poster

Cloud Atlas

  • Der Wolkenatlas / Cloud Atlas (Working title)
All titles (3)
Feature Film | 2011-2012 | Drama, Mystery, Science Fiction | Germany, USA

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tom HanksDr. Henry Goose, Isaac Sachs, Dermot 'Duster' Hoggins, Zachry Bailey [L]
Halle BerryLuisa Rey, Jocasta Ayrs, Meronym [L]
Jim BroadbentVyvyan Ayrs, Timothy Cavendish [L]
Hugo WeavingBill Smoke, Nurse Noakes, Old Georgie [L]
Jim SturgessAdam Ewing, Hae-Joo Im [L]Nicola Devico Mamone
Bae DoonaSonmi~451, Tilda Ewing [L]
Ben WhishawRobert Frobisher [L]
James D´ArcyRufus Sixsmith [L]
Zhou XunYoona-939 / Rose [L]
Keith DavidJoe Napier - Kupaka & Ankor Apis [L]
David GyasiAutua [L]
Susan SarandonUrsula [L]
Hugh GrantAlberto Grimaldi, Cannibal [L]
Götz OttoWithers [SR]
Moritz BergPorter [SR]
Tanja de WendtMrs. Hotchkiss [SR]
Heike Hanold-LynchMs. Judd Look-a-like [SR]
Dulcie Smart
Ursula's Mother /Herbalist [SR]
Katy KarrenbauerAxwoman [SR]
Lynn PhamClone No. 8 [SR]
Wolfgang LindnerKona Warrior [SR]
Robin MorrisseyCavendish (jung) [SR]Patrick Baehr
Anna HolmesSecretary [BP]
Thomas KügelVater [BP]
Laura Vietzen
... [BP]
Eva HoracekAdmirer of Mr. Felix Finch [BP]
Kristoffer FussLead Enforcer [BP]
Sylvia PopandaFlight Attendant [BP]
Valerie LillibethMuse of the Lemon Prize winner
Wanja GötzPoseidon
Hyunsin KimYoona 939/12th Star Clone Double, Clone 98
Emma W.Ursulas Grandchild

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerCordula Herrmann
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Production accountantJohannes Schwerdt
Nur Audit/Post - nicht im Projekt
Nur Audit/Post - nicht im Projekt
Assistant production accountantThomas den Haan
Assistent der Kassenführerin
Assistent der Kassenführerin
Assistant production accountantNina Büttner
German Payroll Accountant
German Payroll Accountant
Assistant production accountantChristian Fischer [2]
Assistant production accountantBettina Brenner
Asst. Acct., Post Production Accountant
Asst. Acct., Post Production Accountant
Assistant production accountantDanny Märtin
Assistant production accountantRobert James Napier
File Clerk Accounting
File Clerk Accounting
CashierRabeah Hinrichs
2nd ADTanja Däberitz
TOM TYKWER UNIT
TOM TYKWER UNIT
2nd AD CrowdMara Fiedler
3rd ADTobias Asam
3rd AD
3rd AD
AD PAAnnika Sell
AD Base Camp
AD Base Camp
AD PATommy Kreiselmaier
AD PA WT
AD PA WT
AD PADirk Hannemann
AD PAMatthew Brown
Vorbereitungen Berlin
Vorbereitungen Berlin
AD PAKilian Hebold
ADPA
ADPA
AD PAFrederike Karsch
Base Camp AD
Base Camp AD
Vfx supervisorFlorian Gellinger
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Concept artist (vfx)Monica Manganelli
Concept Artist for Wachowski's Team
Concept Artist for Wachowski's Team
VFX production coordinatorChristine Strobel
VFX production coordinatorKathrin Krückeberg
Senior
Senior
VFX production coordinatorFranziska Zernack
exozet effects
exozet effects
VFX production coordinatorAndreas Wieland [2]
Scanline VFX
Scanline VFX
VFX technical directorAndreas Gutsche
Pipeline developer
Pipeline developer
3d artistMilad Mesof
3d artistDavid Salamon
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
3d artistErik Lehmann [1]
@ Rise Visual Effects Studios
@ Rise Visual Effects Studios
3d character animatorÜmit Dönmez
2d artistRoland Pfisterer
Compositor - ARRI / Trixter Film
Compositor - ARRI / Trixter Film
Digital film compositorMaxi Fröhlich
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Digital film compositorThorsten Scholz
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Digital film compositorPaul Schlie
ScanlineVFX
ScanlineVFX
Digital film compositorChristoph Hasche
RISE | visual effects studios
RISE | visual effects studios
Digital film compositorMathis Lex
@ Trixter
@ Trixter
Digital film compositorFranz Brandstaetter
Digital film compositorMichael Dohne
Digital film compositorOliver Hohn
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Digital film compositorHeiko Tippelt
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Digital film compositorMatthias Wäsch
rise | visual effects studios
rise | visual effects studios
Digital intermediate assistantLuise Brinkmann
VFX data wranglerSteffen Hagen
VFX (+ Data I/O in postproduction)
VFX (+ Data I/O in postproduction)
VFX data wranglerBastian Hopfgarten
Lead Data Wrangler
Lead Data Wrangler
Director of photographyFrank Griebe
Director of photographyJohn Toll
2nd unit dopSönke Hansen
Camera operatorIsabelle Arnold
C-Camera WT
C-Camera WT
Camera operatorPhilip Peschlow
C-Camera WT 1DT
C-Camera WT 1DT
Camera operatorFlorian Emmerich
B-Camera Wachowski Unit,DoP splinterunit
B-Camera Wachowski Unit,DoP splinterunit
Camera operatorGerd Breiter
c-ca., Wk unit
c-ca., Wk unit
Steadicam operatorMarcus Pohlus
Tykwer unit
Tykwer unit
1st assistant cameraVernon Dolan
C Kam WT 35mm / 7 tage
C Kam WT 35mm / 7 tage
1st assistant cameraMatthias Mertsch
C-Kamera WT, 3 Drehtage
C-Kamera WT, 3 Drehtage
1st assistant cameraKarim Rahmani
1st assistant cameraJohnny Feurer
A-Camera WT
A-Camera WT
1st assistant cameraChristian Almesberger
1st AC / B-Cam Operator TT Unit
1st AC / B-Cam Operator TT Unit
2nd assistant cameraMareike Böttcher Renner
Zusatz 8 DT WT
Zusatz 8 DT WT
2nd assistant cameraMira Hamza
Reshoot Mallorca WT
Reshoot Mallorca WT
2nd assistant cameraWon-Suk Park
A-Cam WT
A-Cam WT
2nd assistant cameraBastian Bohner
Zusatz, 8 DT, WT
Zusatz, 8 DT, WT
2nd assistant cameraUwe Zegnotat
T.T. Unit Loader
T.T. Unit Loader
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz
tageweise Zusatz WT
tageweise Zusatz WT
2nd assistant cameraKarl Keil
35 mm, Loader WT
35 mm, Loader WT
2nd assistant cameraJan Grunwald
b-cam WT
b-cam WT
Video assist/playback operatorChristof Assing
Video Asst. 1st Unit WT, D
Video Asst. 1st Unit WT, D
Video assist/playback operatorClemens Szelies
TT
TT
Still photographerReiner Bajo
Camera traineeJan Proppe
Casting directorLora Kennedy
Casting assistantDennis Becker [2]
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
extras casting director
extras casting director
Extras/bit player castingJan Filkorn
Casting traineeNils Fehrensen
Costume designerKym Barrett
Costume designerPierre-Yves Gayraud
Costume supervisorMeike C. Schlegel
cos. supervisor Wachowski & Tykwer team
cos. supervisor Wachowski & Tykwer team
Assistant costume supervisorBettina Seifert
Costume coordinatorSusanne Stroh
costume coordinator
costume coordinator
Assistant costume designerFriederike Roolf
Costumer
Costumer
Assistant costume designerJuliana Stenzel
Crowd Costume Coordinator
Crowd Costume Coordinator
Costume buyerJulia Schell
Costume buyerPola Kardum
Costume buyerJana Witte
Costume buyerDanja Swindall
Juli/ August
Juli/ August
WardrobeJekaterina Herrmann
extras, stunts TT + fittings
extras, stunts TT + fittings
WardrobeTanja Jesek
key costumer extras + stunts
key costumer extras + stunts
WardrobeLisa Spengler
Cast / WT Unit
Cast / WT Unit
WardrobeDietke Brandt
H. Berry, H. Grant, H.Weaving WT
H. Berry, H. Grant, H.Weaving WT
WardrobeClaudia Gonschorek
J.Sturgess, S. Sarandon, WT
J.Sturgess, S. Sarandon, WT
WardrobeSarah Amft
Costume Buyer Online
Costume Buyer Online
WardrobeKatja Willecke
WardrobeAnna-Katharina Eck
Stunts
Stunts
WardrobeTheresa Anna Luther
KB:P.Y.Gayraud/30s,70s/H.Berry.ao,TT
KB:P.Y.Gayraud/30s,70s/H.Berry.ao,TT
Additional wardrobeRamona Paarmann
Additional wardrobeBarbara Schramm
Additional wardrobeNathalie Neusüß
extras
extras
Additional wardrobeFranziska Clement
Bad Schandau und Berlin
Bad Schandau und Berlin
Additional wardrobeAnja Lafin
Drehvorbereitung TT
Drehvorbereitung TT
Costume interpreterChristian Kratzert
Kostüme u.a.für Hugo Weaving
Kostüme u.a.für Hugo Weaving
Costume makerJule Kebelmann
Knitting, Crochet and Macramée
Knitting, Crochet and Macramée
Draper / patternmakerIngrid Görgen
Doona Bae historische Kostüme
Doona Bae historische Kostüme
Draper / patternmakerJeanette Apel
TailorDorit Fischer
added stand-in, various task
added stand-in, various task
TailorKatrin Kobold
Leather and Fabric hist.+futur
Leather and Fabric hist.+futur
TailorBeate Thein
TailorSabine Otto
TailorUlrike Diallo
Anfertigung
Anfertigung
TailorTatjana Saller
Anfertigungsunterstützung
Anfertigungsunterstützung
TailorJenny Dechêne
TailorChristophe Linéré
TailorJessica Hüppe
TailorIngrid Görgen
Costume distressingIsa Fritsch
costume props
costume props
Costume dyeingJan Dieckmann
KB : Kym Barrett & Pierre - Yves Gayraud (Deutscher Filmpreis für bestes Kostümbild)
KB : Kym Barrett & Pierre - Yves Gayraud (Deutscher Filmpreis für bestes Kostümbild)
Costume dyeingSonia Inés Rocha
Zusatz Kostümmaler/färber textile artist
Zusatz Kostümmaler/färber textile artist
Costume dyeingGillian Wood
Costume dyeingYoujin Seo
Assistent to Doona Bae
Assistent to Doona Bae
Costume dyeingYou-Jin Seo
Costume design traineeDaja Zachow
Costume design traineeKatherine Sava
Patinieren
Patinieren
DirectorAndy Wachowski
DirectorLana Wachowski
DirectorTom Tykwer
Director (dubbing)Frank Schaff
Assistant to directorElisa Nitschke
Extras coordinatorSilvia Willmy
Extras coordinatorNils Fehrensen
Extras coordinatorRobert Morávek
Extras coordinatorBianca Kummrow
Trainee assistant directorFrederike Karsch
EditorAlexander Berner
EditorClaus Wehlisch
Co-Editor
Co-Editor
Assistant editorLara Keszler
VFX editorMarkus Hagemeier
ScanlineVFX
ScanlineVFX
Editing traineeSteffen Schuchhardt
Key gripChristian Scheibe
A-Cam Dolly Grip/ WT
A-Cam Dolly Grip/ WT
Key gripIlko Petkow
Dolly Grip WT / Crane
Dolly Grip WT / Crane
Key gripGlenn König
Key Grip TT
Key Grip TT
GripKenneth Pearson
GripPhilipp Rath
Grip TT
Grip TT
GripSebastian Mayer [2]
Grip
Grip
GafferHelmut Prein
Gaffer Tom Tykwer Unit
Gaffer Tom Tykwer Unit
GafferAlbrecht Silberberger
GAFFER WACHOWSKI UNIT
GAFFER WACHOWSKI UNIT
Best boyOliver Haas
Tykwer Team
Tykwer Team
Best boyRoland Patzelt
Best boyHolger Lehnau
Rigging
Rigging
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Dimmer board operatorStefan Graf [1]
Tykwer-Unit (SetPower / DimOp)
Tykwer-Unit (SetPower / DimOp)
Lighting technician / electricianJuan José Alcaide
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Bräsen
Add. TT-Crew
Add. TT-Crew
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
Rigging Zusatz
Rigging Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianGunter Leber
Zusatzbeleuchter
Zusatzbeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianPeter Kramer
WT Senior Electrician
WT Senior Electrician
Lighting technician / electricianCelio Castro
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Görlich
Tykwer-Unit
Tykwer-Unit
Lighting technician / electricianTom Sperling
/zusatz . WT
/zusatz . WT
Lighting technician / electricianGeorge Bozkurt
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianDaniel Jopp
Rigging
Rigging
Lighting technician / electricianAxel Scholz
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Zeihn
WT Unit
WT Unit
Lighting technician / electricianMaximilian Linus Dreusch
Rigging
Rigging
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Rybka
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Lighting technician / electricianMarko Teuchert
Rigging
Rigging
Additional electricianGolo Jahn
Additional electricianAndreas Knäblein
WT
WT
Additional electricianMarkus Große
WT Unit
WT Unit
Additional electricianArian Uting
Additional electricianRoman Breitwieser
Düsseldorf
Düsseldorf
Additional electricianMichael Schreiber
Additional electricianMark Warnecke
Düsseldorf
Düsseldorf
Additional electricianSebastian Behrens
TT
TT
Additional electricianJens Thurmann
WT Unit
WT Unit
Additional electricianMarkus Wichmann
Düsseldorf
Düsseldorf
Genny operatorHeinz Walter Rose
Mallorca, Mallorca Lighting
Mallorca, Mallorca Lighting
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Balloonlight Supervisor
Balloonlight Supervisor
Lighting assistantJonathan Kaiser
Daily, TT Unit, Berlin
Daily, TT Unit, Berlin
Lighting assistantErik Wenndorf
Lighting assistantPhilipp Lange
TT Unit
TT Unit
Hair/makeup supervisorHeike Merker
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniel Parker
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeremy Woodhead
Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
Crowd Supervisor WT Unit
Crowd Supervisor WT Unit
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristiane Weber
supervision extra coordinator
supervision extra coordinator
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike Merker
KEY MAKE UP & HAIR
KEY MAKE UP & HAIR
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Lechner
2nd Makeup Crowd Coord. TT
2nd Makeup Crowd Coord. TT
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Gotowtschikow
asst. crowd supervisor WT unit
asst. crowd supervisor WT unit
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Förster
Perückenherstellung
Perückenherstellung
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Skala
makeup/hair cast / team daniel paker
makeup/hair cast / team daniel paker
Additional make up artistNadine Hohmann
Additional make up artistEmilia Grund
Additional make up artistLuise Baumgarten
Additional make up artistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
Additional make up artistChristina Wagner
Extras WT
Extras WT
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Additional make up artistOliver Ziem-Schwerdt
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Additional make up artistAntje Langner
Additional make up artistFranziska Maaß
Additional make up artistKaroline Franz
Stunt, Extras
Stunt, Extras
Additional make up artistJudith Müller
Extras - Wachowsky Unit
Extras - Wachowsky Unit
Additional make up artistAnna Sophie Evenkamp
Additional make up artistAnne Schneider
Additional make up artistJi-Na Kim
Additional make up artistJan Kempkens-Odemski
Extras
Extras
Additional make up artistAntje Wonneberger
Make-up, small SFX, Hair
Make-up, small SFX, Hair
Additional make up artistJenny Grell
Additional make up artistChris Rossa
Extras WT & Perückenanfertigung
Extras WT & Perückenanfertigung
Additional make up artistMareike Saß
WT
WT
Additional make up artistJulia Böhm
hist.
hist.
Additional make up artistAndrea Pirchner
Extras WT & Perückenanfertigung Cast
Extras WT & Perückenanfertigung Cast
Additional make up artistBirgit Düvelmeyer
Additional make up artistSusann Weber
Additional make up artistHanna Hackbeil
Sachsen- Supervisor Extras & Stunt
Sachsen- Supervisor Extras & Stunt
Additional make up artistKatrin Schneider
Additional make up artistMonika Münnich
Additional make up artistJulia Lohmüller
Extras
Extras
Additional make up artistTanja Drewitz
Additional make up artistKatharina Schrübbers
Additional make up artistJulia Baumann
und Perückenanfertigung
und Perückenanfertigung
Additional make up artistJessica Haupt
Extras WT
Extras WT
Assistant makeup artistMonika Hübert
Assistant for Supervisor Mallorca
Assistant for Supervisor Mallorca
Assistant makeup artistMargarita Rasbasch
Tykwer Team
Tykwer Team
Wig makerJulia Böhm
für Jens Bartram
für Jens Bartram
Wig makerJens Bartram
TT Perücken für Haupt-Cast
TT Perücken für Haupt-Cast
Wig makerAndrea Pirchner
für Jens Bartram
für Jens Bartram
Wig makerHeike Eger
Wig makerJudith Müller
Wig makerMareike Saß
für Jens Bartram
für Jens Bartram
Makeup traineeMargarita Rasbasch
PA Tykwer Team
PA Tykwer Team
ComposerReinhold Heil
ComposerTom Tykwer
ComposerJohnny Klimek
ProducerStefan Arndt
ProducerGrant Hill
Co-producerAlexander van Dülmen
Postproduction producerMarko Krinke
HD Producer
HD Producer
Production designerUli Hanisch
Production designerHugh Bateup
Art directorStephan Gessler
Art directorDaniel Chour
Art directorThorsten Sabel
Locations Berlin
Locations Berlin
Art directorDavid Scheunemann
Art directorSabine Engelberg
Assistant art directorStephanie Raß
Assistant art directorThorsten Klein
Assistant art directorStefan Speth
Filmarchitekt
Filmarchitekt
Art department assistantJudith Rosskoth
Asst. Set Decorator
Asst. Set Decorator
Art department assistantIngeborg Heinemann
Art department assistantNiklas Schmidt
Art Dept Asst. TT
Art Dept Asst. TT
Concept artistRainer Stock
Concept artistPeter Popken
Construction managerChristoph Klose
Locations Berlin Team Tykwer
Locations Berlin Team Tykwer
Prop masterDaniel Sandberg
Set Dec Shopper TT
Set Dec Shopper TT
Prop masterAlexander Liebenthron
Prop Buyer Wachowski Unit
Prop Buyer Wachowski Unit
Prop masterSimon Boucherie
Prop Master
Prop Master
Prop masterAlwara Thaler
Prop masterMichael Fechner
Prop Master
Prop Master
Prop masterIsabel Fuchs
Property Buyer TT
Property Buyer TT
Standby propsAndrea Kessler
Tykwer Unit
Tykwer Unit
Standby propsStefan Sellin
2nd ST/BY Propman WT
2nd ST/BY Propman WT
Set dresserJens Gaube
Set dresserChristoph Lanksch
Senior Dresser / TT
Senior Dresser / TT
Set dresserChristoph Heinecke
Leadman
Leadman
Set dresserUlrike Eversmeier
TT
TT
Set dresserTim Sehling
Set dresserChristian Wollberg
Set dresserMarie-Charlotte Matthäi
Set dresserMarkus Hasler
Leadman
Leadman
Set dresserUli Passauer
Additional
Additional
Junior set dresserDaniel Brodt
Set decoration buyerKatharina Birkenfeld
Set Dec Buyer
Set Dec Buyer
Set decoration buyerAlwara Thaler
Property assistantMarc Fielk
Asst. Prop Master
Asst. Prop Master
Assistant stand by propsAnika 'Nika' Reichenbach
TT
TT
Picture car coordinatorTom Ehrhardt [2]
TT Supervising
TT Supervising
Location scoutNick Hertwig
Set builderRalf Jagnow
Set builderTom Diekmann
Set builderHelko Klünder
Set builderNadin Meyer
Construction Buyer
Construction Buyer
Stand by set builderGunter Müller
Stand by set builderEddi Konkoll
Wt matze
Wt matze
Stand by set builderMatthias Prange
WT
WT
Stand by set builderEnzo Enzel
Standby Painter / WT
Standby Painter / WT
Stand by set builderChristoph Baumstieger
TT
TT
Draughtsman/set designerPatrick Herzberg
Set Designer
Set Designer
Draughtsman/set designerStephen Bream
Draughtsman/set designerEsther Schreiner
Draughtsman/set designerJosef Brandl
Junior Set Designer
Junior Set Designer
Draughtsman/set designerTarnia Nicol
Set Designer
Set Designer
Draughtsman/set designerLaura Bach
Junior Set Designer
Junior Set Designer
Props painterLisa Laurén
Ageing and distressing of textile furniture and prop pieces.
Ageing and distressing of textile furniture and prop pieces.
Scenic painterIsabelle Schnabel
im Rahmen der Ausbildung
im Rahmen der Ausbildung
Scenic painterWolfgang Wrede
st.by Painter
st.by Painter
Scenic painterKadi Fast
Prop Painter
Prop Painter
Scenic painterMarian Handrack
Scenic painterOliver Arndt
Scenic painterLeon Schulz
Scenic painterEnzo Enzel
Standby Painter WT
Standby Painter WT
SculptorAlessandro Emilio La Rocca
Prop builderRobert Wiesner
propshop Babelsberg
propshop Babelsberg
Prop builderHolger Delfs
Prop builderHenri Grund
Plasterer
Plasterer
Prop builderSimon Weisse
Supervisor
Supervisor
Prop builderAlexander Friedrich [1]
Prop builderTobias Schroeter
Propshop / Costume Dep.
Propshop / Costume Dep.
Prop builderCindy Schnitter
Prop builderKatharina Hafermaas
Ageing, Imitation, Patina
Ageing, Imitation, Patina
Prop builderNico Nitsch
Prop builderJosef Schmidt
für 1 Woche
für 1 Woche
Prop storemanFriederike Beckert
Prop storemanSascha M. Kaminski
Graphic artistRobin Haefs
Graffiti, Street Art
Graffiti, Street Art
Graphic artistLiliana Lambriev
Grafische Requisiten (Schein Berlin)
Grafische Requisiten (Schein Berlin)
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
(Schein Berlin)
(Schein Berlin)
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
WT
WT
Graphic artistJan Hülpüsch
Graphic artistAnne Lüth
Graphic artistJan Jericho
Set builder assistantAnne Lüth
Construction PA
Construction PA
Property driverPatrick Wiethoff
propshopper TT
propshopper TT
Property driverRene Schaeffges
Construction Driver
Construction Driver
Property driverTim Lemke
WT
WT
Property driverAli Rüzgar
Set Decoration Driver
Set Decoration Driver
Property driverOliver Mayer
Set Dec. shopper WT
Set Dec. shopper WT
Property driverSebastian Schulz
Setdec Shopper TT
Setdec Shopper TT
Art department traineeZora Neumann
Property PA Team TT
Property PA Team TT
Art department traineeMarielle Kiessig
Set Decoration PA Team TT
Set Decoration PA Team TT
Art department traineeJulia Ries
Art department traineeIris Jäger
Art Dept. Runner Team Tom Tykwer
Art Dept. Runner Team Tom Tykwer
Film financing coordinatorKristina Stelter
Production managerSebastian Neitsch
Team Wachowski
Team Wachowski
Production managerMiki Emmrich
Senior stage managerMichael Guthke
Studiol. Studio Babelsberg AG
Studiol. Studio Babelsberg AG
Production coordinatorZewdenesch Zewdie
Accommodation
Accommodation
Production coordinatorKatharina Gapski
SHIPPING
SHIPPING
Production coordinatorSusanne Fischer
Travel coordinatorJenifère Nieschmidt
Asst. of Accommodation/ Travel
Asst. of Accommodation/ Travel
Travel coordinatorDorothee Hufschmidt
Assistant production managerVera Maria Jung
Assistant production managerPaul Wolf
Junior Stage Manager
Junior Stage Manager
Assistant production managerCathleen Hoffmann
Set Decoration Coordination WT
Set Decoration Coordination WT
Assistant production managerFlorian Boesel
Office PA
Office PA
Cast coordinatorAnja Wedell
Casting Coordinator
Casting Coordinator
Location managerHenrik Greisner
Locaction Manager Saxony + NRW
Locaction Manager Saxony + NRW
Location manager (local system)Kim Düsselberg
Assistant Location Manager NRW
Assistant Location Manager NRW
Location manager (local system)Klaus Große Darrelmann
Supervising Location Manager
Supervising Location Manager
Location manager (local system)Pierre Eisenhut
Sachsen
Sachsen
Location manager (local system)David Pieper
Ass. Location Manager
Ass. Location Manager
Transportation coordinatorMartin Kuschan
Transportation coordinatorClaudia Haupt
ASST.
ASST.
Transportation coordinatorKnuth Sorgers
Transportation captainFlorian Haeger
Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
TW
TW
Production assistantJewgeni Lemke
Production assistantAndre Schmidt [1]
TW
TW
Assistant unit managerFrederike Karsch
Production Office PA
Production Office PA
Set runnerMarcel Schmidt
Helping hand for one day
Helping hand for one day
Set runnerAndré Szardenings
Location PA
Location PA
Set runnerFelix Witte
Set PA
Set PA
Production driverBenjamin Reil
Production driverSven Galler
Truck-Driver Technik & Trailer
Truck-Driver Technik & Trailer
Production driverMehmet Atmaca
Production driverMichael Höhne
Zusatz/Material
Zusatz/Material
Production driverRainer Michalek
Production driverAndreas Bartel
Produktionsfahrer / Cast
Produktionsfahrer / Cast
Production driverTom Kirsten
Produktionsfahrer - Art Department
Produktionsfahrer - Art Department
Production driverMalte Mann
Production driverSteffen Sahr
Tech-Truck-Driver Spain & Scotland
Tech-Truck-Driver Spain & Scotland
Production driverMirko Reichwald
TT-UNIT
TT-UNIT
Production driverThomas Siegert
Production driverDaniela Tansey
Production driverPeter Mett
Truck-Driver Technik
Truck-Driver Technik
Production driverSteffen Haronitis
Production driverTammo Pannbacker
Equipment Shuttle
Equipment Shuttle
Production driverEnrico Fischer
Production driverAlexander Schimpf
Production driverAndreas Schumacher
Cast&Crew
Cast&Crew
Production driverDaniel Huhn
2.Personal Driver to Tom Hanks
2.Personal Driver to Tom Hanks
Production driverRobert Ehlert
Requisite und Technik fahrer
Requisite und Technik fahrer
Production driverPhilipp von Bremen
Production driverGiordano Tovar Matos
LKW
LKW
Production driverSteffen Schuchhardt
WT-Unit
WT-Unit
Production driverNils Wilhelm
2 Tage (Equipment)
2 Tage (Equipment)
Production driverAndreas Korpel
Add'l.-TT-Unit D ab. 10.10.
Add'l.-TT-Unit D ab. 10.10.
Production driverCarsten Uhlig
Production driverEric von Mutius
Cast & Crew
Cast & Crew
Production driverAntonio Allocca
Tech-Truck Driver
Tech-Truck Driver
Production driverStefan Backes
Production driverRaymond Schulz
Production driverNorbert Leo Mentrop
Cast & Crew TT-Unit
Cast & Crew TT-Unit
Production driverDenis Küper
Production driverSteve Wilks
Cast & Executive Producer
Cast & Executive Producer
Production driverAxel Hübner
Production driverIlja Kloppenburg
Personal driverFlorian Dieckmann
Grant Hill
Grant Hill
Personal driverMichèl Mehlitz
Andy & Lana Wachowski
Andy & Lana Wachowski
Personal driverAndreas Pauli
Tom Hanks
Tom Hanks
Personal driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
Hugh Grant / Rushes Courier Mallorca
Hugh Grant / Rushes Courier Mallorca
Personal driverAndreas Loibl
Susan Sarandon & Hugo Weaving
Susan Sarandon & Hugo Weaving
Personal driverSebastian Gottschalk
Personal Driver to Halle Berry
Personal Driver to Halle Berry
ScreenwriterLana Wachowski
ScreenwriterAndy Wachowski
ScreenwriterTom Tykwer
Literary sourceDavid Mitchell
Dialogue writerFrank Schaff
Production sound mixerSebastian Kleinloh
EPK - behind the scenes
EPK - behind the scenes
Production sound mixerRoland Winke
Boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
Sound supervisorFrank Kruse
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerAlexander Würtz
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerThomas Kalbér
Sound editorAlexander Buck
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Adr recordistGunther Lebbe
Special effects technicianZoltan Toth
Special effects technicianThomas Thiele [1]
Zusatzpersonal
Zusatzpersonal
Special effects technicianKlaus Mielich
SFX tech & crew co-ordinator
SFX tech & crew co-ordinator
Special effects technicianTill Hertrich
Model makerKatja Fischer
Concept Model Maker
Concept Model Maker
Assistant stunt coordinatorSandra Barger
Assistant stunt coordinatorFelix Manthey
Stunt Office Koordinator
Stunt Office Koordinator
Fight choreographerMichael Bornhütter
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Stuntman/womanSascha Girndt
Enforcer (Buff-Connection)
Enforcer (Buff-Connection)
Stuntman/womanDaniel Stockhorst
Stuntman/womanAlois Knapps
Enforcer
Enforcer
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
für BUFF Connection
für BUFF Connection
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrecht
stunt double, stunt player
stunt double, stunt player
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
Stuntman/womanDong Hyun Yoon
Stuntman/womanCharlene Beck
Stuntman/womanMarkus Pütterich
Nur Stuntproben. Über Buff
Nur Stuntproben. Über Buff
Stuntman/womanVanessa Wieduwilt
Stuntperformer für Buff Connection
Stuntperformer für Buff Connection
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanFlorian Hotz
Stunts
Stunts
Stuntman/womanBernhard Schirmer
Double
Double
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Stuntman/womanMarie Mouroum
Stunt double
Stunt double
Stuntman/womanTanja de Wendt
Stuntplayer Mrs. Hotchkiss
Stuntplayer Mrs. Hotchkiss
Stuntman/womanFred Hady
Enforcer
Enforcer
Stuntman/womanIndira Hong Rieck
Stunt Double: Zhou Xun
Stunt Double: Zhou Xun
Stuntman/womanClaudia Heinz
Stunt Double: Doona Bae
Stunt Double: Doona Bae
Stuntman/womanThomas Hacikoglu
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Dbl. Jim Sturgess
Dbl. Jim Sturgess
Stuntman/womanVi-Dan Tran
Wire Stuntman
Wire Stuntman
Stuntman/womanEskindir Tesfay
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stuntman/womanWolfgang Lindner
Rolle Kona 79 / Rigg /
Rolle Kona 79 / Rigg /
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanJason Oettlé
Stuntman/womanHeiko Kiesow
Stuntdouble Götz Otto
Stuntdouble Götz Otto
Stuntman/womanUlrik Bruchholz
Stuntdouble: Gary McCormack
Stuntdouble: Gary McCormack
Stuntman/womanBilly Buff
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt riggerSascha Girndt
Stunt riggerWanja Götz
Stunt riggerJames Bomalick
Stunt rescue diverWanja Götz
Clearing rightsLarissa Trueby
Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]
Rights and Clearances
Rights and Clearances
ConsultantFranziska Heller
Dialogue coachCecilia Pillado
und Translator
und Translator
EPK / behind the scenes line producerAlexander Schönauer

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
X Verleih AG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and Utilitiespyro.labs Berlin
Hard-/Softwareentw. für MoCo Kamerakopf
Hard-/Softwareentw. für MoCo Kamerakopf
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Lighting and UtilitiesStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Textile Anfertigung
Textile Anfertigung
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Balloonlights
Balloonlights
Advertising/PresentationsSchein Berlin
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Production Trailer
+ Production Trailer
Production ServicesBusy Hands - Filmservice
Hands,Rückstrich,Setreinigung
Hands,Rückstrich,Setreinigung
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Brandsicherheitswachdienst
Brandsicherheitswachdienst
Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER
Watchman Germany
Watchman Germany
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH
Espresso Service
Espresso Service
Production ServicesNickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffmann
Grip, SetDec Sachsen
Grip, SetDec Sachsen
Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnen
Housekeeping
Housekeeping
Production ServicesRichter Recycling GmbH
Filmset Entsorgung
Filmset Entsorgung
Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbH
Production ServicesStep GmbH
Schilder, Absperrung
Schilder, Absperrung
Production Servicesvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Truck/Van Shelves,Trans.Equip,Transfer
Truck/Van Shelves,Trans.Equip,Transfer
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
CG Fahrservice
CG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Mietwagen
Mietwagen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV Shuttleservice [de]
DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationnila - service rund ums wohnen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
AP:Michael Naguib
AP:Michael Naguib
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Kym Barrett
KB: Kym Barrett
CostumesKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
Polizeimotorradunifo
Polizeimotorradunifo
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Kym Barrett, Pierre-Yves Gayraud
KB: Kym Barrett, Pierre-Yves Gayraud
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Supervisor: Meike Schlegel
Supervisor: Meike Schlegel
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
DecorationUnternehmen Schön
Gerüststellung+Studiobau
Gerüststellung+Studiobau
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbH
Motiv
Motiv
Makeup and HairErnst-Oskar Modrow
Colorlens
Colorlens
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier Babelsberg [de]
Maskenspiegelverleih
Maskenspiegelverleih
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Möbel, hist.Technik, Requisiten
Möbel, hist.Technik, Requisiten
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizin. Ausstattung
Medizin. Ausstattung
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Special EffectsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Wet Down
Wet Down
Special Effectspyro.labs Berlin
Motion Plattform Handsteuerung
Motion Plattform Handsteuerung
Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
Med.Absicherung RTW
Med.Absicherung RTW
Vehicles and aircraftsCars in Frames
für Shotz GmbH
für Shotz GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsEuropcar Autovermietung GmbH
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Fahrzeugrecherche amerikan. vor 1973
Fahrzeugrecherche amerikan. vor 1973
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Tanklöschfahrzeuge
Tanklöschfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Spielfahrzeuge - NRW inkl. Setbetr.
Spielfahrzeuge - NRW inkl. Setbetr.
Vehicles and aircraftson the movie
Drivers
Drivers
Vehicles and aircraftsShotz Picture Vehicles
Picture Vehicle Coordination & Supply - Tom Tykwer Unit
Picture Vehicle Coordination & Supply - Tom Tykwer Unit
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge
Taxi
Taxi
EquipmentFilmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH
Image (VFX)Lavalabs Moving Images GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Image (VFX)RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH
Music Special Record
Music Special Record

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Stefan Arndt2012Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisProduktionWinner
Roland Winke2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013Beste TongestaltungNominated
Alexander Berner2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013Bester SchnittWinner
Frank Griebe2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013Beste Kamera / BildgestaltungWinner
Stefan Arndt2013Bayerischen Filmpreis 2012ProduzentenpreisWinner
Stefan Arndt2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013Programmfüllende SpielfilmeNominated
Tom Tykwer2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013Beste RegieNominated
Tom Tykwer2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013Beste FilmmusikNominated
Tom Tykwer2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013Programmfüllende SpielfilmeNominated
Tom Tykwer2013Golden Globe Awards [us]Best Original Scor - Motion PictureNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 15/11/2012