logo
TV Series | Episodes 8-13 | 2009 | SAT.1 [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01.01.2009
End of shooting20.03.2009
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to8-13

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annette FrierDanny Lowinski [SS]
Axel SieferKurt Lowinski [SS]
Nilam FarooqZeynep Özlan [LE]
Svea BeinMia [LE]
Siir ElogluAyse Özlan [LE]
Elmira Rafizadeh
Elisha [LE]
Karl Alexander SeidelNiko [LE]
Arnel TaciHamit Genc [LE]
Ben UnterkoflerLukas [LE]
Katharina PalmBuchhändlerin [SSR]
Dietrich AdamRichter Sass [SR]
Nicholas Bodeux
Peter Lohmann [SR]
Volker Büdts
Christian Berg [SR]
Tatjana Clasing
Richterin Matthias [SR]
Axel GottschickRichter Flusser [SR]
Klaus-Peter GrapEpisodenrolle [SR]
Christian KahrmannAndi Lowinski [SR]
Jochen KolendaRichter Heidkampf [SR]
Finja Martens
NR [SR]
Claudia NeidigMarion Fischer [SR]
Frank VoßRichter Warnke [SR]
Andreas WindhuisTÜV-Mann [SR]
Jenny WinklerEpisodenrolle [SR]
Louis HofmannNR [SRE]
Alexander HörbeMicha [SRE]
Florian HuberEpisodennebenrolle [SRE]
Florian Reiners
Manfred Ludger [SRE]
Matthias Walter
Lars Ulrich (Nebenwirkungen) [SRE]
Josef WolfAnwalt Kubicek [BP]
Neshe DemirSonja
Rainer GoernemannRichter Rühland

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCarolin Riedel
Director of photographyDiethard Prengel
2nd unit dopChristian von Spee
Camera operatorChristian von SpeeB-Camera
Steadicam operatorMarc Stoppenbach
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Casting directorClemens ErbachCasting Köln
Casting directorIngrid Cuenca
Extras/bit player castingChristos Giatagantzidis
Assistant costume designerJulia Brandes
DirectorRichard HuberStaffel 1 / 2 Folgen - SAT1
DirectorChristoph SchneeFolgen 8-11
DirectorPeter Gersina
DirectorJorgo Papavassiliou
1st AD (local system)Lars BretschneiderFlg. 12 + 13
1st AD (local system)Kai SkibbaVertretung 27.-30.01., Köln
Script supervisorDiana Schwieger
EditorJens Müller [1]Folgen 8-11
EditorKnut HakeFolgen 12 & 13
Assistant editorVictor Rosario
Key/dolly gripMichael Engel2 Tage Vertretung
Grip assistantSonja MüntenFolge 8-13
GafferAndreas Latosinszky
ElectricianAlex Bauscher
Additional electricianJens Philip Erlach
Lighting assistantStephan GroßeZusätze
Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana Badalova4 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistNina Simone Emmrich
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMarcus Michael
ComposerHans HafnerSerie komplett
ComposerKian Djalili
ProducerMarkus Brunnemann
Production designerOliver Munck
Assistant set decoratorSandra ZimmerleRückbau
Standby propsSabine Feldmann
Property assistantYasmin Brocksieper
Location scoutEric Fischell
Set builderMartin Löschealle Folgen
Set builderDirk Klophausdiverse Zusatzarbeiten Studiobau
Graphic artistFrank Sander
Line producerKirsten Frehse
Unit production managerFrank Horak6 Folgen
2nd assistant production managerStephan EsserProduktionstrainee
Set manager/ floor managerDennis Rocki
Set manager/ floor managerJan Bierwirth10DT
Assistant set/floor managerMartina BergerZusatz 14.3. und 19.3.
Set runnerSabrina LöprichFolge 8 - 13
Production driverJörg Henning
Production driverYvonne VossenPersonal Driver/.Assistantin A.Frier
Personal driverRolf SchmidtSHS 2 T
Personal driverYvonne VossenPersonal Driver/.Assistantin.A.Frier
Production sound mixerMichael Felber
Boom operatorBennet Switala
Boom operatorMarkus Hüser
Animal trainerAndreas Maier [1]Am. Staffordshire Kelly Folge 12 - 13

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fictionals Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcastLocal Cast Köln
Production Servicesstep GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Andreas Eppinger
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbHMix Gerald Cronauer

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Richard Huber2010Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2010Beste SerieWinner
Annette Frier2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Schauspieler (stellvertretend für das SchauspielenWinner
Markus Brunnemann2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Beste SerieWinner
Jorgo Papavassiliou2011Grimme Preis 2011Unterhaltung Serien & MehrteilerNominated
Peter Gersina2011Grimme Preis 2011Unterhaltung Serien & MehrteilerNominated
Christoph Schnee2011Grimme Preis 2011Unterhaltung Serien & MehrteilerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Monday, 12th April, 2010