Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Magdalena CzerwińskaAnna Religa [L]
Piotr GłowackiMarian Zembala [L]
Tomasz KotZbigniew Religa [L]
Szymon Piotr WarszawskiAndrzej Bochenek [L]
Małgorzata ŁataEwka [SR]
Marta ŚcisłowiczMagda [SR]
Konrad Bugajn.a. [SR]
Jan EnglertWacław Sitkowski [SR]
Arkadiusz Janiczekn.a. [SR]
Cezary KosińskiRoman Włodarski [SR]
Wladyslaw KowalskiJan Moll [SR]
Marian OpaniaJan Nielubowicz [SR]
Karolina PiechotaKrysia [SR]
Marek SiudymAndrzej [SR]
Wojciech Solarzn.a. [SR]
Zbigniew ZamachowskiStanisław Pasyk [SR]
Rafał ZawieruchaRomuald Cichoń [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristMarcin Kryjom
ColoristMartyna Laskowska
Director of photographyPiotr Sobociński jr.
Still photographerJarosław Sosiński
Casting directorPaweł Czajor
Costume designerEwa Gronowska
DirectorŁukasz Palkowski
Storyboard artistTomasz Nerko
EditorJarosław Barzan
Hair/makeup designerAneta Brzozowska
ComposerBartosz Chajdecki
ProducerPiotr Woźniak - Starak
Co-producerDominique Lesage
Co-producerMaciej Pasynkiewicz
Co-producerMarek Zagórski
Co-producerMagdalena Kubicka-Sak
Co-producerMonika Laske
Co-producerRobert Kijak
Co-producerAndrzej Chodkowski
Co-producerMarcin Kryjom
Creative producerKrzysztof Rak
Production designerWojciech Żogała
Set decoratorJacek Turewicz
Production managerDariusz Kłodowski
ScreenwriterKrzysztof Rak
Production sound mixerJarosław Bajdowski
Sound designerBartłomiej Bogacki
Sound designerMichał Fojcik

Production companies

CompanyComment
Agora [pl]
co-production
co-production
Born to Film [pl]
co-production
co-production
D35 [pl]
co-production
co-production
Fundacja Sztuki Filmowej Ingenium [pl]
co-production
co-production
Orange [pl]
co-production
co-production
Poręczenia Kredytowe [pl]
co-production
co-production
Watchout Studio [pl]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Next Film [pl]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerATV Group Agencja Aktorska Sceneria [pl]
Production ServicesSecu-Rom [pl]
Image (VFX)Digital 35 [pl]
Score /MusicAnaconda Studio [pl]
Score /MusicPreisner Studio Niepołomice [pl]
Sound (Postproduction)Alvernia Studios [pl]
Sound (Postproduction)Pro-Ton Studio [pl]

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Wojciech Żogała2013Polish Film Academy Awards - Orły [pl]Best Set DesignNominated
Aneta Brzozowska2014Polish Film Festival [pl]Best Hair/Makeup DesignWinner
Wojciech Żogała2014Polish Film Festival [pl]Best Set DesignWinner
Watchout Studio [pl]2014Polish Film Festival [pl]Grand Prix - Golden LionsWinner
Krzysztof Rak2014Polish Film Festival [pl]Best ScriptWinner
Łukasz Palkowski2014Polish Film Festival [pl]Złoty Klakier AwardWinner
Łukasz Palkowski2014Polish Film Festival [pl]Journalists' AwardWinner
Tomasz Kot2014Polish Film Festival [pl]Best Male PerformanceWinner
Tomasz Kot2014Polish Film Festival [pl]Elle StarWinner
Piotr Sobociński jr.2015Polish Film Academy Awards - Orły [pl]Best CinematographyWinner

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releasePolandFriday, 10/10/2014