EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Movie | 2020-2021 | ZDF [de] | Death, Drama, Legal/Courtroom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29/09/2020
End of shooting28/10/2020
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Silke BodenbenderUlrike [L]
Anneke Kim SarnauSandra [L]
Hedi KriegeskotteMartina Hartwig [L]
Renée MoltzenLea [L]
Camille MoltzenSimon [L]
Christian ErdmannMatthias Gerlach [SR]
Anna GrisebachFrau Kruse [SR]
Berit KünneckeSchwester Olga [SR]
Cynthia MicasDr. Jamila Shati [SR]
Jacqueline MacaulayProf. Dr. Kollatz [SR]
Thilo Prothmann
Dr. Lohmann [SR]
Helena HentschelDr. Immel [SR]
Irene RindjeHannelore [SR]
Christian KerepeszkiDr. Willmann [SR]
Elisabeth DegenSchwester Hilde [SR]
Aziz DyabMirchard [SR]
Nicholas Reinke
Henry Rowein [SR]
Daniel PopatPfleger David [SR]
Finnlay BergerElias [SR]
Falilou SeckPfarrer Oppel [BP]
Jörg PintschRA Albrecht Mayer [BP]
Benedikt CrisandArzt Dr. Peters [BP]
Silke GeertzSchwester Daniela [BP]
Johannes KühnDr. Rümmann [BP]
Andreas PetriPolizist [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantClaudia Mehl
Production accountantKlaus Flesch
Post production supervisorArne van Lessen
ColoristZoltan M. Geller
Director of photographyHannes Hubach
Additional photographyKalle Klein
BCam & Drohne
BCam & Drohne
1st assistant cameraChristoph Kunze
2nd assistant cameraVicky Müller
Data wrangler / digital loaderKatja Izmestyeva
Still photographerHannes Hubach
Camera traineesPata Darija Popova
Video assist/playback operator
Video assist/playback operator
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg-Siebler
Casting director (children)Anne Walcher
Casting assistantAndrea Rodríguez
Costume designerDorothée Kriener
Assistant costume designerAndrea Baran
Costumer / wardrobeChristina Walther [1]
Costumer/wardrobe assistantNatalie Soroko
DirectorChristiane Balthasar
1st AD (local system)Nicole Penaranda Hohner
1st AD
1st AD
Script continuityFrank Ryssel
Actor coach (children)Yvette Dankou
Extras coordinatorMarius Staubach
1 DT
1 DT
Trainee director's departmentMoritz Haß
EditorAndreas Althoff
Assistant editorDario Raspudic
Key gripMax Mönig
GripAndreas Talaga
GafferGregor Havenith
Best boy electricSimon C. Rainer
Lighting technician / electricianAndré Morgen
Lighting assistantLouis Schmidt
Makeup artist / hair stylistAylin Özbay
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Adam
Additional make up artistAnne Wendt
ComposerJohannes Kobilke
ProducerSam Davis
Executive producerKim Fatheuer
Assistant-/ junior-producerLaura Altenkämper
Production designerJerome Latour
Assistant production designerErato Evangelou
Assistant production designerMark Olaf Formanek
Prop masterMartin Mainz
Vetretung letzte 2 Drehwochen
Vetretung letzte 2 Drehwochen
Standby propsSteffi Heidenreich
Set dresserTatiana Bastos
Assistant stand by propsNicole Dobrinski
Location scoutVolker Sattel
Set builderMark Stolte
Graphic artistPeter Knoblich
PC- Mobil Devices Animationen / Zuspieler
PC- Mobil Devices Animationen / Zuspieler
Graphic artistWiebke Dane
Additional signage, retirement home
Additional signage, retirement home
Property driverHolger Sobieski
Line producerVolker Hahn
Production managerSusanne Bergmann
Assistant production managerAnne Wollny
Unit manager (local system)Tobias Weigert
Location manager (local system)Barbara Exo
Set manager/ floor managerTina-Yvonne Müller
Assistant set/floor managerJulia Kaussow
Production driverJürgen Simson
Production driverAxel Kirst
Set runnerSarah Wartzack
Set runnerLukas Fellermann
Set runnerJulia Weinrich
ScreenwriterBritta Stöckle
Production sound mixerMichael Junge-Buchholz
Boom operatorTobias Kropp
Sound re-recording mixerArne Dammann
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Commissioning editorKarina Ulitzsch
Hygiene officerRobert Keck
Hygienebeauftragter On Set
Hygienebeauftragter On Set

Production companies

CompanyComment
Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMaddels Cameras GmbH [de]
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
StuntsStunt at Work GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingHygiene + MesseService Hamburg
Hygiene on Set
Hygiene on Set
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+Trailer & Equipment
+Trailer & Equipment
Production ServicesFast Assistance
Maskenzug, Kostümzug, Darstelleraufenthalt
Maskenzug, Kostümzug, Darstelleraufenthalt
Production ServicesFilmservice Berlin-Brandenburg
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbR
Technical ServicesMaier Bros. GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier Services
Courier Services
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniform
Police uniform
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Dorothée Kriener
KB: Dorothée Kriener
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Dorothée Kriener
KB: Dorothée Kriener
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen
Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
Image (VFX)Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)M&E Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christiane Balthasar2021Baden-Baden Television Festival [de]
Competition
CompetitionNominated
Sam Davis2021Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Producer Award 'German Television Productions
Producer Award 'German Television ProductionsNominated
Kim Fatheuer2021Filmfest Hamburg [de]
Producer Award 'German Television Productions
Producer Award 'German Television ProductionsNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Saturday, 25/09/2021, 8.15 PM