TV Series | Episodes 40-49 | 2012 | SAT.1 [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/08/2012
End of shooting21/12/2012
LocationsKöln

Project data

Length of episode43'30
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to40-49
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeRedcode RAW 4K
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annette FrierDanni Lowinski [SS]
Nadja BeckerBea Flohe [SS]
Orhan MüstakOrkan Topal [SS]
René SteinkeStaatsanwalt [SS]
Oliver FleischerNils [SS]
Dirk BorchardtPit [SS]
Axel SieferKurt Lowinski [L]
Brigitte BöttrichMaja Wolf [LE]
Ava CelikAlina [LE]
Tobias Diakow
Marko Kraus [LE]
Alicia EndemannClaudia [LE]
Lilli Fichtner
Jaqueline Stelling [LE]
Tom LassTommy [LE]
Beate MaesLaura Henning [LE]
Victor Schefén.a. [LE]
Susan Sideropoulos
Manuela Homburg [LE]
Jasmin TabatabaiMichelle Wilke [LE]
Liudmyla Vasylieva
Marina Masycheva [LE]
Eric KlotzschJerome Martinek [SSR]
Jochen Kolendarichter heitkamp [SSR]
Mina Özlem SagdicIdel Topal [SSR]
Alexandra von SchwerinKatja Bose [SSR]
Jan Niklas BergStallbursche [SR]
Sarah BogenBegleitung [SR]
Rolf DennemannKumpel 1 [SR]
Matthias FuhrmeisterWärter [SR]
Axel GottschickRichter Flusser [SR]
Raphael Christoph GroschJens Stegner [SR]
Enno KalischPolizist [SR]
Markus Andreas KlaukRichter [SR]
Maria Mägdefrau
Hilde Menzel [SR]
Siri NaseNachbarin [SR]
Harald SchwaigerVater [SR]
Frank StreffingHerr Dr. Litter [SR]
Marie BendigLaura Lindner [SRE]
Martin BrossJVA-Beamter [SRE]
Paul Henning GödderzPolizist [SRE]
Laura Maria Heid
Laureen [SRE]
Alexander KasprikKarsten Longerich [SRE]
Susanne KubelkaAnke [SRE]
Reinhard Mahlberg
Dr. Wengen [SRE]
Jörg Vincent MalotkiAnwalt [SRE]
Natalie Novag
Sasha [SRE]
Marie SchneiderVera Glaser [SRE]
Monika Bujinski
Prüferin [BP]
Anna HilgedieckKassiererin [BP]
Jochen LangnerPolizist [BP]
Susann UpleggerRegina Lindner [BP]
Karolina Horstern.a.
Rebecca ImmanuelHeike
Thomas KrutmannFreund von Pit
Ulrich SchmissatStandesbeamter

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKerstin Barow
2d artistNicolai CronauEp 49
ColoristRobert Brenner
Director of photographyRobert Berghoff3 Folgen /40, 41, 42) / RED MX
Director of photographyAndrés MarderStaffel 4, Folge 43 - 45, 48 + 49
Camera operatorTobias Klauke
Camera operatorTimm Lange
Camera operatorChristian Temme
1st assistant cameraTobias KlaukeRegieblock 1, Folge 40-42
1st assistant cameraBirgit LiermannZusatz
1st assistant cameraJohannes MielschB Kamera
1st assistant cameraKai StichelRedOne MX, Folge 43-45, 48+49
2nd assistant cameraNicolas AltmaierKomplette 4.Staffel / Folge 40-49
DIT digital imaging technicianTyzian MasikRED ONE MX - Zusatz 1 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderMartin CzopowskiKomplette 4.Staffel
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Additional wardrobeRebecca Vater
Additional wardrobeLisa MarchionnaGarderobenassistenz
DirectorPeter Gersina
DirectorUwe Janson
DirectorHolger Schmidt
DirectorJoseph Orr
1st AD (local system)Robert Ziegler43, 44, 45
1st AD (local system)Lars Bretschneider
1st AD (local system)Schoko OkroyP.Gersina 4o-42 & U.Janson 48&49
2nd AD crowd (local system)Kai Siggelkow3rd Assistant Director Episode 40, 41 & 42
Script supervisorNadine DunstFolgen 40-42/ 46-47
Script supervisorDiana Schwieger
Trainee director's departmentRené Dünnes
Trainee director's departmentBechir Ben Fredj
EditorMelania SingerEp 40-49
EditorKnut Hakediverse Folgen
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Key/dolly gripHans StaplesBlock III
Key/dolly gripPeter Wald
Key/dolly gripMoritz WeberB-Cam Dolly-Grip
Grip assistantAnna Krämer
Grip assistantMoritz Weber12 DT Aussendreh
Grip assistantJonas Jakob Schäfer
Crane operatorJochen Amann
Lighting technician / electricianJens Philip ErlachZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianGeorge BozkurtZusatz
Additional electricianBenjamin Menne
Lighting assistantAnna KrämerZusatz
Lighting assistantTim Wollweber3. & 4.Staffel
Lighting assistantStefan Kloubert1 DT / Zusatz
Lighting traineeDavid MollenkopfFolge 40-42
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarcus Michael
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMarcus Michael
Freelance producerMarkus Grobecker
Production designerChristoph HehringNur Vorbereitung
Set decoratorClaudia Stockdiverse motive
Prop masterStefan Burkhardt4. Staffel
Standby propsJakob Polhammer
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerOxana Stayszyk
Assistent stand by propmanInken JanssenPraktikantin
Location scoutEric Fischell
Set builderMartin Löschealle Folgen
Set builderDirk KlophausZusatz 20 Tage
Property driverDominik Thiele
Line producerKatja HartwigGesamtherstellungsleitung
Unit production managerStefan HillerRegie:J.Orr, P. Gersina/ Köln
Assistant production managerDaniela Gipperich
Unit managerAnja Becker
Location managerClaudia Salzig
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Vieringkompl. Staffel
Production secretaryAnn Katrin HölzPraktikum
Set runnerKatrin Gärtner
Set runnerJohanna Huebner
Production driverVolker Kaiser
Head writerMarc Terjung
Co-writerMandy Cankaya
Production sound mixerOliver Grafe
Boom operatorHarald Kerl
Stunt coordinatorSteve SzigetiSTuntpferde + Doubles
Stuntman/womanBarbara SzigetiStuntdouble
Commissioning editorThomas Biehl

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fictionals Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGBrandschutz+Rettungs
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Rund u.d. Sicherheit
Production ServicesMahl-Art-CateringVoll Catering
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Production ServicesStep GmbHAbsperrungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP. Marc Groß
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsGRAFIKWERKGrafiken / Drucke / Animationen
Vehicles and aircraftsEuropcar Autovermietung GmbHProduktionsfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Thomas Biehl2013Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenRedaktion/ProducingNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Monday, 12/04/2010