Director | Tobias Stille, Sabine Bernardi, Matthias Kiefersauer |
---|---|
Written by | Scarlett Kleint, Michael Vershinin, Iris Kobler |
Production | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 24/06/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 31/10/2014 |
Number of shooting days | 84 |
Locations | Leverkusen, Köln u. Aachen |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Episodes from/to | 1-12 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Bettina Lamprecht | Betty [SS] | |
Maximilian Grill | Dr. Marco Behring [SS] | |
Theresa Underberg | Lizzy [SS] | |
Eric Klotzsch | Tobias Lewandowski [SS] | |
Sybille J. Schedwill | Mechthild Puhl [SS] | |
Carolin Walter | Talula Pfeiffer [SS] | |
Martin Glade | Jan Lohmann (F:10 Helden) [LE] | |
Katharina Abt | Gisela Bultmann [LE] | |
Christoph Grunert | Leistner [LE] | |
Nico Ramon Kleemann | Benny [LE] | |
Anja Knauer | Paula [LE] | |
Lilia Lehner | Barbara Rehmann [LE] | |
Tobias Licht | POM Thomas Müller [LE] | |
Manou Lubowski | Thomas Wäller [LE] | |
Tilman Pörzgen | Timo Deusing [LE] | |
Rike Schmid | Sabine Woytowicz [LE] | |
Marie Schulte-Werning | n.n. [LE] | |
Grace Simon | Schwer kranke Mutter [LE] | |
Gerda Böken | Frau Peukert [LE] | |
Teresa Harder | Wanda Dewald [SSR] | |
Claudia Hiersche | Dr. Helena von Arnstett [SSR] | |
Dominik Klingberg | Apotheker [SSR] | |
Patrick Kalupa | Tamàs Liszt [SSR] | |
Antje Mairich | Episodennebenrolle [SSR] | |
Ercan Durmaz | Safi Edemir [SSR] | |
Tabea Tarbiat | Kellnerin [SSR] | |
Michael Abendroth | Richter Nagel [SSR] | |
Maximilian Reichenbach | Sascha Valentino [SSR] | |
Arzu Ermen | Frau Gürden [SR] | |
Max Gertsch | Stefan Griese [SR] | |
Maria Mägdefrau | Lisbeth Wacker [SR] | |
Lydia Stäubli | Sabine Kramer [SR] | |
Bianca Trompeter | Marina Uhlmann [SR] | |
Frank Trunz | Herr Konstantin [SR] | |
Pauline Angert | Sophia [SRE] | |
Tatjana Clasing | Carola Eckhardt [SRE] | |
Ingrid Domann | Vermieterin [SRE] | |
Dirk Hermann | Notarzt [SRE] | |
Rudolf Krause | Harald Preisker [SRE] | |
Nina Vorbrodt | Melanie Brandt [SRE] | |
Anton Weber | Vasektomie Patient [SRE] | |
Antje Widdra | Stefanie Leistner [SRE] | |
Marie Mayer | Karla [SRE] | |
Carsten Strauch | Andreas Dorfler [SRE] | |
Martin Hohner | Sanitäter [SRE] | |
Josephine Schmidt | Jasmin Schönlein [SRE] | |
Dagmar von Kurmin | Frau Droste [SRE] | |
Fredderik Collins | Patient Schachspieler [BP] | |
Dagmar Operskalski | Bettnachbarin [BP] | |
Valentina Rekowski | Mutter [BP] | |
Julia Schmitt | Anneliese Höffler [BP] | |
Stefanie Bock | Maya [BP] | |
Björn Benett Gotsche | Immobilienmakler [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Monika Pastor | |
Post production supervisor | Arne Möller | |
Post production supervisor | Marc Czessack all episodes | all episodes |
Vfx supervisor | Karl Gascard Schnittwerk GmbH | Schnittwerk GmbH |
Title designer | Ray Nher | |
Colorist | Rosali Rothe Final Grading | Final Grading |
Director of photography | Thomas von Kreisler | |
Director of photography | Thomas Etzold | |
Director of photography | Ralf M. Mendle 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Camera operator | Sebastian Volk | |
1st assistant camera | Anton Mayer | |
1st assistant camera | Kai Stichel Arri Alexa | Arri Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Holger Pest BCam 12 Tage | BCam 12 Tage |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Volk ALEXA [Folgen 5 - 8] | ALEXA [Folgen 5 - 8] |
1st assistant camera | Lukas Taglieber A-Cam 10 DT | A-Cam 10 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Max Rüngeler | |
2nd assistant camera | Lukas Taglieber 2x ALEXA Plus HS | 2x ALEXA Plus HS |
Video assist/playback operator | Jonas Karg Ep. 5 - 12 | Ep. 5 - 12 |
Still photographer | Martin Valentin Menke | |
Still photographer | Kai Schulz Vertretung | Vertretung |
Camera trainee | Jonas Karg ALEXA, RED | ALEXA, RED |
Casting director | Sandra Köppe | |
Costume designer | Julia Brandes | |
Assistant costume designer | Carolin Zielosko | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christa Münstermann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Michelle Kleinsorg 3. Block/ Folgen 9 - 12 | 3. Block/ Folgen 9 - 12 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Carina Bülter Assistentin | Assistentin |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gamze Erduran | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sabine Szalay Krankheitsvertretung | Krankheitsvertretung |
Additional costumers | Rachel Vogelheim | |
Director | Tobias Stille Folgen 5-8 | Folgen 5-8 |
Director | Matthias Kiefersauer | |
Director | Sabine Bernardi | |
1st AD (local system) | Michaela Hangkofer Folge 1-4 | Folge 1-4 |
1st AD (local system) | Henrike Stockhausen Folge 5-8 | Folge 5-8 |
1st AD (local system) | Jessica Hober 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Script continuity | Veronika Schmidt 15.10.14 | 15.10.14 |
Script continuity | Silke Orth | |
Script continuity | Andrea Wiedenfeld 4 DT Vertretung | 4 DT Vertretung |
Trainee director's department | Julia Backmann | |
Editor | Steffen Wimmers 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Editor | Christian Nauheimer Staffel 1, Folge 1-4 | Staffel 1, Folge 1-4 |
Editor | Uli Schön Staffel 1, Folge 5, 6, 7, 8 | Staffel 1, Folge 5, 6, 7, 8 |
Key grip | Thorsten Querner Komplette Staffel | Komplette Staffel |
Grip | Oliver Rduch | |
Gaffer | Peter Schuh | |
Gaffer | Amnon Schmuckler | |
Gaffer | Hartmut Pollitt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jan Umpfenbach | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Lisa Maria Müller | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Kastleiner Folgen 9-12 | Folgen 9-12 |
Additional electrician | Oliver Rduch | |
Lighting assistant | Benedict Aufzug | |
Lighting assistant | Martin Schönherr | |
Lighting assistant | Tim Vallender | |
Lighting assistant | Paul Pallapies Various Days Substitution | Various Days Substitution |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Huchel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Maya Vollmer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Robert Schmermer SFX Maske | SFX Maske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Frauke Horn | |
Additional make up artist | Veronika Leyendecker-Valder | |
Additional make up artist | Lisa Schmermer | |
Additional make up artist | Anne Müller | |
Composer | Joachim Dürbeck | |
Composer | René Dohmen | |
Producer | Wolfgang Cimera | |
Producer | Susanne Flor Folgen 1-12 | Folgen 1-12 |
Production designer | Tanja Feldrappe | |
Assistant production designer | Pia Boesett | |
Prop master | Eva Natterer | |
Prop master | Johannes Krimm 2. und 3. Block | 2. und 3. Block |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Anna Dehardt | |
Standby props | Michael Bruhn-Stenutz | |
Set dresser | Judith Jaeger med. Fachberatung | med. Fachberatung |
Location scout | Abi Roos | |
Set builder | Samer Cherri | |
Property driver | Johannes Krimm | |
Art department trainee | Nicole Müller Vorbereitung und 1. Block | Vorbereitung und 1. Block |
Line producer | Heinz-Georg Voskort | |
Production manager | Lutz J. Haase Folgen 1 - 12 | Folgen 1 - 12 |
Assistant production manager | Ulla Wagner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Steffen Schmölzer | |
Location manager (local system) | Nadine Bingel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Matthias Rosenkranz Vertretung | Vertretung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alexander Viering kompl. Staffel | kompl. Staffel |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ann-Kathrin Kremer 9 Tage | 9 Tage |
Assistant set/floor manager | Katrin Gärtner Block 2 & 3 | Block 2 & 3 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christopher Götze Vertretung 1. - 4. Drehtag | Vertretung 1. - 4. Drehtag |
Production driver | Rafael Walczak Vertretung Köln und Leverkusen | Vertretung Köln und Leverkusen |
Production driver | Vilim Candrlic | |
Production driver | Marcus Koszczol | |
Screenwriter | Michael Vershinin | |
Screenwriter | Scarlett Kleint | |
Screenwriter | Iris Kobler | |
Production sound mixer | Saskia Seeger | |
Boom operator | Dustin Hildebrandt | |
Boom operator | Jascha Schulze 1-4 | 1-4 |
Sound editor | Peter Lange [1] Foley Recording | Foley Recording |
Dialogue editor | Ray Zuber OTon Editor | OTon Editor |
Foley artist | Dieter Hebben | |
Commissioning editor | Katharina Görtz |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | cologne casting pool Thomas Müller | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | plan-b-services Set- Motivreinigung | Set- Motivreinigung |
Production Services | Step GmbH Absperrungen; Set Eq | Absperrungen; Set Eq |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Decoration | Baudekolon GmbH Medizinische Deko | Medizinische Deko |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK Digitaldrucke | Digitaldrucke |
Props | Friederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign Grafikdesign – Print / Screen | Grafikdesign – Print / Screen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Score /Music | Dürbeck & Dohmen [de] |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Friday, 09/01/2015 |