Beste Schwestern | © RTL
© RTL
TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2018 | RTL | Comedy, Sitcom | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/09/2018
End of shooting06/11/2018
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to9-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mirja BoesEva Gumpert [SS]
Sina TkotschToni Gumpert [SS]
Laurena Marisol LehrichMarie [SS]
Patrick KalupaDaniel [SS]
Mimi FiedlerClaudia Rodezky [LE]
Ben BontaTom [SSR]
Martin Gruber
Dr. Andreas Kratzke [SSR]
Matthias SchlooSteffen Singer [SR]
Laura SchwickerathIsa [SR]
Mareile BlendlLeonore [SRE]
Nicholas BodeuxRektor [SRE]
Stephanie KämmerSandra [SRE]
Jürgen RißmannKalle [SRE]
Daniele RizzoKellner Andi [SRE]
Linda S.Zoe [SRE]
Linda SchablowskiZoe [SRE]
Rosemarie WachFrau Dömpich (F: Klassenfahrt) [BP]
Uwe RohdePolizeiobermeister Gasser

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBarbara Paus
Director of photographyBrendan Uffelmann1. Block
Director of photographyThomas Schinz2. Block, Folgen 4,6,7 und 8
Camera operatorClaire JahnB-Cam
1st assistant cameraPatrick Sieben2. Block
1st assistant cameraGregor SteinwegB-Kamera; Zusatz
1st assistant cameraThomas Heller1. Block
Still photographerGuido Engels
Casting directorBärbel Bodeux
Costume designerJudith von der Burg
Assistant costume designerConstanze Friedrichs
WardrobeAnnalena Gerstmann
DirectorDennis SatinCOMEDYPREIS „Beste Sitcom 2018“
DirectorDaniel Rakete Siegel
1st AD (local system)Birgit LesguillonsBlock I, Folgen mit D. Siegel
1st AD (local system)Guillermo RuótoloCologne
Script supervisorPaloma-Maria Klose4 Folgen
Script supervisorHenrike Stockhausen
Trainee director's departmentFelix Leßmeister
EditorGuido Krajewski
Assistant editorJannik Donker
Key/dolly gripMarkus Gummersbach
GafferHartmut Pollitt
Lighting technician / electricianJosip Smolcic
Lighting assistantAlexander SchmittZusatz 2DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistJohannes Schmager
Makeup artist / hair stylistSilvie Weinrowsky
Additional make up artistNoreen Seeger
ComposerFlorian de Gelmini
ProducerMark Werner
ProducerAnke Hirschel
Production designerMichaela Schumann
Assistant production designerVladimir Ovsepyan
Prop masterKirsten Lieboldt-Longolius
Standby propsVolker Weiland2. Block
Standby propsMaria Rios Navarro1. Block
Assistent stand by propmanElla Feske
Location scoutPia Esten
Line producerSilke Satin
Production managerAndreas Thürnagel
Assistant production managerKora Klopffleisch2. Staffel / 8 Folgen
Assistant production managerJudith WeilerVertretung Vorbereitung 2 Wochen
Unit managerOliver von Ameln
Set manager/ floor managerTina-Yvonne Müller
Set manager/ floor managerStephan Bechem1. Block
Production assistantJulia Kaussow
Production driverRalf Klemme
PA internFe Bossert
PA internChristoph Attemeier
Head writerMark Werner
IdeaMandy Cankaya& Episode 11
Production sound mixerErik Seifert
Boom operatorFabian KucperVertretung
Boom operatorSascha Witt [1]
Stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanDenise TrefflerStuntdouble Mirja Boes
Commissioning editorNadja Malkewitz

Production companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerMinischweine, Div.
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRKDs, Double, Komparsen
Extras/Bit PlayerFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesMahl-Art-Catering
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
CostumesJOLA-RentBasis Komplett
PropsGRAFIKWERKMOVIEPHONEs / Apps
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLThursday, 18/01/2018