©ZDF / Georges Pauly
©ZDF / Georges Pauly
TV Movie | 2018-2019 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

DirectorMarkus Imboden
Written byAnna Tebbe, Till Raether (literary source)
Productionall-in-production GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/06/2018
End of shooting02/07/2018

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Milan PeschelAdam Danowski [L]
Andreas DöhlerAndreas Finzel [L]
Emily CoxMeta Jurkschat [L]
Felix GoeserKnud Behling [L]
Oda ThormeyerVictoria Roeder [L]
Bettina StuckyLeslie Danowski [L]
Momo BeierStella Danowski [SR]
Maggie Valentina SalomonMartha Danowski [SR]
Peter Schneider
Oliver Wiebusch [SR]
Sebastian RudolphRüdiger Bressin [SR]
Isabella Parkinson
Tracy [SR]
Marc BenjaminPaul Lemann [SR]
Ute HannigYvonne Bressin [SR]
Nele AhrendJohanna Bressin [SR]
Franziska HartmannSusanne Thomsen [SR]
Marion BreckwoldtEdit Klüver [SR]
Sascha WeingartenSebastian [SR]
Anna Schäfer
Franka Simon [SR]
Hedi KriegeskotteAnita [SR]
Christoph Tomanek
Albert [SR]
Christian Bruhn
Erik Trauthoff [SR]
Albrecht GanskopfMitarbeiter der Hausverwaltung [SR]
Lennart LemsterHenning Huber [SR]
Jona TruschkowskiJakob Thomsen [SR]
Emelie DaubnerMareile Iwoleit [BP]
Claudiu Mark DraghiciLieferant [BP]
Wolf GerlachTricksters Nachbar [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAndreas Porschke
ColoristJochen Hinrichs-Stöldt
Director of photographyMartin Farkas
Additional photographyJean-Pierre Meyer-GehrkeAlexa XT, Cooke S2
1st assistant cameraDaniel ErbZusatz B-Cam
1st assistant cameraAnnika Speidel
2nd assistant cameraLisa Caroline CohrsK: Martin Farkas
Video assist/playback operatorJoscha Stolten
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Casting directorGitta Uhlig
Costume designerAnette Schröder
Assistant costume designerKai Fischer [1]
WardrobeAnja Rose [1]
Additional wardrobeSina Brüggemann
DirectorMarkus Imboden
1st AD (local system)Christoph Holsten
Script supervisorJan Birka
EditorUrsula Höf
Key/dolly gripTrevor Watkins
Grip assistantJohannes Cassebaum1 DT
Grip assistantCarsten Henkst
GafferStefan (Fahle) Meese
Lighting technician / electricianDaniel Milbradt
Lighting technician / electricianBoris LohmeyerDOP Martin Farkas
Additional electricianPeter Assmann
Balloon light operatorAdriano GrilliEllipse Daylight 8kW
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeiko Wengler-Rust
Makeup artist / hair stylistMargrit Baxmann
ComposerFlorian Tessloff
ProducerAnnette Reeker
ProducerHerwig Krawinkler
Production designerMarion Strohschein
Assistant production designerSanne Siegel28.05.-22.06.
Assistant production designerFlorian Albertsen
Art directorPeter Bausch
Standby propsMeike Sudholz
Location scoutRupert Goldbeck
Property driverJacob Dallmeyer
Line producerMatthias Krause [1]
Line producerFelix LeitermannProjekt
Film financing coordinatorIvan Cosic/ Projekt Coordinator
Unit production managerStefan Hoffmann
Production coordinatorTjorven Ruhnke
Post production coordinatorDaniel Rohm
Unit managerJörn Stiefermann
Location managerRupert Goldbeck
Set manager/ floor managerMichael von Wolfframsdorff
Assistant set/floor managerAxel Bierstedt2. Set-Assi
Assistant set/floor managerPatrick Gläsel
Set runnerMarlene Wynants
Production driverMirco Zurek
ScreenwriterAnna Tebbe
Literary sourceTill Raether
Production sound mixerBenjamin Schubert
Boom operatorJochen Fischer4 DT
Boom operatorMichael Manzke1 DT
Boom operatorWolfgang Remé
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley editorBastian Zeiselmair
Foley recordistFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Stunt coordinatorRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonStunt double
Commissioning editorDaniel Blum

Production companies

CompanyComment
all-in-production GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®4K Luftaufnahmen HH
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHB-SecuritySet-Security/Blocker/Nachtwachen
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH FilmcateringVollcatering 13 DT HH
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationHB-SecurityFahrzeugumsetzung/LKW-Umsetzung
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Anette Schröder
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for MoviesFilmfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setMed. Fachpersonal
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherKomplette Ton-Postproduktion

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Milan Peschel2020Jupiter Award [de]Bester TV-DarstellerNominated
Emily Cox2020Jupiter Award [de]Beste TV-DarstellerinNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 09/12/2019, 8.15 PM