Binny and the Ghost

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | 2015 | Disney Channel | Youth | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting13/03/2015
    End of shooting17/11/2015
    LocationsBerlin

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Merle JuschkaBinny [SS]
    Johannes Hallervorden
    Geist Melchior [SS]
    Martin BadenBauarbeiter [LE]
    Hans BrücknerHerr Luckner [LE]
    Sven FechnerKomplize [LE]
    Heiner HardtGeist Peter [LE]
    Max UrlacherTrödelhändler [LE]
    Steffen GrothRonald [SSR]
    Katharina KaaliWanda [SSR]
    Stefan Becker
    Bodo [SSR]
    Robert Köhler
    Rhett Thorne [SSR]
    Patrick von BlumeDirektor Rötig [SSR]
    Anselm BresgottStarker Mark [SR]
    Thomas ChemnitzNachbar [SR]
    Hoang Dang-VuJan [SR]
    Claude Albert HeinrichMini Bodo [SR]
    Nadja PetriConny [SR]
    Knut BergerComputerverkäufer [SRE]
    Stephan BürgiChef [SRE]
    Jennifer FrankAngela [SRE]
    Katarina GaubNachbarin [SRE]
    Martin KlausSicherheitsmann [SRE]
    Constantin LückeEisverkäufer (F: Falscher Fuffziger) [SRE]
    Steffen MennekesKaufhausdetektiv Patschke [SRE]
    Kevin Patzke
    Paketbote [SRE]
    Thilo ProthmannHotte [SRE]
    Sabine WinterfeldtN.N. [SRE]
    Gisa FlakeUmweltamtfrau [BP]
    Susanne HäuslerSchulkommissarin [BP]
    Frank Jendrzytza
    Hauptwachtmeister [BP]
    Gert Klotzek
    Auktionator [BP]
    Astrid Rashed
    Postbotin [BP]
    Marie SchöneburgLafayette Glücksraddame [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Digital matte painterSven Sauer
    ColoristTobias WiedmerCine Chromatix
    Digital intermediate assistantPeér SandhamConforming (Folge 202,205+206)
    Director of photographyRaphael BeinderKameramann/ DoP Folge 207, 208, 209
    Director of photographyMoritz Anton
    Camera operatorRudi SchröderB-Kamera & 2nd Unit
    Camera operatorHarald MellwigB-Kamera, Folge 207-209
    Camera operatorAxel ZschernitzB-Kamera
    Steadicam operatorHarald Mellwig207, 208, 209
    Steadicam operatorMatthias Wallinger
    1st assistant cameraAlbrecht von GrünhagenAlexa A/B Cam/ je 1DT
    1st assistant cameraMaximilian Günther207, 208, 209
    1st assistant cameraCarl EversB-Cam (1DT)
    1st assistant cameraPhilipp SchöttnerFolgen 202,205,206
    1st assistant cameraJulian Hanschke
    1st assistant cameraMax BrinkschulteZusatz
    2nd assistant cameraStephanie Dahlhaus
    2nd assistant cameraIngo BlachaFolge 207 - 1 DT
    2nd assistant cameraJonas Maintz1 DT B Kamera fokus
    2nd assistant cameraAnton SievertFolgen 202, 205, 206
    Still photographerConny Klein
    Camera traineeHannah BreitenfeldFolge 202,205, 206
    Extras/bit player castingSarah Wangler
    Costume designerNadine Marcouillié
    Costume designerRegina Tiedeken
    Costume designerPieter Bax
    Assistant costume designerMaxi Munzert
    Assistant costume designerElisa Neuhaus
    Assistant costume designerDanja Swindall
    WardrobeChristina Walther [1]Folge 14-17
    WardrobeTamara Schüller
    WardrobeNatalia BergerVertretung
    WardrobeAndrea BaranFolge 14-17
    WardrobeLinda Spörl
    DirectorBettina Blümner
    DirectorAndy Fetscher
    DirectorBenedict Hoermann4 Folgen 2te Staffel: 201, 203, 204, 210
    1st AD (local system)Manuel KreuzpaintnerFolge 14 - 17
    1st AD (local system)Björn S. Berger3 Folgen
    1st AD (local system)Madgar Hische
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Barbara WoppererFolgen 202, 205, 206, ab DT 7
    Script supervisorConstanze WesthovenFolge 14-17
    Script supervisorAlexander Knobloch207,208,209, B. Blümner 202, 205, 206
    EditorAnn-Sophie SchweizerRegie:Andy Fetscher, Benedict Hoermann
    Assistant editorJulia Steinke6 Folgen
    Key/dolly gripMax MönigFolgen 202, 205, 206
    Key/dolly gripBjörn Wiesenthal207,208,209
    Grip assistantAndreas Fischer
    GafferJosef Wollinger
    GafferDirk Domcke
    GafferTorsten Lemke202,205,206
    Lighting technician / electricianStephan GroßeJULI, 3 Episoden
    Additional electricianBernadette Weinzierl
    Additional electricianPatrick Rosta
    Additional electricianMarco Siefert
    Lighting assistantNorman Metz208
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Brummund
    Additional make up artistJessica Haupt
    Additional make up artistFranziska Mayntz
    Music consultantHenriette HirschbergerTemping
    ProducerNicole Springstubbe
    Production designerEva-Maria Wendt
    Production designerSusanne DieringerFolge 202, 205, 206
    Production designerMyriande Heller
    Assistant production designerMichaela Flaig
    Assistant production designerSandra WortmannFolge 14-17; Szenenbild Eva We
    Assistant set decoratorBeatrice RebitschFolge 202 + 205 + 206
    Prop masterNicole EmrichSzenenb: Eva Maria Wendt 14-17
    Prop masterBrain Halle
    Prop masterStefan ScheurichFolge 202,205,206
    Standby propsKatrin Bellingen207-209
    Standby propsJan BraunFolge 202,205,206
    Standby propsTorsten KuhneFolge 14-17
    Set dresserAndreas Seyfarth
    Set dresserAndreas Wendt
    Set dresserFelix Schöpfer
    Set dresserFranz Höfner
    Set dresserGiovanni Scribano
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerBeatrice Rebitsch
    Assistent stand by propmanVivian WolfeFolgen 14 - 17
    Location scoutAlexander Groh
    Location scoutIris Czakzusatz
    Prop builderAndreas Wendt
    Property driverMatthias Otto
    Film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
    Unit production managerFinn Freund
    Production coordinatorBetsy Parra OsorioThe Walt Disney Company
    Production coordinatorSabine KochFolgen 14-17 und 207-209
    Assistant production managerAnja GläserFolge 202,205,206
    Location managerFlorian FreundVorbereitung
    Set manager/ floor managerRon SchusterFolgen 202, 205, 206
    Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Kemnitz
    Assistant set/floor managerTillmann Haring
    Assistant set/floor managerDanny M. Spreer5 Tage Vertretung
    Assistant set/floor managerJannis TiedemannFolgen 202, 205, 206
    Set runnerTerry KraatzFolgen 202, 205, 206
    ScreenwriterVivien Hoppe
    Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
    Sound designerRobert Klemm
    Foley artistPeter Deininger
    Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
    Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
    Stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadRigger
    Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
    Stunt driverArmin Sauer
    Commissioning editorSteffi Ackermann
    Commissioning editor (web)Orlindo FrickUFA Fiction
    Actor coach (children)Tatjana Dernbecher

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    UFA Fiction

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Animals for FilmFilmtiere im Filmtierland SicktePinguin Waldis
    Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
    Extras/Bit PlayerLEON ActionteamPolizei Fachkomparsen
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
    Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
    Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
    Production ServicesCinecat FilmcateringCinecat Filmcatering
    Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.Miettoiletten
    CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: N. Marcouillié, P. Bax, R. Tiedeken
    CostumesKB: Nadine Marcouilié, Pieter Bax, Regina Tiedeken
    CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: N.Marcouillié
    CostumesLEON ActionteamPolizei Uniformen
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: N. Marcouillié
    CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: N. Marcouillé
    DecorationBaubühne GmbH
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
    PropsLEON ActionteamPolizei Requisiten
    Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
    Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
    Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
    Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
    Sound (Postproduction)DubdollsTC transcript

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyDisney ChannelSaturday, 23/03/2013