Series | Episodes 1-12 | 2015-2020 | Switzerland
The project "Capelli Code" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/10/2015
End of shooting29/03/2019
LocationsLeuk, Berlin, Wallis

Project data

Episodes from/to1-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Klaus Maria BrandauerGerichtsmediziner Rolf Tanner [SS]
Peter LohmeyerCapelli [SS]
Luisa Katharina DavidsNicki Sommer [SS]
Anja KlingPetra Paul [SS]
Vincent LeittersdorfHans Dini [SS]
Sami LorisSerge Forge [SS]
Claudia MehnertPetra Paul [SS]
Lena StolzeBundesministerin [SS]
Axel WandtkeDr. Wolfgang Gut [SS]
David Hugo SchmitzLuca Meissner (jung) [LE]
Antonia BillMarie [SSR]
Oliver BroumisSven Wagner [SSR]
Linda ChangDr. Schulz [SSR]
Ben Engel [2]Mario Benedetti [SSR]
Stefan GorskiCapelli [SSR]
Jürgen HaugWilli Hartmann [SSR]
Anja KlingMinisterin Niehaus [SSR]
Holger KunkelPfarrer [SSR]
Chantal LeMoignDr. Andermatten [SSR]
Jasmin MairhoferKatja Gut [SSR]
Edda PetriLydia Hartmannn [SSR]
Emilia PieskeMarie (Kind) [SSR]
Roman RothDr. Wolfgang Gut (jung) [SSR]
Philipp StierGSG9 Beamter Jan [SSR]
Moritz VierboomMax Bernhard [SSR]
Joey ZimmermannKantonspolizist Ch. Steiner [SSR]
Anian ZollnerPhilipp Hunziger [SSR]
Jack AtkinOffizier Schatzmann [SR]
Benjamin BieberRene Meillard [SR]
Manuela BiedermannSekretärin Rosie [SR]
Werner BiermeierDellermann [SR]
Bettina BrezinskiHelena Gut [SR]
Olaf BurmeisterPolizeikommandant [SR]
Tim EhlertWalter Armin [SR]
Moritz FischerBjörn Wagner [SR]
Lisa Charlotte FriederichDr. Rebsamen [SR]
Moritz FührmannGSG9 Einsatzleiters Kaminski [SR]
Laura Louisa GardeConny Amrein [SR]
Klaus-Peter GrapGSG9 Chirurg Dr. Müller [SR]
Christoph KellerGeorge [SR]
Bigna KörnerSoftware Spezialistin [SR]
Marleen LohseEva Lang [SR]
Leander MarxerDorf Pfarrer [SR]
Andrei Viorel TacuGSG9 Teamleiter Lukas [SR]
Léa WegmannNadine Wagner [SR]
Christin AlexandrowMargot [SRE]
Alex FriedlandGSG9-Beamter Achim [SRE]
Andreas Daniel MüllerWalli 17 [SRE]
Gerrit NeuhausWalli 81 [SRE]
Deleila PiaskoSabrina [SRE]
Langston UibelKlaus [SRE]
Anna GesewskyNonne [BP]
Jens GrunwaldGSG 9 Beamter [BP]
Nils HohenhövelPhilipp Hunziker - (23)
Rouven IsraelRuedi Hunziker (21Jahre)
Dennis SchigiolUrs Hunziker (jung)
Gitta WitzelSanitäterin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyTom Keller [1]
2nd unit dopKevin HartfielArri AMIRA, Arri ALEXA Mini
Camera operatorBernhard Russow
Camera operatorLeonhard Kairat
Drone camera operatorTom Keller [1]
Drone camera operatorCaspar Brog
Scuba camera operatorDirk Jahn
Gimbal system operatorBernhard RussowMOVI M15, AlexaMini
Gimbal system operatorMartin Wohlgensinger
Gimbal system operatorLeonhard Kairat
1st assistant cameraJonas WacheARRI Alexa Mini + Amira, B-Cam
1st assistant cameraSebastian Katzer20 DT B-Fokus, Amira + Mini, MoVI
1st assistant cameraMareike Böttcher RennerA Focus Amira / Mini Schweiz/Berlin 2017 und Berlin/Schweiz 2018/19 50 Dt
1st assistant cameraIgnacio J. DurrutyA Camera Alexa Mini / A Camera Amira
1st assistant cameraLeonhard KairatA Cam Amira und Alexa Mini
1st assistant cameraAndreas HobergAmira, Alexa Mini, A-Cam
1st assistant cameraSirinton KaomanitB Cam/ A Cam Flatliners Block
1st assistant cameraOliver BlindZusatz
1st assistant cameraAyse AlacakaptanB Camera Alexa Mini
2nd assistant cameraFabian Linder1. Block
2nd assistant cameraMelli KirchbergerSchweiz-Block
2nd assistant cameraGianni PiechotaA Cam, Berlin-Block
2nd assistant cameraNico Gühlstorf
DIT digital imaging technicianStephan Schneider [1]Junior DIT, 4KRückpro Mattassi
DIT digital imaging technicianStefan WeßlingDez.-18 bis Mrz.-19 | ARRIRAW | Rückpro-Betreuung | Copra4
Video assist/playback operatorGianni Piechota
Video assist/playback operatorNico Gühlstorf
Costume designerTanja Liebermann
Assistant costume designerChristina Ott
Assistant costume designerElla Imigvon 2015- 2019
WardrobeElena Gaus
Additional wardrobeSimone Fitzner
Additional wardrobeGina Steiniger
DirectorAlex Martin
2nd unit directorMarcel Stucki
1st AD (local system)Samuel Ackermann
1st AD (local system)Alexander Thiel
2nd AD crowd (local system)Philipp Baumann1 Block
Script supervisorTosca Schönberg
GafferGreg Amgwerd
GafferAmnon Schmuckler
Best boyDirk Hilbert
Best boyChristian Nauen
Lighting technician / electricianDominic Heim
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Kowol
Lighting technician / electricianSimon Bitterli
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Pahl
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Schmitz
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Dürkop
Lighting assistantTim Vallender
Lighting assistantNatalie PuschSchweiz
Makeup artist / hair stylistChris Rossa
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Monden
Makeup artist / hair stylistNena Frei
Makeup artist / hair stylistNena FreiMaskenbilderin historisch
Makeup artist / hair stylistEvamaria Schüle
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne-Marie Walther
Additional make up artistAnett Bulano
Key makeup artist/hair stylistIsabelle Neu2016-19. Historisch und SFX.
Assistant makeup artistRuth Breuer
Fx makeup artistStuart Szymanski
Fx makeup artistIsabelle Neu2016-18. Anfertig Bauch, versch. Glatzen u Wunden
Wig makerEsther Behrendt
Wig makerIsabelle Neu2016-19. Perücken, Bärte
ComposerMikolai Stroinski
ProducerAlex Martin
Assistant-/ junior-producerFelix Schweglerab 2018-19 (vorher: PA)
Art directorJulie Speck
Set decoratorLisa RiegelSet decorator / prop maker / set builder
Set decoratorJulie Speck
Prop masterKim Scharnitzky
Set builderJulie Speck
Set builderKay Scholz
Scenic painterKay Scholz
SculptorIsabelle NeuBau Eisleiche
SculptorStuart Szymanski
Prop builderLisa Riegel
Assistant production managerFabian Linderab 4. Block
Assistant production managerAnia Berger
Assistant production managerMona Woskowski
Assistant production managerHenrike Lahrz
Assistant production managerFelix Schwegler
Unit managerAnia Berger
Location managerFabian Linder
Set manager/ floor managerSamuel Ackermann
Set runnerPhilipp Baumann1 Block
Production driverStefan Förg
ScreenwriterAlex Martin
ScreenwriterMarion Reichert
ResearcherDirk JahnUW-Setvorbereitung / UW-CAM / Drehbuch Fachberatung 2011 - 2013
Production sound mixerMarc Reinkober5 Tage vertretung und Zusatz Berlin und Second Unit Schweiz 2019
Production sound mixerMichael Arens
Boom operatorPhilipp Thörnig
Special effects supervisorErich Frey
Action directorMarcel Stucki
Stunt coordinatorMarcel Stucki
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' JesterSchiesserei Geiselnahme in der Gletscherkapelle
Stuntman/womanSeverin Wellauer
Stuntman/womanRoland Siegenthaler2015-2019
Stuntman/womanFrédéric Gerber

Production companies

CompanyComment
European Star Cinema [ch]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHGBerlin
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Lighting and UtilitiesCamelot Broadcast Services GmbH
Production ServicesCinecat Filmcatering6 Tage Premnitz & Berlin
Costumespolizeiteam.dePolizeiuniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Tanja Liebermann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Tanja Liebermann
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Makeup and HairManufakturPerückenanfertigung
PropsLEON ActionteamPolizei Ausstattung