(c) ZDF, Stephan Rabold
(c) ZDF, Stephan Rabold
TV Series | Episodes 1-4 | 2014-2015 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/06/2014
End of shooting12/09/2014
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Episodes from/to1-4

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jürgen VogelHenry Blochin [SS]
Thomas HeinzeDominik Stötzer [SS]
Jördis TriebelKatrin Steinbrenner [SS]
Gisa FlakeNanette Jenisch [SS]
Hans Uwe BauerSchatter [SSR]
Jasna Fritzi BauerPheline Nogly [SSR]
Peri BaumeisterFreddy [SSR]
Frank RöthStaatsanwalt Foers [SSR]
Alexander Scheer
der Rothaarige [SSR]
Marko DyrlichDavid Simon [LE]
Armin DallapiccolaGeneralleutnant Junger [SRE]
Friederike FrerichsFrau Jacobi (2.Kapitel) [SRE]
Anne SchrammInnensenatbeauftragte [SRE]
Christian ArnoldSpusi-Karl [SR]
Kerem Can
Achmed [SR]
Dominique Chiout
Frau Hildmann [SR]
Cristin KönigPetra Geissler [SR]
Stefan LochauStefan Maas [SR]
Torsten Ranft
Wolfgang Willaschek [SR]
Rainer ReinersJVAler Breunig [SR]
Carlotta von FalkenhaynLuna [SR]
Laurens WalterAndy Wasserburg [SR]
Almut ZilcherSchwester Baumbauer [SR]
Adrian ZwickerBen [SR]
Christian AhlersMakler Wohnung Wedding [BP]
Christof DüroDirektor Bredemeyer [BP]
Juta VanagaMilena Nogly [BP]
Lutz BlochbergerBorchert
Ahmed Chaern.a.
Christoph GareisenJustizsenator Kalk

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMatthias Schmidt [2]4 Teile (Fo. 2-5)
Vfx producerBjörn Dunne
Post production supervisorUlrike Freyer
2d artistAndreas DahnCompositor + 3D Artist
ColoristHenning Sancken
Director of photographyJakub Bejnarowicz
Steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinB-Cam
1st assistant cameraTommy MannB-Cam, Steadicam AC
1st assistant cameraPeter SeberaStedicam, 1 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraLisa Caroline CohrsK: Jakub Bejnarowicz
2nd assistant cameraSelma von Polheim Gravesen
DIT digital imaging technicianChristoph Kühnisch
Casting directorPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder u. Jugendliche
Casting directorSimone Bär
Extras/bit player castingGreta Bebenroth
Assistant costume designerHeidrun Schwantge
Assistant costume designerCatharina Janina Rusitska
Costume design traineeAlma Luise Rothacker
Costume design traineeCoco Hittinger
DirectorMatthias Glasner
1st AD (local system)Nils Dettmann6 Tage Vertretung
1st AD (local system)Norbert RostReplacement SD 13+14
1st AD (local system)Rick Ostermann
Script supervisorLucia Mostowicz
Trainee director's departmentIsabelle Knispel
EditorHeike Gnida
Assistant editorAnnekatrin Matlikinkl Quality Check
Key gripCarsten Eisenach
Key gripTheo Krönke3 Tage Vertretung + Kranzusatz
GripFabio SeydingZusatz
GripClemens KirchnerVertretung DT 24+25
GripPascal Perkams
GafferTommy Schulz
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie von BrunnVorbereitung und 3 Wochen Dreh
Makeup artist / hair stylistDörte Dobkowitz
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrina Tübbecke
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarkus ScharpingMaske Corinna Harfouch
ProducerDr. Lisa Blumenberg
ProducerSabine Steyer-Violet
Production designerClaus Jürgen Pfeiffer
Assistant production designerCara Maeno
Set decoratorIngo Klier
Prop masterPeter Naguib
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Set dresserAnne Hinkel
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAngela Hoeppner
Location scoutJan LewisZusatz
Set builderRené André Ruciakdieholzkoepfe GmbH
Graphic artistBetina KuntzschLogo/Logoanimation/Filmtitel
Production managerIra Wysocki
Assistant production managerRamyn-Teimur Djafari
Unit managerDirk Eickhoffvom 1.4. bis 25.07.
Unit managerSusan Engnathab 26.07.
Location manager (local system)Caroline Krtschmarsch
Location manager (local system)Sven Arnold [1]Berlin / 2. Wochen
Set manager/ floor managerOliver Nitz
Set runnerIsabell Kühn
Set runnerSebastian Werner
Set runnerSören Karger
Production driverThomas Gießler
Head writerMatthias Glasner
ScreenwriterMaxim Kuphal-Potapenko
ScreenwriterSvenja Rasocha
ScreenwriterLaura Lackmann
Boom operatorElisabeth Schümann
Sound traineeMartin GerigkS. Soltau/L. Schümann
Sound designerYannick Rehder
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stuntman/womanTolga Degirmen
Stuntman/womanAhmed Chaer
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntman/womanMatthias SchendelSeitencrash Kreuzung
Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
Stuntman/womanFalko KleinertStuntdriver
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' JesterJustizbeamter - Schlägerei in der JVA
Stunt driverArmin Sauer
Commissioning editorCaroline von Senden(ZDF)
Commissioning editorKatharina Dufner(ZDF)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Real Film Berlin GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur KomparsenzirkelKomparsen Magdeburg
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Advertising/PresentationsThe White RabbitKey Visual development, home video design
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)Absperrdienst Berlin
Production ServicesFast AssistanceMaskenmobil
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbRFilmcatering
Production ServicesSetCats Catering1 Tag Ersatz
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Sabine Keller
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Sabine Keller
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsGRAFIKWERKCover-Sticker
PropsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Ausstattung
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & PyrotechnikSFX, Waffen
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Matthias Glasner2015Festival des Deutschen FilmsKriminell gutNominated
Matthias Glasner2015Tatort EifelPremiereNominated
Matthias Glasner2016Goldene KameraBester deutscher Mehrteiler / MiniserieNominated
Heike Gnida2016Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester SchnittNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 25/09/2015