(c) ZDF/Willi Weber
(c) ZDF/Willi Weber
TV Series | Episodes 31-48 | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Comedy, Drama, Medical, Weekly | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/05/2016
End of shooting08/12/2016
LocationsLeverkusen, Köln, Aachen
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to31-48

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bettina LamprechtBetty [SS]
Maximilian GrillDr. Marco Behring [SS]
Florian FitzProf. Alexander von Arnstedt [SS]
Annina HellenthalBetty Weiß [SS]
Eric KlotzschDr. Lewandowski [SS]
Rona ÖzkanAva Edemir [SS]
Heiko PinkowskiHolger [SS]
Sybille J. SchedwillMechthild Puhl [SS]
Carolin WalterTalula [SS]
Marie ZielckeHanna Winter [SS]
Ercan DurmazSafi Edemir [SS]
Theresa UnderbergLizzy [SS]
Alvar Julian Goetze
Yannick [SSR]
Teresa HarderWanda Dewald [SSR]
Claudia Hiersche
Dr. Helena von Arnstett [SSR]
Axel Pape
Professor Lewandowski [SSR]
Lore RichterDr. Mira Köttner [SSR]
Matthias ZiesingJan Petersen [SSR]
Tina Amon Amonsen
Nicola Eckardt [LE]
Jascha BaumTorben Oberländer [LE]
Anna-Katharina Fecher
Vivien Schneider [LE]
Peter FrankeWalter Knappheide [LE]
Nike FuhrmannVerena Jung [LE]
Mathias Harrebye Brandt
Birger Magnussen [LE]
Christoph Kottenkamp
Carsten Riesch [LE]
Lara Joy Körner
Sonja Herzog [LE]
Peggy Lukac
Agnes Hansen [LE]
Florian OdendahlPaul Schmied [LE]
Jascha RustJurij Nöting [LE]
Anne SchäferHedy Roth [LE]
Caroline ScholzeJana Niederholz [LE]
Linus SchützMartin Langmark [LE]
Franziska TraubPetra Pfeiffer [LE]
Petra van de Voort
Freya Magnussen [LE]
Cordula ZielonkaFranziska Freytag [LE]
Jan Niklas BergDavid Gruber [LE]
Christian HockenbrinkWolfgang Eigner [LE]
Julia JendroßekRomy Haschke [LE]
Antje LewaldUschi Küppers [LE]
Annika SchrumpfLia Bremer [LE]
Tamer TrasogluErkan [LE]
Wichart von RoëllPaul Eisenmann [LE]
Charlotte BohningKirsten Thiemeyer [LE]
Marko DyrlichBrice Meier [LE]
Susan HoeckeJana Schmied [LE]
Markus Maria ProfitlichLudwig Pfeiffer [LE]
Farina FlebbeMandy Müller [SRE]
Jorres RisseDaniel Sedlacek [SRE]
Tobias van DiekenMatthias Leffer [SRE]
Sascha ReimannRolf Thiemeyer [SRE]
Barbara Schmidt [1]Doris Schmitz [SRE]
Mohammad-Ali BehboudiEmre Keser [SR]
Edgar EckertJannis Xidopoulos [SR]
Gwentsche KollewijnMina Eigner [SR]
Lilia Lehner
Barbara Rehmann [SR]
Thomas LimpinselThomas Knappheide [SR]
Michael MeichßnerTaxifahrer [BP]
Sandra Pohl
Pharma.-Techn. Assistentin (PTA) [BP]
David M. Schulze
Sani [BP]
Ingo HeiseFrederick Oberländer [BP]
Sebastian KolbNick [BP]
Anna RöserFinja Krause [BP]
Marie DingerKatja Müller [BP]
Benett E.Georg Niedelholz
Ulrike SchwabSanitäterin
Annette ZeisingKrankenschwester

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantStephanie Mandt
18 Folgen (31-48)
18 Folgen (31-48)
Assistant production accountantBrigitte Alsbach
Juni bis Sept. 2016
Juni bis Sept. 2016
Post production supervisorArne Möller
Post production assistantDeanna Schurrer
Schnittwerk GmbH
Schnittwerk GmbH
Vfx supervisorKarl Gascard
Schnittwerk GmbH
Schnittwerk GmbH
2d artistJonathan Friesen
VFX retouching - Schnittwerk GmbH
VFX retouching - Schnittwerk GmbH
Title designerRay Nher
ColoristHannes Häger
Fo. 31-33, 41-44
Fo. 31-33, 41-44
ColoristRosali Rothe
Final Grading
Final Grading
Director of photographyTill Müller
Folgen 37-40 // Staffel 3/ Alexa (Mini)
Folgen 37-40 // Staffel 3/ Alexa (Mini)
Director of photographyAndreas Tams
Folgen 45 - 48
Folgen 45 - 48
Director of photographyThomas Vollmar
Director of photographyHenning Jessel
Director of photographyEddie Schneidermeier
Director of photographyTheo Müller
Folge 41-44
Folge 41-44
Additional photographyRalf Noack
Additional photographyFritz Seemann
Camera operatorErgun Cankaya
B-Cam
B-Cam
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraTord Erhard
AMIRA A-Cam
AMIRA A-Cam
1st assistant cameraHolger Pest
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraKai Stichel
Amira A Cam
Amira A Cam
1st assistant cameraSascha Heyden
Zusatz
Zusatz
1st assistant cameraMichel Besl
1st assistant cameraDaniel Weber
2nd assistant cameraJonas Karg
A-CAM Block 1
A-CAM Block 1
2nd assistant cameraKerstin Fischer
Video assist/playback operatorMarian Bouwmann
Folgen 37-40
Folgen 37-40
Video assist/playback operatorNatalie Burghard
Folge: 31-36
Folge: 31-36
Still photographerWilli Weber
Costume designerAngi Neis
Assistant costume designerMarkus Brockhaus
Assistant costume designerStefanie Bold
WardrobeInes Krüger
WardrobeCarolin Herzog
WardrobeRomy Zagora
WardrobeLynn Polster
Folge 37-40
Folge 37-40
WardrobeJulia Weismann
WardrobeAnna-Maria Valeton
DirectorJan Markus Linhof
Folgen 34-36
Folgen 34-36
DirectorJoseph Orr
DirectorKlaus Knoesel
DirectorOliver Muth
Folgen 41, 42, 43, 44
Folgen 41, 42, 43, 44
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
1st AD (local system)Stephan Klose
Vertretung, Regie: Ulrike Hamacher
Vertretung, Regie: Ulrike Hamacher
1st AD (local system)Keke Pietzke
Vertretung, Regie: U. Hamacher
Vertretung, Regie: U. Hamacher
1st AD (local system)Inga Nerlich
Block 3
Block 3
1st AD (local system)Monika Goose
Vertretung Vorb. Folgen 45-48 + 5 DT
Vertretung Vorb. Folgen 45-48 + 5 DT
1st AD (local system)Jessica Hober
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Birgit Lesguillons
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st AD (local system)Daniela Kerscher
Vertretung, Regie: Oliver Muth
Vertretung, Regie: Oliver Muth
1st AD (local system)Robert Ziegler
2nd AD crowd (local system)Julia Backmann
Script continuityShalini Sonntag
Folgen 37-40
Folgen 37-40
Script continuitySilke Orth
EditorGünter Schultens
EditorJens Müller [1]
EditorSteffen Wimmers
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
EditorGuido Krajewski
Folgen 34-36
Folgen 34-36
Key gripThorsten Querner
GripOliver Rduch
GafferHartmut Pollitt
GafferLisa Maria Müller
6 Tage Vertretung
6 Tage Vertretung
Lighting technician / electricianLisa Maria Müller
Lighting technician / electricianCornelius Köster
Folge 37-45
Folge 37-45
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Kastleiner
Additional electricianChristian Schaub
Additional electricianFelix Brückner
div. + Vertretung
div. + Vertretung
Additional electricianHenning Battenfeld
Diverse Tage
Diverse Tage
Lighting assistantAnna Krämer
Zusatz und Vertretung
Zusatz und Vertretung
Lighting assistantTim Vallender
Zusatz und Vertretung
Zusatz und Vertretung
Lighting assistantMartin Schönherr
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaya Vollmer
Makeup artist / hair stylistRobert Schmermer
Maske
Maske
Makeup artist / hair stylistFrauke Horn
Makeup artist / hair stylistLinda Knapp
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Huchel
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
Additional make up artistSabine Muschalek
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
ProducerJutta Lieck-Klenke
ProducerSilke Pützer
Assistant-/ junior-producerHanna V. Kienbaum
Assistant to producerRamona Queißer
Production designerTanja Feldrappe
Assistant production designerMarie-Luise Rogmans
Folge 45-48
Folge 45-48
Assistant production designerAnna Dehardt
Prop masterJohannes Krimm
Standby propsAnn Katrin Hölz
4 DT Krankheitsvertretung
4 DT Krankheitsvertretung
Standby propsMichael Bruhn-Stenutz
Set dresserJudith Jaeger
Refresh 3. Staffel
Refresh 3. Staffel
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJennifer Bust
1 Block
1 Block
Assistant stand by propsChristine Lucius
Location scoutAbi Roos
Set builderRobin Brepohl
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Graphic Design & Animations
Graphic Design & Animations
Property driverFabian Rademacher
Property assistantHedy Michels
Urlaubsvertretung, Setrückbau
Urlaubsvertretung, Setrückbau
Line producerHeinz-Georg Voskort
Assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
Production managerTobias Knubel
Folgen 41-48
Folgen 41-48
Production managerLutz J. Haase
Folgen 31 - 40
Folgen 31 - 40
Assistant production managerGabriele Granderath
Unit managerDaniel Schröer
Folgen 41 - 48 (O.Muth & U.Hamacher)
Folgen 41 - 48 (O.Muth & U.Hamacher)
Unit managerAlexander Viering
Folge 31-40
Folge 31-40
Location manager (local system)Julius Ottow
Folge 34-40
Folge 34-40
Set manager/ floor managerGernot Karczewski
Vertretung, 1 Tag Folge 34
Vertretung, 1 Tag Folge 34
Set manager/ floor managerChristopher Hentschel
Set manager/ floor managerMarvin Albracht
5.Block
5.Block
Assistant unit managerCaroline Prinz-Holtorf
Folgen 41-48
Folgen 41-48
Assistant unit managerNatalie Burghard
Assistant unit managerJulius Ottow
Folge 31-33
Folge 31-33
Assistant set/floor managerLukas Furo
Assistant set/floor managerMarvin Albracht
Assistant set/floor managerMelanie Weber [2]
Vertretung 2 DT
Vertretung 2 DT
Assistant set/floor managerNatalie Burghard
Folge: 45-48
Folge: 45-48
Production driverVilim Candrlic
Production driverSven Schladweiler
Folge 41-48
Folge 41-48
Production driverRalf Jenne
Head writerMichael Heilmeyer
ScreenwriterIsabel Martín
ScreenwriterClaudia Matschulla
ScreenwriterKlaus Rohne
ScreenwriterMandy Cankaya
Episode 40 & 47
Episode 40 & 47
ScreenwriterArnd Mayer
ScreenwriterIris Kobler
Script coordinatorSarah Zielke
Script Assistant
Script Assistant
Production sound mixerSaskia Seeger
Boom operatorMichael Eckert
Sound designerMatteo Bohé
Folgen 36 und 40
Folgen 36 und 40
Sound editorLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
Foley recordistPeter Lange [1]
Foley artistDieter Hebben
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Commissioning editorBastian Wagner
Commissioning editorHeike Lagé

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
2x Amira oder 2x F5
2x Amira oder 2x F5
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
Extras/Bit Playercologne casting pool Thomas Müller
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
Absperrmaßnahmen Block & More
Absperrmaßnahmen Block & More
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Bais Fahrzeuge ausse
Bais Fahrzeuge ausse
Production Servicesplan-b-services
div. Reinigungen
div. Reinigungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
LKW Umsetzungen
LKW Umsetzungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
AP.:Marc Groß
AP.:Marc Groß
CostumesAugenweide Optik
Brillenverglasung
Brillenverglasung
DecorationHOLZUNDGUT Raumkonzepte GmbH
komplette Baubetreuung
komplette Baubetreuung
PropsBaudekolon GmbH
Medizinische Fachber
Medizinische Fachber
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign
Grafikdesign – Screen
Grafikdesign – Screen
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsJOLA-Rent
rettungswagen im Bild
rettungswagen im Bild

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 09/01/2015