Feature Film | 2020-2021 | Comedy, Society, Theater | Germany
The project "Caveman" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Brief synopsis

Comedy nach dem bekannten Theaterstück. Auch in der Verfilmung geht es um den Unterschied zwischen Frauen und Männern, den ein Urahn dem Comedian Rob verraten hat.
Quelle: FFF Bayern

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Moritz BleibtreuRob [L]
Christo KlahrInhaber einer Bäckerei [GS]
David BaalckeHandtaschenmann [SR]
Jutta BringsSchlechtgelaunte Frau [SR]
Agnes DeckerLawyer [SR]
Nicolle DöringJunggesellen Abschied, Mädchen im Kosmetikstudio [SR]
Meikel EngelmannPastor [SR]
Didem ErcinCheerleader Mia [SR]
Jannis HainChristian [SR]
Marcus MorlinghausBernd Schmöerling [SR]
Andreas HeinzelOrdner [BP]
Patricia IvanauskasFriseurin [BP]
Matthias KupferBobby's Vater [BP]
Isabell VogelsangAnnika [BP]
Joachim BirzeleDouble Bobby
Jochen MatschkeJochen

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilke Richter
Vfx producerTabea Chadalakian Kurz
DI digital intermediate supervisorPaul AndexelARRI Mitte Berlin
Technical assistantMarkus ReicheltSFX Assistent / Feuerwehr für Tom Mirus Filmservice
Director of photographyPascal Schmit
Steadicam operatorYoshua Berkowitz
1st assistant cameraRicarda Hibbeln
1st assistant cameraHendrik Jansen
2nd assistant cameraTatjana Hafenbraedl
2nd assistant cameraMadeleine Roggatz
Data wrangler / digital loaderFlorian Bingold
Assistant to video playback operatorFlorian Bingold
Qtake operatorJannik Wenck
Qtake operatorSamuel Andert
Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Casting assistantRebecca Wenzl
Costume designerSabin Gröflin
Assistant costume designerAnisha Stöckinger
WardrobeManuela Bönecke
WardrobeDonato Iglesias
WardrobeAnja Richter
Additional wardrobeAlicia Drodofsky
Additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
Additional wardrobeSophia Schramm
Costume design traineeSarah Rademacher
DirectorLaura Lackmann
2nd unit directorDaniel 'Danny' Rosness
1st AD (local system)Daniel 'Danny' RosnessPL: S. Binder
2nd AD crowd (local system)Christiane Weigand
Script continuityJutta Dickel
Extras coordinatorElisa Mussa
EditorSandy Saffeels
Additional editorCharles Ladmiral
Key/dolly gripSimon Arevalo Saint-Jean
Grip assistantFelix WolfZusatz/Vertretung
Grip assistantSimon Kmeth
Grip traineeLuca Weissenbacher
GafferJosef Wollinger
Best boyFlorian Kopske
Lighting technician / electricianNikolaus Pirchtner
Lighting technician / electricianSamuel Goehr
Lighting assistantMyron Kritenko
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Baier
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlisza Pfeifer
Additional make up artistNiciy Axt
Additional make up artistCornelia Ritz
Additional make up artistJennifer Brünn
Additional make up artistAnna Kunz
Assistant to producerFranziska Suppee
Production designerMichael Binzer
Art directorCarl Obereisenbuchner
Set decoratorSarah Gerg
Assistant set decoratorYumi Kimoto
Prop masterTobias Zeislmeier
Prop masterMira Schindler2. Aussenrequisite
Standby propsMira Schindler
Set dresserMax Schindler
Set dresserAlexandra Meixner
Set decoration buyerValerie Stastny
Set decoration buyerJulia Panholzer
Property assistantNils Schimitzek
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFelicity Nims
Location scoutDaniela Kraus
Location scoutJeanette WohlfahrtLocation Scout
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Graphic artistStefan HollekampComputer & Mobile App Code/Design
Property driverUwe Zermen
Line producerPatricia (Patty) Barth
Assistant to line producerAndrea Schmitt
Production managerSylvia Binder
Production coordinatorSue HetzingerKino, München
Unit managerMartin HildebrandWiederaufnahme April/Mai 2020
Unit managerAndreas Friz
Location managerMartin Hildebrand
Set manager/ floor managerMarco Haaf
Production assistantLisa Koppe
Production assistantSalome Tomasek
Production assistantMarvin Kiemel
Production assistantSebastian BlesesAb 24.02
Assistant set/floor managerMax Waldmann
Assistant set/floor managerMarvin Kiemel2 weeks replacement
Set runnerLaura Kalka
Production driverChristoph Siegert
Production driverBernie Huber
Production driverSigrid Polzer
Production driverMarco Pirkl
PA internClara Nies/Produktionstrainee
ScreenwriterLaura Lackmann
Literary sourceRob Becker
Script consultantDoron Wisotzky
Script readerSimon Hauschild
Archive researchTatjana Bonnet
Production sound mixerRoman Schwartz
Boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
Second boom operatorAngelo Hopfer.
Sound editorChristoph von SchönburgDialog Editor
Special effects supervisorSebastian Bulst
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange1 DT Vertretung MFX
Special effects technicianHelmut NeudorferSchneedressings
Stunt coordinatorKatja Jerabek
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStuntdouble Jürgen Vogel Ladder Race
Clearing rightsTatjana Bonnet

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFIXMOCO
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Lighting and Utilities4rent GmbH
Production ServicesCP/SicherheitSetwache
Production ServicesfilmobilCrew-Trailer, mobile Toiletten, VIP-Trailer
Production ServicesHerz Medicalgroup
Production ServicesPausenlos Catering
Production ServicesPausenlos Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationStorz Service Groupals Storz Service Group
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Sabin Gröflin
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMuc
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
DecorationGrizzly Filmbau GmbH
Makeup and HairManufakturPerückenanfertigung M. Bleibtreu und Perückenausstattung L.Tonke, W.W. Mö
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafikgraphic design
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche Muc
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 23/12/2021