logo

Bis in die Spitzen

  • Nicht salonfähig (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-13 | 2005 | SAT.1 [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/02/2005
End of shooting28/09/2005
Number of shooting days130
LocationsBerlin & Potsdam

Project data

Length of episode44'
Episodes from/to1-13
Aspect ratioTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatSuper 16
Distribution format16mm
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Muriel BaumeisterMia [L]
Oliver BroumisRainer Winkelmann [L]
Anja FrankeYvonne [L]
Jeanette HainNiki [L]
Ralph HerforthFinn [L]
Annabelle Mandeng
Heidi [L]
Navid Navid
Deniz [L]
Tobias OertelPhillip [L]
Jasmin SchwiersRosa [L]
Patrick von BlumeRenÚ [L]
Angela RoyVanessa [SSR]
Sarah AllesCalypso [SR]
Nicole AllmannElaine M÷ller [SR]
Maria BurghardtLilly [SR]
Birte CarolinLavinia Kohl [SR]
Stefanie de Nicolobarfrau [SR]
Michael LindlMark [SR]
Klaus ManchenBernhard [SR]
Siri MoldenhawerModel [SR]
Michael PinkModerator [SR]
Astrid PochmannMaren [SR]
Cordula TrantowHelga [SR]
Collien Ulmen-FernandesXenia Brock [SR]
Adnan Günter KöseSchaubudenbesitzer [BP]
Peer Kusmagkn.a.

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMichael Garnatz
Director of photographyJohannes Kirchlechner
Director of photographyAnton Klima
Director of photographyGunnar FußPilotfolgen
Director of photographyDietmar KoelzerFolgen 4, 5 + 6
Camera operatorTobias RuppFolgen v. Michael Kreindl
Camera operatorHeiko Rahnenführerzus. Kamera für 1.Staffel
Camera operatorBenjamin TreplinB-camera
1st assistant cameraBodo Gierga
1st assistant cameraAnnika Eysel
1st assistant cameraLars RichterA-cam
1st assistant cameraChristian Leppin
1st assistant cameraRudi Schröder2. Kamera
2nd assistant cameraPeter Seberaonly 12.9.05 (als Vertretung)
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Thiemebei 2nd unit auch Kameraassist
2nd assistant cameraRuben Killat
Video assist/playback operatorDavid JungKamerapraktikum, Clapper, ARRI SR3
Still photographerGordon MuehleFolgen 4-13
Casting directorSigrid Emmerich
Costume designerKatrin Aschendorf
Costume designerAnna Schmidbauer
Assistant costume designerChandra LiebetanzFolge 4 - 13
Assistant costume designerSvenja SelbmannFolge 1-3
WardrobeUlrike GoosmannFolgen 4-13
Additional wardrobeElisabeth Schümann7-10
DirectorMichael Rowitz
DirectorThomas Berger
DirectorErwin Keusch
DirectorMichael Kreindl
1st AD (local system)Ralph Polinski4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Axel Hannemann
1st AD (local system)Sibylle Illner6 Folgen(Michael Rowitz,Thomas Berger)
Script supervisorMichaela Sasse
Script supervisorKirsten Brandt
Script supervisorAnneliese Fuhrmann-CoomeeVertretung
EditorUte Astrid RallFolgen 1-3, 7-11
EditorAnnemarie Bremer4 Folgen
Assistant editorEtienne BoussacFolgen 1-13
Assistant editorKlaus Jablinski
Key/dolly gripSven Misgayski
Key/dolly gripChristian ScheibeKey Grip
Grip assistantPhilipp RathKamerabühnenassistent Folge 1-3
Grip assistantArne HartländerFolgen 5,6,7
GafferTheodor OppenländerKamera Dietmar Koelzer
GafferArmin Bürkle
GafferDenis Locassoalle Folgen nach Theo O.
Best boyAxel Renner
Best boyGünhan Bardak
Lighting technician / electricianSascha GörlichZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus MichaelZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianRichard NitscheFolge 7- 13
Lighting technician / electricianBurhan Dag2 Folgen
Lighting technician / electricianCarsten KlockowZusatz Folge 7-13
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander ZeihnZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianSimon C. RainerFolgen 7-13
Additional electricianOliver Opitz
Lighting assistantJonas HörningFolge 4-6
Lighting assistantMichael SchreiberFolgen 7-13
Lighting assistantAntonios MargaritisKamera Anton Klima
Lighting traineeMirko FrickeFolgen 7-13
Makeup artist / hair stylistBritta Balcke
Makeup artist / hair stylistMike ReineckeFolgen 1-13 Maskenbildner + Fachberater
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris JaegerFolge 1-3 und 7-13
Additional make up artistKatrin Schneider
Additional make up artistPaula Leupolddiverse Folgen
Key makeup artist/hair stylistFriderike Weber
Key makeup artist/hair stylistSamir Atar
Key makeup artist/hair stylistSabine FingerSupervision Maskenteam
ProducerDr. Eberhard Jost
Assistant to producerKatharina HaasePreproduction
Production designerOlaf SchiefnerSzenenbild Studiobau Pilot+12Folgen
Set decoratorIna KirchhoffSet Decorator Folge 1-3
Construction coordinatorRemo StecherStudiobau, Folgen 1 - 3
Construction coordinatorMichael Reinemann2.Staffel
Prop masterMartin Jubisch
Location scoutEmilio Winschettialle Folgen
Set builderMichael Schroll
Stand by set builderDietrich Kirst
Stand by set builderDietrich Kirst
Scenic painterFee DoßmannMalleitung
Scenic painterAnnette Fritze
Scenic painterKaterina Machacek
Property driverJohannes Wegener
Production managerSascha SchwillFolgen 4-6
Production managerJürgen NusserFolgen 1 - 3
Production managerPeter Schiller1.Staffel Folge 7 - 13
Assistant production managerAdela von BülowFolgen 1-6
Assistant production managerAnja SeelaFolgen 7-13
Assistant production managerDoreen Görisch
Unit managerSebastian StürmerFolgen 7-10
Unit managerIlja LeptihnFolgen 1 - 6
Unit managerJennifer VossFolgen 11-13
Location managerJörg Isenhardt
Set manager/ floor managerGisela EmbergerFolgen 11-13
Set manager/ floor managerTobias SoikaFolge 7-9
Set manager/ floor managerJens NoackFolge 1-3 & 4-6
Set manager/ floor managerEnder FiratFolgen 7-11
Production assistantJulia TrickKomparsenbetreuung
Production assistantTino Kurze
Production assistantSascha GraetzFolgen 11-13
Production assistantSteffen SchuhmacherAssistent Set-AL
Production driverFrancisco Serrano
Production driverGuido Kuckuck
Production driverFrank BuchfelderFolgen 1-6
PA internFelix StienzSet-AL (Folge 4-6)
ScreenwriterAnnette Simon
ScreenwriterAdnan Günter KöseDrehbuch
Production sound mixerGunnar Voigt
Production sound mixerRalf HerrmannFolge 4-13
Boom operatorKarsten PaarmannFolgen 4-13
Sound designerMiles Kann
Commissioning editorJan Bremme

Production companies

CompanyComment
ABC Studio GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Lighting and UtilitiesCinesphere Studio & ServiceStudiorigging
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Katrin Aschendorf / Anna Schmidbauer
DecorationBig Image Systems Deutschland GmbHstudio backdrop(s)
DecorationMovie ConstructionStudiobau und Baubüh
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]