Beste Schwestern | © RTL
© RTL
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2017 | RTL [de] | Comedy, Sitcom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting26/06/2017
End of shooting11/08/2017
LocationsKöln, Wuppertal
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to1-8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mirja BoesEva Gumpert [SS]
Sina TkotschToni Gumpert [SS]
Laurena Marisol LehrichMarie [SS]
Leslie MaltonGabriele [SS]
Patrick KalupaDaniel [SS]
Marc Ben PuchHerr Rabe [LE]
Simon BöerDr. Seemann [SSR]
Oliver FleischerKurt [SSR]
Mareile BlendlLeonore [SR]
Patrick JoswigAnsgar [SR]
Jesse AlbertKlaus Wellenstein [SR]
Moritz Bäckerling
Sammy [SRE]
Martin BretschneiderDr. Gereon Borchardt [SRE]
Karl-Heinz DickmannLuigi [SRE]
Axel GottschickAlbert [SRE]
Haley Louise JonesJulia [SRE]
Stephanie Kämmer
Sandra [SRE]
Dirk MoritzPhilip [SRE]
Imke BüchelFrau Perlberg [SRE]
Rainer LaupichlerDr. Ferdinand Wellenstein [SRE]
Laila ZieglerLotta [SRE]
Faye EsserFrieda [SRE]
Eva MannschottFrau Kiesow [SRE]
Amelie Charlotte MehningKlein Toni
Nathan PadanKlein Kurt
Helena PudzichKlein Eva

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantDaniela Waske
Post production supervisorCarla Schild-Kreindl
Director of photographyPaul Pieck
Camera operatorRupert Scheele
B-Cam
B-Cam
Camera operatorWillem Bramsche
1st assistant cameraSabine Rösing
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraHolger Pest
1st assistant cameraBenedikt Rüchel
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraRupert Scheele
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraOliver Baune
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraAnne Keens
Video assist/playback operatorTimm Jost
Still photographerGuido Engels
Still photographerUwe Stratmann
1 DT
1 DT
Casting directorBärbel Bodeux
Extras/bit player castingDominik Bartelt
Komparsenbuchungen
Komparsenbuchungen
Costume designerKerstin Westermann
Costume designerJudith von der Burg
Assistant costume designerSarah Secunde
WardrobeLynn Polster
Folge 6-8
Folge 6-8
Costume design traineeChristin Herzberg
DirectorDennis Satin
DirectorDaniel Rakete Siegel
1st AD (local system)Lenka Sikulova
8 Folgen
8 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Christine Lohmann
Folgen 6 & 8
Folgen 6 & 8
Script supervisorDiana Schwieger
Folgen 2-5
Folgen 2-5
Script continuityCaroline Krebsfänger
EditorGuido Krajewski
Assistant editorNils Radtke
Key gripJohanna Huebner
GafferKonrad Zimmermann
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Kastleiner
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Schaub
Lighting assistantTim Vallender
Makeup artist / hair stylistJutta Dinges
Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana Badalova
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Muschalek
Additional make up artistDaniela Brozy
Additional make up artistLisa Schmermer
ComposerFlorian de Gelmini
ProducerMark Werner
ProducerSabine de Mardt
ProducerLars Kremer
Postproduction producerAnja Nußbaum
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
Production designerMichaela Schumann
Assistant production designerVladimir Ovsepyan
Prop masterKirsten Lieboldt-Longolius
Standby propsMaria Rios Navarro
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerElena Ellerbrok
Vertretung 31.07.-15.08.2017
Vertretung 31.07.-15.08.2017
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMelanie Opitz
Location scoutPia Esten
Set builderMartin Lösche
Set builder assistantAlexander Clarke
Property driverPaul Kulig
Art department traineeTessa Brunke
Line producerSilke Satin
Line producerMichael Hahn
Assistant to line producerPascal Czerwek
VB + Kalkulation 2016
VB + Kalkulation 2016
Assistant to line producerCarolyn Braun [1]
Production managerJutta Bürsgens
Assistant production managerMarie Petershagen
Assistant production managerJudith Weiler
Unit managerSonja Fischer [1]
Location manager (local system)Kawe Tarighati
Set manager/ floor managerMatthias Rosenkranz
Set manager/ floor managerStephan Bechem
2. Block
2. Block
Assistant set/floor managerWalter Kimmerle
7DT
7DT
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Stoklossa
Ab 24.07.
Ab 24.07.
Assistant set/floor managerJulia Goldbach
Production driverThomas Weiler
Set runnerMatthew Kirkland
Set runnerMarie Pauline Kerkmann
Set runnerJohanna Böhnke
Head writerMark Werner
ScreenwriterOliver Welter
ScreenwriterTanja Sawitzki
ScreenwriterIris Kobler
ScreenwriterMarko Lucht
IdeaMandy Cankaya
& Pilot & Episode 7
& Pilot & Episode 7
IdeaChristian Schnalke
Production sound mixerGregor Voigt
Boom operatorArne Schmidt
Special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
Special effects technicianVolker Lorig
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Commissioning editorEvelin Haible
Commissioning editorNadja Malkewitz
Animal trainerFränze Lüttich

Production companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Pinguine, Diverse
Pinguine, Diverse
CastingBildexplosion Jochen Langer
Komparsencasting
Komparsencasting
CastingCasting Petra Ohler
Komparsen und KD
Komparsen und KD
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen
Absperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
MOVIEPHONEs / Apps
MOVIEPHONEs / Apps
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Requisiten
Med. Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Mirja Boes2018Deutscher Comedypreis [de]Beste SitcomNominated
Oliver Fleischer2018Deutscher Comedypreis [de]Best seriesWinner
Daniel Rakete Siegel2018Deutscher Comedypreis [de]Best SitcomWinner
Sina Tkotsch2018Deutscher Comedypreis [de]Beste SitcomNominated
Mandy Cankaya2018Deutscher Comedypreis [de]Beste SitcomWinner
Mark Werner2018Deutscher Comedypreis [de]Beste SitcomWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTL [de]Thursday, 18/01/2018