poster
TV Movie | 2004 | RTL [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/04/2004
End of shooting28/05/2004
Filming regionsEast Germany, North Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Wolke HegenbarthHauptrolle [L]
Michael SchwarzmaierSachse [SR]
Michaela SchaffrathLilli Drömme [SR]
Klaus-Peter GrapNebenrolle [SR]
Wichart von RoëllGreis [SR]
Mathias DunkerLehrer [SR]
Ottfried FischerPassant [SR]
Sandra LinzAnne [SR]
Sabine Ackermannsächsische Frau [SR]
Ari GoschRadfahrer [SR]
Jürgen QuackEiswagenfahrer [SR]
Günter SchabowskiGünter Schabowski [SR]
Michael Siebertbetrunkener Mann [SR]
Rebecca von MitzlaffStasifrau [SR]
Otto WaalkesWissenschaftler [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSwantje Matthaei
Director of photographyFritz Seemann
Director of photographyAxel Fischer
DoP Action Unit
DoP Action Unit
Camera operatorChristina Hilden
2. Unit + SteadicamOperator
2. Unit + SteadicamOperator
Camera operatorAndreas Heine
Action-Unit
Action-Unit
Camera operatorHeiko Wentorp
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraChristian Kitscha
C-Cam and 2nd Unit
C-Cam and 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraJohannes Disselhoff
2nd Assistant, 2nd Unit
2nd Assistant, 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruff
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Schöttner
2nd unit
2nd unit
Steadicam focus pullerAndreas Gockel
A-Kamera, tageweise
A-Kamera, tageweise
2nd assistant cameraSusi Schwinge
Zusatz
Zusatz
Video assist/playback operatorTobias Paik
Kamerapraktikant
Kamerapraktikant
Still photographerStefan Erhard
Extras/bit player castingDavid Koch
i
i
Casting traineeVerena Schröder
Komparsencasting
Komparsencasting
Costume designerAnne Jendritzko
hisrorisch: 80 iger Jahre
hisrorisch: 80 iger Jahre
Assistant costume designerHelga Dodillet
WardrobeUlrike Kuhnhardt
Zusatz
Zusatz
WardrobeKirstin 'Kiki' Groppe
WardrobeMelanie Dittberner
DirectorChristoph Schrewe
2nd unit directorRoland Leyer
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Script continuityBea Reese
EditorMona Bräuer
Assistant editorAnna Kappelmann
Crane operatorEddi Bachmann
one man crane-operator
one man crane-operator
Camera car driverThomas Heinz
15 SD
15 SD
GafferPeter Schindler
Best boyMichael Koschorreck
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko Grund
12 DT
12 DT
Lighting technician / electricianFabian Friedrich
Zusatz Berlin
Zusatz Berlin
Lighting technician / electricianThorsten Baier
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Wächter
Additional electricianAndreas Wöller
1 Woche
1 Woche
Additional electricianRobert Czernich
Balloon light operatorFabian Friedrich
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorle Neft
historisch
historisch
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin A. Reimers
Assistant makeup artistYasemin Balci
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Assistant production designerChristina Freye-Fickelscheer
Ausstattung + Motive Brandenburg,MeckPom
Ausstattung + Motive Brandenburg,MeckPom
Standby propsGerold Schmidt
Standby propsPaul Philipp Hübner
Art department coordinatorRené Zeuner
Transportation Manager Spiel-Kfz
Transportation Manager Spiel-Kfz
Location scoutChristina Freye-Fickelscheer
Brandenburg MeckPom. Sachsen Anhalt
Brandenburg MeckPom. Sachsen Anhalt
Location scoutRené Zeuner
Nachdreh Berlin
Nachdreh Berlin
Set builderAdrian Waasner
Set builderKai Finnigan
Fahrzeuge am leben halten bis.....
Fahrzeuge am leben halten bis.....
Set builderHenning Dürr
Mitarbeit Bau /UmbauSpielfahrzeugen
Mitarbeit Bau /UmbauSpielfahrzeugen
Set builderKlaus Rudat
Stand by set builderPaul Philipp Hübner
Draughtsman/set designerLaurenz Brüning
Production managerPeter Waschkowski
Assistant production managerClaudia Becker
Assistant production managerAntonia Gutt
Unit managerAndré Koebner
Brandenburg, Berlin
Brandenburg, Berlin
Unit managerJörg-Christian Engels
Brandenburg, Berlin
Brandenburg, Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerNicholetta Weinges
Set manager/ floor managerThorsten Peil
Stunt/ Unit
Stunt/ Unit
Production assistantCarsten Baum
Production driverSebastian von Merveldt
Production driverSven Schladweiler
ScreenwriterGünter Knarr
ScreenwriterPhilipp Weinges
Production sound mixerMax Meindl
Production sound mixerRainer Viltz
Action Unit
Action Unit
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Special effects supervisorHolger Veh
Weapons & Police Supervisor
Weapons & Police Supervisor
Action directorRoland Leyer
Assistant stunt coordinatorSilke Winter-Leyer
Stuntman/womanSilke Winter-Leyer
Stuntdouble (Wolke Hegenbarth) + Koordin
Stuntdouble (Wolke Hegenbarth) + Koordin
Stuntman/womanChris Mueller [1]
Stuntman/womanPaul Schneider

Production companies

CompanyComment
Rome Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Bieseke
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light Berlin
Balloonlight
Balloonlight
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
für Berlin
für Berlin
Makeup and HairDie Maske
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
PropsFlatliners GmbH
med. Ausstattung
med. Ausstattung
PropsCINEFAKE
design & print
design & print
Special Effectsfilm effects
Image (VFX)Fish Blowing Bubbles
VFX & 3D Animation
VFX & 3D Animation
Sound (Postproduction)Fish Blowing Bubbles
VFX & 3D Animation
VFX & 3D Animation

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTL [de]Sunday, 21/11/2004