(c) Epix
(c) Epix
TV Series | Episodes 11-20 | 2017 | Epix [us] | Drama | Germany, USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting31/03/2017
End of shooting26/08/2017
Number of shooting days100
LocationsBerlin, Brandenburg, Schweiz, Spanien, Norwegen

Project data

Brief synopsis

Der CIA-Analyst Daniel Miller jagt undercover im Berliner Hauptquartier des CIA nach einem anonymen Whistleblower, der verheerende Informationen preisgibt.
Quelle: netflix.com/de

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Richard ArmitageDaniel Miller [SS]
Michelle ForbesValerie Edwards [SS]
Rhys IfansHector DeJean [SS]
Richard JenkinsSteven Frost [SS]
Leland OrserRobert Kirsch [SS]
Tamlyn TomitaSandra Abe [SS]
Sonja KerskesSusanne (2 episodes) [SSR]
Ulas KilicBora Osman [SSR]
Aslan AslanBoatman [SR]
Axel BuchholzPrison Guard [SR]
Pit BukowskiJulius [SR]
Michael EppMax [SR]
Heino FerchJosef Emmerich [SR]
Maximilian JaenischDevotee 2 [SR]
Martin LaueTall Guy [SR]
Thomas LimpinselDoctor [SR]
Sulaika LindemannWaitress [SR]
Marian MederProtest Leader [SR]
Urs RemondAnchorrman [SR]
Markus StolbergElderly PFD Husband [SR]
Jakob TögelDevotee [SR]
Lars WellingsCDU Kandidat [SR]
Steffen Wink
Stefan Heidrich [SR]
Yuho YamashitaWu Yin [SR]
Norbert GhafouriRashid Kahn [SRE]
Sven RiemannPorzellanmanufakturbesitzer [SRE]
Langston Uibel
Valet [SRE]
Joachim Paul AssböckPolice Marksman [BP]
Julius FeldmeierBartender [BP]
Jens GrunwaldUS Marine [BP]
Katja HillerGerman Reporter [BP]
Maximilian KlasBarista [BP]
Monique LangeYoga Teacher [BP]
Ursula RennekeNurse [BP]
Jorres RisseSecurity Gard [BP]
Jean Denis RömerTruckdriver [BP]
Trevor SilversteinCIA Analyst [BP]
Marcel ZadehCIA Agent [BP]
Jens SchäferBorder Control Guard
Gitta WitzelProtester

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJohannes SchwerdtUS Financial Controller (PARAMOUNT)
Production accountantOliver Küper-GrobeckerAccountant & Key Payroll GER
Production accountantKay WiedemannPayroll Accountant GER
Assistant production accountantYvonne Höft1st Assistant Accountant
Assistant production accountantVolker Kellneradd. Ass. Accountant 0530-0619
CashierAndreas Penkin
2nd ADTobias Asam2nd Unit 27.07.17 - 16.08.17
2nd AD CrowdVeronika BinderBLock 1,3,5
2nd AD CrowdJohannes RheinBlock 4 Episodes 7 & 8
2nd AD CrowdMaria Mehnert
3rd ADBen BischofAdditional AD, 10 days
3rd ADBobby McGeeBase 3rd Assistant Director
3rd ADPhilipp Kramer
3rd ADChristiana Hug3rd AD Floor / 2nd Unit
3rd AD CrowdMaximilian Wagner
3rd AD CrowdKatharina Dietl
3rd AD CrowdRafael Grigoletto
3rd AD CrowdEsa-Lu LorenzAddl.
3rd AD CrowdJana FilzhuthAdditonal, 16 DT
3rd AD CrowdJan BoehmeEpisodes 8 & 9
AD PASam Vester3DT
AD PAHenriette Rodenwald
Crowd marshallNico Markert9 days (children extras)
Digital matte painterSven Sauer
ColoristClaudia GittelLead Colorist
ColoristRoland MurrerDailies(add. Colorist)+QC
VFX data wranglerSteffen Hagendaily
Director of photographyHagen Bogdanski
Eng cameraBenjamin KlumppMaking Of / EPK / TV-Unit
2nd unit dopRalph Kaechele
3rd unit dopSebastian Meuschelnorwegen
Scuba dopJens Winkler
Camera operatorYoshua Berkowitz
Camera operatorIsabelle ArnoldEpisode 1-4
Camera operatorJens WinklerB-Cam Ep 2- 10, 1. + 2. unit
Camera operatorJann DöppertSecond Unit & Russian Arm
Drone camera operatorNorwin HatschbachCDS - Alexa Mini
Aerial camera operatorDieter Goerke
Aerial camera operatorBernhard Russow
Steadicam operatorYoshua BerkowitzB Kamera Op 17 DT / Steadicam op 10 DT
Steadicam operatorRobert PatzeltA-Kamera Durchgehend
Steadicam operatorJörg Widmer
1st assistant cameraWon-Suk Park
1st assistant cameraChristian GrafZusatz
1st assistant cameraTobias M. BartlZusatz (Main Unit)
1st assistant cameraJan Grunwald2nd Unit A-Cam
1st assistant cameraFlorian SchwarzZusatz
1st assistant cameraOliver BlindZusatz
1st assistant cameraTobias Sebastian KownatzkiZusatz / Vertretung A-Cam
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müller2nd Unit Steadicam Jörg Widmer
1st assistant cameraDaniel ErbA-Cam Season 2
1st assistant cameraTobias RostZusatz (Main & Splinter Unit)
1st assistant cameraAlexander Kohndaily
1st assistant cameraKai Lachmann2nd Unit B-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraCelina TosuncukZusatz Splinter Unit
2nd assistant cameraMax EgnerZusatz
2nd assistant cameraPhilipp HochZusatz (Main & 2nd Unit)
2nd assistant cameraSebastian GanschowZusatz / Vertretung (Main Unit)
2nd assistant cameraSaskia StreußelNorwegenunit + 2nd Unit 4 DT Berlin
2nd assistant cameraChristoph KollmannZusatz 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Kohn
2nd assistant cameraAdrian Dumitrescu60 DT 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraKaja Styczynska
2nd assistant cameraLena Katharina KrauseZusatz 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraFlorian BellackZUSATZ 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraWesley SalamoneZusatz 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraMirko Hans2nd Unit adtl. (32DT)
2nd assistant cameraFabio SeydingAdditional // Main Unit & 2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Mock2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel PieperMain Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianMartin KnispelZusatz
Rear projection plates operatorJannik KlingelPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulRecording Plate Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorChristian WehrleVFX Unit Qtake
Video assist/playback operatorJonas KargMain Unit
Still photographerFrederic Batier
Still photographerReiner Bajoadditional
Camera traineeJosefin Porstner
Extras/bit player castingChristin Busch
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
Costume supervisorMargarethe Przywarabudget control, reports/ managing staff
Assistant costume supervisorLaura Jasmin Schäffler
Assistant costume designerPieter Bax
Costume buyerDanja Swindall
Crowd supervisorTanja Jesek
Crowd supervisorGina Krauß
Crowd supervisorKirstin Luhmer1. Block
WardrobeLiz KreyenbergKB: Nicole Fischnaller, Cast+Crowd + 2. Unit
WardrobeSilvestre Sanchez Strattner
WardrobeDietke Brandt
WardrobeAnja Lafin
WardrobeAnna Klering10 Episoden
Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlich
Additional wardrobeIldiko Okolicsanyi
Additional wardrobeRonni Schwenk
Additional wardrobeAlexandra HannemannCast und Crowd
Additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel
Additional wardrobeFrancesca De Santis| KB: Nicole Fischnaller
Additional wardrobeYvonne Wojnar
Additional wardrobeWaris KlampferExtras | KB: Nicole Fischnaller
Additional wardrobeAnja Schulinus
Additional wardrobeGina Steiniger& Wardrobe #3
Additional wardrobeInes Krüger
Additional wardrobeNatalie Uhlstein
Additional wardrobePetra Langer
Additional wardrobeKatrin Berthold
Additional wardrobeRené Venghaus
Additional wardrobeSarah Hoppenstedt
Additional wardrobeAnastasia Klering
Additional wardrobeNicole PetschFitting Extras mehrere Tage
Additional wardrobeChiara Bubici
Additional wardrobeAntje Rohrberg
Additional wardrobeDorota BudnaCrowd costumer / Fittings
Costume design traineeNavina Dembczyk
DirectorChristoph Schrewe
DirectorJohn David Coles
DirectorGuiseppe Capotondi
DirectorBronwen Hughes
DirectorSarah Pia Anderson
2nd unit directorRalph Kaechele
1st AD (local system)Scott Kirby1st AD - Episodes 2, 3, 6, 7
Assistant to directorAnja Wernecke
Script supervisorLaura Ritter6 Folgen Main Unit, 4 Folgen 2
Script supervisorBjörn S. Bergeradditional in 2nd Unit
Script supervisorConrad Schmidt2nd unit day-to-day
Extras coordinatorAnna Avramenko
Extras coordinatorAnna Korotkova
Extras coordinatorMilena Schmidt
Extras coordinatorEmma Rebecka Borg
Extras coordinatorPaul Hoffmann
Extras coordinatorJanosch Lax
Extras coordinatorJannis Alexander Kiefer
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert42 DT
Extras coordinatorBentje Fuegner
Extras coordinatorMario ZiemkendorfCrowd Marshall
Extras coordinatorAndreas Reinhardt
Extras coordinatorLydia Pakebusch
Extras coordinatorMaximilian Köhler4DT
Key/dolly gripHans HellnerDolly Grip
Key/dolly gripMichael Müller [4]
Key/dolly gripKenneth PearsonCrane Tech and Second Unit dailies
Key/dolly gripTrevor Watkins1st Unit Dolly Grip
Key/dolly gripAlex ZielkeDolly Grip Additional 1st/2ndU
Grip assistantJan HagenGrip
Grip assistantFelix Sablotny2nd unit additional
Grip assistantCamilo SottolichioCar rigging 1st Unit, Grip Splinter Uni
Camera car driverNorwin RichterS.02 ep. 04 russian arm mini
Camera car driverMarkus ReicheltCineCars ScorpioArm Albulapaß
Helicopter pilot (aerial filming)Patrick Nüske
GafferJanosch Voss
GafferStephan RotherReplacement Gaffer
Best boySascha GörlichRigging ab 24.07.2017
Best boyDavid Horn
Best boyVolker VahlRigging
Rigging gafferMartin Handrow
ElectricianCelio Castro
ElectricianSandro KieburgRigging
ElectricianGunter LeberZusatzbeleuchter
ElectricianPhilipp LangeMain Unit
ElectricianLars Voigtländer
ElectricianSebastian BeutlerRigging
ElectricianThomas ThieleZusatz Rigging Block 1
ElectricianArian Uting
ElectricianVolker Langholz
ElectricianJuan José Alcaide
Additional electricianMarco Siefert
Additional electricianOlaf Richter
Additional electricianFrank BeitlichSecond Unit - 2 Days
Additional electricianSascha Görlich
Additional electricianSulev Rikko2nd Unit
Additional electricianDaniel JoppFirst and Second Unit
Additional electricianChristopher Becker
Additional electricianPatrick Rosta
Additional electricianAlexander ZeihnFirst & Second Unit
Additional electricianSampo Lüttge
Additional electricianJonathan KaiserBerlin
Balloon light operatorChristian SaalfeldBlock 5
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusi Bär
Makeup artist / hair stylistOliver Ziem-Schwerdt
Makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Ute WagnerHoD Make up
Makeup artist / hair stylistMartina Müller [1]Zusatzmaskenbilderin
Makeup artist / hair stylistGloria GöschelMake up and Hair Coordinator
Makeup artist / hair stylistJarrid Vanden EyndenHair & Make-up Coordinator Crowd
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Zschetzsche
Additional make up artistElisabeth DietrichMaske Michelle Forbes
Additional make up artistAlina-Eugenia Barbu
Additional make up artistKatja Melches
Additional make up artistDana Bieler
Additional make up artistSusann Carolin Wrobel
Additional make up artistNicolay Lißner
Assistant makeup artistFriederike Schäfer
Executive producerOlen Steinhauer
Executive producerBradford Winters
Assistant to producerFelix Schreiber [1]
Production designerMarco Bittner Rosser
Art directorMichael FissneiderSupervising Art Director Folge 13-20
Art directorJosef Brandl
Set decoratorChristiane Chaboissier
Set decoratorAntje Taubert2nd Set Decorator
Assistant set decoratorNatasha PearlArt Department Assistant
Assistant set decoratorIris Schilhab
Assistant set decoratorGreta Trütken
Assistant set decoratorFlorian Singer [1]
Assistant set decoratorJulie Sabel (vormals Morlot)
Prop buyerFlorian WagnerSeason 2
Prop buyerHannes Bloch
Prop masterMoritz Heinlin
Standby propsMelanie Peter2nd Unit Props
Standby propsStefan Sellin2nd U. ab Block 4, 1st U, Teil
Standby propsTill Sennhenn
Set dresserEmil BirkAdditional
Set dresserHelko Klünder
Set dresserRon BüttnerLeadman
Set dresserDaniel Plashues
Set dresserLaura Nendza
Set dresserSina Welle
Set dresserBettina Saulzusatz
Junior set dresserNuria ManzanedaSet Dec Hilfe 07/08/09.2017
Set decoration buyerChristine Jahn
Set decoration buyerAntje Taubert
Set decoration coordinatorGesa Rehren
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSaskia Tegethoff
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNine Baumgarten
Assistent stand by propmanFrieda Döring2nd Unit
Assistent stand by propmanAdrian GebauerZusatz
Assistent stand by propmanVirginia Leffke
Practical electricianAlexander Schwarz [1]Practical Electrician
Location scoutPhilipp von Doering
Location scoutDenis Sennefelder
Location scoutChristian Meinecke
Set builderChristoph Baumstiegerhütte norwegen
Prop builderRobert Wiesnerdiverse props
Graphic artistSaskia van de CalseijdeZusatz
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreen design, OnSet-IT
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Property driverMalte Mann
Property driverAli RüzgarProp Driver
Art department traineeFlorian Singer [1]PA & Storeman
Art department traineeLena RuzickaSet Dec PA
Unit production managerJan R. Martin
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerLinda HartogsProduction Secretary
Assistant production managerJens MatthiaschkShipping Coordinator
Assistant production managerJacqueline JansenAsst. Production Coordinator
Assistant production managerMarc-André Gerke
Unit managerAngela MagesSupervising Location Manager
Unit managerMichael Herbell2nd Unit
Unit managerTristan HumeUnit Manager - Main Unit
Location managerAngela MagesSupervising Location Manager
Location managerPierre EisenhutLocation Manager Block 2 + 4
Location managerRomy Guttmann
Location managerDimitri SerovatskiBlock 1
Location managerSven Jorden
Location managerBenjamin Ackermann
Location coordinatorSteve Wilks
Transportation coordinatorCarsten Uhlig
Transportation captainPhilipp von Bremen
Drivers captainThomas Jentsch
Assistant location managerAileen ZimmermannBlock 3 und Block 4
Assistant location managerAnton HeidrichLocation Assistant
Assistant location managerDaniela Garkov/ addtl. Location Assistent
Assistant location managerAnna KlöbleBlock 5
Unit move coordinatorMartin Stange [1]Unit Move PA
Unit move coordinatorDaniel Timm
Assistant transportation coordinatorNadin Meyer
Assistant unit managerViola WinghartAssistant Unit Manager
Assistant set/floor managerTom Bothe
Assistant set/floor managerClara HallwachsSet PA 2. Unit
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Wagner
Set runnerDavid KühnSet-PA
Set runnerCarolin ObitzSet PA
Set runnerJohannes BreuSet PA
Set runnerPhilipp GabrielSet PA (2nd Unit, Block 5)
Set runnerSina Matuscheckadd. Set PA
Set runnerRaphael Beeko
Set runnerSofia K. PetersZusatz
Set runnerVanessa Mihali/ Set PA (Berlin)
Production driverSarah Paar
Production driverOliver KujasZusatz - Cast + Produktion
Production driverJack O'Shea2nd Unit
Production driverAndreas BartelProduktionsfahrer / Cast
Production driverAndreas Schumacher
Production driverTorsten Paterok
Production driverSophie Moggeoffice driver
Production driverAndreas KorpelAddtl.Driver Cast +Crew 10 W.(D/CH/NOR)
Production driverFelix Herrmann
Production driverSebastian Ennencast & crew
Production driverMichael Sittner
Production driverJens Hoffmann [1]
Personal driverDaniel Huhnto Producers
Head writerOlen Steinhauer
Script coordinatorVera MolitorGermany
Production sound mixerCaspar Sachsse2nd Unit Vertretung 2DT
Production sound mixerOliver Grafe2nd unit
Production sound mixerÉtienne HaugNorway Unit
Production sound mixerManfred Banach
Production sound mixerBenjamin Simon2nd Unit 42 DT
Boom operatorCaspar Sachsse2nd Unit 2DT
Boom operatorHunor Schauschitz2ND Unit
Boom operatorFelix KaufmannKomplette Staffel
Boom operatorAndré Schick2nd Unit
Boom operatorNils Gradlowsky2nd Unit Norwegen+ 2DT Berlin
Boom operatorMirko Höpfner
ArmorerMichael AplingWeapons Office Coordinator
Stunt coordinatorHolger Kriechelfür CCV System Crash
Assistant stunt coordinatorLuisa Wolf
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntman/womanAntonia JaußDouble Natalia Wörner
Stuntman/womanAsuka TovazziBuff-Connection
Stuntman/womanLee Huang
Stuntman/womanLuisa Wolf
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrechtdouble Hector DeJean
Stuntman/womanSteffen JungStunt Player
Stuntman/womanBilly BuffDouble: Richard Armitage, Steffen Wink
Stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanOliver JuhrsDouble Leland O., Ass. Rigger
Stuntman/womanFlorian Hotz
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble E. Schüle, M. Tander
Stuntman/womanHannah SpreitzenbarthStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerDouble"Frost"
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanJoe TödtlingStunt Player
Stunt driverRonnie PaulRussian Arm
Stunt driverWanja Götz
Stunt driverRaffael Armbruster
Stunt driverFrancois Doge
Stunt driverLee Huang
Stunt riggerWanja Götz
Actor coach (children)Katja Frenzel7 Jahre
Child supervisorRicardo Ewert1 DT
ChoreographerJulia Fidel
ConsultantSilvia LindnerImmigration Consultant
Set medicJörg Lehmann [1]Set Medic / 1st Unit
Stand inGabriele AblasserDouble

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GbRDIT. Rental.
Cameras and UtilitiesSkynamicALEXA Mini Drohne
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON ActionteamPolizei Requisiten
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger KriechelCrash für Buff
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesFilmservice LienertFahrbahnplatten
Lighting and UtilitiesStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights,Clouds. Block 5
Production ConsultingLEON Actionteam
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHRTW+Set-Medic
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ trailer + Aggregat
Production ServicesDW Gebäudereinigung GmbHSet-Reinigung
Production ServicesFilmservice Lienert
Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbHHalteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Production ServiceshiasberlinCostumeTruck 2ndUnit
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering
ScriptLEON Actionteam
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBerliner KartonexpressKartons/Verpackungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceFahrzeug Umsetzungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP.:Guido Wulf
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: N. Fischnaller
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Nicole Fischnaller
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdletextile Dekorationen
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsGSMprofi * sat-telefon.deSatellitephone
PropsKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHRTW- Sanitäter
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)picture vehicles
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates