Hauptplakat | © Ascot Elite / Alexander Janetzko
© Ascot Elite / Alexander Janetzko

Combat Girls

  • Kriegerin (Working title)
All titles (3)
Feature Film | 2010-2011 | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/08/2010
End of shooting29/09/2010
Number of shooting days34
LocationsSachsen-Anhalt, Mecklenburg Vorpommern
Filming regionsEast Germany, North Germany

Project data

Film financing
Length of movie100
Aspect ratioCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Acquisition formatHD
Distribution format35mm
Sound formatDolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 channels)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Alina Levshin
Marisa [L]
Jella Haase
Svenja [L]
Sayed AhmadRasul [L]
Winnie Böwe
Andrea [SR]
Rosa Enskat
Bea [SR]
Andreas Leupold
Detlef [SR]
Lukas SteltnerMarkus [SR]
Klaus ManchenFranz [SR]
Uwe PreussOliver [SR]
Gerdy ZintSandro [SR]
Najebullah AhmadiJamil [SR]
Haymon Maria ButtingerClemens [SR]
Anne LaszusMelanie [SR]
Elias RaudithBenny [SR]
Helmut RosentreterLupo [SR]
Sven SplettstößerUwe [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantGabriela Richter
AccountantPhilipp Herrling
Director of photographyJonas Schmager
Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 - 3 Lolas
Deutscher Filmpreis 2012 - 3 Lolas
Steadicam operatorDirk Eichler
Steadicam operatorHarald Mellwig
1st assistant cameraPeter *Pit* Holleber
RED ONE/5 DT Vertretung
RED ONE/5 DT Vertretung
1st assistant cameraJens-Christian Wanzeck
1st assistant cameraAndreas Steffan
/ RED ONE / 2nd Unit + Vorbereitung
/ RED ONE / 2nd Unit + Vorbereitung
2nd assistant cameraKristian Müller
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Scheunert
Still photographerAlexander Janetzko
Still photographerRicardo Kaufmann
Casting directorUlrike Müller
Costume designerNicole Hutmacher
Assistant costume designerMelanie Hug
WardrobeMelanie Hug
Costume design traineeEva Brox
DirectorDavid Wnendt
1st AD (local system)Janina Hüttenrauch
2nd AD crowd (local system)Volker Muehlbrant
Script continuityAnne Kodura
EditorAndreas Wodraschke
Online editorTino Mensel
Clipster-Operator
Clipster-Operator
Assistant editorDavide de Feudis
GafferAlexander Schaak
Lighting technician / electricianTino Hopf
Lighting technician / electricianGünther Thomas
Lighting assistantAnne Stubenrauch
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Huzel
Additional make up artistChristin Goy
Additional make up artistNadine Tschöpe
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJana Lindner
ComposerJohannes Repka
Assistant to composerBoris Bojadzhiev
Pro tools operatorLinus Nickl
SongKahlil Feegel
SongTina Pepper
ProducerEva-Marie Martens
ProducerRene Frotscher
Production designerJenny Roesler
Assistant production designerMaria Klingner
Prop masterArndt Kühne
Standby propsThomas Hainich
Set dresserDorothee Bodelschwingh
Location scoutMartin Lischke
und Motivaufnahmeleitung Rügen
und Motivaufnahmeleitung Rügen
Set builderSteffen Petschauer
Baubühne / Setbaubühne
Baubühne / Setbaubühne
Set builderBoris Frentzel
Scenic painterFelix Maurice Manchon
Property driverMarc Wadewitz
Art department traineeCarina Görbig
Production managerSophie Cocco
Assistant production managerChristoph Kukula
Unit managerVolker Zobelt
Set manager/ floor managerJohannes Schuchardt
Assistant set/floor managerChristopher Huck
BlockerBurkhart Hofmann
2 DTe
2 DTe
Set runnerKathleen Döbbel
Set runnerMatthias Emmrich
August- September
August- September
Production driverWilly Necke
Production driverThomas Harre
PA internClaudia Hoffmann
ScreenwriterDavid Wnendt
Subtitle translationAmit Chandihok
Dari (afghanisch)
Dari (afghanisch)
Production sound mixerPaul Rischer
Boom operatorPhilipp Schneider [1]
Boom operatorPaul Wollstadt
Sound re-recording mixerPaul Rischer
Sound re-recording mixerSilvio Naumann
Sound designerPaul Rischer
Foley recordistPaul Wollstadt
Foley artistPeter Roigk
Special effects technicianSteffen Petschauer
Stunt driverAsuka Tovazzi
Buff-Connection
Buff-Connection
Commissioning editorJörg Schneider [1]
Child supervisorKathleen Döbbel

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Ascot Elite Filmverleih GmbH [de]
Theatrical Germany
Theatrical Germany
Ascot Elite Home Entertainment [de/ch]
Video Release Germany / Switzerland
Video Release Germany / Switzerland
Eastwest Filmdistribution GmbH [at]
Word Sales
Word Sales
Luna Filmverleih GmbH [at]
Theatrical Austria
Theatrical Austria

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur OstCasting
2 Doubles
2 Doubles
Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceHowden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH)
Versicherung
Versicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Komparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesFilmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde
Verkehrsplanung
Verkehrsplanung
Production Serviceslalaba-catering
Public Relation/PublicityS&L Medianetworx GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Mietwagen
Mietwagen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.de
SEKler
SEKler
Makeup and HairSCC Leipzig
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Möbel Lampen Stoffe
Möbel Lampen Stoffe
Vehicles and aircraftsPATZERVEHICLES
VW Golf II,BMW 5er Touring,VW T5
VW Golf II,BMW 5er Touring,VW T5

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Jenny Roesler2011Kinofest LünenPerle - Bestes SzenenbildWinner
David Wnendt2011First Step Award 2011Abendfüllender SpielfilmWinner
David Wnendt2011FernsehfilmFestival Baden-BadenMFG-Star NachwuchspreisWinner
David Wnendt2011Förderpreis Deutscher FilmDrehbuchpreisWinner
David Wnendt2011Prix EuropaBest Television Fiction Script by a newcomerWinner
Alina Levshin
2011Förderpreis Deutscher FilmSchauspielpreisWinner
Alina Levshin
2011Internationalen Filmfestival Mostra in Sao PaoloBeste HauptdarstellerinWinner
Eva-Marie Martens2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Bronze - Programmfüllende SpielfilmeWinner
Andreas Wodraschke2012Film+ SchnittpreisSpielfilmNominated
Rene Frotscher2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Bronze - Programmfüllende SpielfilmeWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 01/08/2013

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 19/01/2012