EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katharina HirschbergBibi [L]
Harriet Herbig-MattenTina [L]
Kurt KrömerV. Arscher [GS]
Franziska WeiszFrau Martin [SR]
Pauletta PollmannSpooky [SR]
Leander Lesotho
Silence [SR]
Emilia NöthDisturber [SR]
Holger StockhausGraf Falko [SR]
Richard KreutzHolger Martin [SR]
Jacqueline MacaulayMercedes [SR]
Lukas von HorbatschewskyCasper [SR]
Tanju BilirIsaac [SR]
Dominikus WeilederFreddy [SR]
Anna MateurFrau Krause [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRalf Neuhaus
AccountantNicole Henke
Vfx producerGiulia Solia
Post production supervisorRebekka Garrido
Post production coordinatorLili Villanyi
Post production coordinatorRebecca Hartung
Vfx supervisorJean-Michel Boublil
Title designerMichael Fröhlich
Title designerMicki Fröhlich
DI digital intermediate supervisorGregor Wille
Sound engineerMartin Kistner
Director of photographyJana Marsik
Camera operatorJoachim Haller
6DT
6DT
Camera operatorLucas Heinze
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
Steadicam operatorLucas Heinze
1st assistant cameraEmrah Celik
1st assistant cameraSophia Fenn
Zusatz 1DT
Zusatz 1DT
1st assistant cameraJoachim Haller
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger
3 Days
3 Days
2nd assistant cameraCosmas Kösters
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraDeborah Bode
DIT digital imaging technicianAlexander Beyer
Dailies Colorist, QC + OFF Site Data Management
Dailies Colorist, QC + OFF Site Data Management
Video assist/playback operatorClara Marnette
Still photographerShauna Summers
Still photographerNiklas Marc Heinecke
Still photographerClara Marnette
Still photographerAndreas Schlieter
Stills & Poster
Stills & Poster
Camera traineeDieu-Merci Jienda
Casting directorWenka von Mikulicz
Casting directorJacqueline Rietz
Costume designerUlé Barcelos
Assistant costume designerZula Munkhzul Purevdorj
Costumer / wardrobeAnika Lara Metzroth
Costumer / wardrobeValentin Mici
Costumer / wardrobeDilara Özkan
Additional costumersHelene Wenschuh
Additional costumersOlivier Mohrińge
Crowd
Crowd
DirectorDetlev Buck
1st AD (local system)Andie (Andrea) Kapeller
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Anna Straubinger
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Julia Huck
3rd AD crowd (local system)Nicola Herrmann
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set-PAJanina Findeisen
Script continuityDaniela Lapp
Actor coachGudrun Bahrmann
Extras coordinatorHenri Päffgen
4 SD
4 SD
Trainee director's departmentHelene Mizi Muggenthaler
EditorDirk Grau
EditorMaria Gans
Assistant editorDeborah Uhde
Key gripDaniel Krause
GripYaro Blocksdorff
GripRon Lüscher
Drone pilotMaximilian Raschke
Heavylifter LED drone
Heavylifter LED drone
GafferDirk Domcke
GafferTimm Brückner
Best boy electricThijs-Johannes Wagelaar
Dimmer board operatorJulie Förderer
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp Lange
Set Lighting
Set Lighting
Lighting technician / electricianMax Smeaton
Additional electricianPhilipp Krovoza
Additional electricianMichael Schreiber
Sieben Tage
Sieben Tage
Additional electricianVolker 'Vanta' Vahl
Zusatz
Zusatz
Balloon light operatorFabian Friedrich
Lighting assistantJonathan Ramisch
Lighting assistantSebastian Marggraff
Lighting assistantAnthony Tenambergen
Hair/makeup designerMarcela Barreto
Makeup artist / hair stylistNexar Antonio Flores
Additional Hair & Makeup artist
Additional Hair & Makeup artist
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanne Gröllmann
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistJanette Peters
Makeup artist / hair stylistDolores Sanchez
Additional make up artistJanina Schmidt
Additional make up artistHeidi Wick
Additional make up artistKerstin Riek
Wig makerEster Nyakato Rüppel
MusicianJoshua Lange
MusicianUlf Leo Sommer
MusicianPeter Plate
ProducerMarc Schmidheiny
ProducerSonja Schmitt
ProducerDetlev Buck
ProducerChristoph Daniel
ProducerKirstin Wille
ProducerPetra Kader-Göbel
Co-producerJoel Brandeis
Co-producerGabi Salomon
Co-producerDario Suter
Co-producerMartina Priemer
Production designerAgi Dawaachu
Assistant production designerDenise Meinholz
Set decoratorAnja Meta Meyer
Assistant set decoratorLeonie Engel
Prop masterMandy Peterat
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSophia Sigel
Standby propsAndreas Huschke
Set dresserMichael Wilke
Set dresserChristian Meinherz
Assistant stand by propsCarolin Unvericht
Location scoutChristian Meinecke
Location scoutDenis Sennefelder
Brandenburg
Brandenburg
Set builderEddie Stecher
Draughtsman/set designerMax-Josef Schönborn
Graphic artistFlorence Stadelmann
Property driverOtgonbaatar Tavnan
Line producerJan Brandt
Production managerMichael Belitz
Production coordinatorBelinda Notz
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Unit manager (local system)Arne Duppler
Covid coordinatorJakob Großehagenbrock
Location manager (local system)Eric Geidel
Location manager (local system)Claudia Anton
Set manager/ floor managerMaximilian Wagner
Set manager/ floor managerDenis Küper
Assistant location managerFlorian Pöhler
Production assistantJennifer Cassel
Assistentin der Set-AL
Assistentin der Set-AL
Production assistantLea-Marie Kessel
Assistentin der Set AL
Assistentin der Set AL
Production driverMustafa Topgül
Production driverBen Lucchesi
Production driverMichael Wegner
Production driverHagen Rohling
Production driverRamon Zanner
Production driverAlexander Eichberg
Production driverRalph Kuhn
Production driverFranziska Linke
Office production assistantLea Tragarz
Set runnerBenjamin Weygand
Set runnerAnna-Kristin Seydlitz
Set runnerSimeon Hartwich
Set runnerDaniel Gutacker
Verstärkung in der letzten Woche
Verstärkung in der letzten Woche
Set runnerFlorence Nowacki
Set runnerAlexander Krancher
ScreenwriterBettina Börgerding
Co-writerDetlev Buck
Script consultantWenka von Mikulicz
Script developmentAndreas Schaap
Script developmentViktoria Assenov
Script developmentDoris Laske
Script developmentSina Flammang
Production sound mixerPaul Oberle
Boom operatorMartin Ehlers-Falkenberg
Boom operatorPatrick Pilz
Boom operatorGeorg Blumenröhr
26.7. bis 1.08.21
26.7. bis 1.08.21
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerFlorian Marquardt
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerAndreas Vorwerk
Sound designerPaul Rischer
Supervising ADR editorJohanna Wienert
Supervising sound editorDominik Schleier
Special effects supervisorRoland Tropp
Special effects technicianBernd Wildau
Stunt coordinatorSimon Grzesczak
Stunt coordinatorVanessa Wieduwilt
only prep time
only prep time
Stuntman/womanDennis Grzesczak
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stunt driver
Stunt driver
Stuntman/womanCharlene Kreemke
Stuntman/womanSimon Grzesczak
Stunt riderPatricia Beissel
Stunt riderAlexander Knappe [1]
Double für “Alex”
Double für “Alex”
Stunt riderConstanze Schwarz
Stunt riderKim Ruhnau
Stunt riderKaja Florence Wild
Stunt riggerLàszló Ujvári
Horse masterSuzanne Struben Sera
Horse trainerEmil Siska
Horse trainerJoachim Fetten
für Filmpferde.com
für Filmpferde.com
Horse trainerJana Jelenova
Horse trainerJulia Steinbrecher
Horse Trainer Pferd Tricky Wally+Sparky für Filmpferde.com
Horse Trainer Pferd Tricky Wally+Sparky für Filmpferde.com
Horse trainerIna Krüger-Oesert
Horse trainerKaja Florence Wild
Horse trainerKaterina Svihovska
Horse trainerDiana Müller
Horse trainerLene Husch
Horse trainerAlexander Knappe [1]
Für Pferd “Amadeus”
Für Pferd “Amadeus”
Horse trainerPatricia Beissel
Horse trainerJanina Labutová
Horse trainerMaya Johanna Happ
Horse trainerAnja Mertens
Horse trainerStefan Knappe
für Filmpferde
für Filmpferde
Horse wranglerAlexander Knappe [1]
Horse trainer für Pferd “Maharadscha”
Horse trainer für Pferd “Maharadscha”
Artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinatorSimeon Hartwich
ChoreographerAngelika Honig
ChoreographerJini Kloss
ChoreographerOrtrun Stanzel
Co-Choreografin von Angelika Honig
Co-Choreografin von Angelika Honig
Green consultantGrit Belitz
Hygiene officerPatrick Krienke
Occupational safety specialistAxel Dietrich Berger
Set medicKerstin Kuhlen
Marketing, public relationsChristiane Biederlack
Marketing, public relationsMichèle Lorenz
Marketing, public relationsJohannes Schüring
Social media managerPatricia Cüppers

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
DCM Film Distribution GmbH [de]
Germany (theatrical), 2022
Germany (theatrical), 2022

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaddels Cameras GmbH [de]
Animals for FilmFilmTier Zentrale
elephant, parrot, baboon, poodle, rabbit
elephant, parrot, baboon, poodle, rabbit
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
bei Magdeburg
bei Magdeburg
StuntsESN - The European Stuntnetwork GmbH [de]
StuntsFilmpferde.com
Pferde- Stuntteam
Pferde- Stuntteam
StuntsStuntcoop
Stuntteam
Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesElectric Sun Filmservice+Lichttechnik [de]
Lighting and Utilitiesupup.berlin
Drone Light 400W LED
Drone Light 400W LED
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceDeutscher Filmförderfonds (DFFF)
Finance/Law/InsuranceDZ Bank
Finance/Law/InsuranceLacore Rechtsanwälte LLP
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMDM Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMedienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
Finance/Law/InsuranceSteuerkanzlei Sommer Steuerberatungsgesellschaft GmbH
Office Services, -Supplies, Translationsmemo
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsTwister Kurierdienst
Production ConsultingSet Medic Berlin
Hygiene Officer, Set Paramedic, COVID Guard, COVID Tester
Hygiene Officer, Set Paramedic, COVID Guard, COVID Tester
Production ServicesBloXX
Absperrung, Halteverbote, Blocken von Straßen und Plätzen
Absperrung, Halteverbote, Blocken von Straßen und Plätzen
Production ServicesBloXX
Production ServicesFilmservice Lienert GmbH
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
Public Relation/PublicityDas Pressebüro Berlin
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationAbfluß-Kai
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationalgo-enterprise
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.V.S. Brandenburger Veranstaltungs Service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBrandschutz Schuster
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationJonny B Events - Technik - Service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationLutz Weimann Dienstleistungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH [de]
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMitteldeutscher Filmservice
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationmobilespace GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMOVE Department GbR
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationnuck GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationReisebüro Reuter GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRucki Zucki Verkehrstechnik
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationStephan Müller Busreisen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Reisen und Touristik GmbH
CostumesHiasberlin Filmservice
CostumesKostümfundus Mici
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Ulé Barcelos
KB: Ulé Barcelos
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Ulé Barcelos
KB: Ulé Barcelos
DecorationVorfilm
Makeup and HairHiasberlin Filmservice
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Möbel, Leuchten, Kunst, Historische Technik, Dekorationsartikel
Möbel, Leuchten, Kunst, Historische Technik, Dekorationsartikel
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsLEON Actionteam
PropsLEON Actionteam
Police equipment
Police equipment
Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Prop vehicles
Prop vehicles
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Score /MusicBosworth Music GmbH
Score /MusicSeegang Musik Musikverlag e.K.
Sound (Postproduction)MMZ Mitteldeutsches Multimediazentrum Halle (Saale) GmbH
Dolby-Atmos-Premier mixing stage
Dolby-Atmos-Premier mixing stage

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 21/07/2022