Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Moritz BleibtreuHagen [L]
Jannis NiewöhnerNiko [L]
Nadja UhlKaroline [L]
Anna BöttcherFrau Maischberg [SR]
Nils ArztmannAkyt [SR]
Farba DiengLan [SR]
Emily KuscheEmily [SR]
Murathan MusluAykut [SR]
Arnel TaciAvi [SR]
Leonie WesselowTattoomädchen [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIlonka Szokola
Prep und Post und Auditing
Prep und Post und Auditing
Production accountantSteffen Haja
zunull :o UG
zunull :o UG
Post production supervisorTina Mersmann
Digital film compositorSebastian Mietzner
ARRI Mitte Berlin
ARRI Mitte Berlin
ColoristPhilipp Orgassa
DI digital intermediate supervisorPaul Andexel
ARRI Mitte Berlin
ARRI Mitte Berlin
Director of photographyThomas W. Kiennast
Camera operatorRobert Stopfer
ACam
ACam
Highspeed operatorChristian Saure
Phantom VEO4K-PL
Phantom VEO4K-PL
1st assistant cameraMarcos Pieta Jorge
2nd assistant cameraCarolin Biedermann
2nd assistant cameraFinn Kölln
2nd assistant cameraArseny Preobrazhensky
Ersatz
Ersatz
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Saure
ARRI Alexa LF, ARRI Alexa Mini, (Onset Dailies, Editor Support, Pregrade, LTO)
ARRI Alexa LF, ARRI Alexa Mini, (Onset Dailies, Editor Support, Pregrade, LTO)
Still photographerGordon A. Timpen
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting assistantMaren Friedrich
Costume designerSabine Bockmeyer
Assistant costume designerJosefine Marx
WardrobeAnna Klages
WardrobeKai Fischer [1]
Wardrobe helpNele Lübke
DirectorMoritz Bleibtreu
1st AD (local system)Henrike Wöbking
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jana Schütt
Assistant to directorMichèl Kaffka
Script continuityBarbara Krieger
EditorJan Ruschke
Key gripBenjamin Anton
bis 17.03
bis 17.03
Key gripIngo Hilden
ab 20.03.
ab 20.03.
GripArne Müller
Drone pilotMartin Rinderknecht
Luftaufnahmen Hamburg Drohne
Luftaufnahmen Hamburg Drohne
GafferBenjamin Klein
Best boyLukas Kern
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Plüddemann
Lighting technician / electricianGunnar Jacobsen
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Pahl
Lighting technician / electricianBoris Lohmeyer
DOP Thomas W. Kiennast
DOP Thomas W. Kiennast
Additional electricianPeter Assmann
Additional electricianChristopher Sälzer
Additional electricianTobias Gehlfuß
Lighting assistantLars Krüger [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistNica Faas
HOD
HOD
Makeup artist / hair stylistVanessa Schneider
ProducerEmek Kavukcuoglu
ProducerJan Krüger [1]
ProducerMoritz Bleibtreu
Associate producerThomas W. Kiennast
Assistant to producerCaroline Dietze
Production designerTim Tamke
Assistant production designerJule Eggerss
Art directorGesa Rehren
Prop masterJeannine Ulrich
contemporary / Production Design Tim Tamke
contemporary / Production Design Tim Tamke
Standby propsSabine Richter
Set dresserChristian Dahlmann
Szenenbild Tim Tamke
Szenenbild Tim Tamke
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerConstantin Dehn
SZB Tim Tamke
SZB Tim Tamke
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLena Rössger
Assistant stand by propsMaira Bieler
Berlin
Berlin
Assistant set decoratorLena Häntsch
Location scoutNic Diedrich
Set builderJames Cowley
Standby construction
Standby construction
Graphic artistKati Linke
Property driverLeif Ahsbahs
Art department traineeNadja Buck
Line producerEmek Kavukcuoglu
Production managerIngrid Holzapfel
Production coordinatorCaroline Dietze
Assistant production managerAnn-Kristin Bardi
Zusatz HH
Zusatz HH
Unit managerMarten Riese
Location manager (local system)Michael Bruns
Location manager (local system)Daniel Timm
Berlin
Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerTim Kirschstein
HH / B
HH / B
Production assistantLaurent Wenzel Maier
Assistant set/floor managerDennis Dembeck
Assistant set/floor managerMeret Wagner
2. Assistentin 10 DT Berlin // Runner HH
2. Assistentin 10 DT Berlin // Runner HH
Assistant set/floor managerErik Morck
5 DT in Vertretung
5 DT in Vertretung
Set runnerMagdalena Schippmann
3 DT als Vertretung
3 DT als Vertretung
Production driverAnika Godow
Production driverWolfgang Wieland
04.03 - 08.03.19 Zusatz
04.03 - 08.03.19 Zusatz
Production driverJan Hufnagel
2 Tage Zusatz
2 Tage Zusatz
ScreenwriterMoritz Bleibtreu
Production sound mixerJoern Martens
Hamburg/ Berlin
Hamburg/ Berlin
Boom operatorFlemming Lombard
Boom operatorDavid Hasenbein
second boom operator 4 DT
second boom operator 4 DT
Sound editorCharlotte Lewis
Foley editorPhilip Babin
Rotor Film GmbH
Rotor Film GmbH
Foley artistTakis Christos Sariannidis
Stunt coordinatorMatthias Schendel
Assistant stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stunt Coordination für Matthias Schendel (Hamburg/Berlin)
Stunt Coordination für Matthias Schendel (Hamburg/Berlin)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®
Aerials Alexa Mini
Aerials Alexa Mini
Animals for FilmFilmTier Zentrale
Fuchs
Fuchs
Extras/Bit PlayerBerlin City Cops
Extras/Bit PlayerSarah Weiß Casting
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production Consultingsani for set
Med. Fachberatung
Med. Fachberatung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer
+ Trailer
Production ServicesHB-Security
WC-Wagen
WC-Wagen
Production ServicesHB-Security
Blocker/Nachtwache
Blocker/Nachtwache
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationHB-Security
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Fahrzeugumsetzung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Sabine Bockmeyer
KB: Sabine Bockmeyer
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: Sabine Bockmeyer
KB: Sabine Bockmeyer
Locations and StudiosMDG Media Development Group GmbH
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Grafik Support
Grafik Support
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche HH
Alle Bereiche HH
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Grafik / Drucke / Apps
Grafik / Drucke / Apps
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Polizei
Polizei
EquipmentZeigermann_Audio GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Moritz Bleibtreu2021Jupiter Award [de]Sonderpreis für RegiedebütWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2021SpainFestival de Cine Alemàn Madrid
2021China24th Shanghai International Film FestivalInternational Panorama
2021BrazilFantaspoa - Int. Fantastic Film Festival
2021USAMiami Film Festival
2020EstoniaBlack Nights Film FestivalRebels with a Cause Competition
2020GermanyFilmfest Hamburg
2020SwitzerlandZurich Film FestivalGala Premieres

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySky [de]Saturday, 27/11/2021
First showingFranceCanal+ [fr]Monday, 26/07/2021, 10.45 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 22/10/2020
PremiereFriday, 25/09/2020Filmfest Hamburg [de]