logo
TV Series | Episodes 1-7 | 2008 | SAT.1 [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29.09.2008
End of shooting19.12.2008
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to1-7

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annette FrierDanny Lowinski [SS]
Axel SieferKurt Lowinski [SS]
Nadja BeckerBea Flohe [L]
Ingrit DohseMonika Plöger [LE]
Friederike Kempter
Viktoria [LE]
Jorres Risse
Sven Plöger [LE]
Christa RockstrohFrau Sartoris [LE]
Judith DökerCarla Westerfeld [SSR]
Esther Roling
Anwältin Gallwitz [SR]
Philip Barthjunger Mann [SR]
Fabian Alexander KondziolkaDoktor Koch [SR]
Michael AbendrothBernardi [SR]
Dimitri Bilov
Marek [SR]
Gerda BökenAnnemarie Membach [SR]
Andrea Cleven
Episodenrolle [SR]
Charlotte Crome
Beate Hagen [SR]
Daniel DrewesBankanwalt [SR]
Oliver FleischerNils Polgar [SR]
Christian FurrerManni Goldmann [SR]
Vincent KastnerStaatsanwalt Meier [SR]
Juli Klementjunge Frau [SR]
Stephan KorvesFrank [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerPolizist (Kein Heim) [SR]
Georg Lenzen
Müllmann Müller [SR]
Elyas M'BarekRasoul [SR]
Ania NiedieckAssistentin [SR]
Desiree OgajEpisodenrolle [SR]
Katharina PalmBuchhändlerin [SR]
Susanne PätzoldTanja Blume [SR]
Jürgen RißmannPeter Kramer [SR]
Raphael RubinoPropagandist [SR]
Sybille J. SchedwillRichterin Mandel [SR]
Ulrike Schwabjunge Nachbarin [SR]
Jan SosniokOliver Schmidt [SR]
Florian StiehlerSportlehrer Busch [SR]
Julia StinshoffNina Breuer [SR]
Stephan UllrichHerbert [SR]
Sabine WolfKrankenkassentussi [SR]
Franz-Jürgen Zigelski
Älterer Nachbar [SR]
Andreas EngelmannMario Saviona [SRE]
Regina GisbertzFrau vom Jugendamt [SRE]
Therese HämerKatrin Saviano [SRE]
Karl KranzkowskiDieter Plöger [SRE]
Oona Devi LiebichMiriam Adacher [SRE]
Maren SchlüterAnja Kehler [SRE]
Sema WittgensteinRichterin [SRE]
Britta DirksKrankenschwester [BP]
Dana Cebulla
Annemarie Walters
Mirco MonshausenPolizist

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantCarolin Riedel
production accountantUlla Sebus-DerowVertretung von Caro Riedel
director of photographyWoody Strecker
director of photographyOliver-Maximilian Krausund mit Jorgo Papavassilio
director of photographyDiethard Prengel
2nd unit dopKim Howland
1st assistant cameraThomas Antoszczyk
1st assistant cameraTobias KlaukeZusatz
2nd assistant cameraJennifer GüntherZusatz, auch Schärfe B-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraDaniel Grendel5 DT auch Focus Kamera B
still photographerFrank Dicks
casting directorClemens Erbach
casting directorIngrid Cuenca
extras/bit player castingChristos Giatagantzidis
costume designerGabriela HansCasting
directorPeter Gersina
directorJorgo Papavassiliou
1st assistant directorJochen Gosch
1st assistant directorKim Oliver GreganFolge 4-7
ScriptSilke OrthContinuity
editorJens Müller [1]Pilotfolgen 1-3
editorMareile Marx-Scheer4 Folgen Regie Jorgo Papavassiliou
assistant editorVictor Rosario
key/dolly gripBoban Milosevic
grip assistantMichael Michels
gafferGilmar Steinig
electricianGeorge BozkurtZusatz
electricianMichael Stahl [1]Zusatz
electricianKasper Hagin
makeup artist / hair stylistNina Simone EmmrichFolge 1-13
makeup artist / hair stylistMarcus MichaelChefmaskenbildner
key makeup artist/hair stylistMarcus Michael
composerKian Djalili
composerHans HafnerSerie komplett
assistant to producerFranziska ZernackFolgen 1-7
production designerOlaf Rehahn
assistant production designerJuliane HoffrechtAusführungsplanung
art directorLaurenz BrüningStudioplanung
set decoratorOliver Munck
set decoratorEva-Maria WendtVorbereitung Studiobau
assistant set decoratorSandra ZimmerleVorbereitung Studio
prop masterMike Thiemann
standby propsSabine Feldmann
set dresserAndreas Wendt
set dresserJulia RoeskeStudiobau
set dresserSlawomir Zajac
set dresserAnuchai Wolfgang Dodo LilienthalStudio Hürth
set dresserRon Büttner
assistent stand by propmanYasmin Brocksieper
location scoutEric Fischell
set builderAndre Makossa
set builderMartin Löschealle Folgen
set builderDirk Klophausdiverse Zusatzarbeiten Studiobau
stand by set builderSascha Tasovskifür die Firma Baudekolon GmbH
draughtsman/set designerMiodrag Nerandzic
scenic painterPit SchnellSteinimitationen
scenic painterThomas Pilzecker
graphic artistFrank Sander
line producerKirsten Frehse
line producerKatja Hartwig
unit production managerFrank Horak7 Folgen
assistant production managerMaria Spisic
assistant production managerMarion Knipp1 Woche Vertretung
unit managerDetlev Jansen
set manager/ floor managerDennis Rocki
production driverYvonne Vossen1-13 folgen Personal Driver von A.Frier
production driverJörg Henning
personal driverRolf SchmidtSHS 1 DT
screenwriterAndy Cremer
screenwriterMarc Terjung
production sound mixerMichael Felber
boom operatorLars Henning Schröder
boom operatorBennet Switala
sound re-recording mixerGerald Cronauer
coloristMartin Becker

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fictionals Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcast
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
Production Servicesstep GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Kay Viergutz
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationBaudekolon GmbHBau Gerichtsteil
DecorationBerliner Union-Film GmbH & Co. KGBerliner Union-Film
DecorationJürgen KonradiRest für Berl. Union
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbHMix Gerald Cronauer

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Annette Frier2010Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2010Beste Schauspielerin - Serien und ReihenNominated
Annette Frier2010Der Bayerische Fernsehpreis 2010Beste Schauspielerin - Serien und ReihenWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Monday, 12th April, 2010