EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christian Tramitzdiverse [L]
Michael Bully Herbigdiverse [L]
Rick Kavaniandiverse [L]
Cornelia IvancanAnnette [L]
Sky du MontGeneral [L]
Jeanne Goursaud
Babsirella [SR]
Laura BerlinMonirella [SR]
Ivanka BrekaloBrautjungfer [SR]
Jane ChirwaMozzarella [SR]
Jasmin GassmannSusirella [SR]
Alexander SchubertLieutenant [SR]
Denise BalazDoppelrella 1 [SR]
Tiger KirchharzTänzerin [SR]
Meikel EngelmannBerater [BP]
Ronja SeyfriedFrau Planet diverse [BP]Isabella Leicht
Nicolas Wolfdiverse [BP]
Steffen JungRonaldo [BP]
Rahul ChakrabortySimultanübersetzer [BP]
Valentina ZellFarmerin Nancy [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMargit Prenzel
mit kompl.Abwicklung bis Dez.2017
mit kompl.Abwicklung bis Dez.2017
Assistant production accountantViktoria Obereisenbuchner
Vfx producerMarian Woller
Freelance für Scanline VFX
Freelance für Scanline VFX
Post production supervisorFabian Ascher
Post production supervisorSven Nuri
(Toccata Film)
(Toccata Film)
RiggerMaximilian Ackermann
Director of photographyTorsten Breuer
Director of photographyMichael Rathgeber
Splinter Unit
Splinter Unit
2nd unit dopKai Fink
Camera operatorMichael Rathgeber
div. Drehtage
div. Drehtage
Highspeed operatorEmmanuel Suys
Phantom Flex4K
Phantom Flex4K
Steadicam operatorKai Fink
1st assistant cameraChristian Clarenz
A-Cam 8 DT
A-Cam 8 DT
1st assistant cameraSimon Preissinger
Zusatz
Zusatz
1st assistant cameraArmin Karahasanovic
B Cam
B Cam
1st assistant cameraMichael Rathgeber
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraChristian Clarenz
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJulian Bubeck
B-Cam
B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianSantiago Sartori
QTake
QTake
Data wrangler / digital loaderBjörn Mayer
Still photographerMarco Nagel
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Casting assistantRebekka Abatiello
Casting assistantClaudia Wiedemann
Costume designerAnke Winckler
Assistant costume designerAnna Brandt [3]
Costumer / wardrobeShanti Spohn
Costumer / wardrobeSarah Silbermann
Costume interpreterChristiane Gassler
Anfertigungen Rick Kavanian
Anfertigungen Rick Kavanian
Additional costumersAlina Scheiler
Additional costumersVerena Graf
TailorLine Weichmann
Costume design traineeAlida Bratengeier
Vorbereitung/Garderobenhilfe Komparserie
Vorbereitung/Garderobenhilfe Komparserie
DirectorMichael Herbig
1st AD (local system)Max Locher
1 Woche Vertretung
1 Woche Vertretung
1st AD (local system)Fabian Goetz
Nachdreh August
Nachdreh August
1st AD (local system)Andie (Andrea) Kapeller
Assistant to directorFrauke Oelrich
Regisseur/Darsteller
Regisseur/Darsteller
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Fabian Goetz
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Angel Pinar
Spanien
Spanien
3rd AD crowd (local system)Ricardo Ron Pérez
Spain
Spain
3rd AD crowd (local system)Lucie Höfferer
Script continuityInes Burger
EditorAlexander Dittner
Assistant editorSarah Birnbaum
Abwicklung
Abwicklung
Assistant editorAna de Mier y Ortuno
Key gripJürgen Zarda
GripBastian Huber
2 Tage
2 Tage
GripPatrick Nielsen
GafferFred Dombrowka
Best boy electricRalf Hauschildt
Dimmer board operatorDominik Dommel König
5 Tage
5 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianMoritz Buchberger
Krankheitsvertretung
Krankheitsvertretung
Lighting technician / electricianVincent Oktay
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Dobner
Lighting technician / electricianHolger Welter
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Lighting assistantDennis Fischer
Makeup artist / hair stylistGeorg Korpás
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Leutert
Makeup artist / hair stylistJelka Hesse
Vorbereitung 8 Tage
Vorbereitung 8 Tage
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne-Marie Walther
Vorbereitung Feb. - April
Vorbereitung Feb. - April
Makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Hübner
Makeup artistAnna Feder
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Fx makeup artistStuart Szymanski
Additional make up artistJulia Wolfrum
Additional make up artistConstanze Hellinger
Additional make up artistAnnika Rahner
Additional make up artistSusann Kotte
Additional make up artistStefan Winkler
Additional make up artistInes Ruwoldt
Additional make up artistKaroline Franz
Knüpfarbeiten, Extras
Knüpfarbeiten, Extras
Assistant makeup artistKlara Kleine
Wig makerEsther Behrendt
Perücke Rolle "Sissi"
Perücke Rolle "Sissi"
ComposerRalf Wengenmayr
ProducerMichael Herbig
Production designerBernd Lepel
Art directorRalf Schreck
Assistant art directorKinga Eperjesi
Set decoratorKerstin Grund
Assistant set decoratorSarah Hesse
Concept artistNebojša Tabački
Prop masterAndy Wirth
SzB Bernd Lepel
SzB Bernd Lepel
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLisa Wirth
Standby propsJoachim Keppler
Set dresserOlivia Friz
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserThomas Wimmer
Bayern
Bayern
Assistant stand by propsSaskia Tegethoff
Location scoutDieter Lotzmann
Set builderPeter Schuler
Bau Spezial- Requisiten
Bau Spezial- Requisiten
Stand by set builderMichael Däumler
Scenic painterThomas Dellapenna
Bühnenmaler, Sign Writer
Bühnenmaler, Sign Writer
Prop makerHelmut Neudorfer
SFX Props
SFX Props
Prop makerTill Zimmermann
Modellbau
Modellbau
Graphic designerEva Hartmann [1]
Graphic artistWilli Hartmann
Property driverWolfgang Koch
Property driverAlex Recht
set dec
set dec
Art department traineeRuth Yasmin Hahn
Line producerUli Fauth
Production managerChristian Held
Senior stage managerMichael Hilscher
Production coordinatorGabriele Friedel
Assistant production managerSilke Cleve
Unit manager (local system)Andreas Friz
Location manager (local system)Christof Pilsl
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Vogl
8.DT Vertretung
8.DT Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerMax Locher
PL Christian Held
PL Christian Held
Assistant set/floor managerAlexander Vogl
Production driverStefan Backes
Production driverBernhard Huber
Production driverMuhtesin Erbas
Production driverBernie Huber
Fahrer Michael Bully Herbig
Fahrer Michael Bully Herbig
PA internJohanna Ihle
Set runnerMarita Luger
Set runnerPhilina Davidsmeyer
Set runnerPhilip Montasser
ScreenwriterChristian Tramitz
ScreenwriterMichael Herbig
ScreenwriterRick Kavanian
ScreenwriterAlfons Biedermann
Production sound mixerRoland Winke
Boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
Sound re-recording mixerChristoph Merkele
Sound designerChrissi Rebay
Sound designerHeiko Müller
Adr recordistHeiko Müller
Foley recordistUwe Zillner
Adr editorMario Hubert
Dialogue editorMario Hubert
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
Special effects technicianHelmut Neudorfer
Special effects technicianSebastian Bulst
Special effects technicianFelix Bartholomä
Regen, einstürzende Decke, ...
Regen, einstürzende Decke, ...
Stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stuntman/womanBastian Volkmer
Stuntrigger, Stunt Technik
Stuntrigger, Stunt Technik
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Stuntman/womanTim Vetter
Double
Double
Stuntman/womanLukas Gaisberger
Stunt Performer/Double, Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer/Double, Stunt Rigger

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Phantom Flex4K
Phantom Flex4K
CastingTolkien Casting [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
Stuntsface off GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesBlack & Light GmbH
Bavaria Studio 12
Bavaria Studio 12
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Clouds
Clouds
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
Occupational safety specialist
Occupational safety specialist
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Set Wache
Set Wache
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB2BTRIP GmbH
Hotelbuchungen
Hotelbuchungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationJohn Davis E-M-T
für CineDriver
für CineDriver
CostumesAtelier Katrin Bobek
Sissi+Hofmarschall
Sissi+Hofmarschall
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Anke Winckler
KB: Anke Winckler
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Anke Winckler
KB: Anke Winckler
CostumesLambert Hofer 1862 GmbH
Kostümausstattung
Kostümausstattung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Anke Winckler
KB: Anke Winckler
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anke Winckler
KB: Anke Winckler
DecorationDäumler Filmbau GmbH
Alexander Böhaker
Alexander Böhaker
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios GmbH
Makeup and HairManufaktur
Perückenanfertigung Hauptcast
Perückenanfertigung Hauptcast
PropsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeirequisiten
Polizeirequisiten
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Requisiten
Med. Requisiten
PropsRedstar-Tradingpost - Indianische Requisiten
Indianer Requisiten
Indianer Requisiten
PropsRequisitenhalle
Felle Stoffe Props
Felle Stoffe Props
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Requisiten
Requisiten
PropsWesternbedarf
Tipi
Tipi
Special EffectsLange special effects
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackAgentur zwetschke
Zeitmaschine
Zeitmaschine
EquipmentFilmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH
Image (VFX)ScanlineVFX GmbH [de]
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Michael Bully Herbig2018Bayerischer Filmpreis 2017
Publikumspreis
PublikumspreisNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Monday, 13/05/2019, 8.15 PM

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17/08/2017