Bernd das Brot

  • Bernds Bude (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 41-52 | 2009 | KiKA Kinderkanal [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20.04.2009
End of shooting08.05.2009
Number of shooting days15
LocationsBerlin - Adlershof

Project data

Length of episode12
Episodes from/to41-52
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeDigital Betacam
Picture material positiveDigital Betacam
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Chili das Schaf [L]Tanja Schumann
Lothar BrusChili das Schaf (Hand-Puppenspieler) [L]
Suse CapelleChili das Schaf (Kopf-Puppenspielerin) [L]
Norman CösterWachtmeister Budimtschitsch [L]
Josef DragusBasti Mickelhuhn [L]
Heide EversBriegel der Busch (Hand-Puppenspielerin) [L]
Kara McSorleyBiggi Mickelhuhn [L]
Franco MelisAntonio Martin [L]
Jan MixsaBriegel der Busch (Kopf-Puppenspieler & Stimme) [L]
Susanne PätzoldFrau Dr. Dr. Potzler [L]
Sven PhilippHerr Mickelhuhn [L]
Kirsten RoßBriegel der Busch (Hand-Puppenspielerin) [L]
Axel StrohmeyerHerr Potzler [L]
Jörg TeichgraeberBernd das Brot (Puppenpieler & Stimme) [L]
Jürgen TombersChili das Schaf (Kopf-Puppenspieler) [L]
Milena TscharntkeAnastasia Potzler [L]
Oliver KalkofeKarsten Schulte [SR]
Oliver KubeMen in Black [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantVeronika Stalz
Vision mixerAndreas Pillokat
Video engineerEdgar Zalkow
Technical directorSilvan Scheiner
Vtr technicianRico Vollbrecht
Director of photographyMartin Meyer
Camera operatorThomas Frischhut
Camera operatorAndreas Gockel
Camera operatorHendrick Lier
DIT digital imaging technicianLars Tredup
Still photographerChristiane Pausch
Casting directorOliver Spinedi
Costume designerSabine Beckermann
Assistant costume designerMaria Müller-Donges
SFX costumeAnke Anders
DirectorTommy Krappweis
1st AD (local system)Dana Vollmer
2nd AD crowd (local system)Robin Nickel2. AD
Script supervisorSimone Rieger12 Folgen
Script supervisorFranziska PreußVertretung
EditorWolfgang Weigl
Assistant editorTom Kastein
Key/dolly gripLars Wilhelm
Grip assistantAndré Belßner
Grip assistantStefan Deutschmann
Grip assistantKarsten Heinemann
GafferChristian 'Spanier' Weischer
Dimmer board operatorGerd Dümde
ElectricianManuel Piper
ElectricianRalf Winkler
Makeup artist / hair stylistJanet Selcuk
Additional make up artistJudith Anthony
ComposerSteffen Kaltschmid
ProducerTommy Krappweis
ProducerKatrin Voigt
Freelance producerRalf Emons
Production designerManfred Döring
Assistant production designerJanina Jaensch
Prop masterAnna Boddin
Standby propsLinda Wotke
Standby propsMarkus Wegner
Standby propsStefan Dickfeld
Assistent stand by propmanJennifer Murach
Set builderAndreas Härich
Set builderStefan Sedlak
Scenic painterMario Schuenemann
Art department traineeOliver Ide
Post production supervisorMichael Briegel
Assistant production managerRobin Nickelin der Vorbereitung
Unit managerStephan Hilsberg
ScreenwriterNorman Cöster
ScreenwriterTommy Krappweis
Boom operatorMoritz Gahler
Sound re-recording mixerNico Krappweis
Sound designerFlorian Oswald
Special effects supervisorJan GeigerAssistent
Special effects supervisorTassilo Kraus
PyrotechnistRoland Tropp
Creature designerRobert Rebele
Puppets makerThomas Hilsberg
Puppets makerChris KunzmannÜberarbeitung
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadRigger
Stunt riggerMartin Lederer
Commissioning editor in chargeWolfgang Lünenschloß
Commissioning editorCarsten Schulte
Vfx supervisorBjörn Dunne
Motion graphics designerBjörn Dunne
3d artistFelix Laser
2d artistMaximilian Hartl
2d artistToni Hasselmann
ColoristRoland MurrerFinal
Vfx traineeKerstin Spörl
Child supervisorMarita Nienstedt

Production companies

CompanyComment
Advice Media UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]Executive Producer
bumm film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesStudio Berlin GmbH [de]
GripLichtHaus Gruppe
Extras/Bit Player030casting / Hörmann-Film GmbH
StuntsStunt Crew Babelsberg GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesStudio Berlin GmbH [de]
Finance/Law/InsuranceProFinanz Versicherungsmakler
Production ServicesDicon Entsorgung Gmbh
Production ServicesKosmo CateringVollcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBest Western Hotel am Schloss Köpenick
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMEDIAS Reiseservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMyer's Hotel Berlin
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
Decorationdrei d medien service GmbH
Locations and StudiosStudio Berlin GmbH [de]
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
Special EffectsChris Creatures FilmeffectsPuppe/ Bernd
Special EffectsTassilo KrausSFX Props / Puppen / Superv. etc.
EquipmentStudio Berlin GmbH [de]
Video TechnologyARRI Media GmbHals ARRI Schwarzfilm Berlin GmbH