Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt

  • Countdown (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 17-24 | 2011 | RTL | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting28.06.2011
End of shooting15.11.2011
LocationsKöln & Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to17-24

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Anne DiemerEva Mayerhofer [L]
Chiara SchorasLeonie Bongartz [L]
Oliver StritzelDr. Ritter [L]
Sebastian StröbelJan Brenner [L]
Andreas WindhuisKlaus Frings [L]
Markus BaderHektor Brettermann [LE]
Lisa BitterAnna Bressler [LE]
Timothy BoldtVinnie [LE]
Karin Giegerich
Marianne Kolberg [LE]
Julia HartmannHannah Behr [LE]
Katrin HeßSusa [LE]
Constantin HochkeppelAlwin Schneider [LE]
Rolf KaniesJosef Steiner [LE]
Elisabeth LehmannLili Saltano [LE]
Julia MalikMonika Adam [LE]
Francisco MedinaTim Hoffmann [LE]
Jakob RengerEros Barissa [LE]
Raúl RichterSascha Allendorf [LE]
Nadja RobinéRegina Oswald [LE]
Kristin SuckowRia Adam [LE]
Tim Morten UhlenbrockDavid Noveski [LE]
Maria VogtViola [LE]
Michael AbendrothJean Mölders [SR]
Manuela AlphonsElse Stöckler [SR]
Dimitri BilovZoran Tosic [SR]
Dirk BorchardtKurt Strassen [SR]
Ben BraunMike Franzen [SR]
Christian FurrerPolizist [SR]
Katja LiebingDr. Ulrich [SR]
Birte Hanusrichter
Svea [SRE]
Torben LiebrechtMatthias Brockmann [SRE]
Claudia MehnertSabine Schulze [SRE]
Maximilian ReichenbachPräsidiumsbeamter [SRE]
Tina SeydelLeila [SRE]
David Oliver GaiserBenni [BP]
Detlef ScholzenHausmeister [BP]
Heike TrinkerMaria Hall [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantSvenja Jentzsch
director of photographyMarkus Schottkomplette 3.Staffel
additional photographySascha Ersfeld
camera operatorDavid HofmannZusatzkamera
1st assistant cameraMichael SchallonALEXA Prores 4:4:4, Block 1-3
1st assistant cameraInka SackenheimZusatz Assistenz & Operator, ALEXA
1st assistant cameraAlda Maria RühlZusatz, Alexa Plus, B-Cam: David Hofmann
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruffdiv tage
2nd assistant cameraAngelika HesseALEXA, Folge 7-8
2nd assistant cameraNadine ReichertFolgen 1-6
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Lais7D & 5D Operator Action DT
2nd assistant cameraDaniella SchadrinARRI ALEXA, Canon 7D (2nd Unit)
2nd assistant cameraAlexander SuerAdditional, 2x Alexa Plus
data wrangler / digital loaderLuca Oltenau3 verifizierte Kopien pro DT.
data wrangler / digital loaderLeif Thomas
still photographerKai SchulzVertretung
still photographerGuido Engels
still photographerWolfgang EnnenbachLetzter Drehblock
casting directorClemens Erbach
extras/bit player castingAngi PetersA Casting
costume designerKaya Choine
wardrobeMira Wiese
directorHeinz Dietz3 Folgen
directorAlexander Dierbach
directorNico Zingelmann2 Episoden (7,8 Staffel Finale)
1st AD (Local System)Thomas FrankBlock 2
1st AD (Local System)Birgit NieblingRegie: Heinz Dietz 3. Staffel Folge 1-3
1st AD (Local System)Lena Bodil Ernst3. Block mit Nico Zingelmann
script supervisorDana ThielDie Polizistin,Romeo und Julia
script supervisorDorothee Olbrich1.Block mit Heinz Dietz
script supervisorNadine DunstBlock 2
trainee director's departmentPatrick Piepiorka3 Folgen
trainee director's departmentLukas Helming3. Staffel, 3. Block mit Nico Zingelmann
editorMarco BaumhofStaffel 3, Folge 4 - 8
editorUlrike Leipold1. Block
assistant editorJulia Berg3. Staffel 8 Folgen
key/dolly gripBoban Milosevic
key/dolly gripMarkus Nuss3 Block
key/dolly gripStefan KloubertVertretung, 1 DT
grip assistantUmut Bektas3.Block
grip assistantStefan Kloubert
gafferAmnon Schmuckler
best boyJürgen Tomadini
best boyJochen Stieler23, 24
electricianDennis Krombach20,21,22
electricianSandra Derwenskus
electricianJochen Stieler
lighting assistantNavid RazaviZusatz Block 1
lighting assistantBjörn WeberZusatz
lighting assistantHenning BattenfeldFolge 17-24
lighting assistantJacob PertzZusatz 2DT
makeup artist / hair stylistUlrike Bruns Giffel
makeup artist / hair stylistNicole StoewesandSFX Maske,Chefmaskenbild
additional make up artistMarcus Michael
additional make up artistNadine Eckstein3. Staffel
prostheticsMarcus MichaelHerstellung
producerSusanne Wagner [1]
production designerJulian AugustinFolgen 17-24, Köln - NRW
assistant production designerBarbara Hartwich1.Block
assistant production designerJan Keuthmann2.Block, 3.Block
prop masterPeter Bolewski
prop masterFred Gutberg1.Block
standby propsDiana Habig1. Block
standby propsSabine Dörr3.Block
standby propsWolfgang Wilmes3.Staffel 2.Block (Teil 4, 5, 6)
property assistantUwe LobakInnenrequisitenpraktikum Folgen 20-24
assistant to propmaster /- buyerHanna Birmanns
location scoutMarkus Zimmer
set builderDirk Wargalla
set builderHarry BollhöfenerVorbau Soko-Cine Bau Hamburg
set builderGerald GustavVorbau Soko-Cine Bau Hamburg
set builderMichael WirthVorbau
scenic painterMarion SeulWandangleichung
property driverHendrik Müller [1]
property driverMichael Krauß
line producerAndré Fahning
unit production managerGeorg Markowitz
assistant production managerMarina Viefhues7 Folgen
unit managerSteffen Schmölzer
location managerOliver von Ameln
location managerRomy Guttmann(Aug. - Nov.) Block 3 + teilw. Block 2
set manager/ floor managerStephan Bechem
assistant location managerLarissa Ruggiero
4th AD / Additional ADJan ZinngrebeFolgen 17 - 24
set runnerNikolaas Meinshausen
set runnerJohann Heidemann
set runnerMagda-Lena Burmester
set runnerNina SchindlerAugust - Dezember
set runnerMarius Staubach(1. Block)
production driverDieter WeinreisProduktionsfahrer
production driverSimon Leuchter
production assistantManuel Rösgen
screenwriterSven FrauenhoffFolge 21 "Die Illegalen"
production sound mixerVolker Henkels8 Folgen
boom operatorOliver Skrotzki3 Folgen, Ton: Volker Henkels
boom operatorOliver HeldFolge 23-24
boom operatorJörg Derow2 Folgen
animal trainerRamya Häffner-BlumHunde
Caterer (Cook on Set)Klaus Rathmit Mahl Art

Production companies

CompanyComment
Filmpool-Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripBildlich-t GbR [de]Luftaufnahmen
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenKameraquad
Animals for FilmFilmtiere MoviedogsHunde
CastingCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD Folgen 23 und 24
CastingOutcast
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
Production ServicesMahl-Art-CateringCatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)bis 7,5 to
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Makeup and HairWilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und GarderobenfahrzeugeToilettenwagen/Setgenerator Maskenmobil
Props1stProps Medienmarketing & Ausstattung
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsMonitoranimationZuspielanimationen
Vehicles and aircraftsMed1Plus GmbHRTW Fire and Rescue
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
Sound (Postproduction)SoundVision Tonstudio GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLThursday, 14th January, 2010