EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Moritz BleibtreuRob Becker [L]
Laura TonkeClaudia Müller [L]
Wotan Wilke MöhringHoffmann [L]
Martina HillNike [L]
Jürgen VogelAlex [L]
Christo KlahrOwner of a bakery [GS]
Esther SchweinsDr. Ekjulat [SR]
Thomas HermannsThomas [SR]
Marcus Morlinghaus
Bernd Schmöerling [SR]
Agnes DeckerLawyer [SR]
Jannis Hain
Christian [SR]
Meikel EngelmannPastor [SR]
Didem ErcinCheerleader Mia [SR]
Jochen MatschkeJochen [SR]
David BaalckeHandbag Man [SR]
Nicolle DöringJunggesellen Abschied, Mädchen im Kosmetikstudio [SR]
Jutta BringsBad tempered woman [SR]
Alexandra NeldelSaska [SR]
Matthias KupferBobby's father [BP]
Isabell VogelsangAnnika [BP]
Andreas HeinzelOrdner [BP]
Patricia IvanauskasFriseurin [BP]
Gary FranklinHulk [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilke Richter
Vfx producerTabea Chadalakian Kurz
Vfx producerNuria Gómez Garrido
DI digital intermediate supervisorPaul Andexel
ARRI Mitte Berlin
ARRI Mitte Berlin
Technical assistantMarkus Reichelt
SFX Assistent / Feuerwehr für Tom Mirus Filmservice
SFX Assistent / Feuerwehr für Tom Mirus Filmservice
Director of photographyPascal Schmit
Additional photographyLeander Wiegemann
Making of
Making of
Steadicam operatorYoshua Berkowitz
B Cam / Steadicam Op
B Cam / Steadicam Op
1st assistant cameraRicarda Hibbeln
1st assistant cameraHendrik Jansen
2nd assistant cameraMadeleine Roggatz
2nd assistant cameraTatjana Hafenbraedl
Data wrangler / digital loaderFlorian Bingold
Assistant to video playback operatorFlorian Bingold
Qtake operatorSamuel Andert
Qtake operatorJannik Wenck
Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Casting assistantRebekka Abatiello
Costume designerSabin Gröflin
Assistant costume designerAnisha Stöckinger
Costumer / wardrobeManuela Bönecke
Costumer / wardrobeAnja Richter
Costumer / wardrobeDonato Iglesias
Additional costumersAnnette Braun
Additional costumersAlicia Drodofsky
Additional costumersSophia Schramm
Costume design traineeSarah Rademacher
DirectorLaura Lackmann
2nd unit directorDaniel 'Danny' Rosness
1st AD (local system)Daniel 'Danny' Rosness
PL: S. Binder
PL: S. Binder
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Christiane Weigand
Script continuityJutta Dickel
Extras coordinatorNicole Hartmann
Extras coordinatorElisa Mussa
EditorSandy Saffeels
Additional editorCharles Ladmiral
Key gripSimon Arevalo Saint-Jean
GripFelix Wolf
Zusatz/Vertretung
Zusatz/Vertretung
GripSimon Kmeth
Grip traineeLuca Weissenbacher
GafferJosef Wollinger
Best boy electricFlorian Kopske
Lighting technician / electricianNikolaus Pirchtner
Lighting technician / electricianSamuel Goehr
Lighting assistantMyron Kritenko
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Baier
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlisza Pfeifer
Additional make up artistCornelia Ritz
Additional make up artistNiciy Axt
Additional make up artistAnna Kunz
Additional make up artistJennifer Brünn
ComposerTill Brönner
ComposerJosef Bach
ComposerArne Schumann
ProducerChristoph Müller
ProducerPatricia Schnitzler
Executive producerMartin Moszkowicz
Constantin Film
Constantin Film
Executive producerÓskar Eiríkson
Theater Mogul
Theater Mogul
ProducerLydia Elmer
Assistant to producerFranziska Suppee
Production designerMichael Binzer
Assistant production designerCosima Krubasik
Art directorCosima Krubasik
Art directorCarl Obereisenbuchner
Set decoratorSarah Gerg
Assistant set decoratorYumi Kimoto
Set decoration buyerJulia Panholzer
Set decoration buyerValerie Stastny
Prop masterTobias Zeislmeier
Prop masterMira Schindler
2. Außenrequisite
2. Außenrequisite
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFelicity Nims-Matoušek
Standby propsMira Schindler
Set dresserAlexandra Meixner
Set dresserMax Schindler
Property assistantNils Schimitzek
Location scoutDaniela Kraus
Location scoutJeanette Wohlfahrt
Location Scout
Location Scout
Rigging, special constructionsThomas Pilz
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Graphic artistStefan Hollekamp
Computer & Mobile App Code/Design
Computer & Mobile App Code/Design
Property driverUwe Zermen
Line producerPatricia (Patty) Barth
Assistant to line producerAndrea Schmitt
Production managerSylvia Binder
Production coordinatorSue Hetzinger
Kino, München
Kino, München
Production coordinatorAna Schnell
Prep
Prep
Unit manager (local system)Martin Hildebrand
Wiederaufnahme April/Mai 2020
Wiederaufnahme April/Mai 2020
Unit manager (local system)Andreas Friz
Location manager (local system)Martin Hildebrand
Set manager/ floor managerMarco Haaf
Production assistantSebastian Bleses
Ab 24.02
Ab 24.02
Production assistantLisa Koppe
Production assistantMarvin Kiemel
Production assistantSalome Tomasek
Assistant set/floor managerMax Waldmann
Assistant set/floor managerMarvin Kiemel
2 weeks replacement
2 weeks replacement
Production driverBernie Huber
Production driverMarco Pirkl
Production driverSigrid Polzer
Production driverChristoph Siegert
PA internClara Nies
/Produktionstrainee
/Produktionstrainee
Set runnerLaura Kalka
ScreenwriterLaura Lackmann
Literary sourceRob Becker
Script consultantDoron Wisotzky
Script readerSimon Hauschild
Archive researchTatjana Bonnet
Production sound mixerRoman Schwartz
Boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
Second boom operatorAngelo Hopfer
.
.
Sound editorChristoph von Schönburg
Dialog Editor
Dialog Editor
Supervising dialog editorChristoph von Schönburg
Foley editorLaura Plock
Special effects supervisorSebastian Bulst
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
1 DT Vertretung MFX
1 DT Vertretung MFX
Special effects technicianHelmut Neudorfer
Schneedressings
Schneedressings
Stunt coordinatorKatja Jerabek
Stuntman/womanBenjamin Nippe
Stuntdouble Jürgen Vogel Ladder Race
Stuntdouble Jürgen Vogel Ladder Race
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Stunt riggerEnzo Leonardo Mandara
Clearing rightsTatjana Bonnet

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Mythos Filmproduktions GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Co-production
Co-production
Theater Mogul [de]
in consultation
in consultation

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Germany (theatrical) 2023
Germany (theatrical) 2023
Praesens-Film AG [ch]
Switzerland (theatrical)
Switzerland (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFixmoco
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Lighting and Utilities4rent GmbH
Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
Occupational safety specialist
Occupational safety specialist
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Setwache
Setwache
Production Servicesfilmobil
Crew-Trailer, mobile Toiletten, VIP-Trailer
Crew-Trailer, mobile Toiletten, VIP-Trailer
Production ServicesHerz Medical GmbH
Production ServicesPausenlos Catering
Production ServicesPausenlos Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationStorz Service Group
als Storz Service Group
als Storz Service Group
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Sabin Gröflin
KB: Sabin Gröflin
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
DecorationGrizzly Filmbau GmbH
Makeup and HairManufaktur
Perückenanfertigung M. Bleibtreu und Perückenausstattung L.Tonke, W.W. Mö
Perückenanfertigung M. Bleibtreu und Perückenausstattung L.Tonke, W.W. Mö
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic
graphic design
graphic design
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Muc
alle Bereiche Muc
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsMirus Filmservice
Anhänger, Maskenmobile, Drehbegleitung, diverses Equipment
Anhänger, Maskenmobile, Drehbegleitung, diverses Equipment
Image (VFX)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Sound (Postproduction)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH
Video (Postproduction)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Constantin Film [de]2023Jupiter Awards [de]
Best Feature Film (Cinema)
Best Feature Film (Cinema)Nominated

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 26/01/2023