© RTL II
© RTL II
TV Series | Episodes 1-5 | 2018-2019 | RTL Zwei [de] | Dance, Drama, Music, Youth | Germany

Main data

DirectorNeco Celik
Written byNeco Celik (creator), Felix Mennen (creator), Neco Celik, Erhan Emre
ProductionNinety-Minute Film GmbH

Project data

Length of episodeca. 45 Min
Episodes from/to1-5

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jasmin ShakeriDana [SS]
Taies FarzanNaika [SS]
Cem ErzincanMango [SS]
Ufuk BozkurtLuk [SS]
Afina FeodoossiadiTess [SS]
Vehbi Can YesilKian [L]
Natalia Avelon
Irena [SSR]
Atilla OenerMesut [SSR]
Sebi JaegerSebi [SR]
Volker Meyer-DabischMike [SR]
Jean-Philippe Adabra
kaspar [SR]
Katerina MedvedevaTrainerin [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerRené Mihatsch
Production accountantSabine Chrapia
Vfx producerRufin Wiesemann
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
ColoristDaniel Kraus
Assimilate Scratch
Assimilate Scratch
Director of photographyMax Penzel
Additional photographySebastian Lempe
2.Kamera
2.Kamera
Additional photographyMerle Jothe
3. camera
3. camera
1st assistant cameraTobias Bloier
Arri Alexa Mini // Arri Modified CP.2
Arri Alexa Mini // Arri Modified CP.2
1st assistant cameraSebastian Katzer
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraUgur Sabaz
Assistant costume designerBarbara Ostertag-Schonhardt
StylistInez Raatzke
DirectorNeco Celik
1st AD (local system)Richard Lehun
Assistant to directorEmma Huett
2nd AD crowd (local system)Berenike Bartels
3rd AD crowd (local system)Elina Foteinou
Script continuityNici Brückner
EditorLevent Celebi
EditorSimone Trotta
Umschnitt
Umschnitt
Key gripAlex Zielke
Key Grip/ Ronin 2 Operator
Key Grip/ Ronin 2 Operator
GafferTarek Shayne Tabet
Lighting technician / electricianYagiz Tulloch
Yagiz Tulloch worked as lighting technician / electrician
Yagiz Tulloch worked as lighting technician / electrician
Lighting technician / electricianIgnacio J. Durruty
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabell Behrendt
Makeup artist / hair stylistAdriana Metzlaff
Additional make up artistKaja Maja Silezin
ProducerIvo Alexander Beck
Production designerHendrik Apfelhöfer
Production designerSilvia Fischer
Prop masterJohan Cardinal
Line producerMathias Schwerbrock
Production managerErhan Emre
Production supervisorJulia Radke
Production coordinatorJohannes Müller [1]
Production coordinatorCanan Turan
Unit managerHannah Stockmann
Set manager/ floor managerAnthony Mohamed
Set manager/ floor managerFelix David
Set manager/ floor managerBjörn Vieweg
Set runnerEric Bitencourt
CreatorNeco Celik
CreatorFelix Mennen
ScreenwriterNeco Celik
ScreenwriterErhan Emre
Production sound mixerAndreas Mücke Niesytka
Sound re-recording mixerSabine Maier [1]
Sound designerMiles Kann
Adr recordistAdel Hafsi
Foley artistPeter Deininger
ChoreographerKadir Memis

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ninety-Minute Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Production ServicesEventtation GmbH & Co. KG
Walkies
Walkies
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KG
Image & sound post
Image & sound post
Film Processing/TransfersCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Image & sound post
Image & sound post

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyJoyn [de]Thursday, 25/06/2020