Brief synopsis

A penniless Soviet refugee falls in love with a young, wealthy German vampiress spending the summer by the sea with her awkward assistant.

(Quelle: Faktura Film)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Andreas DöhlerN.N. [L]
Corinna HarfouchN.N. [L]
Alexander HerbstN.N. [L]
Daniel HoeslN.N. [L]
Alexandre KoberidzeN.N. [L]
Lilith StangenbergN.N. [L]
Juan Felipe Amaya GonzalesN.N. [SR]
Michael BauteN.N. [SR]
Frank Behnke [1]N.N. [SR]
Mareike BeykirchN.N. [SR]
Carlos BustamanteN.N: [SR]
Bruno DerksenN.N. [SR]
Theresa EhrenbergN.N. [SR]
Anton GonopolskiN.N. [SR]
Martin HansenN.N. [SR]
Friederike HorstmannN.N [SR]
Christopher KaneN.N. [SR]
Ira KaneN.N. [SR]
Johannes LehmannN.N. [SR]
Darja LewinN.N. [SR]
Kyung-Taek LieN.N. [SR]
Matilda MesterN.N. [SR]
Markus NechlebaN.N. [SR]
Nils RammeN.N. [SR]
Marie RathscheckN.N. [SR]
Antoni SchellekensN.N. [SR]
Mex SchlüpferN.N. [SR]
Christoph SchoepeN.N: [SR]
Ludwig SporrerN.N. [SR]
Sara SummaN.N. [SR]
Katja WeilandtN.N. [SR]
Marina WeisN.N. [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyMarkus Koob
1st assistant cameraPedro Carnicer
2nd assistant cameraElisabeth CaicAlexa Mini
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian J. Bach
Casting directorUlrike Müller
Casting directorSara Wendt
Costume designerSara Wendt
Assistant costume designerNina Divitschek
WardrobeNuri Heyck
WardrobeJosefin Kwon
WardrobeAntonia Bitter
TailorMira Hardt
DirectorJulian Radlmaier
1st AD (local system)Ewelina Rosinska
2nd AD crowd (local system)Bastian Gascho
Script supervisorJan Bachmann
Script supervisorFaraz Fesharaki
Trainee director's departmentLilith Klaus
EditorJulian Radlmaier
GafferSven Meyer
Best boyMartin Wysmyk
ElectricianManuel Dietsche
Additional electricianSebastian Koch
Makeup artist / hair stylistVerena HellerMakenbildner Corina
Key makeup artist/hair stylistChristian Fritzenwanker
ProducerKirill Krasovski
Production designerReinhild Blaschke
Art directorJan Alexander Schroeder
Set decoratorPelin Gebhard
Standby propsNoemi Baumblatt
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTobias Pflug
Location scoutAndrea GieselNiedersachsen
Location scoutRüdiger JordanNRW
Set builderThomas Scherber
Set builderMark Stolte
Stand by set builderAndreas Henner
Prop builderHagen Rißmann
Prop builderHelen Scheithe
Prop builderAnneke Frank
Graphic artistMicki Fröhlich
Property driverTobias Pflug
Unit production managerAnastasia Pisklyukovaonly Russia Part
Unit production managerClara Gerst
Production coordinatorChristopher Scheichen-Ost
Unit managerIngo Stroot+ Motive
Assistant location managerAndrea Giesel
Set manager/ floor managerHenry Sthamer
Assistant set/floor managerTillmann Betz
ScreenwriterJulian Radlmaier
Script consultantMarkus Nechleba
Production sound mixerAndreas Hildebrandt
Boom operatorMartin GerigkDrehblock Deutschland
Second boom operatorMichel Weber
Stunt coordinatorGerfried Reinitzhuber
Stunt coordinatorThomas BloemStunt Unit
Stunt driverBenjamin NippePricision Motobike Double Octavia
Stunt driverGerfried Reinitzhuber
Stunt riggerGerfried Reinitzhuber

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Grandfilm GmbH [de]Germany

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Animals for FilmFilmTier ZentraleKakadu und Truthahn
Finance/Law/InsuranceLaKom Lohnabrechnung KomparsenserviceFGF inkl. Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Sara Wendt
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Sara Wendt
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Sara Wendt
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Sara Wendt
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Köln

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Julian Radlmaier2019Deutscher Drehbuchpreis [de]Bestes unverfilmtes DrehbuchWinner