Blackout

  • Blackout - Morgen ist es zu spät (Working title)
Limited series | Episodes 1-6 | 2020-2021 | Joyn [de] | Thriller | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/09/2020
End of shooting26/11/2020
LocationsBerlin, Genua, Bozen, Innsbruck, Brandenburg, Bayern, M-V, Sachsen, NRW
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria, Germany - Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Moritz BleibtreuPierre Manzano [SS]
Marie LeuenbergerFrauke Michelsen [SS]
Heiner LauterbachJürgen Hartlandt [SS]
Milton WelshChrissy Küster [LE]
Hannah HoekstraLauren Shannon [LE]
Hassan AkkouchIshan Kaan [SSR]
Pia-Micaela Barucki
Viola Stachwitz [SSR]
Milena DreissigCarmen Laschitz [SSR]
Lotta Herzog
Lisa Michelsen [SSR]
Anna KönigEva Müller [SSR]
Bernhard ConradArndt Peters [SSR]
Yung NgoPhilipp Lindner [SSR]
Stephan KampwirthVeit Rhees [SSR]
Naila SchuberthMarie Michelsen [SSR]
Jules Armana
Said Fayed [SR]
Stephan BaumeckerChristian Boutellier [SR]
Claudio Caiolo
Carlo Bandoni [SR]
Katrin Filzen
Theresa Zoch [SR]
Francis Fulton-SmithRoman Kantor [SR]
Susana Fernandes GenebraRicarda Ruiz [SR]
Roberto GuerraFranco Gambino [SR]
Hansjürgen HürrigDieter Kehlmann [SR]
Michael IhnowAndreas Renner [SR]
Mario PokatzkyDanny Kauke [SR]
Johannes Quester
Hans von Balsdorff [SR]
Mathis ReinhardtKästner [SR]
Urs RemondCurd Hefgen [SR]
Gabriel von Berlepsch
Balduin von Ansen [SR]
Jörg WitteHerwig Oberstätter [SR]
Roland WolfKarl Sommer [SR]
Herbert KnaupReinhard Severin [SR]
Richard SammelBundeskanzler Robert Kessler [SR]
Marzia TedeschiElisa Serra [SR]
Eskindir TesfaySiti Jusuf [SR]
Dominik WeberViktor Skora [SR]
Mehmet YilmazDeniz Chilif [SR]
Samuel BenitoMax Dieckmann [SR]
Banafshe HourmazdiPascaline [SR]
Gioele ViolaSanitäter Gianluca [SR]
Isabelle HöpfnerPolizistin [SR]
Thilo Prothmann
KK Patrick Brasch [SR]
Thomas SchendelGeneralmajor Joachim Westphal [SR]
Jeff BurrellJames Wickely [SRE]
Caroline HartigHelena Voss [SRE]
Eva Maria JostSandra [SRE]
Emil BeltonRobert [SRE]
Matteo AzchirvaniRenzo Manzano [SRE]
Martin KlefeldtBarkeeper [BP]
Michael BaderschneiderLMI Polizist [BP]
Daniel HeckArzt [BP]
Michael PempelforthGeschäftsmann [BP]
Andrea PoscaAntonio Moretti - Policeman [BP]
David ZimmerschiedElmar Tiedge [BP]
Rolf BachDenise [BP]
Antonio LalloSilvio Rossi [BP]
Steffi Schmidtcomputer specialist, investigative team [BP]
Henri von MecklenburgBanker [BP]
Andreas MerkerCaregiver [BP]
Ronny SchusterJournalist [BP]
Abdul Samiu SaliouLekuke Birabi [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantHans-Jürgen Bubser
Assistant production accountantAna Florencia Navarro Terres
Assistant production accountantHendrik Niklas
Ab Oktober 2021
Ab Oktober 2021
Assistant production accountantMalek Jaserick
Assistant production accountantSusen Jarmuske
Vfx supervisorChristian Stiller [1]
Vfx animation supervisorAndreas Tröger
Vfx animation supervisorJasmin Hasel
Vfx animation supervisorMarkus Strehl
Vfx animation supervisorFalk Büttner
ColoristPhilipp Horsch
Look Development & Final Grading
Look Development & Final Grading
ColoristSeverin Schultze
Dailies Colorist
Dailies Colorist
Director of photographyJann Döppert
Director of photographyKolja Brandt
2nd unit dopChristopher McKissick
1 DT
1 DT
Camera operatorYoshua Berkowitz
Additional photographyDavid Hofmann
1 Tag
1 Tag
Drone camera operatorGabriel Manz
Drone camera operatorJulian Glöckner
Drone camera operatorSkynamic GmbH
Steadicam operatorYoshua Berkowitz
B Cam / Steadicam Op
B Cam / Steadicam Op
1st assistant cameraSascha El Gendi
6 SD Bavaria
6 SD Bavaria
1st assistant cameraRaymond Kesting
A-Cam, Mini LF, Genesis 35 Lenses | 20 SD
A-Cam, Mini LF, Genesis 35 Lenses | 20 SD
1st assistant cameraDaniel Erb
B-camera, MiniLF, Genesis35
B-camera, MiniLF, Genesis35
1st assistant cameraMark Romaine
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraKarl Keil
A-Cam, Mini LF, Genesis 35 Lenses
A-Cam, Mini LF, Genesis 35 Lenses
2nd assistant cameraPablo Kencana Brandt
B-Camera
B-Camera
2nd assistant cameraBurkhard Klein
2nd assistant cameraChristin Jahrmärker
A-Cam / Alexa LF Mini
A-Cam / Alexa LF Mini
2nd assistant cameraKristin Freia
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraLena Katharina Krause
B-Cam, ALEXA Mini LF | sick leave cover | 4SD
B-Cam, ALEXA Mini LF | sick leave cover | 4SD
DIT digital imaging technicianSeverin Schultze
2 x Alexa MiniLF | 66 SD Lab On Set | incl. Workflowsetup
2 x Alexa MiniLF | 66 SD Lab On Set | incl. Workflowsetup
Data wrangler / digital loaderMaya Koutsoulis
Rear projection plates operatorBeata Wyzgol
Assistant
Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorHendrik Dyga
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorJannik Klingel
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorFelix Maul
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projectmanager
Projectmanager
Video assist/playback operatorFynn Stoldt
Video assist/playback operatorBastian Köhn
Still photographerGordon A. Timpen
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting assistantMaren Friedrich
Costume designerStephanie Rieß
Assistant costume designerUlrika Böhm
Assistant costume designerGabriele Keuneke
Zusatzassistentin für 3Wochen
Zusatzassistentin für 3Wochen
Assistant costume designerBirgit Hofbauer
WardrobeAmrei Leßmann
WardrobeJosefine Marx
WardrobeAmrei Felicia Leßmann
WardrobeSimone Fitzner
Main Cast
Main Cast
Additional wardrobeNatalie Uhlstein
Reshoot 1DT Main Cast
Reshoot 1DT Main Cast
Additional wardrobeErna Ostanek
Additional wardrobeClara Hallwachs
Additional wardrobeAlice Moewius
Additional wardrobeEva Brox
Costume dyeingSonia Inés Rocha
DirectorLancelot von Naso
DirectorOliver Rihs
2nd unit directorDaniel 'Danny' Rosness
1st AD (local system)René Bosman
1. AD MALTA DREH
1. AD MALTA DREH
1st AD (local system)Daniel 'Danny' Rosness
PL H. Herrenbrueck / Key 1st AD
PL H. Herrenbrueck / Key 1st AD
1st AD (local system)Sven Blum
2nd AD crowd (local system)Christiane Weigand
2. Regieassistenz für beide Regisseure und beide 1. RAs
2. Regieassistenz für beide Regisseure und beide 1. RAs
2nd AD crowd (local system)Veronika Binder
Nachdreh 2021
Nachdreh 2021
3rd AD crowd (local system)Jana Filzhuth
Additional
Additional
3rd AD crowd (local system)Gabriel Rühle
Script supervisorBjörn S. Berger
2 DT 2021
2 DT 2021
Script continuityJutta Dickel
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Extras coordinatorAnna Villinger
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorKonstantin Kieselbach
3 SD
3 SD
Extras coordinatorMarius Staubach
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorNina Buzalka
Extras coordinatorLisa Marie Wischer
1 DT Nachdreh
1 DT Nachdreh
Extras coordinatorMario Ziemkendorf
3 DT Regie-Zusatz (Inszenieren)
3 DT Regie-Zusatz (Inszenieren)
Extras coordinatorAngelo Gunkel
1DT 2nd Unit
1DT 2nd Unit
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz
Extras coordinatorHaiko Neumann
1 shooting day 18.11.2020
1 shooting day 18.11.2020
Extras coordinatorFelix Florian Seyfert
Trainee director's departmentClarissa von Kummant
EditorJan Hille
Episodes 2/5/6
Episodes 2/5/6
EditorPiet Schmelz
Ab März 2021Folge 2/5/6 übernommen
Ab März 2021Folge 2/5/6 übernommen
EditorKilian von Keyserlingk
Folgen 1/3/4
Folgen 1/3/4
Assistant editorLukas Sydney Loßdörfer
Takeover as of 23.06.2021
Takeover as of 23.06.2021
Assistant editorJulia Schwalbe
GripDiego C. Sapienza
Additional
Additional
GafferChristoph Nickel
Best boyVolker Vahl
Lighting technician / electricianFerdinand Fehlberg
3 days Rigging & Daily
3 days Rigging & Daily
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp Lange
Additional Set Lighting
Additional Set Lighting
Additional electricianMartin Lieckfeld
für zwei Tage
für zwei Tage
Lighting assistantFrederic Adam
Zusatz 15 Tage
Zusatz 15 Tage
Lighting assistantLars Krüger [1]
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMandy Steiger
Hair/makeup designerMandy Steiger
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Thar
Maskenbildnerin, Sfx
Maskenbildnerin, Sfx
Fx makeup artistMandy Steiger
Prosthetics Anfertigung - Schusswunde, Kopfwunde, Narben
Prosthetics Anfertigung - Schusswunde, Kopfwunde, Narben
Additional make up artistStefanie Schmidt
Additional make up artistMaria Ratzeburg
Additional make up artistSarah Reimann
Additional make up artistMaria King
Additional make up artistIna Charanza
Assistant makeup artistAlexandra Heinze
Junior Maskenbildnerin
Junior Maskenbildnerin
ProducerQuirin Berg
ProducerMax Wiedemann
ProducerKerstin Nommsen
Executive producerLena Wickert
Executive producerJana Kaun
Executive producerStefan Gärtner
Executive producerAndre Zoch
Co-Executive Producer
Co-Executive Producer
Assistant-/ junior-producerTheresa Krehn
Assistant to producerHannah Leuze
Production designerChristian Schäfer
Nomination German Academy for Television for best Production Design
Nomination German Academy for Television for best Production Design
Art directorChristian Pralle
Set decoratorNele Jordan
Prop masterWolfram Krabiell
Standby propsMatthias Kersten
6x 45'
6x 45'
Set dresserEndra Dshamsran
Set dresserLaura Köpke
additional
additional
Set dresserVanessa Kemper
Set Dec Shopper
Set Dec Shopper
Set dresserNaranbat Batzorig
Set dresserHubert Böck
Set dresserPeggy Dix
Set dresserAnja Heinicke
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserSven Erik Naumann
Set dresserNora Grabowski
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set decoration buyerNane Cornelius
Art department coordinatorJohanna Komander
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDaniel Schnell
Assistant stand by propsPauline Wiesweg
Assistant stand by propsTheresa Neupert
Picture car coordinatorBertram Dietze
Assistant set decoratorGreta Trütken
Location scoutCarlos Loza
Regensburg
Regensburg
Location scoutClaudia Schäfer [1]
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Location scoutUte Platzer
Bayern
Bayern
Location scoutLena-Marie Brückner
Assistenz Marion Gerhardt
Assistenz Marion Gerhardt
Location scoutJan Lewis
Key Location Scout
Key Location Scout
Additional location scoutTatjana Liebenow
Berlin
Berlin
Set builderFelix Schön
Berlin / Bavaria
Berlin / Bavaria
Stand by set builderMatthias Prange
Draughtsman/set designerMax-Josef Schönborn
Scenic painterThomas Dellapenna
Regensberg, Multiple Locations...
Regensberg, Multiple Locations...
Graphic artistAnna Brauwers
Property driverAndreas Ulrich
Property driverAlexander Höcker
Line producerDaniel Mattig
Line Producer (Berlin, Genoa, Bavaria, Saxony, MV, Malta)
Line Producer (Berlin, Genoa, Bavaria, Saxony, MV, Malta)
Line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Sat.1
Sat.1
Line producerDavid Vogt
Film financing coordinatorAnnsophie Hanken
Film financing coordinatorEva Augustin
Film financing coordinatorIsabel Nothelfer
Production managerHeino Herrenbrück
Production coordinatorKatrin Wirth
Assistant production managerMona Woskowski
Assistant production managerPia Schlipphak
Additional, Covid Coordination
Additional, Covid Coordination
Unit managerThomas Jentsch
Line Producer: Daniel Mattig / PL: Heino Herrenbrück
Line Producer: Daniel Mattig / PL: Heino Herrenbrück
Unit managerDaniel Defranceschi
2nd Unit Dreh Südtirol
2nd Unit Dreh Südtirol
Location manager (local system)Nikolaus Gross
Location manager (local system)Jonas Schäfer
Location manager (local system)Florian Müßener
Set manager/ floor managerMaximilian Wagner
1,5 Wochen Vertretung
1,5 Wochen Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerDenis Küper
Assistant location managerAnton Reiboldt
Assistant location managerTim Becker
ab Drehtag 10
ab Drehtag 10
Assistant set/floor managerJennifer Cassel
Assistant set/floor managerLeonie Zincke
BlockerJürgen Schmidt [2]
BlockerMichael von Hohenberg
Koordinator Regensburg
Koordinator Regensburg
Production driverAxel Zander
Zusatz Genua
Zusatz Genua
Production driverUdo Becker
Zusatz Genua / Fahrer Tech LKW (7,5t)
Zusatz Genua / Fahrer Tech LKW (7,5t)
Production driverBrendan Rousseau
Production driverJens Hoffmann [1]
Personal driverMichèl Kaffka
PA internGeorg Wesch
Set runnerLea-Marie Kessel
Set runnerLouiza Knab
Set runnerVeronika Kolb
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Set runnerAnton Theune
Set runnerMarlene Krammer
ScreenwriterLancelot von Naso
ScreenwriterKai-Uwe Hasenheit
Literary sourceMarc Elsberg
'Blackout – Morgen ist es zu spät'
'Blackout – Morgen ist es zu spät'
Archive researchTatjana Bonnet
Production sound mixerBernhard Joest
Boom operatorGuido Oberkirch
6 DT Bayern und Sachsen
6 DT Bayern und Sachsen
Boom operatorElisabeth Schümann
Sound traineeTheodor Spikermann
Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
Dialogue editorPaul Wilke
Folgen 1-5 - 2021, Jahr ist nicht angelegt
Folgen 1-5 - 2021, Jahr ist nicht angelegt
Special effects supervisorClaudius Rauch
Stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
Stuntman/womanLee Huang
Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stuntman/womanBilly Buff
Stuntplayer Plünderer
Stuntplayer Plünderer
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Doubel Manzano
Doubel Manzano
Stuntman/womanLukas Gaisberger
Stuntman/womanMax Häusle
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
stunts
stunts
Stuntman/womanEnzo Leonardo Mandara
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stuntman/womanPaul Wilk
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stuntman/womanLucas Wilson
Stuntperformance for mass fight in school
Stuntperformance for mass fight in school
Stuntman/womanRené Lay
für Face off GmbH
für Face off GmbH
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Stuntplayer Plünderer, Stuntplayer Polizei
Stuntplayer Plünderer, Stuntplayer Polizei
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stuntman/womanTim Vetter
Cobra Einsatzkommando
Cobra Einsatzkommando
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
für Face off GmbH
für Face off GmbH
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
Stunt riderDennis Grzesczak
Stunt rescue diverTanja Pelster
Stunt rescue diverPascal Fourmont
Lifeguard, medical stunt protection for DRK-Wasserwacht Berlin S/Z, Berlin Spree
Lifeguard, medical stunt protection for DRK-Wasserwacht Berlin S/Z, Berlin Spree
Horse masterSimon Grzesczak
Commissioning editor in chargeYvonne Weber
SAT.1
SAT.1
Commissioning editorVerena Schilling
SAT.1
SAT.1
Commissioning editorJana Kaun
SAT.1
SAT.1
Commissioning editorLena Wickert
Joyn
Joyn
Child supervisorNina Buzalka
Child supervisorJohannes Prondzinsky
2 DT
2 DT
Clearing rightsTatjana Bonnet
Hygiene officerAnna Maria Pürthner
2 DT
2 DT
Hygiene officerKeno Varban
Hygiene officerSascha Buchalik
DT 60-66
DT 60-66
Marketing, public relationWiebke Döhla
Marketing, public relationIsabella Bandner
Marketing, public relationNatalie Proske
Marketing, public relationFranziska Dotzauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesAlpsvision GmbH
Drone footage in Italy
Drone footage in Italy
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesLabOnSet
komplettes Kopierwerk am Set
komplettes Kopierwerk am Set
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
Video. Rental.
Video. Rental.
Cameras and UtilitiesSkynamic
GripCINEGATE GmbH
GripMateco [de]
Animals for FilmFilmpferde.com
Pferd und Reiter
Pferd und Reiter
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Bayern
Bayern
Stuntsface off GmbH
StuntsParamedic Service THR.
Set-Medic
Set-Medic
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Balloonlights
Balloonlights
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesB.O.E.S.-Service
Production Servicesfilmobil
Crew-Trailer divers
Crew-Trailer divers
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Fire brigade Fire engine / disaster control Special vehicle / equipment
Fire brigade Fire engine / disaster control Special vehicle / equipment
Production ServicesKayfu Catering GbR
Production ServicesMovie Office Filmservice GmbH
Blocker Regensburg
Blocker Regensburg
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Production ServicesNeels Rent GmbH
Production ServicesTauchbereitschaft Berlin
Lifeguard, medical stunt protection, Wasswerwacht Berlin Steglitz-Zehlendorf, Berlin Spree
Lifeguard, medical stunt protection, Wasswerwacht Berlin Steglitz-Zehlendorf, Berlin Spree
Production SupportFilm Commission Bayern
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.O.E.S.-Service
Umsetzung und Bewachung
Umsetzung und Bewachung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Stefanie Rieß
KB: Stefanie Rieß
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
österreichische Spezialeinheit EKO-Cobra, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte
österreichische Spezialeinheit EKO-Cobra, Polizeirequisiten & Polizeibeamte
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Stefanie Rieß
KB: Stefanie Rieß
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume Supplies
Costume Supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
KB: Stephanie Rieß
KB: Stephanie Rieß
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Stephanie Rieß
KB: Stephanie Rieß
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costumes: Stephanie Rieß
costumes: Stephanie Rieß
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Stephanie Rieß
KB: Stephanie Rieß
DecorationKunst für Film
Verleih von rechtefreien Bildern
Verleih von rechtefreien Bildern
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen
Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Köln
alle Bereiche Köln
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Special EffectsSFX Department Berlin
Waffenbetreuung
Waffenbetreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Vehicles and aircraftsGenex DDR Fahrzeuge
Play vehicles
Play vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsHerz Medicalgroup
Rettungswagen
Rettungswagen
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police vehicle Group motor vehicle
Police vehicle Group motor vehicle
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles and aircraftsPeinelt-Motors
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
ital. Unipkw, Unipoli, ital. Polizeiuniformen
ital. Unipkw, Unipoli, ital. Polizeiuniformen
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Image (VFX)ScanlineVFX GmbH [de]
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Marc Sieger2022Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]StuntWinner
Christian Schäfer2022Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]SzenenbildNominated
Moritz Bleibtreu2022Romy [at]Beliebtester Schauspieler FilmNominated
Markus Strehl2022Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]VFX/AnimationWinner
Kolja Brandt2022Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]BildgestaltungWinner
Andreas Tröger2022Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]VFX/AnimationWinner
Jasmin Hasel2022Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]VFX/AnimationWinner
Jann Döppert2022Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]BildgestaltungWinner
Falk Büttner2022Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]VFX/AnimationWinner
Black Sail Pictures GmbH2022Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]Visual EffectsWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanySAT.1Thursday, 26/01/2023Free TV premiere
First showingGermanyJoyn [de]Friday, 14/10/2022