Kalle
TV Series | 2010 | ZDF [de] | Children | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/04/2010
End of shooting01/09/2010
LocationsHamburg, Flensburg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mike HoffmannOskar Neuhaus [SS]
Rudy RuggieroKostas Tatassopoulos [SS]
Iris Mareike SteenMerle Andresen [SS]
Max WoelkyLukas Hoffmann [SS]
Luzie BuckLuzie Bender [SSR]
Andree KnuraFischer [SSR]
Nik BreidenbachVerbrecher [LE]
Björn Bugri
Bertram [LE]
Oliver ClemensMaik Reinhardt [LE]
Renate DelfsErika Koch [L]
Jutta FastianDiana Hartwig [LE]
Oliver FranckKai Focke [LE]
Thomas GoritzkiGeorg Kröger [LE]
Marvin GronenKolya Habermann [LE]
Mathias Harrebye BrandtWolfgang Köpke [LE]
Hubertus HartmannReinhold Schreiber [LE]
Theresa HübchenMarianne Hagen [LE]
Nils Julius
Bob [LE]
Sabine Kaack
Pia Andresen [L]
Lisa KarlströmAnne [LE]
Jessica KosmallaAnnette Schneider (Folge: Katzenfreunde) [LE]
Ralph KretschmarUwe Paulsen [LE]
Nova MeierhenrichMichelle Landinger [LE]
Thomas NaumannAchim Holig [LE]
Navid NavidTimo [LE]
Thorsten NindelKnut Hamsen [LE]
Anton Pleva
Ole Grim [LE]
Nicola Ransom
Tania [LE]
Burkhard SchmeerStefan Andresen [L]
Patrick SchornJens [LE]
Dorothee Sturz
Tina Peters (Umweltschützerin) [LE]
Luca ZamperoniArndt Bauer [LE]
Marjam Azemoun
Ulrike Ippen [SRE]
Laura BelliniJana Schneider (Folge: Katzenfreunde) [SRE]
David BertonRoman [SRE]
Uta DänekampFrauke [SRE]
Till DemtroederHartwig [SRE]
Sabine FalkenbergMarianne Jahnke [SRE]
Dennis GraboschLutz [SRE]
Britta HornEpisodenrolle [SRE]
Stefanie HönerErika Winter [SRE]
Cecilia Mueller-StahlJunge Frau [SRE]
Rick OkonJakob [SRE]
Alma RehbergAnnika Elvers [SRE]
Anne WeberDoris [SRE]
Niklas OsterlohHeiner Kuhn [SR]
Jodie Leslie AhlbornEllen [SR]
Sunny BansemerNebenrolle [SR]
Emily BehrPetra Gabriel [SR]
Beatrice BergnerNina Kalle [SR]
Michael BidellerHundeprüfer [SR]
Melanie BlocksdorfMona Bartels [SR]
Ben BraunChristian Levkovitz [SR]
Marek ErhardtOlli Kottke [SR]
Gloria ErhartMarita Semmler [SR]
Jacqueline FritschSvenja [SR]
Ilka GroenewoldFrau Monsen [SR]
Fabian HarloffMoritz Lindner [SR]
Stefan HaschkeJan Harmsen [SR]
Anette HellwigLiana [SR]
Josef HeynertPfarrer Arne Ketelsen [SR]
Daniela HoffmannFrau Jansen [SR]
Eric LangnerDominik Kroll [SR]
Heinz LievenJan Smetek [SR]
Sven MartinekEpisodenrolle [SR]
Noah Amos Aron MatheisEpisodenrolle [SR]
Marian MederSven Hecht [SR]
Claudia MehnertIngrid Kuhn [SR]
Benjamin MorikMax Keller [SR]
Julius RömerHanno Andresen [SR]
Axel StosbergBriefträger Vollbrecht [SR]
Finja Christin WrocklageMelanie [SR]
Andreas EckelAnton Benkwitz [BP]
Katja GeistZahnarzthelferin [BP]
Nicolá MelissiAnInka Stenzel [BP]
Mat NicholMats Micklesen [BP]
Pauline KnofAnke Voss
Marianne Schubart-VibachIngeborg

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production supervisorArne Möller
Director of photographyUwe Neumeister3 Folgen
Director of photographyOliver SanderR. Rolf Wellingerhof
Director of photographyGero Steffen
Director of photographyMatthias Papenmeier16 Folgen
2nd unit dopRoland Fritzenschaft
2nd unit dopThorsten Alt
Camera operatorTobias MeikB-CAM - 1 day
1st assistant cameraThomas StührkStaffel 5 Folgen 8-10
1st assistant cameraTim Sydow14 DT A-Kam Zusatz/Vertretung
1st assistant cameraAlda Maria RühlB-Cam, Block 3, 7 DT, XD Cam
1st assistant cameraTobias MeikHD 5.Staffel, 1.+ 2. Block
2nd assistant cameraThorsten Alt1+2. Block B-Cam Focus durchgehend
2nd assistant cameraRainer HasenzahlFocus B-Cam Folgen 8-10
2nd assistant cameraFee von HaseFocus B-Camera
2nd assistant cameraAnnina Hannas2 DT
Still photographerBoris Laewen
Camera traineeJonas Langmaack5. Block
Extras/bit player castingKatrin OlbertzHamburg und Flensburg
Costume designerAnke WahnbaeckFolge 18-20
Assistant costume designerClara Rakemann5. Staffel / 1.&2. Block
Assistant costume designerJulia Grimm
WardrobePetra Reimelt4. Staffel: 5. Block + 5. Staffel
Additional wardrobeBritta SüringGarderobiere
Costume design traineeMirjam Tschochner
DirectorThomas Jahn
DirectorRolf Wellingerhof
DirectorAndré Erkau
DirectorPatrick Winczewski
DirectorBodo Schwarz
2nd unit directorOliver Knorr
1st AD (local system)Karen Brunnbauer
1st AD (local system)Oliver Knorr6 Folgen Regie: Thomas Jahn
1st AD (local system)Birte Jauchen
1st AD (local system)Antje Wellingerhof3 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Janco Christiansen
Script supervisorAlisa LeptihnRegie: Thomas Jahn, Rolf Wellingerhof
Script continuityNicole BirkholzStaffel 4, Folge 18-20
Script continuityDagmar Zeisberg3 Folgen
Trainee director's departmentJohanna KroneStaffel 4, Folgen 18-20
Trainee director's departmentSaskia Heinrich [1]
EditorAndrea Wimmer
EditorMartina Krippendorf
EditorIngo Ehrlich5. Staffel/2. Block Folgen 5-7
Assistant editorPhilipp Kampff
Key/dolly gripJoscha Jenneßen
Grip assistantMarko Peros5. Block + 5. Staffel 1.+ 2. Block
Grip assistantDaniel Pontasch-Müller5.Staffel 4. Block
GafferJörg Santjerüber 100 Drehtage
Lighting technician / electricianBoris LohmeyerErsatz 1 Tag
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Plüddemann
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Kopplow
Lighting assistantBoris Lohmeyer1 Block + Zusatz 4 Tage
Lighting assistantLeo Schwarz
Makeup artist / hair stylistBrigitta Lüttge
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette Kellermann
ProducerJutta Lieck-Klenke
ProducerNina Tanneberger
Production designerThorsten LauFolgen 1-12
Assistant production designerJulia BreitenkampStaffel IV Block 5, Staffel V Block 1-4
Art department assistantFlorian AlbertsenStaffel 4, Folge 18-20
Prop masterIlse TöpferStaffel 4 Folge 18-20 + 5 alle Folgen
Standby propsAnja Stüvecke
Location scoutMichael BrunsTeil von 5.Staffel / 4.Block
Property driverMiros Lewandowski
Art department traineeRoberta Hackert5. Staffel
Film financing coordinatorMerle Lübbers
Production managerFrank B. Bosselmann15 Folgen
Assistant production managerGitta LauenrothStaffel 4, Folgen 18-20
Assistant production managerJulia Ott [1]5.Staffel
Unit managerStefan Halbensleben4.+ 5. Staffel
Set manager/ floor managerTimo Milewski
Set manager/ floor managerJohanna Mittelstraß5. Block Staffel 4 + 1. Block Staffel 5
Assistant set/floor managerTimo Becker1. Block Staffel 5 + 5 Tage
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Pontasch-Müller4.Staffel 5.Block
Assistant set/floor managerAntonia KraftPraktikant 3. und 4. Block
Production driverMax Spott
ScreenwriterFrank Weller
ScreenwriterChristine Kabus
Production sound mixerThomas Thutewohl 'Thuti'12 Folgen
Production sound mixerPeter Schumacher
Boom operatorMiroslav Babic
Boom operatorMatthias Jungblut
Second boom operatorDaniel de HomontStudio
Sound re-recording mixerSascha Heiny
Sound designerWencke Foth10 Folgen
Sound designerKonrad Hülsmann3 Folgen
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Fight choreographerRonnie Paul1 DT
Stuntman/womanThomas HacikogluStuntdouble
Stuntman/womanJürgen KleinStuntdouble Holig
Stuntman/womanSas KaykhaBMX Stunts
Animal trainerMarco Heyse
Animal trainerHannah BreitenfeldAnimalworks M. Heyse
Child supervisorStephanie Höll

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesBjörn's finest CateringCatering
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesRöhnelt Caravan GmbHDarstellermobil
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeAufenthaltsbus m. WC
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Edina Linder
Locations and StudiosMotivBuero, Karin VerbeekLoc_Vermittlung
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte