art Department Koordination
Assistant art directorMarleen Sturm
Junior Drafts Person
Junior Drafts Person
Set decoratorChristiane Chaboissier
Set decoratorJimena Oviedo
Dyer
Dyer
Prop masterMoritz Heinlin
Prop masterMarko Kaiser
Prop Buyer
Prop Buyer
Standby propsVirginia Leffke
Standby propsTonia Hochsieder
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Standby propsBurkhard Borke Nutsch
Main Unit Nov/Dec & 2nd Unit
Main Unit Nov/Dec & 2nd Unit
Set dresserJo Heins
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserNuria Manzaneda
Set dresserWolfgang Zuber
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserFelix Ott
extra dresser
extra dresser
Set dresserFranz Höfner
Set dresserLaura Köpke
additional
additional
Set dresserNicole Heilmann
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserTill Bork
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserTim Sehling
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserFrank Noack
...zusatz
...zusatz
Set dresserKathrin Sohlbach
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserTatjana Kosanke
Set dresserFlorian Radloff
Additional
Additional
Set dresserStefan Burischek
Set dresserMartin 'Housi' Böhm
zusatz
zusatz
Set dresserLudwig Schult
Additional
Additional
Set dresserRon Büttner
Additional
Additional
Leadmen set dresserChristoph Heinecke
Junior set dresserChristoph Henß
+ Set Dec Store Ass.
+ Set Dec Store Ass.
Set decoration buyerJulie Sabel (vormals Morlot)
Set decoration buyerKim Scharnitzky
Set decoration buyerStefan Scheurich
Art department coordinatorAlexander Frühbrodt
Set Decoration Coordinator & Props
Set Decoration Coordinator & Props
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSimona Ruhnke
Assistant stand by propsPauline Wiesweg
Assistant stand by propsRicardo Ewert
2 DT
2 DT
Assistant stand by propsAnna Köhler
Assistant set decoratorIris Schilhab
Assistant set decoratorChristina Heidelmeier
Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]
supervising greenery, lead greensman
supervising greenery, lead greensman
Location scoutMatthias Braun
Set builderChristoph Baumstieger
Swinggang
Swinggang
Set builderGunter Müller
Stand by set builderMatthias Prange
Scenic painterJan Oliver Seibel
painter
painter
Scenic painterWolfgang Wrede
HoD Painter
HoD Painter
Scenic painterMarian Handrack
Prop builderSolon Luigi Lutz
Prop builderMario Gattner
Propbuilder - Assistenz
Propbuilder - Assistenz
Prop storemanBibbi Müller
Store managerin
Store managerin
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
additional screendesign
additional screendesign
Property driverRene Göttel
01.07. - 07.07.19 --- 24.09.19 - 14.01.20
01.07. - 07.07.19 --- 24.09.19 - 14.01.20
Property driverMalte Mann
Line producerSofie Scherz-Fleischer
Line producerPhilipp Klausing
Film financing coordinatorMichelle Mucha
Assistant to line producerAntonia Heinrichs
Production managerBenedikt Bothe
Production supervisorChristina Syring
Production coordinatorJasmin Saunders
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production coordinatorAndreas Thor
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerTamara Eder
ECO Manager, Production Secretary
ECO Manager, Production Secretary
Assistant production managerMaximilian Wuttge
Season 3
Season 3
Unit managerMoritz Großerhode
Unit Manager 2nd Unit
Unit Manager 2nd Unit
Unit managerMarten Riese
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Location manager (local system)Matthias Braun
Supervising Location Manager
Supervising Location Manager
Location manager (local system)Michaela Haupt
Set manager/ floor managerDavid Kühn
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Set manager/ floor managerMichel Cremer
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Set manager/ floor managerAnika Dombrowsky
Assistant location managerMartin Eikenbusch
Assistant location managerFerdinand Diepenbrock
Production assistantMichel Cremer
Production assistantMert Altok
Assistant Set Manager
Assistant Set Manager
Set runnerMaithien Huynh
// Production Assistant
// Production Assistant
Set runnerMaximilian Meyer [2]
Set runnerJaime Navarro
Set runnerMoritz Wiesel
Production driverJoshua Elgart
Production driverTorsten Paterok
Production driverMartin Moch
Production driverTony Leyva Puig
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverMarkus Stajic
Zusatz. Crew & Cast
Zusatz. Crew & Cast
Production driverSiegfried Jasper Zeh
22.08.2019 - 03.09.2019
22.08.2019 - 03.09.2019
Production driverSophie Mogge
Production driverAntonio Allocca
Lkw Umsetzung
Lkw Umsetzung
CreatorBaran bo Odar
CreatorJantje Friese
Co-writerMarc O. Seng
Script translatorJurgen Fauth
Script coordinatorTabea Dämmich
Script Assistant
Script Assistant
Production sound mixerCaspar Sachsse
2nd Unit (47 DT)
2nd Unit (47 DT)
Production sound mixerNikolas Mühe
2nd Unit 1 DT
2nd Unit 1 DT
Production sound mixerMatthias Richter
Boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Boom operatorRael Anderson
Boom operatorJulian Matias Feijoo
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Boom operatorHunor Schauschitz
Sound re-recording mixerAnsgar Frerich
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerKarim El Morr
Sound designerJörg Elsner
Adr editorClemens Nürnberger
Dialogue editorGaston Ibarroule
Adr recordistLasse Kröger
(OV)
(OV)
Foley artistMax Bauer
Special effects supervisorBernd Wildau
Special effects technicianSolon Luigi Lutz
Stunt coordinatorBilly Buff
Stunt coordinatorLuisa Wolf
Stunt coordinatorKristoffer Fuss
Stunt coordinatorLee Huang
Season 3 - Epsiode
Season 3 - Epsiode
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
Stuntdouble: Stephan Kampwirth
Stuntdouble: Stephan Kampwirth
Stuntman/womanAntonia Jauß
Stuntdouble Katharina Spiering
Stuntdouble Katharina Spiering
Stuntman/womanFelix Quinton
Stunt Double "Burglar"
Stunt Double "Burglar"
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Stuntdouble Andreas Pietschmann
Stuntdouble Andreas Pietschmann
Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Child supervisorRicardo Ewert
3 DT
3 DT
Clearing rightsChristina Syring
Set medicLena Baader
Marketing, public relationFranziska Dotzauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Dark Series GmbH [de]
W&B Television GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesPanoptimo GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP: Alex Traumann
OP: Alex Traumann
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Cloud HMI 6 x 6m/HMI
Cloud HMI 6 x 6m/HMI
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production Consultingbe.safe.berlin
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
Set-Medic
Set-Medic
Production ServicesAndré´s Filmcatering
Crewcatering
Crewcatering
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer & Base Generator & Equipment
+ Trailer & Base Generator & Equipment
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Set- Medic
Set- Medic
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Breaks Camper
Breaks Camper
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Anette Guther
KB: Anette Guther
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniforms and accessories
Police uniforms and accessories
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Anette Guther
KB: Anette Guther
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costumes: Anette Guther
costumes: Anette Guther
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anette Guther
KB: Anette Guther
DecorationBaubühne GmbH
Making a tabernacle
Making a tabernacle
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen
Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout Team
Makeup and HairTwilight Creations
Prosthetics und Tattoo Supply, On Set Make-up Application Wiedemann und Berg
Prosthetics und Tattoo Supply, On Set Make-up Application Wiedemann und Berg
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Propspyro.labs Berlin
Props & SFX support
Props & SFX support
Special EffectsSFX Department Berlin
Spezialeffekte & Waffen
Spezialeffekte & Waffen
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsLausch Automobile
MAN KAT1, Unimog, 5x MB GD"Wolf"
MAN KAT1, Unimog, 5x MB GD"Wolf"
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Special vehicle(s)
Special vehicle(s)
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Bastian Hopfgarten2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]VFX/AnimationWinner
Nicolas Leu2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]VFX/AnimationWinner
Dominik Trimborn2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]VFX/AnimationWinner
Sebastian Lauer [1]2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]VFX/AnimationWinner
Ben Frost2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]MusikNominated
Baran bo Odar2021Jupiter Award [de]Best TV Series nationalWinner
Jantje Friese2021Jupiter Award [de]Best TV Series nationalWinner
Jantje Friese2021German Television Award [de]Best Book FictionWinner
Jantje Friese2021Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Bestes Buch FiktionWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNetflixFriday, 01/12/2017