Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Alexander FehlingEddie [L]
Michael Bully HerbigBuddy [L]
Mina TanderLisa [L]
Piet PudduSammy [L]
Jutta BringsKrankenschwester [SR]
Carl Heinz ChoynskiOpa Sören [SR]
Katharina Friedl
Kerstin [SR]
Judith Hoersch
Babsi [SR]
Christian A. KochPaul Montessi [SR]
Linda LöbelEva [SR]
Manou LubowskiEinsatzleiter [SR]
Sierk RadzeiThomas Goldhahn [SR]
Nic RommFlo [SR]
Nadine SchreierPflegerin Britta [SR]
Arthur StreilingBarkeeper [SR]
Siegfried Terpoorten
Polizist [SR]
Alexander WüstAndi [SR]
Daniel Zillmann
Hütte [SR]
Gisa FlakeSicherheitsfrau [BP]
Nadine HahlReisende [BP]
Dennis SchäferFlorian Rogoss [BP]
Renate DelfsOma Schippe
Stefan GillyStand in Buddy
Robert KnorrJunger Kellner
Tom PiddeBauarbeiter
Hannes StelzerDer Schweizer
Herman van UlzenProfessor Steiger

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMargit Prenzelmit kompl.Abwicklung bis Sept. 2014
Assistant production accountantOlaf Schmidt
Post production supervisorStephanie Hofmann
Vfx supervisorJan-Hilmar PetersenVFX Set Supervisor
3d modelerDirk Mauche
ColoristSusan LindnerDailies
Director of photographyTorsten Breuer
2nd unit dopArmin Golisanound Steadicam
Camera operatorMichael RathgeberC-Cam/div. DT
Drone camera operatorNikolaj Georgiew
1st assistant cameraFlorian DittelALEXA Plus, B-Cam, Steadicam
1st assistant cameraBoye KlüverZusatz 2 DT
1st assistant cameraMichael RathgeberA-Cam
1st assistant cameraNicholas JacksonA Cam / 2DT
2nd assistant cameraNicholas JacksonA-Cam / Alexa
2nd assistant cameraLisa Caroline CohrsK: Armin Golisano
2nd assistant cameraGero-Alexander GörkeErsatz für 2 Tage, 2 Tage Zusatz, Alexa
DIT digital imaging technicianThomas Stührk2x ARRI ALEXA LiveGrading + Look4D
Video assist/playback operatorDavid WynandsQTakeHDx2, 2x Alexa Plus
Video assist/playback operatorMarina Minderlen
Video assist/playback operatorBenjamin LeutgebQTake HD Video Assist
Still photographerBernd Schullerin Vertretung
Still photographerMarco Nagel
Still photographerSebastian KnollZeitrafferaufnahmen Hamburg
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Casting assistantBarbara Dezasse
Costume designerHeike Weng
Assistant costume designerClaudia Maria Braun
WardrobeAnnina Goldfuss2.Assistenz Vorbereitung
WardrobeKristin SpönleinZusatz
WardrobeYvonne LehmannZusatz
WardrobeNana KolbingerKB: Heike Weng
WardrobeAnna Klages- Zusatz in Hamburg
Additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
Additional wardrobeTanja Schieh-Schneider
DirectorMichael Herbig
1st AD (local system)Christopher Doll
2nd AD crowd (local system)Christopher Poth
3rd AD crowd (local system)Kim Doyen
Script supervisorNicole Birkholz
Extras coordinatorPaul Uhlig4. Tage HH
Extras coordinatorSophie Fritz-Jenik10 DT
EditorAlexander Dittner
Assistant editorUschi Reim
VFX editorMarkus HagemeierScanlineVFX
Key gripJürgen Zarda
GripOliver Metz
GripJonas Neitzel2.5 W - HH
Crane operatorMario Matic
Crane operatorJoscha Jenneßen
Crane operatorLukasz Wyszkowski
Drone pilotMartin RinderknechtDigicopter & Red Epic
GafferFred Dombrowka
Lighting technician / electricianVincent Oktay
Lighting technician / electricianRalf HauschildtZusatz München
Lighting technician / electricianArmin SieghartHamburg
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Dobner
Makeup artist / hair stylistConstanze Hellinger
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie von Haller
Additional make up artistJana Stelter
Additional make up artistEsther Behrendt
Additional make up artistKathrin Bornmüllerund Vorbereitung
Additional make up artistPaulin Pospischil
Additional make up artistNiciy Axt
Additional make up artistFranziska Röder
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGeorg Korpás
ComposerRalf Wengenmayr
ProducerMichael Herbig
Production designerBernd Lepel
Art directorRalf Schreck
Set decoratorJohannes Wild
Art department assistantKinga Eperjesi
Assistant set decoratorDesiree PetonSzenenbild Bermd Leppel
Concept artistPhilipp Kinder
Prop masterMira Schindler2. Außenrequisite / München
Prop masterTobias Zeislmeier
Standby propsJoachim Keppler
Set dresserThomas BertramHH
Set dresserThomas WimmerMünchen-Teil
Set dresserInga BraunZusatz Hamburg
Set dresserStefan Rohner
Set dresserRobert WimmerMünchner Teil
Art department coordinatorCarl Obereisenbuchner
Assistant stand by propsBarbara Sabel
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMaik LehmannHamburg
Location scoutJohn KustendyHamburg
Location scoutMarten Riese
Location scoutDieter Lotzmann
Set builderAngel Martinez
Set builderSebastian Scheuerecker
Stand by set builderMichael Däumler
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Graphic artistBernadette Prechtl
Property driverStephan Moese
Property driverWolfgang Koch
Property driverSaskia Tegethoff
Property driverFrank Mahler
Art department traineeDeborah Tolkien
Art department traineeMichaela Korb
Line producerUli Fauth
Production managerLothar Hellinger
Production coordinatorGabriele Friedel
Assistant production managerLara Biel
Unit managerSteffen Müller [1]
Location managerMarten RieseHamburg
Location managerMoritz Wos
Staff dispatcherClaudia DreissigackerUmsetzer und Requisitenhelfer
Set manager/ floor managerSandro Silva
Assistant location managerAnn-Kristin Bardi
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Hillebrandt
Assistant set/floor managerTim Viakofsky
Set runnerRaffael ComiMünchen
Set runnerFranziska Kleemann
Set runnerLeo Manow
Set runnerMaximiliane Prokop
Set runnerInga Schlüter
Production driverMatthias KühlHamburg
Production driverMirco Zurek-WesenbergUmsetzung Fuhrpark
Production driverJan Müller-JeppssonHamburg
Production driverBernie HuberFahrer Bully Herbig
Production driverLars Kubowitsch
Production driverSimon-Philipp Samuelsdorff
PA internLisa Bayer
PA internJanine Manthey
ScreenwriterMichael Herbig
Subtitle translationAlex RossDE -> EN
Production sound mixerJoern MartensTagesvertretung
Production sound mixerRoland Winke
Boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
Second boom operatorAngelo HopferTonassistent
Second boom operatorTim VoßHamburg
Sound re-recording mixerHeiko Müller
Sound designerChrissi Rebay
Sound designerMario Hubert
Sound designerHeiko Müller
Foley editorUwe Zillner
Foley recordistUwe Zillner
Foley artistRoland Platz
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
Special effects technicianNorbert Skodock
Special effects technicianRasmus Hirthefür Dirk Lange
Model makerSebastian BulstCrashglaswand
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Assistant stunt coordinatorFlorian Hotz
Stuntman/womanFlorian Hotz
Stuntman/womanFelix BartholomäDouble Eddie
Stuntman/womanAmadei WeilandStunt Double Alexander Fehling
Stuntman/womanSilke Winter-Leyerface off
Stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
Stuntman/womanSteven KoglinStunt Double Daniel Wiemer
Stunt driverArmin Sauer
Stunt driverHeiko Kiesow
ChoreographerLinda Stark
Subtitles spotterAlex Ross

Production companies

CompanyComment
Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbHKamera; Licht
GripCamCruiser Hamburg
GripDIGICOPTER®Kamerdrohne red epic
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen&Kleindarsteller
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin PoppelbaumHamburg
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaftFilmversicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
Production ServicesfilmobilZusatzmobile
Production ServiceshiasberlinMaskenmobil
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMobilespaceMobilespace
Production ServicesSet-CleanerDekorationsreinigung
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeAufenthaltsbus m. WC
Production ServicesTeamfestRequisitenhelfer Hamburg
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCineDriverKomplette Fuhrparkbetreuung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFast AssistanceRequsitentransporte
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRüdiger Zimmer | PferdeserviceLKW Umsetzungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTeamfestUmsetzungen Hamburg
CostumesFilmcops e.K.Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Heike Weng
Decorationaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafische Arbeiten
DecorationDäumler Filmbau GmbH
DecorationSaurus GmbHalle Motive München
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
Makeup and HairManufakturPerückenausstattung
PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGrafikdesign
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMedizinische Ausstattung
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
PropsTassilo KrausSFX Props / Dummies
PropsWerner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K.Umzugskartons
Special EffectsLange special effects
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffektefür Dirk Lange
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setSet Medic und RTW
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-EndeffektEinspielungen PC/Mac
EquipmentFilmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH
DVD ProductionThe White RabbitHome Video Design & additional marketing content
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Michael Herbig2014HoffnungsschimmerNominated
Michael Bully Herbig2014Romy [at]Beste Regie KinofilmWinner
Mina Tander2014Jupiter AwardBeste Schauspielerin nationalNominated
Alexander Fehling2014Jupiter AwardBester Schauspieler nationalNominated
Alexander Fehling2015Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSPBester Schauspieler in einer komödiantischen RolleNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyWednesday, 25/12/2013