TV Series | Episodes 21-26 | 2011 | SAT.1 [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11.01.2011
End of shooting29.03.2011

Project data

Episodes from/to21-26

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annette FrierDanni [SS]
Nadja BeckerBea Flohe [SS]
Sebastian BezzelSven Novak [SS]
Axel Siefer
Kurt Lowinski [SS]
Jan SosniokOliver Schmidt [SS]
Oliver FleischerNils Polgar [SS]
Tino MewesHannes [SS]
Josef HofmannRichter Meier [SS]
Wilfried HochholdingerCEO (Folge 23) [L]
Philipp Baltus
Hartmut Wolff [LE]
Isabell BrennerMichaela Gruber [LE]
Katrin HansmeierFrau Kemper [LE]
Waldemar KobusSilvio Heimeroth (Folge 23) [LE]
Torben Liebrecht
Martin Berg [LE]
Astrid Posner
Jasmin Schöller [LE]
Klaus Schindler
Mink [LE]
Arne StephanJacob Mertens [LE]
Max von der Groeben
Mirco Lenz [LE]
Julia Stinshoff
Nina [SSR]
Adnan MaralMesut Aslan [SSR]
Alexandra von SchwerinFrau Bose [SSR]
Sybille J. SchedwillRichterin Faber [SSR]
Jan Niklas BergStallbursche [SR]
Isabell Classen
Sabine Kleber [SR]
Sina-Maria GerhardtBeamtin Jugendamt [SR]
Björn JungSteven [SR]
Christof Maaß
Bernardus MandersRichter Biskup [SR]
Benjamin MorikJürgen Zimmermann [SR]
Tina Amon AmonsenCorinna Meier [SRE]
Michael BehrendtUwe Gruber [SRE]
Felix Brocke
Tillman Maier [SRE]
Rolf DennemannKumpel [SRE]
Dagny DewathPolizeibeamtin [SRE]
Versa DogicBardame Conny (Träume) [SRE]
Piet FuchsAnwalt /Jugendamt [SRE]
Karl Heinz Herber
Wehrbereichsleiter 1 [SRE]
André HinderlichSpinne [SRE]
Marcus JakovljevicPolizeibeamter [SRE]
Özgür Karadeniz
Özil [SRE]
Jana Lissovskaia
Katja [SRE]
Juri PadelArchitekt Bohlsen [SRE]
Barbara PrakopenkaEpisodenrolle [SRE]
Michael Prelle
K. Hackmann [SRE]
Nicholas ReinkeJurist [SRE]
Tina SeydelTheresa Bohm [SRE]
Heike WarmuthBarbara Singer [SRE]
Hans-Peter DeppeKumpel Dieter [BP]
Julia Holmes
Beamtin [BP]
Petra KalkutschkeRichterin Berger [BP]
Michael Kamp
Polizeibeamter [BP]
Pat MurphyBeamter (Wehrbereichsverwaltung) [BP]
Martin SkodaNotarzt [BP]
Daniel WandeltJurist [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantCarolin Riedel
director of photographyRobert Berghoff4 Folgen (23, 24, 25, 26) / RED MX
director of photographyOliver-Maximilian KrausRegie Uwe Janson + Peter Gersina
steadicam operatorThomas KordaRobert Berghoff (Kamera)
1st assistant cameraTobias KlaukeRED MX
1st assistant cameraChristian Temme
1st assistant cameraKai Stichel3 Folgen, HD, RedOne, 4K
1st assistant cameraSabine RösingB-Cam (Berghoff) / Steadicam (Korda)
1st assistant cameraTim SydowFolgen 21- 22 & 30- 32 RED ONE MX
2nd assistant cameraDavid BuchrainerRED MX; DIT + Focus B-Cam
still photographerFrank Dicks
camera traineeKerstin Fischer
casting directorClemens Erbach
casting directorIngrid Cuenca
extras/bit player castingAngi PetersA Casting
costume designerClaudia Hermbusche
assistant costume designerTanja Kirchmeyer
wardrobeAnn-Katrin Schlutz
directorPeter Gersina
directorUwe Janson
directorRichard HuberStaffel 2 / 4 Folgen - SAT1
1st AD (local system)Dennis EichhofVertretung (1 DT)
1st AD (local system)Johanna Pfaff (Zähle)
1st AD (local system)Lars BretschneiderFolgen 23 - 26
2nd AD crowd (local system)Anne StoyeFolge 23-26
script supervisorDiana Schwieger
trainee director's departmentJan Sebastian Kayser
editorKnut HakeFolgen 14-17 & 23-26
assistant editorEva Hardebeck
key/dolly gripHans Staples
grip assistantStefan Kloubert
gafferAndreas Latosinszky
best boyAlex Bauscher
electricianJochen StielerZusatz
electricianJens Philip Erlach
electricianGeorge BozkurtVertretung & Zusatz
lighting assistantAnna Krämer
lighting assistantYanick WohlgemuthZusätze
makeup artist / hair stylistNina Simone EmmrichRED-ONE
additional make up artistVanessa Schneider
key makeup artist/hair stylistMarcus Michael
producerMarkus Brunnemann
freelance producerMarkus Grobecker
freelance producerDedina Dettmers
set decoratorClaudia Stockdiverse Motive
standby propsSabine Feldmann
location scoutMario Karl
set builderMartin Löschealle Folgen
set builderDirk KlophausZusatz 35 Tage
graphic artistFrank Sander
property driverDominik Thiele
unit production managerStefan HillerRegie: R. Huber / Köln
assistant production managerFelicitas ValentinVertretung
assistant production managerMarina Rembold21 - 26 (ges. 2.Staffel)
unit managerMaik Winter
location managerPhilipp von Brockhausen
set manager/ floor managerAlexander VieringBlock III + IV
set manager/ floor managerKai SkibbaKöln & Umgebung
set manager/ floor managerMarcel Kommissindiv Drehtage Ersatz
set manager/ floor managerManuel FaberVertretung
4th AD / additional ADMatthias Rosenkranzdiv Drehtage Zusatz
4th AD / additional ADRamona Wolff
production driverSascha Droßard
production driverYvonne Vossen
production assistantIvonne Rohrbach/ PL-Assistenz Praktikum / Jan.-Apr.2011
head writerBenedikt Gollhardt
screenwriterSarah Augstein
screenwriterMarc Terjung
production sound mixerMichael Felber
boom operatorJascha SchulzeVertretung
boom operatorBennet Switala
commissioning editorThomas Biehl
caterer (cook on set)Klaus Rathmit mahl art

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fictionals Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
CastingOutcastLocal Cast Köln
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesMahl-Art-CateringCatering
Production Servicesstep GmbHSchilder, Pyloniere und Pylonen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Makeup and HairFilmservice Biewer GmbHMaske und Garderobe
Makeup and HairWilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und GarderobenfahrzeugeToilettenwagen/Setgenerator Maskenmobil
PropsGRAFIKWERKMOVIEPHONE / Animationen
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge - tageweise
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - TechnikTonapparatur
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH+Onlineschnitt +Farbkorrektur (als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Richard Huber2011Deutscher ComedypreisBeste SerieWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Monday, 12th April, 2010