© Epix
© Epix
TV Series | Episodes 21-30 | 2018-2019 | Epix [us] | Drama | Germany, USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/07/2018
End of shooting28/10/2018
Number of shooting days80
LocationsBudapest, Berlin, Split, Sopron

Project data

Episodes from/to21-30

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Richard ArmitageDaniel Miller [SS]Sven Gerhardt
Ismael Cruz CordovaRafael Torres [SS]
Michelle ForbesValerie Edwards [SS]
Rhys IfansHector DeJean [SS]
Richard JenkinsSteven Frost [SS]
Adi KvetnerRodion Volkov [SS]
Leland OrserRobert Kirsch [SS]
Keke PalmerApril Lewis [SS]
Mina TanderEsther Krug [SS]
Anja Antonowicz
Nina Bartek [SSR]
Ashley JuddBB Yates [SSR]
Veronica FerresSuzanne Berg [LE]
Lisa TomaschewskyAndrea [LE]
Mark MosesJason Wolfe [SRE]
Kudra OwensAnya [SRE]
Adrian ZwickerTV Reporter [SRE]
Tobi BamtefaBangkole Inyang [SR]
Katarina CasSofia Vesik [SR]
James CromwellGilbert Dorn [SR]
Nick Dong-SikMonk #2 [SR]
Isolda DychaukMaret Yankova [SR]
Ladi EmeruwaDove Adeyemi [SR]
Ralph GassmannBritish Auctioneer [SR]
Robbie GeeKayode Adeyemi [SR]
Rad KaimKarl [SR]
Tom LassMonk [SR]
Torsten MichaelisNicolai P. [SR]
Tambet TuiskAugust Sabbe [SR]
Robin WeigertJamie Hudson [SR]
Leopold AltenburgMoustache [BP]
Jane Chirwawaitress [BP]
Özgür KaradenizDetective Bednar [BP]
Florian KroopSoldier [BP]
Viktoria SteiberGabriella [BP]
Murat DikenciWaiter
Akemnji NdifornyenPodcast Host

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJohannes SchwerdtUS Financial Controller
Production accountantOliver Küper-GrobeckerGER Accountant
Assistant production accountantSebnem Simsek
2nd ADSimon Downes
2nd AD FloorBobby McGeeBerlin
2nd AD CrowdKatharina DietlBerlin
2nd AD CrowdRosa MylordBerlin
3rd AD CrowdHenriette RodenwaldAdditional AD, Berlin
AD PAGeorgina FoleyAdditional
Crowd marshallAnna Korotkova
Crowd marshallChristian Theisinger
Director of photographyJörg WidmerEpisodes 3 - 5
Director of photographyRalph KaecheleEpisode 6
2nd unit dopRalph Kaechele
Scuba dopJens Winkler
Camera operatorJens WinklerB- cam Splinter Unit Berlin
Remote camera operatorSven Ulrich2. Unit RussianArm
Steadicam operatorRobert PatzeltA Camera Operator
2nd assistant cameraVicky MüllerSplinter Unit Berlin
2nd assistant cameraAdrian DumitrescuBerlin Unit
Rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulRecording Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorAchim VianderPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorThomas MatysiakProjektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorOliver BoinRecording Plate Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorMarcus MittmannSplinter Unit Berlin
Casting assistantVera MolitorCasting & Script Coordinator
Costume designerStephanie Maslansky
Costume designerStephanie Maslansky
Assistant costume designerStefanie Bruhn
Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlich
DirectorHagen Bogdanski
DirectorBronwen Hughes
2nd unit directorRalph Kaechele
1st AD (local system)Shakir Hafoudh
1st AD (local system)Robert P. Grayson
Script continuitySabine Zimmer
Script continuityLaura Ritter6 Folgen Main Unit, 4 Folgen 2nd Unit
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz2DT
Extras coordinatorMadita Muschket1 DT
Extras coordinatorMatthias Börner [1]2 DT Berlin
Extras coordinatorChristian Theisinger
Key gripAlex ZielkeKey Grip Berlin 2nd Unit
GripJan HagenBerlin Unit Grip
GafferRon RakowskiSplinter Unit Berlin
GafferStephan Rother
Best boyChristian BuhlertRigging Berlin
Rigging gafferGunnar SeelingBerlin
Rigging gafferJörg MohrWien
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko LehmannSplinter Unit Berlin
Lighting technician / electricianJonathan KaiserBerlin
Lighting technician / electricianSandro KieburgSplinter Unit
Additional electricianJaspar Henschke
Makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Ute WagnerHair & MUP Supervisor / Budapest
Makeup artist / hair stylistTracy Wells
Makeup artist / hair stylistJarrid Vanden EyndenMaskenbildner
Additional make up artistIna Charanza
Makeup artistAnna Tesner
ProducerSara Gran
Co-producerHoward Ellis
Co-producerJill Blotevogel
Co-producerAdam Goodman
Co-producerMorenike Balogun
Executive producerEric Roth
Executive producerChristoph Schrewe
Executive producerKeith Redmon
Executive producerJason Horwitch
Executive producerLuke Rivett
Executive producerSteve Golin
Executive producerOlen Steinhauer
Executive producerKerry Roberts
Executive producerMichael Scheel
Supervising producerJennifer Kennedy
Production designerMarco Bittner Rosser
Art directorMichael Fissneider
Art directorAnja Müller
Set decoratorChristiane ChaboissierDrehort Ungarn
Set decoratorIris SchilhabSupervisor
Assistant set decoratorElias EmdeBerlin
Standby propsTonia HochsiederSplinter Unit Berlin
Set dresserNuria ManzanedaBerlin
Set dresserChristoph HenßBerlin
Set decoration buyerGreta TrütkenBerlin
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerIraí Amana Martins de Souza
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Prop handGrigori Herrmannhelping-hand
Property driverJonas Kaiser [2]
Production managerJan R. Martin
Production supervisorTristan Hume
Production coordinatorMayra MagalhaesAsst. Production Coordinator (Berlin)
Production coordinatorRebecca Bußfeld
Production coordinatorMarc-André GerkeAsst. Production Coordinator
Unit managerMichael Herbell2nd Unit Production Manager
Unit managerAngela MagesProduction Manager GER
Location managerAndreas KispertVienna
Location managerMarcel NakoniLocation Manager Vienna - Austria Crew
Location managerPierre EisenhutLocation Manager I Germany + Croatia
Transportation coordinatorCarsten UhligGER
Transportation captainRobert James NapierGER 10 days
Set manager/ floor managerLeonard HadrichSet Manager Berlin Oct
Drivers captainPhilipp von BremenGER Block 5
Drivers captainThomas JentschBerlin Unit
Production secretaryFelix Schreiber/Housing
Assistant location managerFlorian Staubachfür den deuschen Teil
Assistant location managerAnna KlöbleBerlin und Drehvorbereitung Sassnitz
Unit move coordinatorViola Winghartthe moves to other countries
Unit move coordinatorNico KorzytzkiBerlin
Production assistantLena Mary Plaßproduction assistant
Production assistantDavid KühnBerlin Unit
Set runnerMartin UlmerGermany 4 Days
Set runnerElias KirsteinKey PA
Set runnerMagdalena ZöschgSeason 2 Episode 2
Set runnerAnne-Marie TopelZusatz 1 DT
Production driverMiklas WittmannBerlin/Rügen 08/18
Production driverJan LuoBerlin Shot
Production driverKonstantin Kausch
Production driverOliver KujasCast + Produktion - Berlin + Rügen
Production driverSophie MoggeBerlin -Budapest
Production driverJens MarschalleckBerlin shoot
Production driverJens Hoffmann [1]Berlin - Budapest - Rügen
Office production assistantVanessa Mihali| 1st & 2nd leg (Berlin)
Stunt coordinatorVolkhart Buff
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble Mina Tander
Stuntman/womanJanine TheisenStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerDouble Frost
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanBilly BuffDouble: Robert Paul Taylor
Stuntman/womanOliver JuhrsLeland Double, Erstellung Kampf-Previd
Clearing rightsNicole Häussermann

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Netflix [us]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripSkynamicAlexa Mini Drohne
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin
Extras/Bit PlayerBerlin City CopsPolizei
Extras/Bit PlayerPauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic/RTW
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer
Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbHHalteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Production ServiceshiasberlinZusatz-Maskenmobil
Production ServicesSAG-DienstleistungSicherheit
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP Guido Wulf
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP Guido Wulf
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Stephanie Maslansky
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: S. Maslansky
DecorationBaubühne GmbHHotel in Berlin outside
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsI-Sight-Mediadigitale Einspieler für Smartphone

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyOne (ARD) [de]Tuesday, 10/11/2020, 9.55 PMFree-TV-Premiere