TV Series | Episodes 35-39 | 2012 | SAT.1 [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04.01.2012
End of shooting07.03.2012
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to35-39
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material positiveRedcode RAW 4K
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annette FrierDanni Lowinski [SS]
Nadja BeckerBea Flohe [SS]
Jan SosniokOliver Schmidt [SS]
Axel SieferKurt Lowinski [SS]
Oliver FleischerNils [SS]
Tino MewesHannes Stüsser [SS]
Oliver BrodJulian Hoffer [LE]
Samir FuchsHassan [LE]
Tobias Licht
Alex Thurau [LE]
Sebastian BezzelSebastian Bezzel [SSR]
Alexandra von SchwerinKaja Bose [SSR]
Bernhard BauerJesse [SR]
Stephan BiekerHeiko Decker [SR]
Olivia GräserSvetlana Vasiliev (F: Stars in der Manege) [SR]
Katrin HeßHeidi Taunus [SR]
Stefan LampadiusHorst von der Wurstbude [SR]
Moritz MichelLino [SR]
Sybille J. SchedwillRichterin Mandel [SR]
Saskia SchwarzAnwältin May [SR]
Dörte BecherBiggi [SRE]
Konrad DomannAnwalt [SRE]
Herbert OlschokRechtsanwalt Lohse [SRE]
Gerhard RoissPenner (F: Neue Männer) [SRE]
Dorothee FöllmerMutter von Anton [BP]
Yasin IslekGangster [BP]
Lars Wellingsanwalt [BP]
Markus HoffmannWachmann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCarolin Riedel
Director of photographyOliver-Maximilian Kraus
Director of photographyRobert Berghoff3 Folgen (37, 38, 39) / RED MX
1st assistant cameraJan SchuberthRed One Mx
1st assistant cameraTim SydowFolgen 35- 36 RED ONE MX
1st assistant cameraKai StichelRedOne MX 4K, B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraChristian Temme
2nd assistant cameraKerstin FischerRED MX; Focus B-Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderKerstin Fischer
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Camera traineeFelix HovenData Wrangling, Focus Pull, 7D Betreuung
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Casting directorIngrid Cuenca
Extras/bit player castingAngi PetersA Casting
Costume designerClaudia Hermbusche
Assistant costume designerTanja Kirchmeyer
WardrobeIn Ok Kim Becher
Costume design traineeLisa MarchionnaGarderobenassistenz
DirectorPeter Gersina
DirectorRichard HuberStaffel 3 / 3 Folgen - SAT 1
DirectorJoseph Orr
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Engelmann2 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Lars Bretschneider
2nd AD crowd (local system)Niclas Mehne2 Folgen
Script supervisorDiana Schwieger
Assistant editorVictor RosarioFolgen 37-39
Key/dolly gripHans Staples
Grip assistantBrendan Uffelmann
GafferAndreas Latosinszky
ElectricianJens Philip ErlachZusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistNina Simone Emmrich
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette SchirmerMaskenbildnerin
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMarcus Michael
Production designerOliver Munck
Set decoratorClaudia Stock
Prop masterStefan Burkhardt3. Staffel, 13 Folgen
Standby propsJakob Polhammer
Standby propsAnna Lena Wiemer3. Staffel
Location scoutDaniel Schreiber
Set builderDirk KlophausZusatz 9 Tage
Set builderMartin Löschealle Folgen
Property driverDominik Thiele
Art department traineeOxana Stayszyk
Unit production managerStefan HillerRegie: R. Huber/ Köln
Assistant production managerMarina Rembold35 - 39 (ges. 3. Staffel)
Unit managerAnja Becker
Location managerClaudia Salzig
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Vieringkompl. Staffel
Set manager/ floor managerKai Siggelkow
Set runnerRalf WagnerSet-AL Trainee 10.01.-06.03.12
Production driverVolker Kaiser
Production driverDirk Stratmann
Production assistantManuel Rösgen
Head writerMarc Terjung
Production sound mixerOliver Grafe
Boom operatorOliver Held
Marketing, public relationTina Ziegler

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fictionals Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
GripOK-EventserviceHubarbeitsbühnen
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerKaninchen
CastingOutcastLocal Cast Köln
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Drehortbetreuung
Production ServicesMonsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette)
Production Servicesstep GmbHAbsperrungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
CostumesJOLA-RentMasken-Garderoben Ko
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Locations and StudiosProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
PropsGRAFIKWERKGrafiken / Drucke / Animationen
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH+Onlineschnitt +Farbkorrektur (als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Richard Huber2013Deutscher CIVIS Fernsehpreis 2013Unterhaltung (fiktionale Programme) - ZigeunerjungNominated
Marc Terjung2013Deutscher CIVIS Fernsehpreis 2013Unterhaltung (fiktionale Programme) - ZigeunerjungNominated
Richard Huber2014Grimme PreisUnterhaltungNominated
Marc Terjung2014Grimme PreisUnterhaltungNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Monday, 12th April, 2010