(c) ZDF/Willi Weber

Bettys Diagnose

  • Bettys Diagnose (German title)
TV Series | Episodes 31-48 | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18.05.2016
End of shooting08.12.2016
LocationsLeverkusen, Köln, Aachen

Project data

Episodes from/to31-48

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Bettina LamprechtBetty [SS]
Maximilian GrillDr. Marco Behring [SS]
Ercan DurmazSafi Edemir [SS]
Florian FitzProf. Alexander von Arnstedt [SS]
Annina HellenthalBetty Weiß [SS]
Eric KlotzschDr. Lewandowski [SS]
Rona Özkan
Ava Edemir [SS]
Heiko PinkowskiHolger [SS]
Sybille J. SchedwillMechthild Puhl [SS]
Theresa UnderbergLizzy [SS]
Carolin WalterTalula [SS]
Marie ZielckeHanna Winter [SS]
David Gruber [LE]
Tina Amon Amonsen
Nicola Eckardt [LE]
Jascha BaumTorben Oberländer [LE]
Jan Niklas BergDavid Gruber [LE]
Charlotte BohningKirsten Thiemeyer [LE]
Marko DyrlichBrice Meier [LE]
Anna-Katharina Fecher
Vivien Schneider [LE]
Peter FrankeWalter Knappheide [LE]
Nike FuhrmannVerena Jung [LE]
Mathias Harrebye Brandt
Birger Magnussen [LE]
Christian HockenbrinkWolfgang Eigner [LE]
Susan HoeckeJana Schmied [LE]
Julia JendroßekRomy Haschke [LE]
Christoph Kottenkamp
Carsten Riesch [LE]
Lara Joy Körner
Sonja Herzog [LE]
Antje LewaldUschi Küppers [LE]
Peggy Lukac
Agnes Hansen [LE]
Florian OdendahlPaul Schmied [LE]
Markus Maria ProfitlichLudwig Pfeiffer [LE]
Jascha RustJurij Nöting [LE]
Anne SchäferHedy Roth [LE]
Annika SchrumpfLia Bremer [LE]
Linus SchützMartin Langmark [LE]
Tamer TrasogluErkan [LE]
Franziska TraubPetra Pfeiffer [LE]
Petra van de Voort
Freya Magnussen [LE]
Wichart von RoëllPaul Eisenmann [LE]
Cordula ZielonkaFranziska Freytag [LE]
Alvar Julian Goetze
Yannick [SSR]
Claudia HierscheDr. Helena von Arnstett [SSR]
Axel Pape
Professor Lewandowski [SSR]
Lore RichterDr. Mira Köttner [SSR]
Matthias ZiesingJan Petersen [SSR]
Mohammad-Ali BehboudiEmre Keser [SR]
Edgar EckertJannis Xidopoulos [SR]
Lilia Lehner
Barbara Rehmann [SR]
Thomas LimpinselThomas Knappheide [SR]
Farina FlebbeMandy Müller [SRE]
Sascha ReimannRolf Thiemeyer [SRE]
Jorres RisseDaniel Sedlacek [SRE]
Barbara Schmidt [1]Doris Schmitz [SRE]
Tobias van DiekenMatthias Leffer [SRE]
Marie DingerKatja Müller [BP]
Ingo HeiseFrederick Oberländer [BP]
Sebastian KolbNick [BP]
Michael MeichßnerTaxifahrer [BP]
Sandra Pohl
Pharma.-Techn. Assistentin (PTA) [BP]
Anna RöserFinja Krause [BP]
David M. Schulze
Sani [BP]
Benett E.Georg Niedelholz
Ulrike SchwabSanitäterin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantStephanie Mandt18 Folgen (31-48)
assistant production accountantBrigitte AlsbachJuni bis Sept. 2016
director of photographyTill MüllerFolgen 37-40 // Staffel 3/ Alexa (Mini)
director of photographyTheo MüllerFolge 41-44
director of photographyHenning Jessel
director of photographyAndreas TamsFolgen 45 - 48
director of photographyThomas Vollmar
director of photographyEddie Schneidermeier
additional photographyRalf Noack
additional photographyFritz Seemann
camera operatorErgun CankayaB-Cam
steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraSascha HeydenZusatz
1st assistant cameraTord ErhardAMIRA A-Cam
1st assistant cameraDaniel Weber
1st assistant cameraHolger Pest
1st assistant cameraMichel Besl
1st assistant cameraKai StichelAmira A Cam
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJonas KargA-CAM Block 1
2nd assistant cameraKerstin Fischer
video playback operatorMarian BouwmannFolgen 37-40
video playback operatorNatalie BurghardFolge: 31-36
still photographerWilli Weber
costume designerAngela Angi Neis
assistant costume designerMarkus Brockhaus
assistant costume designerStefanie Bold
wardrobeInes Krüger
wardrobeCarolin Herzog
wardrobeRomy Zagora
wardrobeLynn PolsterFolge 37-40
wardrobeAnna-Maria Valeton
wardrobeJulia-Maria Weisman
directorUlrike Hamacher
directorJan Markus LinhofFolgen 34-36
directorJoseph Orr
directorKlaus Knoesel
directorOliver MuthFolgen 41, 42, 43, 44
1st assistant directorStephan KloseVertretung, Regie: Ulrike Hamacher
1st assistant directorInga NerlichBlock 3
1st assistant directorKeke PietzkeVertretung, Regie: U. Hamacher
1st assistant directorJessica Hober4 Folgen
1st assistant directorMonika GooseVertretung Vorb. Folgen 45-48 + 5 DT
1st assistant directorViola-Franziska Bloess
1st assistant directorBirgit Willekens
1st assistant directorDaniela KerscherVertretung, Regie: Oliver Muth
1st assistant directorRobert Ziegler
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADJulia Backmann
script supervisorShalini SonntagFolgen 37-40
script supervisorSilke Orth
editorGünter Schultens
editorJens Müller [1]
editorSteffen Wimmers4 Folgen
editorGuido KrajewskiFolgen 34-36
key/dolly gripThorsten Querner
grip assistantOliver Rduch
gafferHartmut Pollitt
gafferLisa Maria Müller6 Tage Vertretung
electricianLisa Maria Müller
electricianCornelius KösterFolge 37-45
electricianTobias Kastleiner
additional electricianChristian Schaub
additional electricianFelix Brücknerdiv. + Vertretung
additional electricianHenning BattenfeldDiverse Tage
lighting assistantAnna KrämerZusatz und Vertretung
lighting assistantTim VallenderZusatz und Vertretung
lighting assistantMartin Schönherr
makeup artist / hair stylistMaya Vollmer
makeup artist / hair stylistRobert SchmermerMaske
makeup artist / hair stylistFrauke Horn
makeup artist / hair stylistLinda Knapp
makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Huchel
additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
additional make up artistSabine Muschalek
producerWolfgang Cimera
producerJutta Lieck-Klenke
freelance producerSilke Pützer
assistant-/ junior-producerHanna V. Kienbaum
assistant to producerRamona Queißer
production designerTanja Feldrappe
assistant production designerMarie-Luise RogmansFolge 45-48
assistant production designerAnna Dehardt
prop masterJohannes Krimm
standby propsAnn Katrin Hölz4 DT Krankheitsvertretung
standby propsMichael Bruhn-Stenutz
set dresserJudith JaegerRefresh 3. Staffel
property assistantHedy MichelsUrlaubsvertretung, Setrückbau
assistant to propmaster /- buyerJennifer Bust1 Block
assistent stand by propmanChristine Lucius
location scoutAbi Roos
set builderRobin Brepohl
property driverFabian Rademacher
line producerHeinz-Georg Voskort
assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
unit production managerTobias KnubelFolgen 41-48
unit production managerLutz J. HaaseFolgen 31 - 40
post production supervisorArne Möller
assistant production managerGabriele Granderath
Post Production AssistantDeanna SchurrerSchnittwerk GmbH
unit managerDaniel SchröerFolgen 41 - 48 (O.Muth & U.Hamacher)
unit managerAlexander VieringFolge 31-40
location managerJulius OttowFolge 34-40
set manager / 3rd ADGernot KarczewskiVertretung, 1 Tag Folge 34
set manager / 3rd ADChristopher Hentschel
set manager / 3rd ADMarvin Albracht5.Block
assistant to 2nd ADCaroline Prinz-HoltorfFolgen 41-48
assistant to 2nd ADNatalie Burghard
assistant to 2nd ADJulius OttowFolge 31-33
4th AD / Additional ADMarvin Albracht
4th AD / Additional ADMelanie Weber [2]Vertretung 2 DT
4th AD / Additional ADLukas Furo
4th AD / Additional ADNatalie BurghardFolge: 45-48
production driverVilim Candrlic
production driverSven SchladweilerFolge 41-48
production driverRalf Jenne
head writerMichael Heilmeyer
screenwriterIsabel Martin
screenwriterClaudia Matschulla
screenwriterKlaus Rohne
screenwriterMandy CankayaEpisode 40 & 47
screenwriterArnd Mayer
screenwriterIris Kobler
script coordinatorSarah ZielkeScript Assistant
production sound mixerSaskia Seeger
boom operatorMichael Eckert
sound designerMatteo BohéFolgen 36 und 40
sound editorLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
Foley RecordistPeter Lange [1]
foley artistDieter Hebben
stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
commissioning editorBastian Wagner
commissioning editorHeike Lagé
vfx supervisorKarl GascardSchnittwerk GmbH
Title DesignerRay Nher
coloristHannes HägerFo. 31-33, 41-44
coloristRosali JungFinal Grading

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH2x Amira oder 2x F5
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
Extras/Bit Playercologne casting pool Thomas Müller
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Absperrmaßnahmen Block & More
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production ServicesJOLA-RentBais Fahrzeuge ausse
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)LKW Umsetzungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP.:Marc Groß
CostumesAugenweide OptikBrillenverglasung
DecorationHOLZUNDGUT Raumkonzepte GmbH
PropsBaudekolon GmbHMedizinische Fachber
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign – Screen
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsJOLA-Rentrettungswagen im Bild

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 09.01.2015