TV Series | Episodes 1-10 | 2016-2017 | Netflix | Mystery | Germany, USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/10/2016
End of shooting30/03/2017
Number of shooting days105
LocationsBerlin, Brandenburg
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Budgetca. 18 Millionen €
Film financing
Length of episode60 min.
Episodes from/to1-10
Acquisition formatARRI RAW

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Louis HofmannJonas Kahnwald [SS]
Karoline EichhornCharlotte Doppler [SS]
Oliver MasucciUlrich Nielsen [SS]
Jördis TriebelKatharina Nielsen [SS]
Andreas Pietschmann
The Stranger [SS]
Maja SchöneHannah Kahnwald [SS]
Daan Lennard LiebrenzMikkel Nielsen [SSR]
Angela WinklerInes Kahnwald 2019 [SSR]
Sebastian HülkEgon Tiedemann 1953 [SSR]
Christian PätzoldEgon Tiedemann 1986 [SSR]
Deborah Kaufmann
Regina Tiedemann [SSR]
Paul LuxBartosz Tiedemann [SSR]
Lisa VicariMartha Nielsen [SSR]
Mark WaschkeNoah [SSR]
Ella Lee
Hannah Krüger (young) [SSR]
Stephan KampwirthPeter Doppler [SSR]
Peter Schneider
Helge Doppler [SSR]
Tom PhilippHelge Doppler (jung) [SSR]
Julika Jenkins
Claudia Tiedemann [SSR]
Ludger BökelmannUlrich Nielsen 1986 [SSR]
Peter BenedictAleksander Tiedemann 2019 [SSR]
Béla Gábor Lenz
Aleksander Tiedemann 1986 [SSR]
Anne Ratte-PolleInes Kahnwald 1986 [SSR]
Gina StiebitzFranziska Doppler [SSR]
Carlotta von FalkenhaynElisabeth Doppler [SSR]
Leopold HornungWöller [SSR]
Nele TrebsKatharina Nielsen 1986 [SSR]
Walter KreyeTronte Nielsen 2019 [SSR]
Christian SteyerH.G. Tannhaus 1986 [SSR]
Hermann BeyerHelge Doppler 2019 [SSR]
Moritz JahnMagnus Nielsen [SSR]
Anna König
Forensic pathologist Edda Heimann [SSR]
Mieke Schymura
Policewoman Jankowski [SSR]
Lea Willkowsky
Jasmin Trewen [SSR]
Antje TraueAgnes Nielsen [SSR]
Anne LebinskyJana Nielsen 1986 [SSR]
Lydia Maria MakridesRegina Tiedemann 1986 [SSR]
Arnd KlawitterH.G. Tannhaus 1953 [SR]
Anatole TaubmanBernd Doppler 1953 [SR]
Michael MendlBernd Doppler 1986 [SR]
Sebastian RudolphMichael Kahnwald [SR]
Cordelia WegeGreta Doppler 1953 [SR]
Joshio MarlonTronte Nielsen 1953 [SR]
Stephanie AmarellCharlotte Doppler 1986 [SR]
Lena Dörrie
Clara Schrage [SR]
Luise HeyerDoris Tiedemann [SR]
Eva Maria JostAnne Reisch [SR]
Cornelia Lippert
Frau im Suchtrupp [SR]
Henning PekerForensic pathologist Udo Maier [SR]
Denis Schmidt
Sebastian Krüger [SR]
Anna Schönberg
Donata Kraus [SR]
Roland WolfPoliceman 1953 [SR]
Helena AbayYasin's Mutter [SR]
Florian PanznerDaniel Kahnwald [SR]
Tatja SeibtJana Nielsen 2019 [SR]
Lena UrzendowskyInes Kahnwald 1953 [SR]
Gwendolyn GöbelClaudia Tiedemann 1953 [SR]
Felix KramerTronte Nielsen 1986 [SR]
Valentin OppermannMads Nielsen [SR]
Rike SindlerJana Nielsen 1953 [SR]
Tara Fischernnb [SR]
Harald EffenbergMann Suchtrupp [BP]
Luc FeitDr. Schaller [BP]
Lea van Acken
Silja [BP]
Eray von EgilmezDr. Behrens [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBettina Brenner
CashierFabian Fuchs
1st ADLars Gmehling
1st ADBen Bischof
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd ADTina Rexilius
2nd ADFrederike Karsch
Ab Januar bis Mai
Ab Januar bis Mai
2nd AD CrowdStephan Ryll
ab Januar
ab Januar
3rd AD CrowdFrederike Karsch
bis Jan. / ab Jan. 2nd AD
bis Jan. / ab Jan. 2nd AD
3rd AD CrowdStephan Ryll
Additional (9DT)
Additional (9DT)
3rd AD CrowdJan Boehme
Tageweise
Tageweise
AD PADaniel Borovkov
AD PAClara von Arnim
AD PAAndreas Reinhardt
AD PAIsabell Cißarz
/ AD PA - 1 DT
/ AD PA - 1 DT
AD PAFlorence Förster
AD PADavid Hacke
AD PALydia Pakebusch
Base PA
Base PA
Crowd marshallNico Markert
1 day
1 day
Vfx producerHelena Wegmann
Post production supervisorSven Nuri
101 - 110 (Toccata Film)
101 - 110 (Toccata Film)
Assistant to postprod. supervisorFabian Ascher
(Toccata Film)
(Toccata Film)
Vfx supervisorSven Pannicke
VFX production coordinatorEva Mularonek
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
Apps, Mobile, UI-Crim, div. Surfaces
Apps, Mobile, UI-Crim, div. Surfaces
Digital film compositorDaniel Hartlehnert
Digital film compositorSebastian Mietzner
ARRI Mitte
ARRI Mitte
ColoristRoland Murrer
Dailies
Dailies
Director of photographyNikolaus Summerer
Eng cameraBenjamin Klumpp
Making Of / EPK
Making Of / EPK
2nd unit dopPatrick-D. Kaethner
2nd unit dopSten Mende
2nd unit dopTilman Büttner
Camera operatorYoshua Berkowitz
Camera operatorKatharina Dießner
C-Cam
C-Cam
Drone camera operatorNorwin Hatschbach
Alexa mini+UP - schwebewerk
Alexa mini+UP - schwebewerk
Aerial camera operatorStefan Müller [1]
Schwebewerk
Schwebewerk
Aerial camera operatorBenjamin Frik
Aerial camera operatorChristian Bernutz
Steadicam operatorYoshua Berkowitz
B Kamera Operator / Steadicam - 105DT
B Kamera Operator / Steadicam - 105DT
1st assistant cameraLars Richter
A-cam
A-cam
1st assistant cameraKai Lachmann
Zusatz
Zusatz
1st assistant cameraFlorian Felix Reeh
Alexa 65 / 2nd Unit
Alexa 65 / 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraYvonne Geiler
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraAlexander Seidl
2ND UNIT / Steadicam / Alexa 65
2ND UNIT / Steadicam / Alexa 65
1st assistant cameraJan-Frederik Wockenfuß
C-Cam; 5DT
C-Cam; 5DT
1st assistant cameraPatrick Goetz
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz
30 DT 1st Unit + reshoot,
30 DT 1st Unit + reshoot,
1st assistant cameraPatrick Goetz
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraValentin Schweiger
Additional (Main Unit) Alexa 65
Additional (Main Unit) Alexa 65
2nd assistant cameraShay Coten Beinwoll
2nd Unit 24DT Alexa 65
2nd Unit 24DT Alexa 65
2nd assistant cameraChristin Jahrmärker
5 DT C-CAM / Alexa 65
5 DT C-CAM / Alexa 65
2nd assistant cameraPhilipp Hoch
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraJulian Felgitsch
2nd Unit Zusatz
2nd Unit Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraFabio Seyding
Additional // B-Cam
Additional // B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraHannes Engler
B-CAM Alexa 65
B-CAM Alexa 65
2nd assistant cameraYounes Labdi
2nd Unit // Jan.-März
2nd Unit // Jan.-März
2nd assistant cameraMitch Bozzo
Drohne 1 Drehtag
Drohne 1 Drehtag
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß
Juli Shoot
Juli Shoot
DIT digital imaging technicianRichard Muller
Lead/Series DIT
Lead/Series DIT
Assistant to DITMilian-Yannik Symanek
Video assist/playback operatorLars Rennert
Assistent Video Operator
Assistent Video Operator
Video assist/playback operatorStefan Baltz
OP re-shoot / Assistent 2.Block
OP re-shoot / Assistent 2.Block
Video assist/playback operatorAngela Fellenberg
2nd Unit Nov - Apr
2nd Unit Nov - Apr
Video assist/playback operatorTobias Semmelmann
QTAKE operator
QTAKE operator
Still photographerJulia Terjung
Still photographerBritta Krehl
Fotovorproduktionen
Fotovorproduktionen
Still photographerStefan Erhard
ab November
ab November
Camera traineeVicky Müller
/ Assistant Video Operator
/ Assistant Video Operator
Casting directorSimone Bär
Extras/bit player castingLars Reinert
Costume designerAnette Guther
Assistant costume designerAnette Tirler
Assistant costume designerRebekka Stange
Crowd Costumes
Crowd Costumes
Assistant costume designerKerstin Feldmann
Komparsen
Komparsen
Key costumerLisa Schrimpf
WardrobeLutz Erkens
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
WardrobeVeronica Santos Ruiz
Additional wardrobeKatrin Berthold
Additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel
Additional wardrobeRené Venghaus
Promo Shooting
Promo Shooting
Additional wardrobeTherese Röder
Additional wardrobeJulia Huebener
Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlich
Additional wardrobeAnne Gorke
Costume distressingKarin Faltlhauser
DirectorBaran bo Odar
DirectorPhilip Haucke
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Script supervisorBjörn S. Berger
2nd Unit/additional Main Unit
2nd Unit/additional Main Unit
Script continuityJutta Dickel
Script continuityLaura Ritter
2nd Unit und Daily Add. Main
2nd Unit und Daily Add. Main
Script continuityVanessa Schreiber
2nd Unit dayplayer / 5 days
2nd Unit dayplayer / 5 days
Script continuitySonja Zoe Simijonovic
Actor coachJens Roth
Vorbereitung J.Triebel
Vorbereitung J.Triebel
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert
2 DT
2 DT
Extras coordinatorPaul Hoffmann
2 DT
2 DT
Extras coordinatorMartin Eikenbusch
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorJana Filzhuth
(1 DT)
(1 DT)
EditorSven Budelmann
(Folge 9)
(Folge 9)
EditorAnja Siemens
Assistant editorAscanius Böttger
Assistant editorZwi Zausch
Assistant editorDavid Maria Vogel
Assistant editorMatti Falkenberg
Key gripElmar Suska
Dolly Grip B Cam
Dolly Grip B Cam
Key gripGlenn König
GripPaolo Sanzani
2.Unit Grip
2.Unit Grip
GripPhilipp Rath
Best Boy Grip
Best Boy Grip
GafferLars Voigtländer
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
GafferPeter Fritscher
2.Unit Vertretung
2.Unit Vertretung
Best boyMartin Lieckfeld
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Dimmer board operatorOliver Kühne
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Joest
2.Unit 2016
2.Unit 2016
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Martin
Zusatz
Zusatz
Additional electricianOlaf Richter
2nd unit
2nd unit
Additional electricianRalf Prokopp
Additional electricianFlow Jean-Louis
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Additional electricianLars Voigtländer
Additional electricianAndreas Richter
2 Unit
2 Unit
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Wagner
key hair and make up
key hair and make up
Additional make up artistAndrea Pirchner
/ Hauptcast Set Betreuung
/ Hauptcast Set Betreuung
Additional make up artistBarbara Zschetzsche
Historisch (80er Jahre)
Historisch (80er Jahre)
Additional make up artistMilena Pfleiderer
Additional make up artistWiebke Madloch
Maske Antje Traue/Set/Fittings
Maske Antje Traue/Set/Fittings
Additional make up artistValeska Schitthelm
Additional make up artistAnja Daum
50er, 80er, Fittings/ Hptcast
50er, 80er, Fittings/ Hptcast
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMonika Münnich
Assistant makeup artistAstrid Stebich
Fx makeup artistInga Ross
for DoI,prosthetic application
for DoI,prosthetic application
Fx makeup artistDaniel Ritthanondh
Sculptor, DoI
Sculptor, DoI
Fx makeup artistAisha King
Workshop Allrounder für DoI
Workshop Allrounder für DoI
ComposerBen Frost
ProducerQuirin Berg
ProducerMax Wiedemann
ProducerJustyna Muesch
Production designerUdo Kramer
Art directorMichael Fissneider
Assistant art directorAndreas Zuhr
Set decoratorHeike Wolf-Aury
Set decoratorKatharina Birkenfeld
Art department assistantKatharina Wrede
Prop buyerKristina Lonergan
Prop masterIsabel Fuchs
Assistenz
Assistenz
Prop masterMichael Fechner
Prop masterAlexis Teller
Prop masterStefan Scheurich
Setdec Buyer
Setdec Buyer
Prop masterDaniel Sandberg
PropBuyer + Nachdreh 2017
PropBuyer + Nachdreh 2017
Standby propsAndreas Huschke
Standby propsHannes Früh
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Set dresserChristian Dahlmann
Set dresserStefan Burischek
Set dresserFranz Höfner
Februar, März, April
Februar, März, April
Set dresserTorsten Haubold
ab 2017
ab 2017
Set dresserAnna Eppstein
Zusatz Feb./März CCC Studios
Zusatz Feb./März CCC Studios
Set dresserFlorian Radloff
Studio
Studio
Set dresserHeike Pauketat
Set dresserNina Putz
Set decoration buyerNicole Emrich
Szenenbild - Udo Kramer
Szenenbild - Udo Kramer
Set decoration buyerJasmin Ott
Zusatz März
Zusatz März
Set decoration buyerLisa Tigges
Zusatz Feb./März
Zusatz Feb./März
Art department coordinatorGesa Rehren
Assistant stand by propsSarah Röntgen
Picture car coordinatorDaniel Sandberg
1953/1986/2016/2052
1953/1986/2016/2052
Assistant set decoratorKatharina Kluge
Assistant set decoratorChristina Heidelmeier
1953/1986/2019/2052
1953/1986/2019/2052
Assistant set decoratorMarleen Sturm
Nachdreh (4 Wochen)
Nachdreh (4 Wochen)
Greens personBarbara Jäger
Leadwoman Greenery
Leadwoman Greenery
Location scoutMatthias Braun
Location scoutRoland Gerhardt
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Motivsuche Archiv
Motivsuche Archiv
Set builderChristoph Baumstieger
sw
sw
Set builderFelix Ott
Swing Gang Additional
Swing Gang Additional
Set builderMatthias Röder
Swing Gang Landfilm DE
Swing Gang Landfilm DE
Stand by set builderMatthias Prange
Scenic painterWolfgang Wrede
Head-Painter
Head-Painter
SculptorJames Cowley
SculptorGunnar Zimmer
HoD
HoD
Prop builderFrank Noack
Zusatz Höhle
Zusatz Höhle
Prop storemanYves Boczek
Graphic artistNele-Tabea Reineke
Graphic artistTomoko Okada
Zusatz. Nov-Jan
Zusatz. Nov-Jan
Graphic artistStefan Hollekamp
Computer Ani. & Handy prog.
Computer Ani. & Handy prog.
Property driverMalte Mann
Vertretung
Vertretung
Property driverTom Kirsten
Property driverAndreas Ulrich
Property driverChristian Meinherz
Property driverThomas Schlegel
Zusatz Nov,Dez
Zusatz Nov,Dez
Art department traineeMarleen Sturm
Art Department Trainee
Art Department Trainee
Art department traineeKatharina Wrede
Requisite + Set Decoration
Requisite + Set Decoration
Line producerArno Neubauer
Film financing coordinatorSamira Wolf
Assistant to line producerAntonia Heinrichs
Assistant to line producerAhlem Batsi
Production supervisorSofie Scherz-Fleischer
Production coordinatorRegine Otto
Travel coordinatorAndreas Thor
Asst. Prod. Coordinator 16/17
Asst. Prod. Coordinator 16/17
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerAndreas Thor
Unit managerJan Enderlein
Unit managerTristan Hume
2nd Unit Okt-Nov
2nd Unit Okt-Nov
Location manager (local system)Michaela Haupt
Location manager (local system)Matthias Braun
Location manager (local system)Volker Zobelt
Set manager/ floor managerAnika Dombrowsky
Set manager/ floor managerKonstantin Nerger
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Assistant set/floor managerJenny Jaros
Zusatz
Zusatz
Assistant set/floor managerDaniela Garkov
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Hohensee
1. Drehblock Oktober-Dezember
1. Drehblock Oktober-Dezember
BlockerMarius Staubach
Set runnerFerdinand Diepenbrock
Set runnerLukas Bruns
Set runnerDavid Kühn
10 DT
10 DT
Production driverFelix Herrmann
Production driverJan Luo
/ Zusatz
/ Zusatz
Production driverMiklas Wittmann
Zusatz 01.04-10.04.17
Zusatz 01.04-10.04.17
Production driverTorsten Paterok
Zusatz Nov-Dez
Zusatz Nov-Dez
Production driverDavid Flemming
Zusatz Nov./Dez. 2016
Zusatz Nov./Dez. 2016
Production driverSebastian Ennen
Cast & Crew
Cast & Crew
Production driverRené Janicke
Production driverEric von Mutius
Cast & Crew / Zusatz Nov.-Dez. 2016
Cast & Crew / Zusatz Nov.-Dez. 2016
Office production assistantAnika Julien
16/17
16/17
ScreenwriterMarc O. Seng
ScreenwriterJantje Friese
Script translatorJurgen Fauth
Production sound mixerThomas Diesel
2nd Unit Vertretung
2nd Unit Vertretung
Production sound mixerCaspar Sachsse
2nd Unit ab Nov2016 (31DT)
2nd Unit ab Nov2016 (31DT)
Production sound mixerMatthias Richter
Boom operatorRon Klober
2. unit
2. unit
Boom operatorGero Renner
2nd unit: Harz + letzte Woche Berlin
2nd unit: Harz + letzte Woche Berlin
Sound re-recording mixerAnsgar Frerich
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerMoritz Herrmann
Folge 1 - 10
Folge 1 - 10
Sound designerAlexander Würtz
Sound designerJörg Elsner
Foley editorLaura Plock
Folgen 7,8,9
Folgen 7,8,9
Special effects technicianMichael Apling
SFX Office Coordinator
SFX Office Coordinator
Model makerMaria Lissel
Stunt coordinatorAsuka Tovazzi
Buff Connection
Buff Connection
Stunt coordinatorOliver Juhrs
ab Januar 2017
ab Januar 2017
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Stuntman/womanMelanie Benna
Stuntdouble Julika Jenkins
Stuntdouble Julika Jenkins
Stuntman/womanBernhard Schirmer
Schupo
Schupo
Stunt riggerBilly Buff
Child supervisorMarie Ahrendt
EPK / behind the scenes producerFritzi Schrader
Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)
Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)
Set medicJörg Lehmann [1]
Set Medic
Set Medic

Production companies

CompanyComment
Dark Series GmbH [de]
W&B Television GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Hund
Hund
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
2016/2017
2016/2017
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Fachkomparsen Polizei
Fachkomparsen Polizei
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesTLT Event AG
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
Set-Medic/RTW
Set-Medic/RTW
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+Trailer & Generator
+Trailer & Generator
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Brandschutz / KLEF
Brandschutz / KLEF
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Metadaten Workflow
Metadaten Workflow
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.
Miettoiletten
Miettoiletten
Production Servicesvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Crew Holding
Crew Holding
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBerliner Kartonexpress
Kartons/Verpackungen
Kartons/Verpackungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
CG Fahrservice
CG Fahrservice
Costumesco.co costume services
KB: Anette Guther
KB: Anette Guther
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Anette Guther
KB: Anette Guther
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Anette Guther
KB: Anette Guther
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Polizei Uniformen
Polizei Uniformen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Anette Guther
KB: Anette Guther
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: Anette Guther
KB: Anette Guther
DecorationBaubühne GmbH
Making of tabernacle without theatre painting
Making of tabernacle without theatre painting
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
textile Dekorationen
textile Dekorationen
DecorationWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Stefan Scheurich
Stefan Scheurich
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Makeup and HairDesign of Illusion - Special Make-Up Effects
Leichen- Dummys
Leichen- Dummys
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
Furniture, Lamps, Art, Textile, Luggage, Decoration
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizin. Ausstattung
Medizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Baran bo Odar2017TIFF Toronto Film Festival [ca]PrimetimeNominated
Nikolaus Summerer2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)BildgestaltungWinner
Simone Bär2018Grimme-PreisCastingWinner
Baran bo Odar2018Grimme-PreisRegieWinner
Baran bo Odar2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
Baran bo Odar2018Romy [at]Beste TV-SerieNominated
Baran bo Odar2018Bambi [de]Kategorie SerieNominated
Baran bo Odar2018Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de]Beste Serie oder ReiheNominated
Karoline Eichhorn2018Goldene KameraBeste deutsche SchauspielerinNominated
Karoline Eichhorn2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)Schauspielerin - NebenrolleNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNetflixFriday, 01/12/2017