EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Bettys Diagnose_Logo
TV Series | Episodes 201-226 | 2023 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Medical, Weekly | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/02/2023
End of shooting05/12/2023
LocationsKöln und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Project data

Length of episode45 min
Episodes from/to201-226

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Henrike HahnElisabeth 'Betty' Hertz [SS]
Isabell HornRike Köhler [SS]
Rona ÖzkanAva Edemir [SS]
Niklas LöfflerLukas Hilpert [SS]
Antonia DöringMia Kunze [SS]
Kiara BrunkenSofia Abbas [SS]
Claudia HierscheDr. Helena von Arnstett [SS]
Yasmina DjaballahDr. Nadira Abbas [SS]
Florian FroweinDr. Paul Eckart [SS]
Florian FitzProf. Alexander von Arnstedt [SS]
Sybille J. SchedwillMechthild Puhl [SS]
Ercan DurmazSafi Edemir [SS]
Catherine ChikosiZoe Breitner [SS]
Yannik MeyerFinn Eckert [SS]
Constantin Lücke
Dr. Julius Walden [SS]
Julius ForsterJonas Hertz [LE]
Nina Weisz
Maja Luckau [LE]
Juliane MeyerhoffMaria Fassbender [LE]
Svetlana Belesova
Christina Wiehle [LE]
Axel Siefer
Gustav Schwarz [LE]
Anna Döing
Frieda Kaufmann [LE]
Silvana DammUta Lange [LE]
Doris GolpashinShiva Moradi [LE]
Dominik WeberHolle [LE]
Malin KemperJana [LE]
Vincent Hahnen
Daniel König [LE]
Tilman PörzgenAaron Behrends [LE]
Nadine WrietzSelma Giering [LE]
Süheyla ÜnlüEvelyn Potschek [LE]
Aleyna CaraVivian Nossek [LE]
Charlotte BohningNele Thiemann [LE]
Musa GülhanBehrouz Al-Harazi [LE]
Petra WelterothSIMONE JASCHINSKI [LE]
Nina VorbrodtStella Grünfelder [LE]
Lennart HerrmannTinus Stelkens [LE]
Lea ReihlCarla Bubert [LE]
Jacob SpeidelSteve Lemke [LE]
Julia BremermannLuisa Thomsen [LE]
Katrin Heß
Liane Stelkens [LE]
Dennis SvenssonMax Werner [LE]
Dagny DewathAriane Schönfelder [GS]
Moritz von ZeddelmannRon Berger [SSR]
Hannah GharibJana Dürer [SR]
Xenia KitzmannParamedic [SR]
Danny LeeSanitäter [SR]
Elga SchützHanni Schmitzke [SR]
Leandra FiliSanitäterin Anke [SR]
Christina SchumacherLea Schmitz [SR]
Martin GeisenAdam Nossek [SR]
Niobe EckertFlora Shehi [SR]
Oliver TörnerHajo Tillmann [SRE]
Fridolin SandmeyerMax Kronthaler [SRE]
Shermin BauerHatitje [SRE]
Jana RahmaAnja Weber [SRE]
Hella-Birgit Mascus
Registrar [SRE]
Tanja SchleiffBirte Lorenz [SRE]
Enrique Fiß
Daniel Fischer [SRE]
Michael SchüllerPrüfer [SRE]
Piro RempelFabian Weyer [SRE]
Christopher KöberleinMarian Inuesco [SRE]
Manuel CortezEric Hafter [SRE]
Emma SutheMelina Astor [SRE]
Knud Riepenn.a. [SRE]
Leonie HouberRettungssanitäterin [BP]
Stephanie JostSanitäterin [BP]
Annette ZeisingNurse [BP]
Laurence GerckeNotärztin [BP]
Felix HoefnerSanitäter [BP]
Henri RuffTeenager [BP]
Sarah PetrickKrankenschwester [BP]
Felix HoefnerSanitäter [BP]
Hansi JochmannRosa Schnitzler

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantStephanie Mandt
Production accountantMonika Pastor
Urlaubsvertretung 2 Monate
Urlaubsvertretung 2 Monate
Assistant production accountantRadha Freudemann
Urlaubsvertretung
Urlaubsvertretung
Assistant production accountantStefanie Weerts
FGF - Stephanie Mandt
FGF - Stephanie Mandt
ColoristMax Altmeyer
Final Grading Fo. 201-204, 205-207, 212-215, 216-218
Final Grading Fo. 201-204, 205-207, 212-215, 216-218
ColoristHannes Häger
Diverse Folgen
Diverse Folgen
Director of photographyStefan Krause
Director of photographyHeiko Merten
7 episodes
7 episodes
Director of photographyReiner Lauter
Director of photographyMarc Stoppenbach
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
1st assistant cameraPatrick Dielefeld
4 Folgen / ARRI Amira
4 Folgen / ARRI Amira
1st assistant cameraBjörn Mies
Amira, Ultra Primes, Vertretung
Amira, Ultra Primes, Vertretung
1st assistant cameraJörg Viertel
Amira, Staffel 10-Block 6
Amira, Staffel 10-Block 6
1st assistant cameraMartin Czopowski
3 Folgen, Arri Amira
3 Folgen, Arri Amira
1st assistant cameraChristopher Pott
Vertretung
Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraSimon Schneider
Vertretung 1DT
Vertretung 1DT
2nd assistant cameraJulian König
Costume designerMarkus Brockhaus
Costume designerRegine Schaefer
Block 1 und 2
Block 1 und 2
Costume designerLara Sauer
Costumer / wardrobeLisa Herrmann
Block 5-7
Block 5-7
Costumer / wardrobeJessica Koch [1]
Block 5-7
Block 5-7
Costumer / wardrobeSerena Matlas
Block 1+2
Block 1+2
Costumer / wardrobeElla Fröhlings
Folge 205-207, Block 2
Folge 205-207, Block 2
Additional costumersNicola Damerow
DirectorTina Kriwitz
DirectorEva Wolf
DirectorJurij Neumann
DirectorSu-Ji Lee
Folge 205,206,207
Folge 205,206,207
DirectorOliver Muth
Folgen 208, 209, 210, 211
Folgen 208, 209, 210, 211
DirectorKerstin Schefberger
DirectorAnke Carmela Röder
1st AD (local system)Andreas Vorwerk [1]
1st AD (local system)Jessica Hober
8 Folgen
8 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Lina Schmeink
1st AD (local system)Chiara Sanner
Folgen 216-218
Folgen 216-218
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Dominik Schumacher
Staging of the extra series in 11 episodes (205-215)
Staging of the extra series in 11 episodes (205-215)
Script supervisorDana Thiel
Block 2,3,6 und 7
Block 2,3,6 und 7
Script continuityFlorian Hoffmann
EditorDiana Moh
EditorSylvain Coutandin
EditorJohannes Schäfer [1]
EditorNina Wermann
4 x 45 Min., Fo. 219-222
4 x 45 Min., Fo. 219-222
EditorAdrian Kaluza
EditorSteffen Wimmers
EditorNicolás Montaño Goertz
Trailer editorChristian Sell
Season 10 - Official Trailer
Season 10 - Official Trailer
Key gripThorsten Querner
Ab Block 2
Ab Block 2
Key gripVivian Andres
Second Unit
Second Unit
Key gripOliver Rduch
GripAlexander Arnold [1]
GripPhilipp Hinz
GripSven Müller [2]
2 DT Zusatz
2 DT Zusatz
GripMoritz Buschbeck
Außendreh
Außendreh
GafferTobias Kastleiner
Lighting assistantLisa Stangenberg
Zusatz Außendrehblock
Zusatz Außendrehblock
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilke Weiß
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Silbernagl-Huber
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarina Arent
ComposerPhilipp Noll
ComposerAxel Huber
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
ProducerSilke Pützer
(Folgen 212-218)
(Folgen 212-218)
ProducerNina Güde
ProducerHanna V. Kienbaum
ProducerChristine Haeussler
ProducerEva Laass
Assistant-/ junior-producerJule Schmitte
Assistant-/ junior-producerMonika Fecht
Assistant to producerInès Meyer
Production designerTanja Feldrappe
Assistant set decoratorNils Eichler
2 Tage zusatz
2 Tage zusatz
Prop masterFabian Rademacher
Prop masterChristoph Müller [2]
Episodes 201 - 204
Episodes 201 - 204
Standby propsLücie Prohaska
Folge 219-222
Folge 219-222
Standby propsMichael Bruhn-Stenutz
Standby propsNatascha Jäckel
2 DT Krankheitsvertretung
2 DT Krankheitsvertretung
Standby propsLisa Emanuelsson
Folgen 201-204 1 Woche Krankheitsvertretung
Folgen 201-204 1 Woche Krankheitsvertretung
Assistant stand by propsPaula Streitenberger
Location scoutAbi Roos
Set builderAndreas J Klein
Line producerHeinz-Georg Voskort
Assistant to line producerSarah Schmidt [4]
Production managerLutz J. Haase
Assistant production managerAndrea Dellos
Vertretung
Vertretung
Assistant production managerGabriele Granderath
Set manager/ floor managerIan-Christopher Wilde
Production assistantNils Eichler
Block 1 u. 2
Block 1 u. 2
Assistant set/floor managerErich Becker
Assistant set/floor managerSky Platzer
Assistant set/floor managerImmanuel Santalidis
Block 3
Block 3
Assistant set/floor managerChristian Braun [1]
Folgen 224-226 (2DT Vertretung)
Folgen 224-226 (2DT Vertretung)
Assistant set/floor managerMichael Kleinfeld
Block 5
Block 5
Production driverMark Spindler
Production driverMarkus Eberhardt
Block 1-4 + 7
Block 1-4 + 7
Production driverThomas Tüllmann
Block 6+7
Block 6+7
Set runnerChristian Braun [1]
Folgen 216-226
Folgen 216-226
Head writerBele Nord
ScreenwriterIris Kobler
ScreenwriterTeresa Hochmuth
ScreenwriterKristin Schade
ScreenwriterChristin Burger
ScreenwriterMartin Wiesenhöfer
ScreenwriterKaren Riefflin
ScreenwriterClaudia Matschulla
ScreenwriterJulia Meimberg
ScreenwriterAnneka Hoefer
ScreenwriterBjörn Firnrohr
ScreenwriterArnd Mayer
ScreenwriterKlaus Jochmann
Script consultantAnneka Hoefer
Script consultantPet Klömpges
Production sound mixerSaskia Seeger
Production sound mixerJascha Schulze
5 SD
5 SD
Boom operatorChristian Starzak
Staffel 10 / Block 2 - 9 DT, Staffel 10 / Block 3 - 5 DT, Staffel 10 / Block 4 - 1 DT
Staffel 10 / Block 2 - 9 DT, Staffel 10 / Block 3 - 5 DT, Staffel 10 / Block 4 - 1 DT
Boom operatorAlexander Muss
Block 1+2 37SD
Block 1+2 37SD
Boom operatorMartin Hinzmann
1st Boom Operator (02/07/2023 - 02/10/2023)(10/30/2023 - 12/07/2023)
1st Boom Operator (02/07/2023 - 02/10/2023)(10/30/2023 - 12/07/2023)
Commissioning editorJasmin Verkoyen
Commissioning editorSöhnke Vesper
Commissioning editorTanja Bares
ConsultantJudith Jaeger
med. Fachberatung
med. Fachberatung

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerSenSec Filmservice
medizinische Fachkomparsen
medizinische Fachkomparsen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG
Production SupportLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Requisiten/Ausstattung
Med. Requisiten/Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftsSenSec Filmservice
Rettungswagen mit Fachkomparsen
Rettungswagen mit Fachkomparsen
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Basis Komplett Shuttle Service
Basis Komplett Shuttle Service

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH2024FairFilm®Award [de]
Shortlist
ShortlistNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 09/01/2015