(c) ZDF/christian lüdeke
(c) ZDF/christian lüdeke

Böser Wolf. Ein Taunuskrimi

  • Taunuskrimi 6 - Böser Wolf (Working title)
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2015 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

DirectorMarcus O. Rosenmüller
Written byAnna Tebbe, Nele Neuhaus (literary source)
Productionall-in-production GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting14/04/2015
End of shooting01/07/2015
Number of shooting days48
LocationsRaum Bad Homburg, Frankfurt a.M., Amsterdam
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Length of movie2x90 Min.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Felicitas WollPia Kirchhoff [L]
Tim Bergmann
Oliver von Bodenstein [L]
Michael SchenkKai Ostermann [SR]
Kai ScheveHenning Kirchhoff [SR]
Harald Schrott
Dr. Markus Maria Frey [SR]
David RottFlorian Finkbeiner [SR]
Michael MendlJosef Finkbeiner [SR]
Jürgen TarrachBernd Prinzler [SR]
Natalia WörnerLeonie Verges [SR]
Jenny ElversHanna Herzmann [SR]
Jennifer Ulrich
Meike Herzmann [SR]
Walter KreyeHartmut Matern [SR]
Jens Schäfer
Frank Behnke [SR]
Hans-Martin StierLutz Altmüller [SR]
Natalia AvelonEvelyn [SR]
Anina Isabel Haghani
Carmen Gürtel [SR]
Paula HansMiriam [SR]
Patrick Joswig
Siggi [SR]
Martin Plass
Journalist [SR]
Ronald TopDanny van Duin [SR]
Ben BehrendFlorian Jung [SR]
Dieter Gringn.n [SR]
Lenard KundeGerichtsreporter [SR]
Jan PohlGerit Kofler [SR]
Jörg RühlGregor Landgraf [SR]
Alexandra FinderCorinna Wiesner [SR]
Hubertus HiessStationsarzt [SR]
Hans RichterKurt Schnell [SR]
Studentin Empfang [SR]Sally Jaber
Richard van WeydenChristian Kröger [SR]
Isaak Dentler
IT-Techniker [BP]
Kathrin-Marén EndersNachbarin [BP]
Maja Hieke
Alina [BP]
Reinhard Mahlberg
Bootsführer [BP]
Stefan WendelBetrunkener Schulfreund [BP]
Jörg SchäferGerichtsreporter [BP]
Ralph SteigerFernfahrer [BP]
Teresa HarderMarianne Bösl
Lutz JahrMessie vom Campingplatz
Thomas KollhoffWalter Fürth
Hilde BrandNachbarin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJörg Schneider [2]
Assistant to postprod. supervisorMarlene Schlegel
i.Rahmen des Volontariats
i.Rahmen des Volontariats
Vfx supervisorJohannes Mewes
VFX production coordinatorCatrina Chelariu
VFX Producer // Cine Chromatix
VFX Producer // Cine Chromatix
Digital compositor / compositing artistMartin Springer
Digital compositor / compositing artistMarkus Frank
Digital compositor / compositing artistAlexander Marschner
Cine Chromatix KG
Cine Chromatix KG
Compositing supervisorMax Marvin Kuper
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
Lookbestimmung Cine Chromatix
Lookbestimmung Cine Chromatix
ColoristLuisa Hermanns
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Director of photographyStefan Spreer
Camera operatorMarkus Ilschner
Camera operatorMartin Leitsch
Steadicam operatorRafael Maria Müller
1st assistant cameraNadine Willeke
B Cam
B Cam
1st assistant cameraMarkus Ilschner
47 DT Arri Alexa Plus
47 DT Arri Alexa Plus
2nd assistant cameraChristine Wetzel
2nd assistant cameraSaskia Streußel
Vertretung "Böser Wolf" 2 DT
Vertretung "Böser Wolf" 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraMarvin Kexel
DIT digital imaging technicianTim Kottsieper
Alexa
Alexa
DIT digital imaging technicianThomas Käthe Keller
Nachdrehtag
Nachdrehtag
Video assist/playback operatorPatrick Heidekorn
Still photographerChristian Lüdeke
Casting director (children)Joanna Bielinski
Kinderdarsteller Casting
Kinderdarsteller Casting
Casting director (children)Christiane Plum
Extras/bit player castingChristiane Plum
Featured Extras, kleine Rollen
Featured Extras, kleine Rollen
Costume designerSusanne Roggendorf
WardrobeRita Csulik
WardrobeAlexandra von Jutzenka
bis 30.04.
bis 30.04.
Costume design traineeMarlene Leonie Biebricher
DirectorMarcus O. Rosenmüller
1st AD (local system)Ronny Bregulla
Deutschland / Niederlande
Deutschland / Niederlande
1st AD (local system)Adrian Maximilian Hoehl
/ Vertretung Nachdreh / 1 Drehtag
/ Vertretung Nachdreh / 1 Drehtag
2nd AD crowd (local system)Adrian Maximilian Hoehl
Script continuityLaura Ritter
EditorClaudia Klook
EditorRaimund Vienken
nur 2 Wochen (wg. Krankheit)
nur 2 Wochen (wg. Krankheit)
Assistant editorSatomi Kawaguchi
Key gripClaus Gerling
GripMarc Albrecht
Drone pilotJürgen Christa
campilots
campilots
Best boyGunter Leber
2x90 min
2x90 min
Lighting technician / electricianJürgen During
Lighting assistantGustavo Nagel
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Reusch
Makeup artist / hair stylistClaudia Seidl
Additional make up artistLilli Langer
ProducerAnnette Reeker
ProducerCaroline Daube
Production designerBenedikt Herré
Assistant production designerAngelika Dufft
Set decoratorJanine Groth
2x90min
2x90min
Prop masterKirsten Lieboldt-Longolius
Standby propsJutta Saas
Set dresserJudith Jaeger
Med. Fachberatung
Med. Fachberatung
Location scoutHolger Sebastian Müller
Location scoutYvonne Wassong
Set builderJürgen Henn
Bauleitung
Bauleitung
Set builderAlexander Dercks
Set builderAli Brambilla
Graphic artistRoland Richter
Graphic artistInes Kahl
Art department traineeSonia Kupferschmid
Line producerLisa Thalhammer
Production managerArmin Mahr
Assistant production managerClaudia Schindler
Unit managerMaximilian Renneisen
Location manager (local system)Robert Hertel
Set manager/ floor managerJeremias Rockel
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Set manager/ floor managerStefan Karlegger
April - Juni (2x90min.)
April - Juni (2x90min.)
Assistant set/floor managerKatrin Gärtner
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Assistant set/floor managerWolfram Els
Production driverRoland Richter
Vorproduktion
Vorproduktion
Production driverJohannes Wachsmuth
Production driverJan Wystub
Set runnerDothias Wörner
ScreenwriterAnna Tebbe
Literary sourceNele Neuhaus
Production sound mixerEckhard Kuchenbecker
Boom operatorOliver Kepler
Nachdrehtag
Nachdrehtag
Boom operatorMarius Kuchenbecker
Boom operatorHannes Ullmann
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerAndreas Hintzsch
Foley editorCharlotte Lewis
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Puppets makerSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX Dummy Spezial Leiche
SFX Dummy Spezial Leiche
Stunt coordinatorMatthias Schendel
für actionconcept
für actionconcept
Stuntman/womanAnni Nagel
Stuntdouble Natalia Wörner
Stuntdouble Natalia Wörner
Stuntman/womanIgor Tjumenzev
Stuntman/womanMatthias Schendel
Stuntman/womanFalko Kleinert
Commissioning editorDaniel Blum
ZDF
ZDF
EPK / behind the scenes producerAdrian Maximilian Hoehl
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken
Stunts: c/o Production Concept
Stunts: c/o Production Concept

Production companies

CompanyComment
all-in-production GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Kamera, Licht, Bühne
Kamera, Licht, Bühne
CastingZweikäsehoch - Agentur für Zwillinge und Kindermodels
Kinderdarsteller Casting
Kinderdarsteller Casting
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesfilmobil
Womo + Doppel-Lounge
Womo + Doppel-Lounge
Production ServicesFriendz GmbH
Apsperrservice, Vermietung
Apsperrservice, Vermietung
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Makeup and HairFilmservice Thomas Vogt
Maskenmobil/Garderobenmobil
Maskenmobil/Garderobenmobil
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med Ausstattung
Med Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeuge Frank
Spielfahrzeuge Frank
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KG
VFX
VFX
Image (VFX)Cine Chromatix KG
Color Grading
Color Grading
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KG
Digilab, Conforming, Playouts
Digilab, Conforming, Playouts

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 11/01/2016