©ZDF / Georges Pauly
©ZDF / Georges Pauly
TV Movie | 2018-2019 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

DirectorMarkus Imboden
Written byAnna Tebbe, Till Raether (literary source)
Productionall-in-production GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/06/2018
End of shooting02/07/2018

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Milan PeschelAdam Danowski [L]
Andreas DöhlerAndreas Finzel [L]
Emily CoxMeta Jurkschat [L]
Felix GoeserKnud Behling [L]
Oda ThormeyerVictoria Roeder [L]
Bettina StuckyLeslie Danowski [L]
Momo BeierStella Danowski [SR]
Maggie Valentina SalomonMartha Danowski [SR]
Peter Schneider
Oliver Wiebusch [SR]
Sebastian RudolphRüdiger Bressin [SR]
Isabella Parkinson
Tracy [SR]
Marc BenjaminPaul Lemann [SR]
Ute HannigYvonne Bressin [SR]
Nele AhrendJohanna Bressin [SR]
Franziska HartmannSusanne Thomsen [SR]
Marion BreckwoldtEdit Klüver [SR]
Sascha WeingartenSebastian [SR]
Anna Schäfer
Franka Simon [SR]
Hedi KriegeskotteAnita [SR]
Christoph Tomanek
Albert [SR]
Christian Bruhn
Erik Trauthoff [SR]
Albrecht Ganskopf
Mitarbeiter der Hausverwaltung [SR]
Lennart LemsterHenning Huber [SR]
Jona TruschkowskiJakob Thomsen [SR]
Emelie DaubnerMareile Iwoleit [BP]
Claudiu Mark DraghiciLieferant [BP]
Wolf GerlachTricksters Nachbar [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAndreas Porschke
Post production supervisorDaniel Rohm
ColoristJochen Hinrichs-Stöldt
Director of photographyMartin Farkas
Additional photographyJean-Pierre Meyer-GehrkeAlexa XT, Cooke S2
1st assistant cameraAnnika Speidel
1st assistant cameraDaniel ErbZusatz B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraLisa Caroline CohrsK: Martin Farkas
Video assist/playback operatorJoscha Stolten
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Casting directorGitta Uhlig
Costume designerAnette Schröder
Assistant costume designerKai Fischer [1]
WardrobeAnja Rose [1]
Additional wardrobeSina Brüggemann
Costume design traineeAndy Lin Mrozekzweiwöchig
DirectorMarkus Imboden
1st AD (local system)Christoph Holsten
Script continuityJan Birka
EditorUrsula Höf
Key/dolly gripTrevor Watkins
Grip assistantJohannes Cassebaum1 DT
Grip assistantCarsten Henkst
GafferStefan (Fahle) Meese
Lighting technician / electricianDaniel Milbradt
Lighting technician / electricianBoris LohmeyerDOP Martin Farkas
Additional electricianPeter Assmann
Balloon light operatorAdriano GrilliEllipse Daylight 8kW
Makeup artist / hair stylistMargrit Baxmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeiko Wengler-Rust
ComposerFlorian Tessloff
ProducerAnnette Reeker
ProducerHerwig Krawinkler
Production designerMarion Strohschein
Assistant production designerFlorian Albertsen
Assistant production designerSanne Siegel28.05.-22.06.
Art directorPeter Bausch
Standby propsMeike Sudholz
Location scoutRupert Goldbeck
Property driverJacob Dallmeyer
Line producerFelix LeitermannProjekt
Line producerMatthias Krause [1]
Film financing coordinatorIvan CosicProject Coordinator
Production managerStefan Hoffmann
Production coordinatorTjorven Ruhnke
Unit managerJörn Stiefermann
Location managerRupert Goldbeck
Set manager/ floor managerMichael von Wolfframsdorff
Assistant set/floor managerAxel Bierstedt2. Set-Assi
Assistant set/floor managerPatrick Gläsel
Set runnerMarlene Wynants
Production driverMirco Zurek-Wesenberg
ScreenwriterAnna Tebbe
Literary sourceTill Raether
Production sound mixerBenjamin Schubert
Boom operatorMichael Manzke1 DT
Boom operatorWolfgang Remé
Boom operatorJochen Fischer4 DT
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley editorBastian Zeiselmair
Foley recordistFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Stunt coordinatorRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonStunt double
Commissioning editorDaniel Blum

Production companies

CompanyComment
all-in-production GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®4K Luftaufnahmen HH
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHB-SecuritySet-Security/Blocker/Nachtwachen
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH FilmcateringVollcatering 13 DT HH
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationHB-SecurityFahrzeugumsetzung/LKW-Umsetzung
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Anette Schröder
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for MoviesFilmfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setMed. Fachpersonal
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherKomplette Ton-Postproduktion

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Milan Peschel2020Jupiter Award [de]Bester TV-DarstellerNominated
Emily Cox2020Jupiter Award [de]Beste TV-DarstellerinNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 09/12/2019, 8.15 PM