Director | Dirk Regel |
---|---|
Written by | Gabriele Herzog, Christine Vogeley (literary source) |
Production | Molina Film |
Start of shooting | 06/05/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 04/06/2008 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung, Bonn |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Helmut Berger | Harry Hansen [L] | |
Peter Sattmann | Nicolaus Roeder [L] | |
Saskia Vester | Rosa Echte [L] | |
Barbara Philipp | Vivien [SR] | |
Anna Hausburg | Tanja [SR] | |
Jörg Reimers | Krupka [SR] | |
Saša Kekez | Junger Mann [SR] | |
Ingo van Gulijk | Charles Hansen [SR] | |
Gerda Böken | Cecilie [SR] | |
Eva Pflug | Anastasia Arendt [SR] | |
Frank Plasberg | Fernsehmoderator [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Klaudia Sennegri | |
Director of photography | Uli Kudicke | |
1st assistant camera | Jan Schuberth | |
2nd assistant camera | Wolf Voit | |
Still photographer | Michael Böhme | |
Still photographer | Thomas Kost 2 Tage Vorproduktion | 2 Tage Vorproduktion |
Casting director | Iris Baumüller | |
Extras/bit player casting | Angi Peters A Casting | A Casting |
Costume designer | Anne Jendritzko | |
Assistant costume designer | Antje Meyer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jutta Port | |
Director | Dirk Regel | |
1st AD (local system) | Jan-Henrik Gehrlein | |
Editor | Claudia Wolscht | |
Assistant editor | David Hortmann | |
Key grip | Kenneth Cornils | |
Grip | Boban Milosevic | |
Gaffer | Grube Venn | |
Best boy electric | Nils Rausch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Grabner | |
Lighting assistant | Stephan Große Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Steffen Ritter | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sarah Micucci Maskenbildpraktikantin | Maskenbildpraktikantin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Daniela Schmiemann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Konni Kahl Maskenbild | Maskenbild |
Makeup trainee | Sarah Micucci | |
Production designer | Alexander Scherer | |
Prop master | Andrea Glufke | |
Standby props | Thomas Frankenberg | |
Property assistant | Kristin Osterhoff Innenrequisitenassistenz Hauptmotiv | Innenrequisitenassistenz Hauptmotiv |
Greens person | Hortense Eveline Quantschnig-Dung Villa Hansen-Terrassen, Vorgarten,Grab | Villa Hansen-Terrassen, Vorgarten,Grab |
Location scout | Nicque Derenbach | |
Art department trainee | Manuel Friederich | |
Production manager | Gabriele Goiczyk | |
Assistant production manager | Evi Baumgartner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Steffen Schmölzer + Motivaufnahmeleitung | + Motivaufnahmeleitung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Plagemann | |
Assistant unit manager | Claudia Salzig | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ali-Reza Bahar | |
Production driver | Erik Merten | |
PA intern | Marcel Steffen | |
Screenwriter | Gabriele Herzog | |
Literary source | Christine Vogeley | |
Production sound mixer | Erik Seifert | |
Boom operator | Markus Hüser Teil | Teil |
Sound designer | Sebastian Pohle | |
Dialogue editor | Thomas Lüdemann |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Molina Film |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] | |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Production Services | Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Marth [de] Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Motivschutz TV | |
Production Services | Step GmbH | |
Production Services | Woma-Service UG (haftungsbeschränkt) Motivreinigung | Motivreinigung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Anne Jendritzko | KB: Anne Jendritzko |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Torus GmbH Mix Steffen Berlipp | Mix Steffen Berlipp |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 29/05/2009 |