poster
Feature Film | 2003-2004 | Biography, Drama | Germany, United Kingdom

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/11/2003
End of shooting30/01/2004
Number of shooting days74
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Kevin SpaceyBobby Darin [L]
Kate BosworthSandra Dee [L]
Caroline AaronNina Cassotto Maffia [L]
Brenda BlethynPolly [L]
John GoodmanSteve Blauner [L]
Bob HoskinsCharlie Cassotto Maffia [L]
Greta ScacchiMary Duvan [L]
Martin ArnoDrummer Tony [SR]
Tayfun BademsoyMusikproduzent Ahmet ErtegŁn [SR]
Ralf BensonDick Clark [SR]
Matthew BurtonFilm Produzent [SR]
Samy ChallahDrummer [SR]
Howard CooperSoundengineer to Bobby Darrin [SR]
Nina FranoszekPatty Duke [SR]
Andy GätjenJournalist [SR]
John GoodmanSteve Blauner [SR]
René Ifrah2nd AD [SR]
Joel KirbyJournalist [SR]
Torben LiebrechtLips [SR]
Natalie O'HaraScriptgirl [SR]
Wil RöttgenSteve (Bodyguard) [SR]
Sabine WinterfeldtKostŁmbildnerin [SR]
Mehmet YilmazBodyguard [SR]
Sven RothkirchManager Coconut Groove [BP]
Megan GayNanny [BP]
Shaun LawtonItalian Film Director [BP]
Vittorio AlfieriBellhop

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRosa Umbachnur Vorbereitungsphase
Assistant production accountantMarco SchenkeCashier Extras
Assistant production accountantKay Wiedemann
3rd ADClaudia Schwab
Assistant to postprod. supervisorLaura Gintarfür Studio Babelsberg
Vfx supervisorTom Debenham
VFX production coordinatorMuriel GérardDailies
Telecine operatorInga Schwiemanndaily rushes
PAS engineerKarsten Matschei
Director of photographyEduardo Serra
Camera operatorBirgit Gudjonsdottir
Steadicam operatorSebastian Meuschel
1st assistant cameraChristian AlmesbergerA-Cam / Steadicam AC, 1st Unit
1st assistant cameraHeiko WentorpB-Cam, 1st Unit
1st assistant cameraNicole Nullmeyer2nd Assistent Camera
Steadicam focus pullerAlexander Sachariew2nd Unit+C-cam
2nd assistant cameraRafael JeneralClapper Loader 1st Unit
Video assist/playback operatorChristian Wehrle2nd Unit
Casting directorJoanna Colbert
Costume designerRuth Myers
Costume supervisorMeike C. Schlegelwardrobe supervisor
Assistant costume designerJörg BäckerExtra`s fitting/daily wardrobe
Assistant costume designerAngela Renneberghist.,extra`sfitting; set(daily wardr.)
Assistant costume designerJulia SchellCostume Buyer/Costume Assistant
Assistant costume designerJuliana StenzelKomparserie
Costume buyerDanja SwindallDezember
WardrobeBarbara Schramm
WardrobeJulia Schädlecrowd fittings/ Set Costumer
WardrobeJuliana StenzelKomparsen Koordination
WardrobeDaniela Backesals Daniela Langenfeld
WardrobeDaniela LangenfeldRunner
WardrobeMalaika Rönneckendorf
WardrobeSelma Nielsenextra´s,maincast
WardrobeDietke Brandt
DirectressJeanette Apel
TailorAnke Baierhistor. 1960
DirectorKevin Spacey
Storyboard artistAxel Eichhorst
EditorTrevor Waite
GripMark Müllervia MAT
Special constructionsLars Prahl2nd Unit - Libra Head
GafferMartin Frank1st Unit
Best boyRené Frommholz
Rigging gafferRon Rakowski
Lighting technician / electricianJohannes PrechtRigging Electrician
Lighting technician / electricianAndré Poser1st Unit
Lighting technician / electricianJörn Christian NovotnyRigging Electrician
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko LehmannRigging Electrician
Lighting technician / electricianRade Matic1st Unit
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea AllroggenMake-up& Hair Assistent-Extras
Makeup artist / hair stylistBjörn Rehbein
Makeup artist / hair stylistCanel Tekiner
Makeup artist / hair stylistSecil BalamutZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine SeidelKomparserie
Makeup artist / hair stylistMandy SteigerExtras
Makeup artist / hair stylistSaskia Sudau
Additional make up artistAnja HeinemannKompaserie
Additional make up artistAndrea BraunKomparserie
Additional make up artistBarbara RotheulerKomparsen
Key makeup artist/hair stylistHasso von HugoKompaserie
Assistant makeup artistChristiane Haller
Makeup traineeAnika Bothe
Makeup traineeAstrid Michels
Makeup traineeLeonie ReimKomparsen- Maske
Makeup traineeOleg Dimitrov
Makeup traineeNadia HomriKomparserie
Makeup traineeDenise Irmschler
Makeup traineeMareike Maya MietkeExtras Makeup/Hair
Makeup traineeSimona AnzMaskenbildassistenz
Makeup traineeDolores Sanchez
Makeup traineeKathrin Droschinsky
Makeup traineeElisabeth BigalkeAssistentin der Praktikanten
Makeup traineeJessica HauptKomparserie
Makeup traineeJulia Serowski
Makeup traineeUlrike Schock
Makeup traineeChristine Bernrieder
ProducerJan Fantl
Assistant to producerFllonza Elsanioffice manager cologne
Production designerAndrew Laws
Art directorAndreas Olshausen
Assistant art directorStephan Gessler
Art department assistantJudith Rosskoth
Art department assistantSabine EngelbergArt Department Assistant
Construction managerJens LöckmannConstruction Supervisor
Prop masterMichael FechnerPicture Vehicle Coordinator
Prop masterAlexander LiebenthronProp Buyer
Set dresserPeter Naguib2nd Chargehand
Set dresserChristoph Heinecke
Set dresserMarkus Maria ThormannFirst Charge Hand
Set dresserChristian 'Krishan' EhlertSecond Chargehand
Picture car coordinatorSven BönekerAssistenz von Michael Fechner
Picture car wranglerSven Böneker
Location scoutMartin Zillger
Location scoutSandra FritzschLocatioPA
Location scoutMatthias Braun
Set builderMatthias Prange
Set builderMicha ScholteStudiobau
Set builderDaniel PaschenTischler
Set builderCindy Schnitter
Set builderJens Ficht
Stand by set builderEddi Konkoll
Stand by set builderPaul Philipp Hübner
Draughtsman/set designerIris 'Alex' Paschedag+ Art Department Researcher
Draughtsman/set designerUdo KramerModellbauer
Draughtsman/set designerAnja MüllerSet Designer
Scenic painterFelix GalloSetvorbau Studio Bbg.
Scenic painterKaterina Machacek
Scenic painterUrsula Linke
Property driverKaspar FalkenrothRequisiten LKW
Property driverRene KeilTommy Trailen
Production managerMichael Scheel
Production supervisorNicole Häussermann
Assistant production managerSilvia Lindner
Unit managerDaniel MattigUnit Manager / histor. (Berlin + Potsdam
Location manager (local system)Juliane Walker
Location manager (local system)Silke KrügerLocation Manager
Location manager (local system)Christian Alexander KlempertLocation Manager
Assistant transportation coordinatorRenè KlopferDienstleister Fuhrpark
Production assistantVolker Zobelt
Production assistantRene FrotscherLocation PA
BlockerEric von Mutius
Production driverSteffen Haronitis
Production driverPeti Misaila
Production driverJörg KraftFacilities Manager Meditera
Production driverTammo Pannbacker
Production driverPhilipp KlausingCast Fahrer
Production driverMichael HöhneFahrer bei Vorbereitung
Production driverViktor JakovleskiCast Fahrer - John Goodman
Personal driverOliver NitzPersonal Driver Mr. Spacey
Personal driverMartin KuschanBob Hoskins Berlin Premiere
PA internLinda Maria Barutzki
ScreenwriterKevin Spacey
ScreenwriterLewis Colick
Production sound mixerKarl Laabs
Boom operatorRalf Herrmann
Second boom operatorKarsten Paarmann
Special effects technicianMichael AplingSFX Department Berlin
Rigging, special constructions (sfx)Armin Sauer
Stunt riggerMatthias GüntherSafety rigging
Animal trainerAlister Mazzotti

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Lionsgate [us]
Pictorion Pictures GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbHBühnentechnik
GripCINEGATE GmbHLichttechnik
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBallonlight
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloonlight Carsten ThomsBalloonlight
Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbHKameratechnik
Production ConsultingMedical Movie ServiceMed. Fachberatung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesCineBärenWalkie Talkies
Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDERSub blocinc filmserv
CostumesFame&Glory
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ruth Myers
DecorationUnternehmen SchönAlle Gerüstbauten, ca 120t Material
Locations and Studioszlocationz
Makeup and HairMEDITERA LTD.Facilities
Special EffectsSFX Department Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINCadillac sixty 1963
Vehicles and aircraftsKonfederate KlassiksVermittlucng
Video TechnologyVideolink GmbHVideoassist equip