Director | Detlev Buck |
---|---|
Written by | Bettina Börgerding, Detlev Buck (co-writer) |
Production | DCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG [de], Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de], Kiddinx Filmproduction GmbH [de] |
Distributor | DCM Film Distribution GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 14/07/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 21/08/2015 |
Number of shooting days | 30 |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Lina Larissa Strahl | Bibi [L] | |
Lisa-Marie Koroll | Tina [L] | |
Louis Held | Alexander von Falkenstein [L] | |
Phil Laude | Urs [L] | |
Michael Maertens | Graf Falko von Falkenstein [L] | |
Winnie Böwe | Susanne Martin [SR] | |
Maximilian Diehle | Dieter Destruktivus [SR] | |
Runa Greiner | Meret [SR] | |
Tilman Pörzgen | Francois [SR] | |
Rainer Reiners | Mühlenhofbauer [SR] | |
Max von der Groeben | Freddy [SR] | |
Detlev Buck | Dr. Eichhorn [SR] | |
Sylvain Mabe | Ndougo [SR] | |
Hinnerk Schönemann | Vater Bernhard (Gastrolle) [SR] | |
Martin Seifert | Butler Dagobert [SR] | |
Lena Urzendowsky | Mia [SR] | |
Fabian Buch | Holger Martin [SR] | |
Neele Czwalinna | Bella [SR] | |
Lene Charlotte Dropmann | Bibi als 6 Jährige [SR] | |
Pablo Grant | Bino [SR] | |
Nina Herzberg | Amber [SR] | |
Charly Hübner | Hans Kakmann [SR] | |
Emma Knoller | Candy [SR] | |
Benjamin Lutzke | Kumpel Köbi [SR] | |
Erika Rabau | Mutter Kakmann (Gastrolle) [SR] | |
Vincent Tau | Geocacher [SR] | |
Kostja Ullmann | Leo Schmackes [SR] | |
Paul von Mikulicz | Albert [SR] | |
Alissa Wilms | Margrita [SR] | |
Michael Wittenborn | Dr. Dr. Krähwinkel [SR] | |
Emilio Sakraya | Tarik [BP] | |
Leon Bäter | Junge Bushaltestelle [BP] | |
Leon Flock | Gentleman [BP] | |
Fabian Grischkat | Junge Bushaltestelle [BP] | |
Katharina Thalbach | Köchin Zeltlager (Gastrolle) [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Steffi Hiller [1] | |
Assistant production accountant | Dennis Grobecker | |
Title designer | Micki Fröhlich | |
Vfx set supervisor | Florian Obrecht | |
Colorist | Daniel Stübner Dailies | Dailies |
VFX data wrangler | Lorenz-Raphael Grzimek 1 DT Vertretung | 1 DT Vertretung |
Director of photography | Marc Achenbach | |
Drone camera operator | David Schlange MoVI Red | MoVI Red |
Highspeed operator | Christian Klimke | |
Steadicam operator | Yoshua Berkowitz B Kamera Operator / Steadicam | B Kamera Operator / Steadicam |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Kapinos Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Robert Günther B-Cam. | B-Cam. |
1st assistant camera | Patrick Goetz A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Philipp Hoch A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Julian Felgitsch | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Marjan Grünewald ALEXA MINI 3.2K | ALEXA MINI 3.2K |
Video assist/playback operator | Petra Glaeser Videoassistenz | Videoassistenz |
Video assist/playback operator | Wesley Salamone | |
Still photographer | Anne Wilk ab. 10.08. | ab. 10.08. |
Still photographer | Andreas Schlieter Filmplakat Shooting | Filmplakat Shooting |
Still photographer | Mike Krüger [1] bis 09.08. | bis 09.08. |
Extras/bit player casting | Madita Muschket Assistentin | Assistentin |
Costume designer | Ingken Benesch | |
Assistant costume designer | Ildiko Okolicsanyi | |
Assistant costume designer | Ulrika Böhm | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anne Gorke | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ildiko Okolicsanyi Koordination/Supervisor | Koordination/Supervisor |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sabine Setzepfand | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jacqueline Rocktäschel Cast | Cast |
Additional costumers | Franziska Grau | |
Additional costumers | Britta Rothfuchs | |
Additional costumers | Anna Lutz Garderobiere | Garderobiere |
Additional costumers | Caroline Niestroj | |
Additional costumers | Sylka Schädlich | |
Additional costumers | Paulina Połom | |
Additional costumers | Conny Kuehl | |
Tailor | Sandra Jahn | |
Director | Detlev Buck | |
1st AD (local system) | Tine Rogoll | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kathi Fischer ab 05.08 | ab 05.08 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sarah Frahm bis 31.07. | bis 31.07. |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Rike Oliveri | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ulrike Oliveri bis 05.08. | bis 05.08. |
Script supervisor | Silke Engelhardt | |
Storyboard artist | Agi Dawaachu | |
Actor coach (children) | Gudrun Bahrmann und Jugendliche | und Jugendliche |
Extras coordinator | Pauline Harm | |
Extras coordinator | Lucas Haubold | |
Extras coordinator | Lukas Klimmeck | |
Extras coordinator | Anna Villinger + Childcare | + Childcare |
Extras coordinator | Judith Frahm | |
Extras coordinator | Matthias Moje | |
Key grip | Thorsten Klein [1] | |
Grip | Nicolas Rother Kran | Kran |
Grip | Thomas "Thommy" Hofmann | |
Crane operator | Daniel Schneider Foxy Advanced + MiniMote, 1 DT | Foxy Advanced + MiniMote, 1 DT |
Gaffer | Lars Petersen | |
Best boy electric | Tilo Glawe bis 06.08. | bis 06.08. |
Best boy electric | Julian Weston ab 06.08. | ab 06.08. |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Scheibe [1] bis 31.7 | bis 31.7 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dietrich Schönherr ab 01.08. - 06.08. | ab 01.08. - 06.08. |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Roschke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Daniel Pauselius ab 07.08. | ab 07.08. |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Thiele | |
Additional electrician | Christof Stammberger | |
Additional electrician | Daniel Klaucke | |
Additional electrician | David Heaven | |
Additional electrician | Thorge Horstmann | |
Additional electrician | Sascha Kuchenbuch | |
Additional electrician | Paul Hasel | |
Additional electrician | Rainer Köhle | |
Additional electrician | Christian Nagel | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Hanna Hackbeil | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marika Knappe | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stephanie Adam | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Elisa Flehmer | |
Additional make up artist | Stefanie Dimitrow | |
Additional make up artist | Claudia Goetz | |
Additional make up artist | Anne Schneider | |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Maaß | |
Composer | Ulf Leo Sommer | |
Composer | Daniel Faust [1] | |
Composer | Bowen Liu | |
Composer | Peter Plate | |
Orchestrator | Andreas Lange | |
Music consultant | Ulrike Kleppi | |
Producer | Detlev Buck | |
Producer | Marc Schmidheiny | |
Producer | Sonja Schmitt | |
Producer | Christoph Daniel | |
Producer | Kirstin Wille | |
Co-producer | Joel Brandeis | |
Co-producer | Gabriele Salomon | |
Co-producer | Dario Suter | |
Co-producer | Claus Boje | |
Production designer | Sebastian Soukup | |
Art director | Stefan Claus Hauck | |
Set decorator | Tom Hecker | |
Art department assistant | Eva Fischer (Frau Katze) | |
Prop master | Nina Hirschberg | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Christina Hoenicke | |
Standby props | Sonja Jovanovic-Greiner 13 DT | 13 DT |
Standby props | Friederike Berthold 23 Drehtage | 23 Drehtage |
Set dresser | Felix Eckert Zusatz: 06.08. bis 14.08.2015 | Zusatz: 06.08. bis 14.08.2015 |
Set dresser | Michael Timmermann | |
Set dresser | Lisa Kumpf | |
Set dresser | Steffen Petschauer | |
Set dresser | Erik Hennig | |
Set dresser | Sven Mikley | |
Art department coordinator | Clarissa Seidel | |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke | |
Set builder | Kay-Uwe Scziegel | |
Set builder | Addi Uwe Pjater | |
Stand by set builder | Lars Dicht | |
Scenic painter | Eva Weymann WEYMANN QUALITY | WEYMANN QUALITY |
Property driver | Christian Heilmann | |
Junior set dresser | Morik Nikolic | |
Line producer | Jan Brandt | |
Production manager | Jan Brandt | |
Production coordinator | Kirstin Wille | |
Health and safety coordinator | Grit Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | Martina Wittkopf ab 26.06. Vorbereitung & Dreh | ab 26.06. Vorbereitung & Dreh |
Assistant production manager | Celina Kohn bis 26.06.15 Vorbereitung | bis 26.06.15 Vorbereitung |
Assistant production manager | Ceylan Charlotte Rohrbeck | |
2nd assistant production manager | Victor Pape-Thies ab 08.07. bis 17.07. | ab 08.07. bis 17.07. |
2nd assistant production manager | Franziska Stürmer ab 17.07. | ab 17.07. |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Rillmann Brandenburg / Sachsen-Anhalt | Brandenburg / Sachsen-Anhalt |
Location manager (local system) | Jens Noack LocationService bis 10.08 & ab 21.08. | LocationService bis 10.08 & ab 21.08. |
Set manager/ floor manager | Maximilian Wagner | |
Assistant location manager | Antonio Allocca Zusatz | Zusatz |
Assistant location manager | Erik Damm ab 10.08. bis 20.08. | ab 10.08. bis 20.08. |
Assistant location manager | Claudia Anton | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Martina Hirche | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sebastian Werner | |
Assistant set/floor manager | David Maria Vogel 20.07 bis 06.08. | 20.07 bis 06.08. |
Production driver | Hermann Lämmel | |
Production driver | René Janicke bis 12.08. | bis 12.08. |
Production driver | Steffen Sommer [1] | |
Production driver | Marc Böttcher | |
Production driver | Richard Heinecke ab 13.08. | ab 13.08. |
Set runner | Paul Haas | |
Set runner | Lena Mary Plaß | |
Set runner | Clara Hallwachs | |
Screenwriter | Bettina Börgerding | |
Co-writer | Detlev Buck In Zusammenarbeit mit | In Zusammenarbeit mit |
Production sound mixer | Paul Oberle | |
Boom operator | Patrick Pilz | |
Play-back operator | Björn Grundt | |
Second boom operator | Simon Wolf | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Martin Steyer | |
Sound designer | Tina Laschke | |
Supervising sound editor | Dominik Schleier | |
Supervising sound editor | Christian Conrad | |
Adr recordist | Moritz Unger | |
Foley editor | Luise Hofmann | |
Music re-recording mixer | Christoph de la Chevallerie | |
Special effects supervisor | Claudius Rauch | |
Special effects technician | Phillip Braunschober SFX-Department | SFX-Department |
Stunt coordinator | Vanessa Wieduwilt für StuntCoop | für StuntCoop |
Stuntman/woman | Katja Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Holterhoff Stuntdouble M. Mertens / C. Hübner | Stuntdouble M. Mertens / C. Hübner |
Stuntman/woman | Kaja Florence Wild | |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme Stuntdouble | Stuntdouble |
Stuntman/woman | Làszló Ujvári | |
Stuntman/woman | Dennis Grzesczak | |
Stunt rider | Martin Holterhoff Doubel C. Hüber / M. Merten für ESN | Doubel C. Hüber / M. Merten für ESN |
Stunt rider | Willy Meyer [1] | |
Stunt rider | Katja Elsässer | |
Assistant horse master | Simon Grzesczak Supervisor ESN Crew | Supervisor ESN Crew |
Stunt rigger | Gerd Grzesczak für StuntCoop | für StuntCoop |
Horse master | Suzanne Struben Sera | |
Horse trainer | Andreas Wolter [2] | |
Horse trainer | Lene Husch Hauptrollenpferd "Sabrina", Pferd "Pasca | Hauptrollenpferd "Sabrina", Pferd "Pasca |
Horse trainer | Joachim Fetten für Filmpferde.com | für Filmpferde.com |
Horse trainer | Steffen Meyer [2] | |
Horse trainer | Tim Müller | |
Horse trainer | Sari Struben | |
Horse trainer | Bernhard Schirmer Spielpferd Catano | Spielpferd Catano |
Horse trainer | Jana Jelenova | |
Child supervisor | Ulrike Loll | |
Set medic | Jörg Lehmann [1] Set Medic / 1st Unit | Set Medic / 1st Unit |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
DCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG [de] | |
Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de] Koproduzent | Koproduzent |
Kiddinx Filmproduction GmbH [de] Koproduzent | Koproduzent |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
DCM Film Distribution GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Maddels Cameras GmbH [de] | |
Cameras and Utilities | PHX Pictures GmbH [de] Octocopter Red Epic | Octocopter Red Epic |
Cameras and Utilities | tectum - raum&zeit filmgeräteverleih GbR | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Stunts | ESN - The European Stuntnetwork GmbH [de] Stuntcoordination & Horse Master | Stuntcoordination & Horse Master |
Stunts | Filmpferde.com Pferdestunts | Pferdestunts |
Stunts | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer Reitdouble | Reitdouble |
Stunts | Stuntcoop Stuntkoordination | Stuntkoordination |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic | Set-Medic |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Berliner Film Service, Schleser & Büngel GbR [de] | |
Production Services | Buchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonie Catering für MaMa Filmcatering | Catering für MaMa Filmcatering |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Kostümmobil | Masken-&Kostümmobil |
Production Services | Incognito Security GmbH & Co. KG Blocker,Umsetzen... | Blocker,Umsetzen... |
Production Services | Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH Espresso-Service | Espresso-Service |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH | |
Production Services | Mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH [de] Verkehrsplan.,Absperrdienst+Blocker MDM | Verkehrsplan.,Absperrdienst+Blocker MDM |
Production Services | Mobilespace | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Ingken Benesch | KB: Ingken Benesch |
Costumes | Leipziger Kostüm Allerlei Vermietung Garderobenbedarf | Vermietung Garderobenbedarf |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ingken Benesch | KB: Ingken Benesch |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Ingken Benesch | KB: Ingken Benesch |
Decoration | Architektur-Modelle-Hennig - Hennig-Filmbauten Setdr. Zeltpl.am Set | Setdr. Zeltpl.am Set |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle text. Anfertigungen | text. Anfertigungen |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Special Effects | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Verleih Gorilla Man in Suit | Verleih Gorilla Man in Suit |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 21/01/2016 |