Kalle
TV Series | Episodes 26-38 | 2008 | ZDF [de] | Children | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting27/05/2008
End of shooting20/11/2008
LocationsFlensburg / Hamburg

Project data

Episodes from/to26-38
Aspect ratioTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Distribution formatHDCAM

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Rudy RuggieroKostas [SS]
Iris Mareike SteenMerle Andresen [SS]
Marek ErhardtOlli Kottke [L]
Sabine KaackPia Andresen [L]
Maria BachmannCarla Camp [LE]
Torben BendigSören [LE]
Saskia FischerVanessa Daniels [LE]
Oliver GeilhardtHinnerk Sörensen [LE]
Marcel GoldammerRobin [LE]
Glenn GoltzSven Kröger [LE]
Martin May
Martin Thomsen [LE]
Beatrice RichterSchulleiterin Ute Meurer [LE]
Johannes Richard VoelkelHolger Schneider [LE]
Meo WulfTobias [LE]
Luzie BuckLuzie Bender [SSR]
Moritz SchulzeMoritz [SSR]
Martin KapsHerr Schneider [SR]
Katinka AubergerMaike [SR]
Christian Bergmann
Detlef Droste [SR]
Julia CasperBarbara [SR]
Michael EhnertJens Fritsche [SR]
Steffen Ezold
JVA Beamter [SR]
Ralph GassmannTobias Reimann [SR]
Jan HasenfußPhilip Seeger [SR]
Jan Peter HeyneWalter Kollmund [SR]
Oliver HörnerStudiobesitzer [SR]
Rainer KoschorzKundenberater [SR]
Christin LemmKundin [SR]
Verena Plangger
Ellen Mending [SR]
Marc RichterMarc Arnold [SR]
Julius RömerHanno Andresen [SR]
Burkhard SchmeerStefan Andresen [SR]
Friedel SchümannHanni Behrends [SR]
Axel StosbergPolizist [SR]
Stephan SzászHannes Lind [SR]
Oliver TörnerTierarzt [SR]
Felix von SassenDavid Köster [SR]
Ruth WeyandMarianne Frehse [SR]
Claus WilckePaul Daniels [SR]
Katherina WolterJennifer Schäfer [SR]
Kay BögerMotorrad-Verkäufer [SRE]
Mathias JungeMatussek [SRE]
Joel LübbersFreund Kyra [SRE]
Dirk Lüdemann
Herr Berthold [SRE]
Harald Burmeister
Bernd Vogler [BP]
Jennifer EhnertLadeninhaberin [BP]
Caroline KiesewetterKrankenschwester [BP]
Monika Barth
Sekretärin Buschmann
Lutz Lansemann
Herr Görding
Klaus PeeckHafenmeister
Jens Weisser
Hausmeister Rössner

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantInge Haar
Director of photographyUwe NeumeisterDoP 3. Block
Director of photographyMarkus SchottRegie:1Block D.Helfer;2.Block U.Hamacher
2nd unit dopMichael Schallon/B-Cam 1.+2.Staffel
2nd unit dopKerstin BroichB-Cam/3. Block
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant cameraClemens Bley10 Tage Vertretung
1st assistant cameraThomas Stührk& HD-Supervisor / DIT Block 1+2
2nd assistant cameraKolja Matuschek1 Tag Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraTobias Meik+2nd DIT 2.Block
Clapper/loaderTimo Schoppmeier4 tage Zusatz
Still photographerNicolas Maack
Camera traineeSilvia Steinbei Markus Schott (2.Block)
Casting directorHeidrun Petersen
Extras/bit player castingKatrin OlbertzHamburg & Flensburg
Costume designerSilke Hennemann
Assistant costume designerEdina Linder
WardrobePetra Stangenberg
WardrobeMiriam AksoyGarderoben-Assistenz
WardrobeJulia Grimm
Costume design traineePetra Reimelt3. Staffel: 1. + 3. Block
DirectorDaniel Helfer
DirectorBodo Schwarz
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
1st AD (local system)Oliver Knorr3. Block
1st AD (local system)Thomas Hengesbach1.AD
1st AD (local system)Frauke Thielecke3. Block; Regie: Bodo Schwarz
2nd AD crowd (local system)Gökhan Sayim
2nd AD crowd (local system)Silvia Stein1.RA: Thomas Hengesbach (1. Block)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Sebastian Kobs3. Staffel, 3. Block
Script supervisorNicole BirkholzFolge 10-13
Script supervisorAlisa LeptihnRegie: Daniel Helfer, Ulrike Hamacher
Extras coordinatorAndreas Schlieter2. Block - 2 Tage Vertretung
Extras coordinatorTatjana Godovits
EditorMartina Krippendorf
Assistant editorPhilipp Kampff
Assistant editorTina Weislederbei Master Cut 1.+2.Block
Key/dolly gripJoscha Jenneßen
Grip assistantJan Grabe
GafferMarco WildeStaffel 3
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Freier
Lighting technician / electricianMichael John Walsh
Lighting technician / electricianJörg Santjer
Additional electricianStefan DiercksErsatz-
Lighting assistantArne MüllerFolge 10 bis 13
Lighting assistantMarkus Große1. block u. 2. block
Makeup artist / hair stylistBrigitta Lüttge
Makeup artist / hair stylistSonia Salazar-DelgadoMakeup Artist
Production designerKay Kulke
Assistant production designerLena Mundt
Prop masterUlrike Klein
Standby propsRudolf Kötter
Location scoutJohn KustendyHamburg
Set builderPatrick Fehling
Property driverFrank Mahler
Art department traineePhilipp BahrInnenrequisite
Art department traineeSebastian Kobs3. Staffel, 1.-2. Block
Line producerRoger Daute
Assistant to line producerMerle Lübbers
Production managerFrank B. Bosselmann13 Folgen
Post production supervisorArne Möller
Assistant production managerJenny MaruhnDrehblock III Folgen 10-13
Assistant production managerStefanie WeertsFolge 01-09
Unit managerJörn Stiefermann
Location managerChristine Pohl
Set manager/ floor managerMarkus Burhennebis zum 18.06.08 und ab 10.11.08 - Ende
Set manager/ floor managerArne Regul9 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerMatthias FritzFolgen 35,36,37,38
Assistant unit managerKatrin OlbertzHamburg & Flensburg
Assistant set/floor managerLars BuscherFolgen 1-9
Assistant set/floor managerJulia Ott [1]bis zum 18.06.08
Assistant set/floor managerTobias KarthPraktikant
Assistant set/floor managerChristoph PetersFolgen 10 bis 12
Assistant set/floor managerSebastian RybingErsatz für 10 Tage
Production driverMax Spott13 Folgen
PA internSebastian Rybing
PA internDaniel Pontasch-Müller
Production sound mixerJörg Krieger13 Folgen
Boom operatorThomas Thutewohl 'Thuti'13 Folgen
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Assistant stunt coordinatorToni Varvasoudisfür Double Action HH
Assistant stunt coordinatorRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Stuntman/womanMaik ZeidlerDouble-Action
Stuntman/womanUwe Manßhardt
Stuntman/womanRonnie Paul2 DT
Animal trainerMarco Heyse
Child supervisorStephanie HöllBlock III, Folgen 10-13
Child supervisorAnna Sanders

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCamCruiser HamburgKamerakräne
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesRöhnelt Caravan GmbHDarstellermobil
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Silke Hennemann
Decorationaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafische Arbeiten
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsmotionTeamRequisitentransporte