Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lina Larissa StrahlBibi [L]
Lisa-Marie KorollTina [L]
Louis Held
Alexander von Falkenstein [L]
Phil LaudeUrs [L]
Michael MaertensGraf Falko von Falkenstein [L]
Winnie Böwe
Susanne Martin [SR]
Fabian BuchHolger Martin [SR]
Detlev BuckDr. Eichhorn [SR]
Neele CzwalinnaBella [SR]
Maximilian Diehle
Dieter Destruktivus [SR]
Lene Charlotte DropmannBibi als 6 Jährige [SR]
Pablo GrantBino [SR]
Runa GreinerMeret [SR]
Nina HerzbergAmber [SR]
Charly HübnerHans Kakmann [SR]
Emma KnollerCandy [SR]
Benjamin LutzkeKumpel Köbi [SR]
Sylvain MabeNdougo [SR]
Tilman Pörzgen
Francois [SR]
Erika RabauMutter Kakmann (Gastrolle) [SR]
Rainer ReinersMühlenhofbauer [SR]
Hinnerk SchönemannVater Bernhard (Gastrolle) [SR]
Martin SeifertButler Dagobert [SR]
Vincent TautenhahnGeocacher [SR]
Kostja UllmannLeo Schmackes [SR]
Lena UrzendowskyMia [SR]
Max von der GroebenFreddy [SR]
Paul von MikuliczAlbert [SR]
Alissa WilmsMargrita [SR]
Michael WittenbornDr. Dr. Krähwinkel [SR]
Leon BäterJunge Bushaltestelle [BP]
Leon FlockGentleman [BP]
Fabian GrischkatJunge Bushaltestelle [BP]
Emilio SakrayaTarik [BP]
Katharina ThalbachKöchin Zeltlager (Gastrolle) [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSteffi Hiller [1]
Assistant production accountantDennis Müller-Rabenstein
Vfx set supervisorFlorian Obrecht
Title designerMicki Fröhlich
ColoristDaniel StübnerDailies
VFX data wranglerLorenz-Raphael Grzimek1 DT Vertretung
Director of photographyMarc Achenbach
Drone camera operatorDavid SchlangeMoVI Red
Highspeed operatorChristian Klimke
Steadicam operatorYoshua BerkowitzB Kamera Operator / Steadicam
1st assistant cameraRobert GüntherB-Cam.
1st assistant cameraMatthias KapinosZusatz
1st assistant cameraPatrick GoetzA-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJulian Felgitsch
2nd assistant cameraPhilipp HochA-Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderMarjan GrünewaldALEXA MINI 3.2K
Video assist/playback operatorWesley Salamone
Video assist/playback operatorPetra GlaeserVideoassistenz
Still photographerMike Krüger [1]bis 09.08.
Still photographerAndreas SchlieterFilmplakat Shooting
Still photographerAnne Wilkab. 10.08.
Extras/bit player castingMadita MuschketAssistentin
Costume designerIngken Benesch
Assistant costume designerUlrika Böhm
Assistant costume designerIldiko Okolicsanyi
WardrobeJacqueline RocktäschelCast
WardrobeAnne Gorke
WardrobeSabine Setzepfand
WardrobeIldiko OkolicsanyiKoordination/Supervisor
Additional wardrobeConny Kuehl
Additional wardrobeCaroline Niestroj
Additional wardrobeBritta Rothfuchs
Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlich
Additional wardrobeAnna LutzGarderobiere
Additional wardrobePaulina Połom
Additional wardrobeFranziska Grau
TailorSandra Jahn
DirectorDetlev Buck
1st AD (local system)Christine Rogoll
2nd AD crowd (local system)Sarah Frahmbis 31.07.
2nd AD crowd (local system)Rike Oliveri
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ulrike Oliveribis 05.08.
2nd AD crowd (local system)Kathi Fischerab 05.08
Script continuitySilke Engelhardt
Storyboard artistAgi Dawaachu
Actor coach (children)Gudrun Bahrmannund Jugendliche
Extras coordinatorLukas Klimmeck
Extras coordinatorLucas Haubold
Extras coordinatorPauline Harm
Extras coordinatorAnna Villinger+ Childcare
Extras coordinatorMatthias Moje
Extras coordinatorJudith Frahm
Key gripThorsten Klein [1]
GripThomas Hofmann
GripNicolas RotherKran
Crane operatorDaniel SchneiderFoxy Advanced + MiniMote, 1 DT
GafferLars Petersen
Best boyTilo Glawebis 06.08.
Best boyJulian Westonab 06.08.
Lighting technician / electricianDietrich Schönherrab 01.08. - 06.08.
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Thiele
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Scheibe [1]bis 31.7
Lighting technician / electricianDaniel Pauseliusab 07.08.
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Roschke
Additional electricianRainer Köhle
Additional electricianSascha Kuchenbuch
Additional electricianPaul Hasel
Additional electricianDavid Heaven
Additional electricianThorge Horstmann
Additional electricianDaniel Klaucke
Additional electricianChristian Nagel
Additional electricianChristof Stammberger
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarika Knappe
Makeup artist / hair stylistElisa Flehmer
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Adam
Additional make up artistClaudia Goetz
Additional make up artistStefanie Dimitrow
Additional make up artistFranziska Maaß
Additional make up artistAnne Schneider
Key makeup artist/hair stylistHanna Hackbeil
ComposerUlf Leo Sommer
ComposerPeter Plate
ComposerBowen Liu
ComposerDaniel Faust [1]
OrchestratorAndreas Lange
Music consultantUlrike Kleppi
ProducerDetlev Buck
ProducerChristoph Daniel
ProducerSonja Schmitt
ProducerMarc Schmidheiny
Co-producerGabriele Salomon
Co-producerJoel Brandeis
Co-producerClaus Boje
Co-producerDario Suter
ProducerKirstin Wille
Production designerSebastian Soukup
Art directorStefan Claus Hauck
Set decoratorTom Hecker
Art department assistantEva Fischer (Frau Katze)
Prop masterNina Hirschberg
Standby propsFriederike Berthold23 Drehtage
Standby propsSonja Jovanovic-Greiner13 DT
Set dresserLisa Kumpf
Set dresserSven Mikley
Set dresserMichael Timmermann
Set dresserErik Hennig
Set dresserSteffen Petschauer
Set dresserFelix EckertZusatz: 06.08. bis 14.08.2015
Junior set dresserMorik Nikolic
Art department coordinatorClarissa Seidel
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerChristina Hoenicke
Location scoutChristian Meinecke
Set builderAddi Uwe Pjater
Set builderKay-Uwe Scziegel
Stand by set builderLars Dicht
Scenic painterEva WeymannWEYMANN QUALITY
Property driverChristian Heilmann
Line producerJan Brandt
Production managerJan Brandt
Production coordinatorKirstin Wille
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerCeylan Charlotte Rohrbeck
Assistant production managerCelina Kohnbis 26.06.15 Vorbereitung
Assistant production managerMartina Wittkopfab 26.06. Vorbereitung & Dreh
2nd assistant production managerVictor Pape-Thiesab 08.07. bis 17.07.
2nd assistant production managerFranziska Stürmerab 17.07.
Unit managerDaniel RillmannBrandenburg / Sachsen-Anhalt
Location managerJens NoackLocationService bis 10.08 & ab 21.08.
Set manager/ floor managerMaximilian Wagner
Assistant location managerAntonio AlloccaZusatz
Assistant location managerClaudia Anton
Assistant location managerErik Dammab 10.08. bis 20.08.
Assistant set/floor managerSebastian Werner
Assistant set/floor managerMartina Hirche
Assistant set/floor managerDavid Maria Vogel20.07 bis 06.08.
Set runnerClara Hallwachs
Set runnerLena Mary Plaß
Set runnerPaul Haas
Production driverRichard Heineckeab 13.08.
Production driverHermann Lämmel
Production driverMarc Böttcher
Production driverSteffen Sommer [1]
Production driverRené Janickebis 12.08.
ScreenwriterBettina Börgerding
Co-writerDetlev BuckIn Zusammenarbeit mit
Production sound mixerPaul Oberle
Boom operatorPatrick Pilz
Second boom operatorSimon Wolf
Play-back operatorBjörn Grundt
Sound re-recording mixerMartin Steyer
Music re-recording mixerChristoph de la Chevallerie
Sound designerTina Laschke
Supervising sound editorDominik Schleier
Supervising sound editorChristian Conrad
Foley editorLuise Hofmann
Adr recordistMoritz Unger
Special effects supervisorClaudius Rauch
Special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberSFX-Department
Stunt coordinatorVanessa Wieduwiltfür StuntCoop
Stuntman/womanMartin HolterhoffStuntdouble M. Mertens / C. Hübner
Stuntman/womanKaja Wild
Stuntman/womanDennis Grzesczak
Stuntman/womanKatja Jerabek
Stuntman/womanJan BoehmeStuntdouble
Stuntman/womanLaszlo Ujvari
Stunt riderWilly Meyer [1]
Stunt riderMartin HolterhoffDoubel C. Hüber / M. Merten für ESN
Stunt riderKatja Elsässer
Stunt riggerGerd Grzesczakfür StuntCoop
Horse masterSuzanne Struben Sera
Assistant horse masterSimon GrzesczakSupervisor ESN Crew
Horse trainerBernhard SchirmerSpielpferd Catano
Horse trainerTim Müller
Horse trainerSari Struben
Horse trainerSteffen Meyer [2]
Horse trainerLene HuschHauptrollenpferd "Sabrina", Pferd "Pasca
Horse trainerJana Jelenova
Horse trainerAndreas Wolter [2]
Horse trainerJoachim Fettenfür Filmpferde.com
Child supervisorUlrike Loll
Set medicJörg Lehmann [1]Set Medic / 1st Unit

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
DCM Filmdistribution GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMaddels Cameras GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesPHX Pictures GmbHOctocopter Red Epic
Cameras and Utilitiestectum - raum&zeit filmgeräteverleih GbR
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
StuntsESN - The European Stuntnetwork GmbHStuntcoordination & Horse Master
StuntsFilmpferde.comPferdestunts
StuntsFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerReitdouble
StuntsStuntcoopStuntkoordination
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesBerliner Film Service, Schleser & Büngel GbR
Production ServicesBuchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonieCatering für MaMa Filmcatering
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Kostümmobil
Production ServicesIncognito Security GmbH & Co. KGBlocker,Umsetzen...
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHEspresso-Service
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production Servicesmdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbHVerkehrsplan.,Absperrdienst+Blocker MDM
Production ServicesMobilespace
Production ServicesRe.set Film&Veranstaltungsdienstleistungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Ingken Benesch
Costumeshiasmobile
CostumesLeipziger Kostüm AllerleiVermietung Garderobenbedarf
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ingken Benesch
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Ingken Benesch
DecorationArchitektur-Modelle-Hennig - Hennig-FilmbautenSetdr. Zeltpl.am Set
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdletext. Anfertigungen
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
Special EffectsChris Creatures FilmeffectsVerleih Gorilla Man in Suit

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 21/01/2016