EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Series Pilot | 2021-2024 | Science Fiction, Thriller, Youth | Germany
The project "Cybercity Lovestory (Transmediale Serie)" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/11/2021
End of shooting25/03/2022
Number of shooting days15
LocationsStudio Filmakademie Baden Württemberg
Filming regionsGermany - Baden-Württemberg

Project data

Aspect ratioWidescreen UNIVISIUM (35mm, 1 : 2)
Acquisition formatProRes
Distribution formatProRes

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Samara FryElaine [L]
Adrienne GrantJuno Zola [L]
Lukas von Horbatschewsky
Emir Park [L]
Laura WedelKantia Ganim [L]
Johanna Allin-LundhLaura Harrison [L]
David JuarezAlec Torres [L]
Meriel HinschingAna (Voice) [L]
Ramat MusaKeo Avens [SR]
Emmanuel AkinkuoliePierre Nyberg [SR]
Zoe RiedlMela Avens [SR]
Greta WiesnerBela [SR]
Samuel AllersAdam [SR]
Liviu BoraMarco Saschotski [SR]
Anna PaligaMartian Officer [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Vfx producerNadia Zimmermann
Post production supervisorVincent Waltan
Post production coordinatorNaomi Taubel
Vfx supervisorVincent Maurer
Vfx supervisorTom Tolle
Vfx supervisorLukas Löffler
Previs artistArthur Baum
Motion graphics designerChantale Eglin
Head of
Head of
ColoristStefano Zordan
Director of photographySebastian Ganschow
2nd unit dopSina Diehl
Camera operatorAlexander Kohn
Camera operatorSina Diehl
Steadicam operatorChristoph Werner [1]
Steadicam operatorJohannes Ziegler
1st assistant cameraLeon Golz
1 DT
1 DT
1st assistant cameraFlorian Hornung
1st assistant cameraAlexander Birzele
1st assistant cameraAljoscha Wuzella
1st assistant cameraChris Gruber
1 Tag
1 Tag
1st assistant cameraJakob Guntermann
1st assistant cameraJulia Leber
A-Kamera Alexa Mini LF
A-Kamera Alexa Mini LF
1st assistant cameraKevin Brari
Alexa Mini LF
Alexa Mini LF
1st assistant cameraJakob Fahr
2nd assistant cameraJakob Hipp
2nd assistant cameraLouis Ostheimer
DIT digital imaging technicianNils Heubach
2x ALEXA Mini LF / LF, Dailies + Upload, 2. + 3. DB
2x ALEXA Mini LF / LF, Dailies + Upload, 2. + 3. DB
Virtual production supervisorEddy Schäfer
Virtual production supervisorVincent Maurer
Still photographerLara Slevec
Still photographerTobi Pfefferle
Casting directorJessica Layher
Costume designerMiriam Waldenspuhl
Assistant costume designerLorena Maunz
Assistant costume designerKarla Schwitz
Costumer / wardrobeEva Jaqueline Wojas
Costumer / wardrobeLorena Maunz
TailorLydia Witt
DirectorCarly Coco
2nd unit directorSebastian Ganschow
1st AD (local system)Jasmin Domochali
1st AD (local system)Lenny Heller
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Naomi Taubel
Script continuityAnja Giele
Script continuityLisa von Geyso-Hagelberg
Script continuityElena Schmidt
EditorElena Schmidt
EditorKaspar Zoth
Key gripJohannes Hauswirth
Key gripDominik Friedl
GafferSascha Muschke
Best boy electricNoel Metzler
Dimmer board operatorSamuel Ramm
Dimmer board operatorNico Schrenk
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Schulz
Lighting technician / electricianNoel Metzler
Lighting technician / electricianJakob Hipp
Additional electricianLeoni Gora
Additional electricianChris Gruber
Rigging
Rigging
Additional electricianVincent Eckert
Key makeup artist/hair stylistLotte Fleck
Makeup artist / hair stylistLaura Schäfer
Makeup artist / hair stylistLotte Fleck
Additional make up artistMarry Schäfer
ComposerSascha Blank
ProducerNadia Zimmermann
ProducerYili Baumann
Virtual production producerJulius Dorsel

Production designerAnna Vehres
Assistant production designerAnna Ziener
Assistant production designerClara Wittmann
Assistant production designerAnka Eberhard
Construction managerMarlene Schöninkle
construction management
construction management
Set builderJaro Burbulla
Set builderNils Schimitzek
Set builderMarc Wahl
Set builder assistantLorena Maunz
Set builder assistantLouis Loges
Set builder assistantJohanna Gimpel
Set builder assistantEva Jaqueline Wojas
Set builder assistantMaximilian Frey
Line producerThomas Lechner
Production managerNorwén Bodner
Production coordinatorKatharina Mumper
Production coordinatorNaomi Taubel
Assistant production managerWalter Vorderwinkler
Unit manager (local system)Hannah Buhr
Unit manager (local system)Yelyzaveta Davydenko
Location managerYelyzaveta Davydenko
Set manager/ floor managerLisa Carstensen
Set manager/ floor managerJulius Wieler
Set manager/ floor managerTito Uysal
Assistant set/floor managerBenita Koch
Set runnerRobin Maurer
Set runnerElisa Nura
Set RunnerAdrian Wagner
Set runnerAlexandra Werner
ScreenwriterLane Dabringhausen
Production sound mixerStefan Erschig
Boom operatorMarieke Czogalla
Boom operatorRachel Oker
Boom operatorJan Lukas Mielke
dritter Drehblock
dritter Drehblock
Second boom operatorBjarne Taurnier
Second boom operatorKevin Sliwinski
Second boom operatorSamuel Krupke
Foley recordistVincent Egerter
Foley editorMarc Lehnert
Foley artistMarc Lehnert
Hygiene officerJulius Wieler
Schnelltests
Schnelltests
Hygiene officerNadia Zimmermann

Production companies

CompanyComment
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Mack Media GmbH & CO KG
(/ Macknext) coproduction
(/ Macknext) coproduction