©ZDF/Willi Weber
©ZDF/Willi Weber
TV Series | Episodes 149-174 | 2021 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Medical, Weekly | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting22/02/2021
End of shooting13/12/2021
LocationsKöln
Filming regionsGermany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Project data

Episodes from/to149-174

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annina HellenthalBetty Weiß [SS]
Max AlbertiDr. Frank Stern [SS]
Claudia Hiersche
Dr. Helena von Arnstett [SS]
Isabell HornRike Köhler [SS]
Niklas LöfflerLukas Hilpert [SS]
Tobias LichtDr. Tom Koopmann [SS]
Florian FitzProf. Alexander von Arnstedt [SS]
Sybille J. SchedwillMechthild Puhl [SS]
Rona Özkan
Ava Edemir [SS]
Ercan DurmazSafi Edemir [SS]
Yasmina DjaballahDr. Nadira Abbas [SS]
Florian FroweinDr. Paul Eckart [SS]
Karim Ben MansurTyler Wehner [LE]
Maya BotheAnja Thom [LE]
Leonie BrillCaroline Lehmann [LE]
Bettina BurchardAnna Philips [LE]
Nina Ensmann
Gina Dahlhausen [LE]
Katrin FlüsSabrina Mock [LE]
Jürgen HartmannJoachim Puhl [LE]
David Hürten
Magnus Kohler [LE]
Christoph KottenkampLars Berger [LE]
Anna KönigUte Urban [LE]
Josia Krug
Felix Kettner [LE]
Maike Johanna Reuter
Karla Scholz [LE]
Susan SideropoulosNicole Halmer [LE]
Heike TrinkerAnnegret Krause [LE]
Alexandra von SchwerinSara Berger [LE]
Petra Zieser
Susanne Wild [LE]
Jesse AlbertOlaf Stober [LE]
Franziska ArndtSusi Reiter [LE]
Timothy Boldtn.n. [LE]
Franka RocheNele Reichenau [LE]
Linda RohrerHenny Winkelmann [LE]
Gerhard RoissManfred Lüttich [LE]
Lena VogtKati Philips [LE]
Kaya Leonie BochYvonne Küppers [LE]
Jakob PohlTorben Lehmann [LE]
Udo SchenkManfred Keppner [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaAnnika Danner [LE]
Thelma Buabeng
Viola Storjohann [LE]
Marek ErhardtRonald Gerleit [LE]
Kiara Brunken
Sofia Abbas [LE]
Daniel DrewesChristian Böhning [LE]
Alexandra PfeiferMelissa Lehmann [LE]
Alvar Julian Goetze
Yannick Weiss [SSR]
Lars DickelMarkus Scheurer [SR]
Felix Hoefner
Paramedic [SR]
Valon KrasniqiDominik Liedtke [SR]
Jarno MindnerJonas Reiser [SR]
Marc FischerWinnie Harper [SR]
Kerstin KönigAnne Keppner [SRE]
Jonah Rausch
August Tillmann [SRE]
Roland SilbernaglCarsten Braun [SRE]
Liza TzschirnerKathi [SRE]
Marcel ZuschlagJan Senftleben [SRE]
Noelle FleckensteinMathilda [SRE]
Thomas SchimanskiRobert Fenger [SRE]
Michael von der BrelieColin Carmichael [SRE]
Luan Gummich
Frederik Habermann [SRE]
Peggy LukacKatharina v. Arnstedt [SRE]
Jan LiemCem [SRE]
Mascha von KreislerEva [SRE]
Mayke DähnParamedic [BP]
Leonie HouberParamedic [BP]
Stephanie JostParamedic [BP]
Xenia KitzmannParamedic [BP]
Markus Andreas Klauk
Carlo Bruckner [BP]
Thomas LimpinselTibor Reiter
Annette ZeisingKrankenschwester

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantStephanie Mandt
26 Folgen (149-174)
26 Folgen (149-174)
Assistant production accountantStefanie Weerts
FGF Stephanie Mandt
FGF Stephanie Mandt
Post production supervisorArne Möller
Post production assistantTim Berens
Episode 164-166
Episode 164-166
ColoristLukas Häusler
Final Grading Fo.153-155, 171-174
Final Grading Fo.153-155, 171-174
ColoristHannes Häger
Various Episodes
Various Episodes
Director of photographySascha Ersfeld
Director of photographyFlorian Licht
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Director of photographyMarc Stoppenbach
Director of photographyHeiko Merten
7 Folgen
7 Folgen
Director of photographyReiner Lauter
1st assistant cameraBirgit Liermann
1st assistant cameraMatthias Edler
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger
1st assistant cameraAlexander Katan-Schmid
156,157,158,159
156,157,158,159
1st assistant cameraChristopher Pott
Zusatz
Zusatz
1st assistant cameraBurkhard Klein
AMIRA / 28 SD
AMIRA / 28 SD
2nd assistant cameraLukas Baldyga
2nd assistant cameraMarco Müller [2]
Vertretung
Vertretung
Costume designerLara Sauer
Costume designerRegine Schaefer
Assistant costume designerMerle Joana Huff
Block 3 + 4
Block 3 + 4
Assistant costume designerThomas Bürke
WardrobeHanna Hülsmann
WardrobeChea-Ien Chhay
Sequences 160-163
Sequences 160-163
WardrobeAnna-Maria Haubner
Folgen 164-166
Folgen 164-166
WardrobeJana Becker
Folgen 160-163
Folgen 160-163
WardrobeAnnika Frentzen
Folge
Folge
DirectorOliver Muth
Folgen 156, 157, 158, 159
Folgen 156, 157, 158, 159
DirectorSuki Maria Roessel
DirectorBritta Keils
DirectorAndré Siebert
DirectorKerstin Schefberger
1st AD (local system)Birte Robbers
1st AD (local system)Agnes Karolski
1st AD (local system)Andreas Vorwerk [1]
1st AD (local system)Deborah Falkenberg
Vertretung 8 Drehtage // Block IV
Vertretung 8 Drehtage // Block IV
1st AD (local system)Julia Huck
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Laura Franke
1st AD (local system)Markus Haas
2nd AD crowd (local system)Marvin Ferlings
Block: 1 to 3 (22.02.21 - 20.06.21)
Block: 1 to 3 (22.02.21 - 20.06.21)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Martin J. Lorenz
August-December 2021
August-December 2021
2nd AD crowd (local system)Vincent Drießen
Script continuityAndrea Wiedenfeld
1 Block
1 Block
Script continuityFlorian Hoffmann
Folgen 160 - 166
Folgen 160 - 166
Script continuityDana Thiel
Block 1,3
Block 1,3
EditorCarolin Heinz
Regie: Jurij Neumann
Regie: Jurij Neumann
EditorAdrian Kaluza
Folge 153 - 155
Folge 153 - 155
EditorSteffen Wimmers
EditorHelena (Lena) Bieniek
EditorFranziska Schmidt-Kärner
Key gripOliver Rduch
7 Folgen
7 Folgen
Key gripMiguel Angel Trinidad
1 Dt
1 Dt
Key gripThorsten Querner
Alles außer Block 4
Alles außer Block 4
Key gripJoe Schmitt
GripPhilipp Hinz
GripMaurice Päffgen
GafferTobias Kastleiner
Lighting technician / electricianYanick Wohlgemuth
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Schönherr
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Münch
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Silbernagl-Huber
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilke Weiß
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabrina Lehmann
Block 4
Block 4
Additional make up artistNoreen Seeger
Additional make up artistIrina Maximow
ProducerHanna V. Kienbaum
ProducerNina Güde
Assistant to producerMonika Fecht
Assistant to producerJule Schmitte
Production designerTanja Feldrappe
Prop masterFabian Rademacher
Standby propsMichael Bruhn-Stenutz
Standby propsNatascha Jäckel
Standby propsJana Kerstan
Property assistantQuynh Anh Nguyen
Assistant stand by propsNatascha Jäckel
Assistant stand by propsCharlotte Bahr
Assistant stand by propsNicolas Moll
Location scoutAbi Roos
Location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
Set builderAndreas J Klein
Construction Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Property driverYann Stephant
Line producerHeinz-Georg Voskort
Assistant to line producerSarah Schmidt [4]
Production managerLutz J. Haase
Production managerMaximilian Helm
Block 5-7
Block 5-7
Assistant production managerGabriele Granderath
Set manager/ floor managerRene Frankenfeld
3 Tage Urlaubsvertretung
3 Tage Urlaubsvertretung
Production assistantPaul Keils
Production assistantGiuliana Modolo
Set Runner Folge 164-166
Set Runner Folge 164-166
Assistant unit managerMichael Spalek
/ Motiv AL
/ Motiv AL
Assistant set/floor managerMarvin Ferlings
Block: 4/5 (21.06.21 - 08.09.21)
Block: 4/5 (21.06.21 - 08.09.21)
Assistant set/floor managerImmanuel Santalidis
07.09.-21.09.21
07.09.-21.09.21
Assistant set/floor managerElijah Smeaton
Nur Außendreh
Nur Außendreh
Production driverLazaros Spanidis
Head writerBele Nord
ScreenwriterBjörn Firnrohr
ScreenwriterClaudia Matschulla
ScreenwriterChristine Drews
ScreenwriterJulia Meimberg
ScreenwriterKlaus Jochmann
ScreenwriterArnd Mayer
ScreenwriterClaudia Leins
ScreenwriterKaren Riefflin
ScreenwriterChristin Burger
ScreenwriterKristin Schade
Script consultantAnneka Hoefer
Script consultantPet Klömpges
Production sound mixerSaskia Seeger
Boom operatorTobias Mikoleit
9 DT
9 DT
Boom operatorMichael Eckert
Boom operatorGeorg Blumenröhr
Substitution 12.7.21
Substitution 12.7.21
Boom operatorMilan Theiß
First Boom-Operator replacement 27.11.21- 07.12.21
First Boom-Operator replacement 27.11.21- 07.12.21
Boom operatorOliver Skrotzki
Ton: Saskia Seeger
Ton: Saskia Seeger
Sound re-recording mixerKarl Atteln
Sound designerGunnar Fehling
Puppets makerUlrich Ritter
Babydummy rental
Babydummy rental
Stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Horse masterAndreas Wolter [2]

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerWiwa Casting Dieter Warnecke
Extras and small actors
Extras and small actors
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbH
Production ServicesFilmobil
Doppel-Aufenthaltsmobil 3,5 t, VIP-Trailer
Doppel-Aufenthaltsmobil 3,5 t, VIP-Trailer
Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG
PropsBonito Rettungsdienstbedarf
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign
Grafikdesign - Print
Grafikdesign - Print
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche FTA Köln
alle Bereiche FTA Köln
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Geräte/Ausstattung
Med. Geräte/Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Magamo Aufenthalts Mobile Team Aufenthalt WC Anhänger Generatoren Wasser Logistik Handwaschstationen Shuttle Service
Magamo Aufenthalts Mobile Team Aufenthalt WC Anhänger Generatoren Wasser Logistik Handwaschstationen Shuttle Service

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH2022Fair Film Award Fiction 2022SerieWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 09/01/2015