Blutige Anfänger | © ZDF / Tobias Schult
© ZDF / Tobias Schult
TV Series | Episodes 1-12 | 2019-2020 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/06/2019
End of shooting12/10/2019
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Length of episode45 min
Episodes from/to1-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jane ChirwaAnn-Christin Heffner [SS]
Luise von Finckh
Inka Kubicki [SS]
François Goeske
Kilian Hirschfeld [SS]
Timmi TrinksMarc Abel [SS]
Larissa MaroltLeonie Ruska [SS]
Neil Malik AbdullahSami Malouf [SS]
Esther SchweinsJulia Salomon [SS]
Werner Daehn
Michael Kelting [SS]
Salvatore GrecoHauptkommissar Lorenzo Battiato [SS]
Steffen GrothPierre Hartwich [SS]
Gedeon BurkhardDaniel Goldenbogen [SS]
Sonja KirchbergerUlla Nowak [SSR]
Martin Bretschneider
Dr. Claas Steinebach [SSR]
Barbara Prakopenka
Caro Bleibtreu [SSR]
Charlotte BohningBritta Malouf [SSR]
Mirko Lang
Adrian Holtau [LE]
Constantin von JascheroffThomas Tambori [LE]
Leander Lichti
Holger Schawinski [LE]
Anne Schäfer
Antonia Kleine [LE]
Annika ErnstFrauke Konrad [LE]
Jan Sosniok
Boris Retzlaff [LE]
Diana StaehlyMonique Striese [LE]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreyWerner Trautmann [LE]
Michael Baral
Alexander Kirsch [LE]
Peter BeckerRoger Hannemann [LE]
Silvana Damm
Michelle Schöneberger [LE]
Katrine De CandoleTania Tambori [LE]
Lara Heller
Amy Hannemann [LE]
Oscar Hoppe
Sören Gombrich [LE]
Hadi KhanjanpourAhmad Sohrab [LE]
Steffen LehmannRobert Witte [LE]
Altamasch NoorMiran [LE]
Urs RechnMarcel John [LE]
Christian SchmidtPeter Götz [LE]
Sebastian SchneiderHendrix [LE]
Anja GräfensteinBettina Zedenick [LE]
Sonja KerskesVerena Spahr [LE]
Ursula RennekeDr. Anna Giering [LE]
Marie MeinzenbachNatalia Binsky [LE]
Lea Zoe VossBetty Schweiger [SRE]
Andreas AnkeDrechsler [SRE]
Lutz BlochbergerUdo Leonard [SRE]
Artemis Chalkidou
Carla Holzmann [SRE]
Malina Ebert
YVONNE HANECKE [SRE]
Nico EhlSebastian Kleine [SRE]
Sinha Melina GierkeViktoria Pohle [SRE]
Robert Köhler
Sebastian Rasmussen [SRE]
Maximilian PekrulDominik Schöneberger [SRE]
Martin Stange
Timo Rust [SRE]
Susann Toni WagnerGabriele Schmied [SRE]
Svenja BenekeDr. Isabell Schütz [SRE]
Judith DökerFrauke Schwarz [SR]
Timo Fakhravar
Adil Shibab [SR]
Luise GroßmannSandra [SR]
Anna KönigEileen Knoop [SR]
Armin Wahedi
Omar [SR]
Roman SchomburgHelge Schweiger [SR]
Julia Titze
Dr. Thelen [BP]
Mario RohnKonstantin Berge [BP]
Melanie EngelkeEmpfangsdame [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKristov Brändli
Post production coordinatorChristof Debler
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
Police masks, bomb countdown, rail link website, surveillance camera
Police masks, bomb countdown, rail link website, surveillance camera
ColoristNatalie Maximova
Director of photographyThomas Ch. Weber
Pilot - Folge 1-4, Visuelle Konzeption und Aufbau der Serie
Pilot - Folge 1-4, Visuelle Konzeption und Aufbau der Serie
Director of photographyErik Krambeck
Folgen 5 - 8
Folgen 5 - 8
Director of photographyBernhard Wagner
Additional photographyPatricia Günther
gearbeitet als B-Camera Operator mit Alexa Mini
gearbeitet als B-Camera Operator mit Alexa Mini
Additional photographyBenjamin Raeder
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Additional photographyDennis Pauls
Additional photographyRudi Schröder
Block1/ 4 Folgen
Block1/ 4 Folgen
Camera operatorJulia Baumann [1]
B-Kam Block 3 12DT
B-Kam Block 3 12DT
Drone camera operatorMartin Paschkowski
3. Block
3. Block
Gimbal system operatorGregor Blüher
1st assistant cameraAlexander Kohn
B-Cam, 1 DT
B-Cam, 1 DT
1st assistant cameraRobert Nickolaus
4DT Vertretung A-Cam
4DT Vertretung A-Cam
1st assistant cameraFrederik Schulz
Alexa Mini + Amira
Alexa Mini + Amira
1st assistant cameraDariusz Brunzel
1st assistant cameraFlorian Ritter
1st assistant cameraMathieu von Chamier
1st assistant cameraNiklas Dietz
B Cam 12 DT Block 2 5DT Block 3
B Cam 12 DT Block 2 5DT Block 3
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger
Block 3
Block 3
2nd assistant cameraMartin Paschkowski
2nd assistant cameraMarcus Mittmann
8 days substitute episode 1-4
8 days substitute episode 1-4
2nd assistant cameraCosmas Kösters
A&B-Cam
A&B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraCarolin Obitz
DIT digital imaging technicianAnastasiia Gavrilova
4 DT
4 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderJakob Härtel
Data wrangler / digital loaderElias Wolf
Data wrangler / digital loaderAlexandr Razgon
15 DT
15 DT
Video assist/playback operatorMaximilian Casjens
4 DT
4 DT
Video assist/playback operatorValentin Becker
Video assist/playback operatorKai Georgi
Video assist/playback operatorPaul Demke
Still photographerConny Klein
Casting directorKaren Wendland
Casting directorSilke Koch
Casting directorSusann Reitz
Costume designerCornelia Streiter
Folgen 1-4, Kostümkonzept/Serienaufbau
Folgen 1-4, Kostümkonzept/Serienaufbau
Costume designerStefanie Schroeter
WardrobeNele Lübke
WardrobeUlrike Kratzer
2 Fo 1-8
2 Fo 1-8
Additional wardrobeUta Müller
Komparserie
Komparserie
DirectorGero Weinreuter
Pilot - Folge 1-4
Pilot - Folge 1-4
DirectorKäthe Niemeyer
DirectorOliver Liliensiek
1st AD (local system)Sandra Delatron
10 shoot days substitution, ep. 9-12
10 shoot days substitution, ep. 9-12
1st AD (local system)Gesine Blanke
1st AD (local system)Anne Schmidt [1]
8 DT Vertretung, Regie: Käthe Niemeyer
8 DT Vertretung, Regie: Käthe Niemeyer
1st AD (local system)Moana Ziegler
Serienneustart
Serienneustart
2nd AD crowd (local system)Leo Apitz
2nd AD crowd (local system)Duc Bao Bui
Script continuityChristian Thébaud
Folge 1-12
Folge 1-12
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorGabriele Ablasser
EditorHelena (Lena) Bieniek
Block 1
Block 1
EditorDagmar Dick
EditorNatali Barrey
EditorMichele Gentile
Key gripGregor Blüher
Key gripPascal Perkams
2. Block
2. Block
Key gripChristoffer Schulz
1DT Vertretung
1DT Vertretung
Grip traineeJohannes Prondzinsky
Grip traineeLeonard Pawils
Grip traineeMatthias Neumeister
GafferMichael Herrmann
K.: T. Ch. Weber; 1. Block
K.: T. Ch. Weber; 1. Block
GafferMaik Reimann
Block 2 / 3
Block 2 / 3
Lighting technician / electricianKay Kirchhoff
Additional electricianDominic Heim
Additional electricianDavid Moore Lorusso
Lighting assistantLuca Nagel
Makeup artist / hair stylistValentina Schwez
Makeup artist / hair stylistMargarita Rasbasch
Episode 1-12
Episode 1-12
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusi Bär
Additional make up artistCarla Bellgardt
Additional make up artistSusanne Glöckner
ComposerChristian Biegai
ComposerKerim König
ProducerMilena Maitz
ProducerJulia Desch
ProducerFabian Pöhlmann
Production designerJuliane Hoffrecht
Assistant production designerTina Rix
block 1,2,3
block 1,2,3
Set decoratorNicole Heilmann
Ausstattung Mordkommission
Ausstattung Mordkommission
Prop masterJuliane Wendt
Block 1
Block 1
Prop masterPetra Peppie Biller
Block 2/3
Block 2/3
Standby propsThomas Hainich
Standby propsDana Becher
Folge 5-8
Folge 5-8
Standby propsTim Herfurth
Folge 9-12
Folge 9-12
Set dresserMona Cathleen Otterbach
Mordkommission
Mordkommission
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarianne Schwarzbach
Block 1+2
Block 1+2
Assistant stand by propsMatthias Preti
Block 1
Block 1
Location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
Location scoutThomas Harre
Vorbereitung Halle
Vorbereitung Halle
Prop designerEmilia Dubiel
bonemaker
bonemaker
Graphic artistSaskia van de Calseijde
Block 3
Block 3
Graphic artistFriederike Goebbels
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
additional screen design
additional screen design
Prop handIlse Troll
Aushilfe
Aushilfe
Property driverPeter Britz
Property assistantCharleen Müller
Line producerFalk Sanne
Production managerDirk Funke
Production managerPeter Wilms
3. Block
3. Block
Production coordinatorDoris Edwards
Assistant production managerMaike Créteau
2nd assistant production managerElias Wolf
Unit managerAlexander Riech
2 & 3 Block
2 & 3 Block
Unit managerPeter Wilms
1. Block
1. Block
Location manager (local system)Herman Rohner
2. und 3. Block
2. und 3. Block
Location manager (local system)Ronny Engel
Block 1, Block 2 + 3 in Central Germany
Block 1, Block 2 + 3 in Central Germany
Set manager/ floor managerNicola Kelly Hütter
Production assistantLaurin Kockwelp
Block 1
Block 1
Production assistantRobert Terasa
Block 1
Block 1
Assistant set/floor managerAndi Hettlage
Assistant set/floor managerRebecca Gade
Block 3
Block 3
Assistant set/floor managerRaphael Rogel
Folgen 5-8
Folgen 5-8
Production driverAxel Kirst
2. & 3. Block
2. & 3. Block
Production driverSiegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg
Production driverThomas Gießler
3. Block
3. Block
Production driverBernd 'Barnie' Polzin
ScreenwriterHeike Brückner von Grumbkow
ScreenwriterJörg Brückner
Production sound mixerMarcus Bock
Production sound mixerWolfgang Widmer
Season 1 Episodes 7-12
Season 1 Episodes 7-12
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
für Tim Haberland
für Tim Haberland
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Stunt riggerWolfgang Lindner
Fußgänger wird überfahren/ und angefahren
Fußgänger wird überfahren/ und angefahren
Commissioning editorAndreas Jakobs-Woltering
ZDF
ZDF
Commissioning editorChristof Königstein
ZDF
ZDF
Caterer (cook on set)Michael Wittler

Production companies

CompanyComment
Studio.TV.Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Set-Medic // Rettungsschwimmer
Set-Medic // Rettungsschwimmer
Production ServicesEventtation GmbH & Co. KG
Walkies
Walkies
Production ServicesFast Assistance
Maskenzug, Kostümzug, Darstelleraufenthalt
Maskenzug, Kostümzug, Darstelleraufenthalt
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGCH Hotel Group
TRYP by Wyndham Halle
TRYP by Wyndham Halle
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniforms
Police uniforms
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Cornelia Streiter
KB: Cornelia Streiter
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Cornelia Streiter
KB: Cornelia Streiter
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Polizei Fahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 29/01/2020, 7.25 PM