TV Series | Episodes 11-20 | 2017 | Epix [us] | Drama | Germany, USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting31/03/2017
End of shooting26/08/2017
Number of shooting days100
LocationsBerlin, Brandenburg, Schweiz, Spanien, Norwegen

Project data

Brief synopsis

Der CIA-Analyst Daniel Miller jagt undercover im Berliner Hauptquartier des CIA nach einem anonymen Whistleblower, der verheerende Informationen preisgibt.
Quelle: netflix.com/de

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Richard ArmitageDaniel Miller [SS]
Michelle ForbesValerie Edwards [SS]
Rhys IfansHector DeJean [SS]
Richard JenkinsSteven Frost [SS]
Leland OrserRobert Kirsch [SS]
Tamlyn TomitaSandra Abe [SS]
Sonja KerskesSusanne (2 episodes) [SSR]
Ulas KilicBora Osman [SSR]
Aslan AslanBoatman [SR]
Axel BuchholzPrison Guard [SR]
Pit BukowskiJulius [SR]
Michael EppMax [SR]
Heino FerchJosef Emmerich [SR]
Maximilian JaenischDevotee 2 [SR]
Martin LaueTall Guy [SR]
Thomas LimpinselDoctor [SR]
Sulaika LindemannWaitress [SR]
Marian MederProtest Leader [SR]
Urs RemondAnchorrman [SR]
Markus StolbergElderly PFD Husband [SR]
Jakob TögelDevotee [SR]
Lars WellingsCDU Kandidat [SR]
Steffen Wink
Stefan Heidrich [SR]
Yuho YamashitaWu Yin [SR]
Norbert GhafouriRashid Kahn [SRE]
Sven RiemannPorzellanmanufakturbesitzer [SRE]
Langston Uibel
Valet [SRE]
Joachim Paul AssböckPolice Marksman [BP]
Julius FeldmeierBartender [BP]
Jens GrunwaldUS Marine [BP]
Katja HillerGerman Reporter [BP]
Maximilian KlasBarista [BP]
Monique LangeYoga Teacher [BP]
Lisa Lee PaulickDemonstrantin [BP]
Ursula RennekeNurse [BP]
Jorres RisseSecurity Gard [BP]
Jean Denis RömerTruckdriver [BP]
Trevor SilversteinCIA Analyst [BP]
Marcel ZadehCIA Agent [BP]
Jens SchäferBorder Control Guard
Gitta WitzelProtester

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJohannes SchwerdtUS Financial Controller (PARAMOUNT)
Production accountantOliver Küper-GrobeckerAccountant & Key Payroll GER
Production accountantKay WiedemannPayroll Accountant GER
Assistant production accountantMaria Kolhoffpayroll assistant
Assistant production accountantYvonne Höft1st Assistant Accountant
Assistant production accountantVolker Kellneradd. Ass. Accountant 0530-0619
Assistant production accountantSebnem Simsek
CashierAndreas Penkin
1st ADScott KirbyEpisodes 2, 3, 6, 7
2nd ADTobias Asam2nd Unit 27.07.17 - 16.08.17
2nd AD CrowdJohannes RheinBlock 4 Episodes 7 & 8
2nd AD CrowdVeronika BinderBLock 1,3,5
2nd AD CrowdMaria Mehnert
3rd ADBen BischofAdditional AD, 10 days
3rd ADStephan RyllAdditional (6DT)
3rd ADPhilipp Kramer
3rd ADBobby McGeeBase 3rd Assistant Director
3rd AD CrowdKatharina Dietl
3rd AD CrowdDavid WunderlichAdd. AD - Daily
3rd AD CrowdJan BoehmeEpisodes 8 & 9
3rd AD CrowdRafael Grigoletto
3rd AD CrowdJana FilzhuthAdditonal
3rd AD CrowdMaximilian Wagner
3rd AD CrowdEsa-Lu LorenzAddl.
3rd AD CrowdDavid HackeAddtl. Crowd AD, 2 days
3rd AD FloorChristiana Hug/ 2nd Unit
AD PASam Vester3DT
AD PAHenriette Rodenwald
Crowd marshallNico Markert9 days (children extras)
Digital matte painterSven Sauer
ColoristClaudia GittelLead Colorist
ColoristRoland MurrerDailies(add. Colorist)+QC
VFX data wranglerSteffen Hagendaily
Director of photographyHagen Bogdanski
Eng cameraBenjamin KlumppMaking Of / EPK / TV-Unit
2nd unit dopRalph Kaechele
3rd unit dopSebastian Meuschelnorwegen
Scuba dopJens Winkler
Camera operatorYoshua Berkowitz
Camera operatorJann DöppertSecond Unit & Russian Arm
Camera operatorJens WinklerB-Cam Ep 2- 10, 1. + 2. unit
Camera operatorIsabelle ArnoldEpisode 1-4
Drone camera operatorNorwin HatschbachCDS - Alexa Mini
Aerial camera operatorDieter Goerke
Aerial camera operatorBernhard Russow
Steadicam operatorRobert PatzeltA-Kamera Durchgehend
Steadicam operatorYoshua BerkowitzB Kamera Op 17 DT / Steadicam op 10 DT
Steadicam operatorJörg Widmer
1st assistant cameraDaniel ErbA-Cam Season 2
1st assistant cameraTobias M. BartlZusatz (Main Unit)
1st assistant cameraTobias Sebastian KownatzkiZusatz / Vertretung A-Cam
1st assistant cameraKai Lachmann2nd Unit B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraAlexander Kohndaily
1st assistant cameraTobias RostZusatz (Main & Splinter Unit)
1st assistant cameraOliver BlindZusatz
1st assistant cameraJan Grunwald2nd Unit A-Cam
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müller2nd Unit Steadicam Jörg Widmer
1st assistant cameraChristian GrafZusatz
1st assistant cameraWon-Suk Park
1st assistant cameraFlorian SchwarzZusatz
2nd assistant cameraLena Katharina KrauseZusatz 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraKaja Styczynska
2nd assistant cameraCelina TosuncukZusatz Splinter Unit
2nd assistant cameraFabio SeydingAdditional // Main Unit & 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraChristoph KollmannZusatz 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraSaskia StreußelNorwegenunit + 2nd Unit 4 DT Berlin
2nd assistant cameraMax EgnerZusatz
2nd assistant cameraPhilipp HochZusatz (Main & 2nd Unit)
2nd assistant cameraAdrian Dumitrescu60 DT 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Kohn
2nd assistant cameraMirko Hans2nd Unit adtl. (32DT)
2nd assistant cameraWesley SalamoneZusatz 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraSebastian GanschowZusatz / Vertretung (Main Unit)
2nd assistant cameraFlorian BellackZUSATZ 2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel PieperMain Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Mock2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianMartin KnispelZusatz
Rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulRecording Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorJannik KlingelPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorThomas MatysiakProjektmanager
Video assist/playback operatorChristian WehrleVFX Unit Qtake
Video assist/playback operatorJonas KargMain Unit
Still photographerFrederic Batier
Still photographerReiner Bajoadditional
Camera traineeJosefin Porstner
Extras/bit player castingChristin Busch
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
Costume supervisorMargarethe Przywarabudget control, reports/ managing staff
Assistant costume supervisorLaura Jasmin Schäffler
Assistant costume designerPieter Bax
Costume buyerDanja Swindall
Crowd supervisorKirstin Luhmer1. Block
Crowd supervisorGina Krauß
Crowd supervisorTanja Jesek
WardrobeDietke Brandt
WardrobeSilvestre Sanchez Strattner
WardrobeLiz KreyenbergKB: Nicole Fischnaller, Cast+Crowd + 2. Unit
WardrobeAnna Klering10 Episoden
WardrobeAnja Lafin
Additional wardrobeNatalie Uhlstein
Additional wardrobeInes Krüger
Additional wardrobeAnja Schulinus
Additional wardrobeYvonne Wojnar
Additional wardrobeDorota BudnaCrowd costumer / Fittings
Additional wardrobeFrancesca De Santis| KB: Nicole Fischnaller
Additional wardrobeChiara Bubici
Additional wardrobeAnastasia Klering
Additional wardrobeRené Venghaus
Additional wardrobeRonni Schwenk
Additional wardrobePetra Langer
Additional wardrobeIldiko Okolicsanyi
Additional wardrobeGina Steiniger& Wardrobe #3
Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlich
Additional wardrobeWaris KlampferExtras | KB: Nicole Fischnaller
Additional wardrobeAntje Rohrberg
Additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel
Additional wardrobeNicole PetschFitting Extras mehrere Tage
Additional wardrobeAlexandra HannemannCast und Crowd
Additional wardrobeSarah Hoppenstedt
Additional wardrobeKatrin Berthold
Costume design traineeNavina Dembczyk
DirectorChristoph Schrewe
DirectorJohn David Coles
DirectorSarah Pia Anderson
DirectorGuiseppe Capotondi
DirectorBronwen Hughes
2nd unit directorRalph Kaechele
Assistant to directorAnja Wernecke
Script supervisorConrad Schmidt2nd unit day-to-day
Script continuityBjörn S. Bergeradditional in 2nd Unit
Script continuityLaura Ritter6 Folgen Main Unit, 4 Folgen 2
Actor coach (children)Katja Frenzel7 Jahre
Extras coordinatorBentje Fuegner
Extras coordinatorAnna Avramenko
Extras coordinatorJannis Alexander Kiefer
Extras coordinatorEmma Rebecka Borg
Extras coordinatorMilena Schmidt
Extras coordinatorAndreas Reinhardt
Extras coordinatorMario ZiemkendorfCrowd Marshall
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert42 DT
Extras coordinatorMaximilian Köhler4DT
Extras coordinatorJanosch Lax
Extras coordinatorPaul Hoffmann
Extras coordinatorLydia Pakebusch
Extras coordinatorAnna Korotkova
VFX editorPaloma Schnitzer
Key/dolly gripMichael Müller [4]
Key/dolly gripTrevor Watkins1st Unit Dolly Grip
Key/dolly gripKenneth PearsonCrane Tech and Second Unit dailies
Key/dolly gripHans HellnerDolly Grip
Key/dolly gripAlex ZielkeDolly Grip Additional 1st/2ndU
Grip assistantFelix Sablotny2nd unit additional
Grip assistantCamilo SottolichioCar rigging 1st Unit, Grip Splinter Uni
Grip assistantJan HagenGrip
Camera car driverNorwin RichterS.02 ep. 04 russian arm mini
Camera car driverMarkus ReicheltCineCars ScorpioArm Albulapaß
Helicopter pilot (aerial filming)Patrick Nüske
GafferStephan RotherReplacement Gaffer
GafferJanosch Voss
Best boyDavid Horn
Best boyVolker VahlRigging
Best boySascha GörlichRigging ab 24.07.2017
Rigging gafferMartin Handrow
Lighting technician / electricianSandro KieburgRigging
Lighting technician / electricianJuan José Alcaide
Lighting technician / electricianLars Voigtländer
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp LangeMain Unit
Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting
Lighting technician / electricianGunter LeberZusatzbeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianCelio Castro
Lighting technician / electricianThomas ThieleZusatz Rigging Block 1
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian BeutlerRigging
Lighting technician / electricianVolker Langholz
Additional electricianOlaf Richter
Additional electricianDaniel JoppFirst and Second Unit
Additional electricianSulev Rikko2nd Unit
Additional electricianMarco Siefert
Additional electricianSascha Görlich
Additional electricianSampo Lüttge
Additional electricianFrank BeitlichSecond Unit - 2 Days
Additional electricianChristopher Becker
Additional electricianJonathan KaiserBerlin
Additional electricianAlexander ZeihnFirst & Second Unit
Additional electricianPatrick Rosta
Balloon light operatorChristian SaalfeldBlock 5
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusi Bär
Makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Ute WagnerHoD Make up
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Zschetzsche
Makeup artist / hair stylistGloria GöschelMake up and Hair Coordinator
Makeup artist / hair stylistOliver Ziem-Schwerdt
Makeup artist / hair stylistMartina Müller [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistJarrid Vanden EyndenHair & Make-up Coordinator Crowd
Additional make up artistNicolay Lißner
Additional make up artistKatja Melches
Additional make up artistSusann Carolin Wrobel
Additional make up artistElisabeth DietrichMaske Michelle Forbes
Additional make up artistDana Bieler
Additional make up artistAlina-Eugenia Barbu
Assistant makeup artistFriederike Schäfer
Executive producerOlen Steinhauer
Executive producerBradford Winters
Assistant to producerFelix Schreiber
Production designerMarco Bittner Rosser
Art directorJosef Brandl
Art directorMichael FissneiderSupervising Art Director Folge 13-20
Set decoratorAntje Taubert2nd Set Decorator
Set decoratorChristiane Chaboissier
Art department assistantNatasha PearlArt Department Assistant
Assistant set decoratorIris Schilhab
Assistant set decoratorJulie Sabel (vormals Morlot)
Assistant set decoratorGreta Trütken
Assistant set decoratorFlorian Singer [1]
Prop buyerHannes Bloch
Prop buyerFlorian WagnerSeason 2
Prop masterMoritz Heinlin
Standby propsStefan Sellin2nd U. ab Block 4, 1st U, Teil
Standby propsMelanie Peter2nd Unit Props
Standby propsTill Sennhenn
Set dresserLaura Nendza
Set dresserDaniel Plashues
Set dresserBettina Saulzusatz
Set dresserEmil BirkAdditional
Set dresserSina Welle
Set dresserRon BüttnerLeadman
Set dresserHelko Klünder
Junior set dresserNuria ManzanedaSet Dec Hilfe 07/08/09.2017
Set decoration buyerAntje Taubert
Set decoration buyerChristine Jahn
Set decoration coordinatorGesa Rehren
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSaskia Tegethoff
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNine Baumgarten
Assistent stand by propmanFrieda Döring2nd Unit
Assistent stand by propmanVirginia Leffke
Assistent stand by propmanAdrian GebauerZusatz
Practical electricianAlexander Schwarz [1]Practical Electrician
Location scoutPhilipp von Doering
Location scoutDenis Sennefelder
Location scoutChristian Meinecke
Set builderChristoph Baumstiegerhütte norwegen
Prop builderRobert Wiesnerdiverse props
Graphic artistSaskia van de CalseijdeZusatz
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreen design, OnSet-IT
Property driverMalte Mann
Property driverAli RüzgarProp Driver
Art department traineeFlorian Singer [1]PA & Storeman
Art department traineeLena RuzickaSet Dec PA
Production managerJan R. Martin
Travel coordinatorSvenja JordenTravel & Housing Coordinator
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerJens MatthiaschkShipping Coordinator
Assistant production managerJacqueline JansenAsst. Production Coordinator
Assistant production managerLinda HartogsProduction Secretary
Assistant production managerMarc-André Gerke
Unit managerAngela MagesSupervising Location Manager
Unit managerTristan HumeUnit Manager - Main Unit
Unit managerMichael Herbell2nd Unit
Location managerAngela MagesSupervising Location Manager
Location managerDimitri SerovatskiBlock 1
Location managerRomy Guttmann
Location managerSven Jorden
Location managerBenjamin Ackermann
Location managerPierre EisenhutLocation Manager Block 2 + 4
Location coordinatorSteve Wilks
Transportation coordinatorCarsten Uhlig
Transportation captainPhilipp von Bremen
Drivers captainThomas Jentsch
Assistant location managerAnna KlöbleBlock 5
Assistant location managerDaniela Garkov/ addtl. Location Assistent
Assistant location managerAnton HeidrichLocation Assistant
Assistant location managerAileen ZimmermannBlock 3 und Block 4
Unit move coordinatorDaniel Timm
Unit move coordinatorMartin StangeUnit Move PA
Assistant transportation coordinatorNadin Meyer
Assistant unit managerViola WinghartAssistant Unit Manager
Assistant set/floor managerTom Bothe
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Wagner
Assistant set/floor managerClara HallwachsSet PA 2. Unit
Set runnerCarolin ObitzSet PA
Set runnerNina Sophie Bayer-Seel
Set runnerSina Matuscheckadd. Set PA
Set runnerPhilipp GabrielSet PA (2nd Unit, Block 5)
Set runnerDavid KühnSet-PA
Set runnerVanessa Mihali/ Set PA (Berlin)
Set runnerJohannes BreuSet PA
Set runnerRaphael Beeko
Set runnerSofia K. PetersZusatz
Production driverFelix Herrmann
Production driverOliver KujasZusatz - Cast + Produktion
Production driverSarah Paar
Production driverSophie Moggeoffice driver
Production driverJens Hoffmann [1]
Production driverTorsten Paterok
Production driverMichael Sittner
Production driverAndreas Schumacher
Production driverSebastian Ennencast & crew
Production driverJack O'Shea2nd Unit
Production driverAndreas KorpelAddtl.Driver Cast +Crew 10 W.(D/CH/NOR)
Production driverAndreas BartelProduktionsfahrer / Cast
Personal driverDaniel Huhnto Producers
Head writerOlen Steinhauer
Script coordinatorVera MolitorGermany
Production sound mixerManfred Banach
Production sound mixerOliver Grafe2nd unit
Production sound mixerBenjamin Simon2nd Unit 42 DT
Production sound mixerCaspar Sachsse2nd Unit Vertretung 2DT
Production sound mixerEtienne HaugNorway Unit
Boom operatorFelix KaufmannKomplette Staffel
Boom operatorCaspar Sachsse2nd Unit 2DT
Boom operatorMirko Höpfner
Boom operatorHunor Schauschitz2ND Unit
Boom operatorAndré Schick2nd Unit
Boom operatorNils Gradlowsky2nd Unit Norwegen+ 2DT Berlin
ArmorerMichael AplingWeapons Office Coordinator
Stunt coordinatorHolger Kriechelfür CCV System Crash
Assistant stunt coordinatorLuisa Wolf
Stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerDouble"Frost"
Stuntman/womanAsuka TovazziBuff-Connection
Stuntman/womanFlorian Hotz
Stuntman/womanOliver JuhrsDouble Leland O., Ass. Rigger
Stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanBilly BuffDouble: Richard Armitage, Steffen Wink
Stuntman/womanJoe TödtlingStunt Player
Stuntman/womanLuisa Wolf
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanLee Huang
Stuntman/womanHannah SpreitzenbarthStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble E. Schüle, M. Tander
Stuntman/womanAntonia JaußDouble Natalia Wörner
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntman/womanSteffen JungStunt Player
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrechtdouble Hector DeJean
Stuntman/womanFrancois DogeRolle Ambassy
Stunt driverLee Huang
Stunt driverWanja Götz
Stunt driverRonnie PaulRussian Arm
Stunt driverFrancois Doge
Stunt driverRaffael Armbruster
Stunt riggerWanja Götz
Child supervisorRicardo Ewert1 DT
ChoreographerJulia Fidel
Clearing rightsNicole Häussermann
ConsultantSilvia LindnerImmigration Consultant
Set medicJörg Lehmann [1]Set Medic / 1st Unit
Stand inGabriele AblasserDouble

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GbRLAB. DIT. Rental.
Cameras and UtilitiesSkynamicALEXA Mini Drohne
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON ActionteamPolizei Requisiten
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger KriechelCrash für Buff
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesFilmservice Lienert [de]Fahrbahnplatten
Lighting and UtilitiesStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights,Clouds. Block 5
Production ConsultingLEON Actionteam
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHRTW+Set-Medic
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ trailer + Aggregat
Production ServicesDW Gebäudereinigung GmbHSet-Reinigung
Production ServicesFilmservice Lienert [de]
Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbHHalteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Production ServiceshiasberlinCostumeTruck 2ndUnit
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering
ScriptLEON Actionteam
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBerliner KartonexpressKartons/Verpackungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceFahrzeug Umsetzungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP.:Guido Wulf
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: N. Fischnaller
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Nicole Fischnaller
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdletextile Dekorationen
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsGSMprofi * sat-telefon.deSatellitephone
PropsKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHRTW- Sanitäter
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)picture vehicles
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates
Image/EditingHarrington Media Art & Design GmbHAvid edit suites, Nexis Shared Media Storage

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyOne (ARD) [de]Tuesday, 10/11/2020, 9.55 PMFree-TV-Premiere