poster

Cloud Atlas

  • Der Wolkenatlas / Cloud Atlas (Working title)
All titles (3)
Feature Film | 2011-2012 | Drama, Mystery, Science Fiction | Germany, USA

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tom HanksDr. Henry Goose, Isaac Sachs, Dermot 'Duster' Hoggins, Zachry Bailey [L]
Halle BerryLuisa Rey, Jocasta Ayrs, Meronym [L]
Jim BroadbentVyvyan Ayrs, Timothy Cavendish [L]
Hugo WeavingBill Smoke, Nurse Noakes, Old Georgie [L]
Jim SturgessAdam Ewing, Hae-Joo Im [L]Nicola Devico Mamone
Doona BaeSonmi~451, Tilda Ewing [L]
Ben WhishawRobert Frobisher [L]
James D´ArcyRufus Sixsmith [L]
Zhou XunYoona-939 / Rose [L]
Keith DavidJoe Napier - Kupaka & Ankor Apis [L]
David GyasiAutua [L]
Susan SarandonUrsula [L]
Hugh GrantAlberto Grimaldi, Cannibal [L]
Götz OttoWithers [SR]
Moritz BergPorter [SR]
Tanja de WendtMrs. Hotchkiss [SR]
Lynn FemmeClone No. 8 [SR]
Heike Hanold-LynchMs. Judd Look-a-like [SR]
Katy Karrenbauern.n. [SR]
Wolfgang LindnerKona Warrior [SR]
Robin MorrisseyCavendish (jung) [SR]Patrick Baehr
Dulcie Smart
Ursula's Mother /Herbalist [SR]
Kristoffer FussLead Enforcer [BP]
Anna HolmesSecretary [BP]
Eva HoracekAdmirer of Mr. Felix Finch [BP]
Thomas KügelVater [BP]
Sylvia PopandaFlight Attendant [BP]
Laura Vietzen
... [BP]
Wanja GötzPoseidon
Hyunsin KimYoona 939/12th Star Clone Double, Clone 98
Valerie LillibethMuse of the Lemon Prize winner
Emma W.Ursulas Grandchild

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJohannes SchwerdtNur Audit/Post - nicht im Projekt
Assistant production accountantDanny Märtin
Assistant production accountantNina BüttnerGerman Payroll Accountant
Assistant production accountantBettina BrennerAsst. Acct., Post Production Accountant
Assistant production accountantThomas den HaanAssistent der Kassenführerin
Assistant production accountantRobert James NapierFile Clerk Accounting
Assistant production accountantChristian Fischer [2]
CashierRabeah Hinrichs
2nd ADTanja DäberitzTOM TYKWER UNIT
2nd AD CrowdMara Fiedler
3rd ADTobias Asam3rd AD
AD PAAnnika SellAD Base Camp
AD PADirk Hannemann
AD PAKilian HeboldADPA
AD PATommy KreiselmaierAD PA WT
AD PAMatthew BrownVorbereitungen Berlin
AD PAFrederike KarschBase Camp AD
Vfx supervisorFlorian GellingerRISE | Visual Effects Studios
VFX production coordinatorFranziska Zernackexozet effects
VFX production coordinatorKathrin KrückebergSenior
VFX production coordinatorChristine Strobel
VFX production coordinatorAndreas Wieland [2]Scanline VFX
VFX technical directorAndreas GutschePipeline developer
3d artistErik Lehmann [1]@ Rise Visual Effects Studios
3d artistDavid SalamonRISE | Visual Effects Studios
3d artistMilad Mesof
3d character animatorÜmit Dönmez
2d artistRoland PfistererCompositor - ARRI / Trixter Film
Digital film compositorPaul SchlieScanlineVFX
Digital film compositorChristoph HascheRISE | visual effects studios
Digital film compositorMichael Dohne
Digital film compositorThorsten ScholzRISE | Visual Effects Studios
Digital film compositorMatthias Wäschrise | visual effects studios
Digital film compositorMathis Lex@ Trixter
Digital film compositorMaxi FröhlichRISE | Visual Effects Studios
Digital film compositorHeiko TippeltRISE | Visual Effects Studios
Digital film compositorFranz Brandstaetter
Digital film compositorOliver HohnRISE | Visual Effects Studios
VFX data wranglerBastian HopfgartenLead Data Wrangler
VFX data wranglerSteffen HagenVFX (+ Data I/O in postproduction)
Director of photographyFrank Griebe
Director of photographyJohn Toll
2nd unit dopSönke Hansen
Camera operatorGerd Breiterc-ca., Wk unit
Camera operatorPhilip PeschlowC-Camera WT 1DT
Camera operatorIsabelle ArnoldC-Camera WT
Camera operatorFlorian EmmerichB-Camera Wachowski Unit,DoP splinterunit
Steadicam operatorMarcus PohlusTykwer unit
1st assistant cameraVernon DolanC Kam WT 35mm / 7 tage
1st assistant cameraJohnny FeurerA-Camera WT
1st assistant cameraChristian Almesberger1st AC / B-Cam Operator TT Unit
1st assistant cameraMatthias MertschC-Kamera WT, 3 Drehtage
1st assistant cameraKarim Rahmani
2nd assistant cameraWon-Suk ParkA-Cam WT
2nd assistant cameraBastian BohnerZusatz, 8 DT, WT
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Schwarztageweise Zusatz WT
2nd assistant cameraMareike Böttcher RennerZusatz 8 DT WT
2nd assistant cameraMira HamzaReshoot Mallorca WT
2nd assistant cameraUwe ZegnotatT.T. Unit Loader
2nd assistant cameraKarl Keil35 mm, Loader WT
2nd assistant cameraJan Grunwaldb-cam WT
Video assist/playback operatorChristof AssingVideo Asst. 1st Unit WT, D
Video assist/playback operatorClemens SzeliesTT
Still photographerReiner Bajo
Camera traineeJan Proppe
Casting directorLora Kennedy
Casting assistantDennis Becker [2]
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitzextras casting director
Extras/bit player castingJan Filkorn
Casting traineeNils Fehrensen
Costume designerKym Barrett
Costume designerPierre-Yves Gayraud
Costume supervisorMeike C. Schlegelcos. supervisor Wachowski & Tykwer team
Costume supervisorSusanne Strohcostume coordinator
Assistant costume supervisorBettina Seifert
Assistant costume designerJuliana StenzelCrowd Costume Coordinator
Assistant costume designerFriederike RoolfCostumer
Costume buyerJulia Schell
Costume buyerJana Witte
Costume buyerDanja SwindallJuli/ August
Costume buyerPola Kardum
WardrobeClaudia GonschorekJ.Sturgess, S. Sarandon, WT
WardrobeKatja Willecke
WardrobeLisa SpenglerCast / WT Unit
WardrobeJekaterina Herrmannextras, stunts TT + fittings
WardrobeTanja Jesekkey costumer extras + stunts
WardrobeAnna-Katharina EckStunts
WardrobeDietke BrandtH. Berry, H. Grant, H.Weaving WT
WardrobeSarah AmftCostume Buyer Online
WardrobeTheresa Anna LutherKB:P.Y.Gayraud/30s,70s/H.Berry.ao,TT
Additional wardrobeBarbara Schramm
Additional wardrobeAnja LafinDrehvorbereitung TT
Additional wardrobeRamona Paarmann
Additional wardrobeNathalie Neusüßextras
Additional wardrobeFranziska ClementBad Schandau und Berlin
Costume interpreterChristian KratzertKostüme u.a.für Hugo Weaving
Costume makerJule RohrmannKnitting, Crochet and Macramée
DirectressJeanette Apel
DirectressIngrid GörgenDoona Bae historische Kostüme
TailorDorit Fischeradded stand-in, various task
TailorBeate Thein
TailorUlrike DialloAnfertigung
TailorChristophe Linéré
TailorKatrin KoboldLeather and Fabric hist.+futur
TailorTatjana SallerAnfertigungsunterstützung
TailorJenny Dechêne
TailorJessica Hüppe
TailorIngrid Görgen
TailorSabine Otto
Costume dyeingYoujin SeoAssistent to Doona Bae
Costume dyeingSonia Inés RochaZusatz Kostümmaler/färber textile artist
Costume dyeingJan DieckmannKB : Kym Barrett & PY Gayraud
Costume dyeingYou-Jin Seo
Costume dyeingGillian Wood
Costume design traineeDaja Zachow
Costume design traineeKatherine SavaPatinieren
DirectorAndy Wachowski
DirectorTom Tykwer
DirectorLana Wachowski
Director (dubbing)Frank Schaff
Assistant to directorElisa Nitschke
Extras coordinatorSilvia Willmy
Extras coordinatorNils Fehrensen
Extras coordinatorBianca Uliczka
Extras coordinatorRobert Morávek
Trainee assistant directorFrederike Karsch
EditorClaus WehlischCo-Editor
EditorAlexander Berner
Assistant editorLara Keszler
VFX editorMarkus HagemeierScanlineVFX
Editing traineeSteffen Schuchhardt
Key/dolly gripIlko PetkowDolly Grip WT / Crane
Key/dolly gripGlenn KönigKey Grip TT
Key/dolly gripChristian ScheibeA-Cam Dolly Grip/ WT
Grip assistantPhilipp RathGrip TT
Grip assistantSebastian Mayer [2]Grip
Grip assistantKenneth Pearson
GafferHelmut PreinGaffer Tom Tykwer Unit
GafferAlbrecht SilberbergerGAFFER WACHOWSKI UNIT
Best boyOliver HaasTykwer Team
Best boyRoland Patzelt
Best boyHolger LehnauRigging
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Dimmer board operatorStefan Graf [1]Tykwer-Unit (SetPower / DimOp)
ElectricianPeter KramerWT Senior Electrician
ElectricianAlexander ZeihnWT Unit
ElectricianSascha GörlichTykwer-Unit
ElectricianGeorge BozkurtZusatz
ElectricianStefan BräsenAdd. TT-Crew
ElectricianAxel Scholz
ElectricianCelio Castro
ElectricianTom Sperling/zusatz . WT
ElectricianChristian RybkaRigging Electrician
ElectricianJuan José Alcaide
ElectricianGunter LeberZusatzbeleuchter
ElectricianDaniel JoppRigging
ElectricianSebastian BeutlerRigging Zusatz
ElectricianMarko TeuchertRigging
ElectricianMaximilian Linus DreuschRigging
Additional electricianMarkus WichmannDüsseldorf
Additional electricianGolo Jahn
Additional electricianSebastian BehrensTT
Additional electricianMarkus GroßeWT Unit
Additional electricianMark WarneckeDüsseldorf
Additional electricianArian Uting
Additional electricianRoman BreitwieserDüsseldorf
Additional electricianMichael Schreiber
Additional electricianAndreas KnäbleinWT
Additional electricianJens ThurmannWT Unit
Genny operatorHeinz Walter RoseMallorca, Mallorca Lighting
Balloon light operatorChristian SaalfeldBalloonlight Supervisor
Lighting assistantErik Wenndorf
Lighting assistantJonathan KaiserDaily, TT Unit, Berlin
Lighting assistantPhilipp LangeTT Unit
Hair/makeup supervisorHeike Merker
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniel Parker
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeremy Woodhead
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristiane Webersupervision extra coordinator
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Lechner2nd Makeup Crowd Coord. TT
Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska SchitthelmCrowd Supervisor WT Unit
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike MerkerKEY MAKE UP & HAIR
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Skalamakeup/hair cast / team daniel paker
Additional make up artistChristina WagnerExtras WT
Additional make up artistJulia Böhmhist.
Additional make up artistFranziska Maaß
Additional make up artistHanna HackbeilSachsen- Supervisor Extras & Stunt
Additional make up artistAnna Sophie Evenkamp
Additional make up artistKatharina Schrübbers
Additional make up artistJulia Baumannund Perückenanfertigung
Additional make up artistLuise Baumgarten
Additional make up artistMareike SaßWT
Additional make up artistAntje Langner
Additional make up artistSusann Weber
Additional make up artistJudith MüllerExtras - Wachowsky Unit
Additional make up artistTanja Drewitz
Additional make up artistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
Additional make up artistBirgit Düvelmeyer
Additional make up artistEmilia Grund
Additional make up artistJulia LohmüllerExtras
Additional make up artistJan Kempkens-OdemskiExtras
Additional make up artistNadine Hohmann
Additional make up artistChris RossaExtras WT & Perückenanfertigung
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Additional make up artistJenny Grell
Additional make up artistMonika Münnich
Additional make up artistOliver Ziem-Schwerdt
Additional make up artistAndrea PirchnerExtras WT & Perückenanfertigung Cast
Additional make up artistKaroline FranzStunt, Extras
Additional make up artistAnne Schneider
Additional make up artistKatrin Schneider
Additional make up artistJi-Na Kim
Additional make up artistJessica HauptExtras WT
Additional make up artistAntje WonnebergerMake-up, small SFX, Hair
Assistant makeup artistMargarita RasbaschTykwer Team
Assistant makeup artistMonika HübertAssistant for Supervisor Mallorca
Wig makerJens BartramTT Perücken für Haupt-Cast
Wig makerMareike Saßfür Jens Bartram
Wig makerJulia Böhmfür Jens Bartram
Wig makerAndrea Pirchnerfür Jens Bartram
Wig makerHeike Eger
Wig makerJudith Müller
Makeup traineeMargarita RasbaschPA Tykwer Team
ComposerReinhold Heil
ComposerJohnny Klimek
ComposerTom Tykwer
ProducerStefan Arndt
ProducerGrant Hill
Postproduction producerMarko KrinkeHD Producer
Production designerHugh Bateup
Production designerUli Hanisch
Art directorStephan Gessler
Art directorSabine Engelberg
Art directorThorsten SabelLocations Berlin
Art directorDavid Scheunemann
Art directorDaniel Chour
Assistant art directorStephanie Raß
Assistant art directorThorsten Klein
Assistant art directorStefan SpethFilmarchitekt
Assistant set decoratorJudith RosskothAsst. Set Decorator
Assistant set decoratorNiklas SchmidtArt Dept Asst. TT
Assistant set decoratorIngeborg Heinemann
Concept artistPeter Popken
Concept artistRainer Stock
Construction managerChristoph KloseLocations Berlin Team Tykwer
Prop masterSimon BoucherieProp Master
Prop masterAlexander LiebenthronProp Buyer Wachowski Unit
Prop masterMichael FechnerProp Master
Prop masterIsabel FuchsProperty Buyer TT
Prop masterDaniel SandbergSet Dec Shopper TT
Prop masterAlwara Thaler
Standby propsAndrea KesslerTykwer Unit
Standby propsStefan Sellin2nd ST/BY Propman WT
Set dresserUlrike EversmeierTT
Set dresserChristian Wollberg
Set dresserTim Sehling
Set dresserMarie-Charlotte Matthäi
Set dresserChristoph HeineckeLeadman
Set dresserUli PassauerAdditional
Set dresserChristoph LankschSenior Dresser / TT
Set dresserMarkus HaslerLeadman
Junior set dresserDaniel Brodt
Set decoration buyerAlwara Thaler
Set decoration buyerKatharina BirkenfeldSet Dec Buyer
Property assistantMarc FielkAsst. Prop Master
Assistent stand by propmanAnika ´Nika´ ReichenbachTT
Picture car coordinatorTom Ehrhardt [2]TT Supervising
Location scoutNick Hertwig
Set builderNadin MeyerConstruction Buyer
Set builderRalf Jagnow
Set builderHelko Klünder
Set builderTom Diekmann
Stand by set builderChristoph BaumstiegerTT
Stand by set builderEnzo EnzelStandby Painter / WT
Stand by set builderMatthias PrangeWT
Stand by set builderGunter Müller
Stand by set builderEddi KonkollWt matze
Draughtsman/set designerTarnia NicolSet Designer
Draughtsman/set designerJosef BrandlJunior Set Designer
Draughtsman/set designerPatrick HerzbergSet Designer
Draughtsman/set designerStephen Bream
Draughtsman/set designerLaura BachJunior Set Designer
Scenic painterEnzo EnzelStandby Painter WT
Scenic painterWolfgang Wredest.by Painter
Scenic painterKadi FastProp Painter
Scenic painterLeon Schulz
Scenic painterOliver Arndt
Scenic painterIsabelle Schnabelim Rahmen der Ausbildung
SculptorAlessandro Emilio La Rocca
Prop builderNico Nitsch
Prop builderSimon WeisseSupervisor
Prop builderHolger Delfs
Prop builderCindy Schnitter
Prop builderJosef Schmidtfür 1 Woche
Prop builderHenri GrundPlasterer
Prop builderRobert Wiesnerpropshop Babelsberg
Prop builderAlexander Friedrich [1]
Prop builderKatharina HafermaasAgeing, Imitation, Patina
Prop builderTobias SchroeterPropshop / Costume Dep.
Prop store managerSascha M. Kaminski
Prop store managerFriederike Beckert
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga(Schein Berlin)
Graphic artistJan Jericho
Graphic artistRobin HaefsGraffiti, Street Art
Graphic artistAnne Lüth
Graphic artistLiliana LambrievGrafische Requisiten (Schein Berlin)
Graphic artistJan Hülpüsch
Graphic artistHenning BrehmWT
Set builder assistantAnne LüthConstruction PA
Property driverPatrick Wiethoffpropshopper TT
Property driverOliver MayerSet Dec. shopper WT
Property driverAli RüzgarSet Decoration Driver
Property driverRene SchaeffgesConstruction Driver
Property driverSebastian SchulzSetdec Shopper TT
Property driverTim LemkeWT
Art department traineeJulia Ries
Art department traineeZora NeumannProperty PA Team TT
Art department traineeMarielle KiessigSet Decoration PA Team TT
Art department traineeIris JägerArt Dept. Runner Team Tom Tykwer
Unit production managerSebastian NeitschTeam Wachowski
Unit production managerMiki Emmrich
Senior stage managerMichael GuthkeStudiol. Studio Babelsberg AG
Production coordinatorZewdenesch ZewdieAccommodation
Production coordinatorSusanne Fischer
Production coordinatorKatharina GapskiSHIPPING
Travel coordinatorDorothee Hufschmidt
Travel coordinatorJenifère NieschmidtAsst. of Accommodation/ Travel
Assistant production managerCathleen HoffmannSet Decoration Coordination WT
Assistant production managerVera Maria Jung
Assistant production managerPaul WolfJunior Stage Manager
Assistant production managerFlorian BoeselOffice PA
Cast coordinatorAnja WedellCasting Coordinator
Location managerHenrik GreisnerLocaction Manager Saxony + NRW
Location managerDavid PieperAss. Location Manager
Location managerKim DüsselbergAssistant Location Manager NRW
Location managerPierre EisenhutSachsen
Location managerKlaus Große DarrelmannSupervising Location Manager
Transportation coordinatorClaudia HauptASST.
Transportation coordinatorKnuth Sorgers
Transportation coordinatorMartin Kuschan
Transportation captainFlorian Haeger
Set manager/ floor managerSven JenuweinTW
Production assistantJewgeni Lemke
Production assistantAndré Schmidt [1]TW
Assistant unit managerFrederike KarschProduction Office PA
Set runnerMarcel SchmidtHelping hand for one day
Set runnerAndré SzardeningsLocation PA
Set runnerFelix WitteSet PA
Production driverAndreas BartelProduktionsfahrer / Cast
Production driverSteffen SchuchhardtWT-Unit
Production driverNils Wilhelm2 Tage (Equipment)
Production driverDaniela Tansey
Production driverRaymond Schulz
Production driverPeter MettTruck-Driver Technik
Production driverSteffen SahrTech-Truck-Driver Spain & Scotland
Production driverIlja Kloppenburg
Production driverAndreas SchumacherCast&Crew
Production driverRobert EhlertRequisite und Technik fahrer
Production driverAlexander Schimpf
Production driverGiordano Tovar MatosLKW
Production driverMichael HöhneZusatz/Material
Production driverStefan Backes
Production driverMalte Mann
Production driverAntonio AlloccaTech-Truck Driver
Production driverCarsten Uhlig
Production driverThomas Siegert
Production driverSteve WilksCast & Executive Producer
Production driverTammo PannbackerEquipment Shuttle
Production driverAxel Hübner
Production driverDaniel Huhn2.Personal Driver to Tom Hanks
Production driverPhilipp von Bremen
Production driverSven GallerTruck-Driver Technik & Trailer
Production driverMehmet Atmaca
Production driverRainer Michalek
Production driverMirko ReichwaldTT-UNIT
Production driverTom KirstenProduktionsfahrer - Art Department
Production driverAndreas KorpelAdd'l.-TT-Unit D ab. 10.10.
Production driverEric von MutiusCast & Crew
Production driverNorbert Leo MentropCast & Crew TT-Unit
Production driverSteffen Haronitis
Production driverDenis Küper
Production driverEnrico Fischer
Production driverBenjamin Reil
Personal driverAndreas LoiblSusan Sarandon & Hugo Weaving
Personal driverSebastian GottschalkPersonal Driver to Halle Berry
Personal driverAndreas PauliTom Hanks
Personal driverFlorian DieckmannGrant Hill
Personal driverAlexander Müller-LenhartzHugh Grant / Rushes Courier Mallorca
Personal driverMichèl MehlitzAndy & Lana Wachowski
ScreenwriterTom Tykwer
ScreenwriterAndy Wachowski
ScreenwriterLana Wachowski
Literary sourceDavid Mitchell
Dialogue writerFrank Schaff
Production sound mixerRoland Winke
Production sound mixerSebastian KleinlohEPK - behind the scenes
Boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
Sound supervisorFrank Kruse
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerAlexander Würtz
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerThomas Kalbér
Sound editorAlexander BuckSound Editor
Adr recordistGunther Lebbe
Special effects technicianTill Hertrich
Special effects technicianThomas Thiele [1]Zusatzpersonal
Special effects technicianZoltan Toth
Special effects technicianKlaus MielichSFX tech & crew co-ordinator
Model makerKatja FischerConcept Model Maker
Assistant stunt coordinatorSandra Barger
Assistant stunt coordinatorFelix MantheyStunt Office Koordinator
Fight choreographerMichael Bornhütter
Stuntman/womanAlois KnappsEnforcer
Stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
Stuntman/womanVi-Dan TranWire Stuntman
Stuntman/womanHeiko KiesowStuntdouble Götz Otto
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanTanja de WendtStuntplayer Mrs. Hotchkiss
Stuntman/womanDaniel Stockhorst
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Stuntman/womanChristian PeterssonDbl. Jim Sturgess
Stuntman/womanJason Oettlé
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrechtstunt double, stunt player
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntperformer für Buff Connection
Stuntman/womanMarie MouroumStunt double
Stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerRolle Kona 79 / Rigg /
Stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzStunt Double: Doona Bae
Stuntman/womanSascha GirndtEnforcer (Buff-Connection)
Stuntman/womanBernhard SchirmerDouble
Stuntman/womanCharlene Beck
Stuntman/womanThomas Hacikoglu
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrsfür BUFF Connection
Stuntman/womanBilly BuffStunt Player
Stuntman/womanMarkus PütterichNur Stuntproben. Über Buff
Stuntman/womanEskindir TesfayStunt Double
Stuntman/womanIndira Hong RieckStunt Double: Zhou Xun
Stuntman/womanUlrik BruchholzStuntdouble: Gary McCormack
Stuntman/womanFlorian HotzStunts
Stuntman/womanDong Hyun Yoon
Stuntman/womanFred HadyEnforcer
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Stunt riggerJames Bomalick
Stunt riggerSascha Girndt
Stunt riggerWanja Götz
Stunt rescue diverWanja Götz
Clearing rightsLarissa Trueby
Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]Rights and Clearances
ConsultantFranziska Heller
Dialogue coachCecilia Pilladound Translator
EPK / behind the scenes line producerAlexander Schönauer

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
X Verleih AG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and Utilitiespyro.labs BerlinHard-/Softwareentw. für MoCo Kamerakopf
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Lighting and UtilitiesStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Anfertigung
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Advertising/PresentationsSchein Berlin
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Production Trailer
Production ServicesBusy Hands - FilmserviceHands,Rückstrich,Setreinigung
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHBrandsicherheitswachdienst
Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDERWatchman Germany
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHEspresso Service
Production ServicesNickern GbR Grötzsch & HoffmannGrip, SetDec Sachsen
Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnenHousekeeping
Production ServicesRichter Recycling GmbHFilmset Entsorgung
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbH
Production ServicesStep GmbHSchilder, Absperrung
Production Servicesvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Truck/Van Shelves,Trans.Equip,Transfer
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV ShuttleserviceDSV SHUTTLESERVICE
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationnila - service rund ums wohnen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbHAP:Michael Naguib
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Kym Barrett
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesPolizeiagenturPolizeimotorradunifo
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Kym Barrett, Pierre-Yves Gayraud
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHSupervisor: Meike Schlegel
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
DecorationUnternehmen SchönGerüststellung+Studiobau
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbHMotiv
Makeup and HairErnst-Oskar ModrowColorlens
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier Babelsberg [de]Maskenspiegelverleih
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGMöbel, hist.Technik, Requisiten
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Special EffectsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGWet Down
Special Effectspyro.labs BerlinMotion Plattform Handsteuerung
Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHMed.Absicherung RTW
Vehicles and aircraftsCars in Framesfür Shotz GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsEuropcar Autovermietung GmbHProduktionsfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbRRequisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzFahrzeugrecherche amerikan. vor 1973
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHTanklöschfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge - NRW inkl. Setbetr.
Vehicles and aircraftson the movieDrivers
Vehicles and aircraftsShotz Picture VehiclesPicture Vehicle Coordination & Supply - Tom Tykwer Unit
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeTaxi
EquipmentFilmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH
Image (VFX)Lavalabs Moving Images GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Image (VFX)RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbHMusic Special Record

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Stefan Arndt2012Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisProduktionWinner
Roland Winke2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013Beste TongestaltungNominated
Alexander Berner2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013Bester SchnittWinner
Frank Griebe2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013Beste Kamera / BildgestaltungWinner
Stefan Arndt2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013Programmfüllende SpielfilmeNominated
Stefan Arndt2013Bayerischen Filmpreis 2012ProduzentenpreisWinner
Tom Tykwer2013Golden Globe Awards [us]Best Original Scor - Motion PictureNominated
Tom Tykwer2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013Programmfüllende SpielfilmeNominated
Tom Tykwer2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013Beste RegieNominated
Tom Tykwer2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013Beste FilmmusikNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 15/11/2012