Director | Harvey Rabbit |
---|---|
Written by | Harvey Rabbit |
Production | Transmenace Productions [de], Filmarche Berlin e.V. [de] |
Distributor | Salzgeber & Co. Medien GmbH (form. Edition Salzgeber) [de] |
Length of movie | 1h 12min |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Tchi vett | Captain Faggotron [L] | |
Bishop Black | Queen Bitch [L] | |
Rodrigo Garcia Alves | Father Gaylord [L] | |
Pina Brutal | The Dick Reader [SR] | |
Skyler Foster | Altar Boy 1/Maurice [SR] | |
Bernd Raucamp | Older Man (Mr. Smith, Sr.) [SR] | |
Peach Blaus | Hunky Jesus [SR] | |
Kitty Hawk | Sally, Mr. Smith's secretary [BP] | |
Sam Parfitt | Dandy Sub 1 [BP] | |
Popo Fan | Dandy Sub 2 [BP] | |
Caine Panik | Altar Boy 2 [BP] | |
Jona Rex | Altar Boy 3 [BP] | |
Jeanne Willhalm | Doctor [BP] | |
Angel Ka | Donny [BP] | |
Loulou Griffith-Jones | Doctor 2 [BP] | |
Kay Garnellen | Sausage Worker/Bear [BP] | |
Theo Meow | Nazi 1 [BP] | |
Tristan Rehbold | Nazi 2 [BP] | |
Florian Schmitt | Nazi 3 [BP] | |
Harvey Rabbit | Club Kid 1 [BP] | |
Vanessa Júpiter | Club Kid 2 [BP] | |
Phillip Lawton | Street Singer [BP] | |
Christian Tan | The Naked Cellist [BP] | |
Mutter Erde | Throatsinger [BP] | |
Daisy Deep | Anus of Hell [BP] | |
Rob Franz | Driver [BP] | |
Shady Darling | Hairsalon Worker 1 [BP] | |
Juno Herr | Hairsalon Worker 2 [BP] | |
Sa Sha | Hairsalon Worker 3 [BP] | |
Andrea Birmingham | Fox [BP] | |
In Between | Wolf/Softcock man [BP] | |
Amanda Halbrock | Horse [BP] | |
Jorge The Obscene | Goat/Pan/Softcock man [BP] | |
Lilly Lasciva | Fairy 1 [BP] | |
Finn Peaks | Fairy 2 [BP] | |
Pussy Ranz | Puppy 1 [BP] | |
Aurelius Borealis | Puppy 2 [BP] | |
Darling Fitch | Demon 1 [BP] | |
Tessi Gomes | Demon 2 [BP] | |
Phi la | Demon 3 [BP] | |
Jo Pollux | Demon 4 [BP] | |
Emanuele Faranda | Demon 5 [BP] | |
Lukas Brock | Softcock man [BP] | |
Edo 1ncandenza | Softcock man [BP] | |
HP Loveshaft | Softcock man [BP] | |
Jenő Dugonics | Softcock man [BP] | |
Özgür Erkök Moroder | Softcock man [BP] | |
Christo Tee | Softcock man [BP] | |
Walter Crasshole | Party-goer [BP] | |
Danger Matriarchist | Party-goer [BP] | |
Milena Megamind | Party-goer [BP] | |
Chartreuse Coleman | Party-goer [BP] | |
Ki ki | Party-goer [BP] | |
Luce deLire | Party-goer [BP] | |
Sultan of Filth | Party-goer [BP] | |
Ni Na | Party-goer [BP] | |
Jo ey | Party-goer [BP] | |
Nikolaj Tange Lange | Party-goer [BP] | |
Al mond | Party-goer [BP] | |
Stephen Schooley | Party-goer [BP] | |
Jowe Harfouche | Party-goer [BP] | |
Mehmet Balikci | Bartender [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Vfx producer | Amir Ovadia Steklov | |
2d animation director | Rosa Peschken | |
2d animation director | Verena Borawski | |
Motion graphics designer | Maria Lissel | |
2d artist | Rory Midhani | |
2d artist | Maria Lissel | |
Colorist | Lukas Link | |
Director of photography | Nate Pischner | |
1st assistant camera | Pavlina Komonova | |
1st assistant camera | Flupsi Upsi | |
1st assistant camera | Victoria Bergmann | |
1st assistant camera | a. sophron | |
Costume designer | Amanda Halbrock | |
Assistant costume designer | -Anouk Hatinguais | |
Director | Harvey Rabbit | |
Editor | Maksim Mladzinau | |
Editor | Harvey Rabbit | |
Assistant editor | Yola Karageorgieva | |
Assistant editor | -Anouk Hatinguais | |
VFX editor | Robert Franz | |
Key grip | Flupsi Upsi | |
Gaffer | Nate Pischner | |
Gaffer | Merlin J. Noak | |
Lighting assistant | Héctor Calderón Freire | |
Lighting assistant | Cora Lightning | |
Lighting assistant | Vincent Jerome [1] | |
Lighting assistant | Flupsi Upsi | |
Lighting assistant | Richard Lu Jia Wellershoff | |
Lighting assistant | Merlin J. Noak | |
Hair designer | Fannie Headäk | |
Makeup artist | Caine Panik | |
Fx makeup artist | Robert Franz | |
Composer | JC Dozal | |
Musician | Magdalena Jacob | |
Producer | Harvey Rabbit | |
Producer | Vanessa Júpiter | |
Production designer | Pussy Ranz | |
Production designer | Léna Hoschek | |
Floral artist | Leighton Cheal | |
Carpenter | Robyn Pan | |
Graphic artist | Judy Moore | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Niklas Marzinek | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Imran Akyol | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Inga Knobloch | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Christine Sweenez | |
Production assistant | Henry Böttcher | |
Production assistant | Imran Akyol | |
Production assistant | Anton Buzal | |
Production assistant | Richard Lu Jia Wellershoff | |
Production assistant | Michel Brzozowski | |
Production assistant | Era Trammer | |
Production assistant | Vincent Jerome [1] | |
Production assistant | Christine Sweenez | |
Screenwriter | Harvey Rabbit | |
Boom operator | Christine Sweenez | |
Boom operator | JC Dozal | |
Boom operator | Annebel Ugrinsky | |
Boom operator | Ianni Luna | |
Surround sound recordists | Annebel Ugrinsky | |
Surround sound recordist | Ianni Luna | |
Surround sound recordist | JC Dozal | |
Sound supervisor | Juli Saragosa | |
Sound mastering engineer | Thorsten Hoppe | |
Sound designer | Francesca Rotundo | |
Sound designer | Juli Saragosa | |
Assistant sound designer | JC Dozal | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Jens Kraushaar | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Emanuele Faranda | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Mic Oala | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Vanessa Júpiter | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Imran Akyol | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Martha Moroni | |
Caterer (cook on set) | HP Loveshaft | |
Subtitles spotter | John Eje Thelin |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Transmenace Productions [de] | |
Filmarche Berlin e.V. [de] Coproducer | Coproducer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Salzgeber & Co. Medien GmbH (form. Edition Salzgeber) [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2023 | Austria | Crossing Europe | |
2023 | Netherlands | International Film Festival Rotterdam (IFFR) |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 07/12/2023 | |
Premiere | Wednesday, 01/02/2023 | Filmfestival Rotterdam |
Websites | |
---|---|
http://captainfaggotronsavestheuniverse.com/ |