EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Feature Film | 2022-2023 | Horror, Mystery, Thriller | Germany, USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/05/2022
End of shooting01/07/2022
Number of shooting days35
LocationsNRW: Wuppertal, Krefeld, Mönchengladbach, Hessen
Filming regionsGermany - Hesse, Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hunter SchaferGretchen [L]
Dan Stevensn.a. [L]
Jessica Henwickn.a. [L]
Marton Csokasn.a. [SR]
Jan Bluthardtn.a. [SR]
Veronika BachfischerDr. Bonomo's Assistant [SR]
Lesley HiglHenry's Wife [SR]
Ensemble [SR]Carolin Ott
Johannes BeneckeSilent Cop [SR]
Konrad SingerHenry [SR]
Kalin MorrowHooded Woman [SR]
Conny Brandtabsent-minded woman [BP]
Jana BangeYoung Female Tourist [BP]
Laura PröllReceptionist [BP]
Jennifer BuschmannMother Teenage Girl [BP]
Joshua HupfauerDriver [BP]
Matthea PedersenTeenage Girl [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAriane Schneiders
Production accountantCoreen Kaiser
1st ADMadli Moos
2nd ADOana Ene
Floor 2nd ADManuel Faber
Base 3rd ADIsabella Longhitano
Floor 3rd ADFrederik Jahn
AD PASimon Kidess
Cast PA
Cast PA
AD PAViola Paulus
Cast PA
Cast PA
ColoristJonas Damm
ColoristDirk Meier
Director of photographyPaul Faltz
Steadicam operatorJörg Süß
Arricam LT und 435 mit Cooke Anamorphoten
Arricam LT und 435 mit Cooke Anamorphoten
1st assistant cameraJörg Güntner
B Cam (Arricam ST oder LT, 35mm)
B Cam (Arricam ST oder LT, 35mm)
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]
1 Dt B - Kamera
1 Dt B - Kamera
1st assistant cameraLeo Sikstel
1DT, Splinter Unit, ARRICAM LT
1DT, Splinter Unit, ARRICAM LT
1st assistant cameraArnd Geißheimer
1. Drehtag C-Cam
1. Drehtag C-Cam
1st assistant cameraAltan Özcan
Loader + Focus day by day
Loader + Focus day by day
1st assistant cameraRolf Rosendahl
A-Kam. ARRICAM 435 Cooke Anamorphics + Steadicam
A-Kam. ARRICAM 435 Cooke Anamorphics + Steadicam
2nd assistant cameraHanna Kortus
B Cam, 35mm Arricam ST
B Cam, 35mm Arricam ST
2nd assistant cameraLukas Kleimt
A-Kamera Vertretung, 35mm, ARRICAM ST
A-Kamera Vertretung, 35mm, ARRICAM ST
Clapper/loaderFinn Weege
Loader 35mm 2nd Unit Bavaria
Loader 35mm 2nd Unit Bavaria
Clapper/loaderMaximilian Prinz
Rear projection plates operatorAnnika Bischoff
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Video assist/playback operatorSven Wecker
6SD Representation
6SD Representation
Video assist/playback operatorMoritz Vetter
1 day substitution
1 day substitution
Video assist/playback operatorFinn Weege
Costume designerFrauke Firl
Assistant costume designerSebastian Schade [1]
Additional Costume Assistent / 1 Week Prep
Additional Costume Assistent / 1 Week Prep
Assistant costume designerCharlotte Grewer
Costumer / wardrobeGabriela Ramsauer
Cast
Cast
Costumer / wardrobeSalie Hornig
Costumer / wardrobeLena Schwingenheuer
Main Cast
Main Cast
Draper / patternmakerMoni Wallberg
div. Anfertigungen
div. Anfertigungen
TailorGabriela Ramsauer
Anfertigungen für Cast
Anfertigungen für Cast
TailorLaura Marterer
Cast Costumes
Cast Costumes
DirectorTilman Singer
Script supervisorAnnie Großmann
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Actor coach (children)Anna Gaden
Assistant editorRoman Brauch
Assistant editorLeon Jendrejewski
Assistant editorJan Schepmann
Key gripMaike Maier
Key gripClaus Gerling
last shooting week
last shooting week
GripRobin Gerhard
GripOliver Rduch
Letzte Drehwoche
Letzte Drehwoche
GafferGrube Venn
Best boy electricMartin Wysmyk
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Oerter-Markgraf
Additional electricianHeiko Halbreiter
Lighting assistantAntonia Schäfer
Lighting assistantLisa Bülow
Lighting traineeJan Lehmann [2]
Hair/makeup designerAstrid Weber
Hair/makeup designerHannah Fischleder
Makeup artist / hair stylistOliver Hildebrandt
Makeup artist / hair stylistBrian Kinney
Personal for Hunter Schaffer
Personal for Hunter Schaffer
Additional makeup artistAlla Leonova
ProducerMarkus Halberschmidt
ProducerMaria Tsigka
Assistant-/ junior-producerDavid Sridharan
Production designerDario Mendez Acosta
Assistant production designerLinda Hofmann [1]
Art directorFrank Prümmer
Assistant art directorTim Keller
Set decoratorKatja Luger
Assistant set decoratorDominik Benninghaus
Construction managerReinhold 'Ringer' Broil
Prop masterPeter Bolewski
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnja Boeffel
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKrystyna Fitz-Harris
Praktikum Setdresserin
Praktikum Setdresserin
Standby propsMike Heubel
Set dresserKatia Kandziora
+Set Dec Buyer Prep
+Set Dec Buyer Prep
Set dresserJosep Martínez
Set dresserSteffi Kammer
Set dresserKrystyna Fitz-Harris
Set dresserJens Mommertz
Set dresserStephen Davenport
Art department coordinatorMaiko Ophei
Assistant stand by propsAntonia Baker-Monteys
Greens personStephan van Geldern
Location scoutMarc Geimer
NRW
NRW
Location scoutYvonne Wassong
Hessen
Hessen
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
Hauptmotive NRW 2020 und 2021
Hauptmotive NRW 2020 und 2021
Set builderRobin Brepohl
Hotel Empfangstheke
Hotel Empfangstheke
Set builderFlorian Rosenbaum
Set builderDirk Klophaus
Set builderOlaf Beckert
Vorbau
Vorbau
Artist painterMatthias Lerch
Gemäldeanfertigung
Gemäldeanfertigung
Scenic painterPit Schnell
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Screen Animations
Screen Animations
Graphic artistAshley Ohman
Line producerMiggel Schwickerath
pre-production
pre-production
Production managerMartin Hartmann
Prep
Prep
Production coordinatorElisabeth Feltes
ADR coordinatorSonja Heitmann
Unit manager (local system)Kathrin Schultz
Unitmanager NRW/Hessen
Unitmanager NRW/Hessen
Location managerRobert Hertel
Hessen
Hessen
Covid coordinatorSophia Gilles
Location manager (local system)Tobias Meier [2]
NRW-Block
NRW-Block
Location manager (local system)Ulrich Büchel
pre production
pre production
Production coordinator assistantOlivia Sieranski
Assistant location managerCristina Gonzalez
Basemanager
Basemanager
Production assistantLaura Marie Peck
Base Manager,
Base Manager,
Assistant set/floor managerKatharina Langemeyer
Base Manager
Base Manager
Production driverChristoph Cordes
+ 6 Wochen Vorbereitung
+ 6 Wochen Vorbereitung
Production driverPhilipp Rempesz
Production driverAndré Jakobs
Production driverMike Schmalley
NRW
NRW
Production driverSadate Abele
20 DT NRW/Hessen/Bayern
20 DT NRW/Hessen/Bayern
Production driverMichael Neubert
5 DT Hessen-Block
5 DT Hessen-Block
ScreenwriterTilman Singer
Production sound mixerMichael Schlömer
Boom operatorAndreas Fritsch
Boom operatorLinne Beck
6 days replacement
6 days replacement
Second boom operatorTristan Fuhrmann
Sound re-recording mixerAlexander Weuffen
Sound re-recording mixerHenning Hein
Sound designerJonas Lux
Sound designerSteffen Pfauth
Sound designerTorsten Zumhof
Supervising sound editorHenning Hein
Adr recordistAlexander Weuffen
Adr editorAlexandros Topalis
Adr editorAlexandros Faidon Topalis
Dialogue editorHenning Hein
Music re-recording mixerKarl Atteln
Special effects supervisorSven Kühn
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stuntdouble Hunter Schafer
Stuntdouble Hunter Schafer
Stuntman/womanKatrin Gärtner
Stuntdouble Kalin Morrow
Stuntdouble Kalin Morrow
Child supervisorEllen Treuer
Medienpädagogische Fachkraft
Medienpädagogische Fachkraft
ConsultantJudith Jaeger
medical advice
medical advice
Dialogue coachErnestine Kahn
Green consultantThomas Matysiak
Intimacy coordinatorMadli Moos

Production companies

CompanyComment
Fiction Park [de]
Waypoint Entertainment [us]
Co-production
Co-production

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Weltkino Filmverleih GmbH [de]
Germany (cinema)
Germany (cinema)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Trailer, Shotmaker, Mövi XL
Trailer, Shotmaker, Mövi XL
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
35mm
35mm
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick & Weber
TR, KDs, Komparserie
TR, KDs, Komparserie
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesMahl-Art-Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne [de]
div. Crew/Cast Shuttle Dienste
div. Crew/Cast Shuttle Dienste
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier services
Courier services
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
DecorationBaudekolon GmbH
Studiobau JHQ
Studiobau JHQ
DecorationRinger-Setbau | Reinhold Broil
Teilvorbau JHQ
Teilvorbau JHQ
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout Team
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Köln
alle Bereiche Köln
PropsGRAFIKWERK
CNC-Fräsungen / Apps / Digitaldrucke
CNC-Fräsungen / Apps / Digitaldrucke
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Play vehicles by the day, as well as technical appraisal, purchase and transportation.
Play vehicles by the day, as well as technical appraisal, purchase and transportation.
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Generator Wc Trailer Water Logistics Set All Truck Double Stays Mask Mobile Shuttle Service
Generator Wc Trailer Water Logistics Set All Truck Double Stays Mask Mobile Shuttle Service
Video/Computer PlaybackMonitoranimation
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car and truck plates
car and truck plates
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2024GermanyBerlin Int. Film Festival (Berlinale)
World premiere
World premiere

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 18/07/2024
PremiereFriday, 16/02/2024Berlinale